RECENT NEWS:


REAL MAGNET MOTORS for "FREE ENERGY"

(E-MAG):http://peswiki.com/index.php/Directory:E-MAG_Magnetic_Propulsion_Engine_by_Platinum_Invests_Group_Corporation_S.A.

(Power-JMD): http://peswiki.com/index.php/Image:Power-JMD_Prototype1_95x95.jpg

(Yildiz): http://peswiki.com/index.php/Article:_35%2B_Reasons_Why_I_Think_Yildiz%27_Magnet_Motor_Really_Works

Palladium Magnetic Engine: http://pesn.com/2014/02/18/9602442_Palladium-Magnetic-Engine_now_on_display_for_licensing_in_Abu-Dhabi/

5 top (peswiki) QMOGEN: http://peswiki.com/index.php/Directory:Motor-Generator_Self-Looped_with_Usable_Energy_Left_Over

India (peswiki) QMOGEN, 350kVA: http://peswiki.com/index.php/Directory:350_kVA_QMoGen_by_AG_Energies_India_Pvt_Ltd



COMMUNITY google+ (~402 members):_ MAGNET motor - QMOGEN - free energy (public community of google+)




magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,qeg, magnetic vortex,quantum vortex,vortex,magnet vortex,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique, motor magnetico,motor magnético, magnet motor,, motormagnetische, motor,gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt, supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qmogen,qeg, magnetic vortex,quantum vortex,vortex,magnet vortex, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
PRE-RESEARCH . "Free-energy" from HARMONY of universe - Engineering - since year 2010
(if you can open your mind)
magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,qeg, magnetic vortex,quantum vortex,vortex,magnet vortex,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique, motor magnetico,motor magnético, magnet motor,, motormagnetische, motor,gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt, supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qmogen,qeg, magnetic vortex,quantum vortex,vortex,magnet vortex, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel

---Magnetic VORTEX (pratical PROOF - lab demonstration)
---ANTI-GRAVITY - electrogravitics
---Magnetic motor, magnet motor - "princípio magnético triângulo/quadrado", triangle/square magnetic principle
---Gravity Motor
---Plan for electric-generator (production of electricity from rotation - similar to eolics)
---Homemade battery system (Edison, charger electronic plan)
---Electromagnetic overunit "pulse motor"
---Energy fishing, using resonance with hydrophone and hydrospeaker
(power of feedback from sound resonance in water)
---CAVITATION HHO , amplification by SOLID STATE boost systems
---PLASMA
---GEET and plasma spark-plug system + HHO + HV plasmatron(cold fusion) + venturi water-fog atomizing(maximal combustion)
---Water treatment , chemical free (vortex hydrodynamic cavitation)
---"Ariete" Pumping Water (hydraulic ariete rump pump)

Map

___________INTRODUCTION________________________
Therefore, the resonance and universe harmony :

 the rotational perfect:
  "optimized translation of vorticity".
 
(ressonância e harmonia do universo).
O Rotacional Perfeito:
"translação optimizada de vorticidade".

 
VIDEO GALLERY







magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,qeg, magnetic vortex,quantum vortex,vortex,magnet vortex,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen,qeg, magnetic vortex,quantum vortex,vortex,magnet vortex,qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel,চুম্বক মোটর, বিনামূল্যে শক্তি, ಕಾಂತೀಯ ಮೋಟಾರ್
motor magnético, energia livre, ,magnetiese motor, vrye energie,motor magnetike, energjia e lirë ,magnetischer Motor, freie Energie,,المغناطيسية السيارات، الطاقة الحرة,Մագնիս շարժիչը, ազատ էներգետիկ,,maqnit motor, pulsuz enerji,iman motorra, energia free,магніт рухавік, свабодная энергія,магнит двигател, свободна енергия,imant del motor, l'energia ,liure,leman motè, gratis enèji,Magnet Motor, slobodna energija,magnet motor, fri energi,magnet motor, bez energie,magnetni motor, brez energije,imán del motor, la energía libre,magneto motoro, libera energio,magnet mootor, vaba energia,magneettimoottori, vapaa energia,moteur à aimant, l'énergie libre,Madrid do motor, a enerxía libre,magnet modur, ynni rhad ac am ddim,Magnet Motor, უფასო ენერგიის,μαγνήτη κινητήρα, ελεύθερη ,ενέργεια,ચુંબક મોટર, મફત ઊર્જા,מגנט מוטורי, אנרגיה חופשיה, चुंबक मोटर, मुफ्त ऊर्जा, magneet motor, vrije energie,mágnes motor, ingyen energia,magnet motor, energi bebas,maighnéad mótair, fuinnimh saor in aisce,segull mótor, ókeypis orka,motore a magneti, energia libera,ಆಯಸ್ಕಾಂತದ ಮೋಟಾರ್, ಮುಕ್ತ ಶಕ್ತಿ,magnes motor, liberum navitas,magnētu motors, bezmaksas enerģijas,magneto variklis, laisvos energijos,магнет мотор, слободна енергија,magnet motor, tenaga bebas,kalamita bil-mutur, l-enerġija ħielsa,fri energi,آهنربا موتور، انرژی آزاد, magnesem, rmowa energia,magnet cu motor,motore magnetico ,energia liberă,Магнит двигатель, свободная энергия,магнетом, слободна енергија,sumaku motor, bure nishati,magnetmotor, fri energi, gayuma motor, libreng enerhiya,มอเตอร์แม่เหล็กพลังงานฟรี,காந்த­            ம் மோட்டார், இலவச ஆற்றல்,magnet motor, bez energie,అయస్కాంతం మోటార్, ఉచిత శక్తి,mıknatıslı motor, serbest enerji,Магніт двигун, вільна енергія,مقناطیس موٹر، مفت توانائی,nam châm động cơ, năng lượng miễn phí,מאַגנעט מאָטאָר, פֿרייַ ענערגיע


vrye energie , energjia e lirë , energia livre , الطاقة الحرة، , ազատ էներգիան , pulsuz enerji , free energia , মুক্ত শক্তি , Свабодная энергія , slobodne energije , свободна енергия , ಉಚಿತ ಶಕ್ತಿ , energia lliure , free energy , volná energie , 自由能 , 自由能 , 자유 에너지 , gratis enèji , slobodne energije , fri energi , voľná energia , proste energije , energía libre , libera energio , vaba energia , libreng enerhiya , vapaa energia , énergie libre , free energy , ynni rhad ac am ddim , უფასო ენერგო , ελεύθερη ενέργεια , મફત ઊર્જા , אנרגיה החופשית , मुक्त ऊर्जा , dawb zog , vrije energie , szabad energia , פֿרייַ ענערגיע , energi bebas , fuinnimh saor in aisce , frjáls orka , energia libera , 自由エネルギー , free energi , ថាមពលដោយឥតគិតថ្លៃ , ພະລັງງານຟຣີ , libero eu , bezmaksas enerģijas , nemokama energija , бесплатна енергија , tenaga bebas , enerġija ħielsa , मुक्त ऊर्जा , fri energi , انرژی آزاد , darmowa energia , energia livre , energia liberă , Свободная энергия , слободна енергија , bure nishati , fri energi , พลังงานฟรี , இலவச ஆற்றல் , ఉచిత శక్తి , serbest enerji , вільна енергія , مفت توانائی , năng lượng miễn phí,

youtube,
gas electric , which energy,what is energy,electricity,energy power,power energy,energie,electric energy,electrical energy,photovoltaic,solar panels,solar panel,wind turbine,gas prices,solar cells,renewable,what is solar power,solar power,wind turbines,magnetic, magnet for, magnet in, the magnet, a magnet, what is magnetic, magnetic be, magnetic is, magnet a, magnet and, magnet for, in magnet,
magnet to magnet,generator,solar,energy power,power energy,electric power,

---------------------- GRAVITIC MOTOR + MAGNET ------------------------
_______________________________________________________________________
bessler gravity motor,perpetual motion,movimento perpetuo, bessler,bessler gravity wheel,bessler's wheel, gravity motor,moteur gravitique, magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,qeg, magnetic vortex,quantum vortex,vortex,magnet vortex,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético, motor magnetico,, motormagnetische motor, perendev, supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen,qeg, magnetic vortex,quantum vortex,vortex,magnet vortex,qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
bessler,bessler gravity motor,perpetual motion,movimento perpetuo, bessler,bessler gravity wheel,bessler's wheel, gravity motor,moteur gravitique, magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,qeg, magnetic vortex,quantum vortex,vortex,magnet vortex,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético, motor magnetico,, motormagnetische motor, perendev, supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen,qeg, magnetic vortex,quantum vortex,vortex,magnet vortex,qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel

VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _

VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _






magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,qeg, magnetic vortex,quantum vortex,vortex,magnet vortex,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen,qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel,চুম্বক মোটর, বিনামূল্যে শক্তি, ಕಾಂತೀಯ ಮೋಟಾರ್
motor magnético, energia livre, ,magnetiese motor, vrye energie,motor magnetike, energjia e lirë ,magnetischer Motor, freie Energie,,المغناطيسية السيارات، الطاقة الحرة,Մագնիս շարժիչը, ազատ էներգետիկ,,maqnit motor, pulsuz enerji,iman motorra, energia free,магніт рухавік, свабодная энергія,магнит двигател, свободна енергия,imant del motor, l'energia ,liure,leman motè, gratis enèji,Magnet Motor, slobodna energija,magnet motor, fri energi,magnet motor, bez energie,magnetni motor, brez energije,imán del motor, la energía libre,magneto motoro, libera energio,magnet mootor, vaba energia,magneettimoottori, vapaa energia,moteur à aimant, l'énergie libre,Madrid do motor, a enerxía libre,magnet modur, ynni rhad ac am ddim,Magnet Motor, უფასო ენერგიის,μαγνήτη κινητήρα, ελεύθερη ,ενέργεια,ચુંબક મોટર, મફત ઊર્જા,מגנט מוטורי, אנרגיה חופשיה, चुंबक मोटर, मुफ्त ऊर्जा, magneet motor, vrije energie,mágnes motor, ingyen energia,magnet motor, energi bebas,maighnéad mótair, fuinnimh saor in aisce,segull mótor, ókeypis orka,motore a magneti, energia libera,ಆಯಸ್ಕಾಂತದ ಮೋಟಾರ್, ಮುಕ್ತ ಶಕ್ತಿ,magnes motor, liberum navitas,magnētu motors, bezmaksas enerģijas,magneto variklis, laisvos energijos,магнет мотор, слободна енергија,magnet motor, tenaga bebas,kalamita bil-mutur, l-enerġija ħielsa,fri energi,آهنربا موتور، انرژی آزاد, magnesem, rmowa energia,magnet cu motor,motore magnetico ,energia liberă,Магнит двигатель, свободная энергия,магнетом, слободна енергија,sumaku motor, bure nishati,magnetmotor, fri energi, gayuma motor, libreng enerhiya,มอเตอร์แม่เหล็กพลังงานฟรี,காந்த­            ம் மோட்டார், இலவச ஆற்றல்,magnet motor, bez energie,అయస్కాంతం మోటార్, ఉచిత శక్తి,mıknatıslı motor, serbest enerji,Магніт двигун, вільна енергія,مقناطیس موٹر، مفت توانائی,nam châm động cơ, năng lượng miễn phí,מאַגנעט מאָטאָר, פֿרייַ ענערגיע


vrye energie , energjia e lirë , energia livre , الطاقة الحرة، , ազատ էներգիան , pulsuz enerji , free energia , মুক্ত শক্তি , Свабодная энергія , slobodne energije , свободна енергия , ಉಚಿತ ಶಕ್ತಿ , energia lliure , free energy , volná energie , 自由能 , 自由能 , 자유 에너지 , gratis enèji , slobodne energije , fri energi , voľná energia , proste energije , energía libre , libera energio , vaba energia , libreng enerhiya , vapaa energia , énergie libre , free energy , ynni rhad ac am ddim , უფასო ენერგო , ελεύθερη ενέργεια , મફત ઊર્જા , אנרגיה החופשית , मुक्त ऊर्जा , dawb zog , vrije energie , szabad energia , פֿרייַ ענערגיע , energi bebas , fuinnimh saor in aisce , frjáls orka , energia libera , 自由エネルギー , free energi , ថាមពលដោយឥតគិតថ្លៃ , ພະລັງງານຟຣີ , libero eu , bezmaksas enerģijas , nemokama energija , бесплатна енергија , tenaga bebas , enerġija ħielsa , मुक्त ऊर्जा , fri energi , انرژی آزاد , darmowa energia , energia livre , energia liberă , Свободная энергия , слободна енергија , bure nishati , fri energi , พลังงานฟรี , இலவச ஆற்றல் , ఉచిత శక్తి , serbest enerji , вільна енергія , مفت توانائی , năng lượng miễn phí,

youtube,
gas electric , which energy,what is energy,electricity,energy power,power energy,energie,electric energy,electrical energy,photovoltaic,solar panels,solar panel,wind turbine,gas prices,solar cells,renewable,what is solar power,solar power,wind turbines,magnetic, magnet for, magnet in, the magnet, a magnet, what is magnetic, magnetic be, magnetic is, magnet a, magnet and, magnet for, in magnet,
magnet to magnet,generator,solar,energy power,power energy,electric power,

---------------------- V O R T E X ------------------------
_________________________________________________________________________________________

GRAVITY VORTEX(Coriolis)..is caused/consequence by..MAGNETIC VORTEX
MAGNETIC VORTEX is the base of "triangle/square magnetic principle"
The magnetic vortex is the harmony of gravity. Anti-gravity is anti-vortex

VORTEX MAGNÉTICO é a base do "princípio magnético triângulo/quadrado" .
O vortex magnético é a harmonia da gravidade e anti-gravidade é o anti-vortex
(Potencial em alta-voltagem dum duplo triângular descarregado duma forma quadrangular - VER "LIFTER - electrogravitics")
_________________________________________________________________________________________

SCIENTIFIC PUBLICATIONS (experimental PROOFS)
This work is honored to be published in "PESWIKI.COM" and "freeenergyportal.blogspot"
scientific blog PESWIKI - U.S.A. (link:_http://peswiki.com/index.php/Image:Magnet_vortex_Pedro_Silva_95x95.jpg

scientific blog - HOLAND (link:_http://freeenergyportal.blogspot.com/2011/12/magnetic-vortex-experimental-proof.html

magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen, moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor,motor magnetico, perendev, supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qmogen,  qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qmogen,  qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel

-------- V O R T E X - experimental PROOF ----(CAUTION: magnetic lines are not straight lines, proof evidence by the VIDEO)-----------
_____________________________________
VIDEO GALLERY VIDEO GALLERY VIDEO GALLERY VIDEO GALLERY
(rotation of magnet) JEFF COOK
link:_http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H7q5S7EmgDY

_











magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel,চুম্বক মোটর, বিনামূল্যে শক্তি, ಕಾಂತೀಯ ಮೋಟಾರ್
motor magnético, energia livre, ,magnetiese motor, vrye energie,motor magnetike, energjia e lirë ,magnetischer Motor, freie Energie,,المغناطيسية السيارات، الطاقة الحرة,Մագնիս շարժիչը, ազատ էներգետիկ,,maqnit motor, pulsuz enerji,iman motorra, energia free,магніт рухавік, свабодная энергія,магнит двигател, свободна енергия,imant del motor, l'energia ,liure,leman motè, gratis enèji,Magnet Motor, slobodna energija,magnet motor, fri energi,magnet motor, bez energie,magnetni motor, brez energije,imán del motor, la energía libre,magneto motoro, libera energio,magnet mootor, vaba energia,magneettimoottori, vapaa energia,moteur à aimant, l'énergie libre,Madrid do motor, a enerxía libre,magnet modur, ynni rhad ac am ddim,Magnet Motor, უფასო ენერგიის,μαγνήτη κινητήρα, ελεύθερη ,ενέργεια,ચુંબક મોટર, મફત ઊર્જા,מגנט מוטורי, אנרגיה חופשיה, चुंबक मोटर, मुफ्त ऊर्जा, magneet motor, vrije energie,mágnes motor, ingyen energia,magnet motor, energi bebas,maighnéad mótair, fuinnimh saor in aisce,segull mótor, ókeypis orka,motore a magneti, energia libera,ಆಯಸ್ಕಾಂತದ ಮೋಟಾರ್, ಮುಕ್ತ ಶಕ್ತಿ,magnes motor, liberum navitas,magnētu motors, bezmaksas enerģijas,magneto variklis, laisvos energijos,магнет мотор, слободна енергија,magnet motor, tenaga bebas,kalamita bil-mutur, l-enerġija ħielsa,fri energi,آهنربا موتور، انرژی آزاد, magnesem, rmowa energia,magnet cu motor,motore magnetico ,energia liberă,Магнит двигатель, свободная энергия,магнетом, слободна енергија,sumaku motor, bure nishati,magnetmotor, fri energi, gayuma motor, libreng enerhiya,มอเตอร์แม่เหล็กพลังงานฟรี,காந்த­            ம் மோட்டார், இலவச ஆற்றல்,magnet motor, bez energie,అయస్కాంతం మోటార్, ఉచిత శక్తి,mıknatıslı motor, serbest enerji,Магніт двигун, вільна енергія,مقناطیس موٹر، مفت توانائی,nam châm động cơ, năng lượng miễn phí,מאַגנעט מאָטאָר, פֿרייַ ענערגיע


vrye energie , energjia e lirë , energia livre , الطاقة الحرة، , ազատ էներգիան , pulsuz enerji , free energia , মুক্ত শক্তি , Свабодная энергія , slobodne energije , свободна енергия , ಉಚಿತ ಶಕ್ತಿ , energia lliure , free energy , volná energie , 自由能 , 自由能 , 자유 에너지 , gratis enèji , slobodne energije , fri energi , voľná energia , proste energije , energía libre , libera energio , vaba energia , libreng enerhiya , vapaa energia , énergie libre , free energy , ynni rhad ac am ddim , უფასო ენერგო , ελεύθερη ενέργεια , મફત ઊર્જા , אנרגיה החופשית , मुक्त ऊर्जा , dawb zog , vrije energie , szabad energia , פֿרייַ ענערגיע , energi bebas , fuinnimh saor in aisce , frjáls orka , energia libera , 自由エネルギー , free energi , ថាមពលដោយឥតគិតថ្លៃ , ພະລັງງານຟຣີ , libero eu , bezmaksas enerģijas , nemokama energija , бесплатна енергија , tenaga bebas , enerġija ħielsa , मुक्त ऊर्जा , fri energi , انرژی آزاد , darmowa energia , energia livre , energia liberă , Свободная энергия , слободна енергија , bure nishati , fri energi , พลังงานฟรี , இலவச ஆற்றல் , ఉచిత శక్తి , serbest enerji , вільна енергія , مفت توانائی , năng lượng miễn phí,

youtube,
gas electric , which energy,what is energy,electricity,energy power,power energy,energie,electric energy,electrical energy,photovoltaic,solar panels,solar panel,wind turbine,gas prices,solar cells,renewable,what is solar power,solar power,wind turbines,magnetic, magnet for, magnet in, the magnet, a magnet, what is magnetic, magnetic be, magnetic is, magnet a, magnet and, magnet for, in magnet,
magnet to magnet,generator,solar,energy power,power energy,electric power,

---------- ANTI-GRAVITY... (ANTI GRAVITIC SYSTEMS - HOMEMADE) --------------
_________________________________________________________________________
The magnetic vortex is the harmony of gravity.
Anti-gravity is anti-vortex
by electrogravitics
based on double triangle high-voltage by square discharge. ( LIFTER - electrogravitics )


VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY

triangle HV descharge - (HOMEMADE - ELECTROGRAVITICS):
from_http://jnaudin.free.fr/lifters/main.htm






magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel,চুম্বক মোটর, বিনামূল্যে শক্তি, ಕಾಂತೀಯ ಮೋಟಾರ್
motor magnético, energia livre, ,magnetiese motor, vrye energie,motor magnetike, energjia e lirë ,magnetischer Motor, freie Energie,,المغناطيسية السيارات، الطاقة الحرة,Մագնիս շարժիչը, ազատ էներգետիկ,,maqnit motor, pulsuz enerji,iman motorra, energia free,магніт рухавік, свабодная энергія,магнит двигател, свободна енергия,imant del motor, l'energia ,liure,leman motè, gratis enèji,Magnet Motor, slobodna energija,magnet motor, fri energi,magnet motor, bez energie,magnetni motor, brez energije,imán del motor, la energía libre,magneto motoro, libera energio,magnet mootor, vaba e#1585;nergia,magneettimoottori, vapaa energia,moteur à aimant, l'énergie libre,Madrid do motor, a enerxía libre,magnet modur, ynni rhad ac am ddim,Magnet Motor, უფასო ენერგიის,μαγνήτη κινητήρα, ελεύθερη ,ενέργεια,ચુંબક મોટર, મફત ઊર્જા,מגנט מוטורי, אנרגיה חופשיה, चुंबक मोटर, मुफ्त ऊर्जा, magneet motor, vrije energie,mágnes motor, ingyen energia,magnet motor, energi bebas,maighnéad mótair, fuinnimh saor in aisce,segull mótor, ókeypis orka,motore a magneti, energia libera,ಆಯಸ್ಕಾಂತದ ಮೋಟಾರ್, ಮುಕ್ತ ಶಕ್ತಿ,magnes motor, liberum navitas,magnētu motors, bezmaksas enerģijas,magneto variklis, laisvos energijos,магнет мотор, слободна енергија,magnet motor, tenaga bebas,kalamita bil-mutur, l-enerġija ħielsa,fri energi,آهنربا موتور، انرژی آزاد, magnesem, rmowa energia,magnet cu motor,motore magnetico ,energia liberă,Магнит двигатель, свободная энергия,магнетом, слободна енергија,sumaku motor, bure nishati,magnetmotor, fri energi, gayuma motor, libreng enerhiya,มอเตอร์แม่เหล็กพลังงานฟรี,காந்த­            ம் மோட்டார், இலவச ஆற்றல்,magnet motor, bez energie,అయస్కాంతం మోటార్, ఉచిత శక్తి,mıknatıslı motor, serbest enerji,Магніт двигун, вільна енергія,مقناطیس موٹر، مفت توانائی,nam châm động cơ, năng lượng miễn phí,מאַגנעט מאָטאָר, פֿרייַ ענערגיע


vrye energie , energjia e lirë , energia livre , الطاقة الحرة، , ազատ էներգիան , pulsuz enerji , free energia , মুক্ত শক্তি , Свабодная энергія , slobodne energije , свободна енергия , ಉಚಿತ ಶಕ್ತಿ , energia lliure , free energy , volná energie , 自由能 , 自由能 , 자유 에너지 , gratis enèji , slobodne energije , fri energi , voľná energia , proste energije , energía libre , libera energio , vaba energia , libreng enerhiya , vapaa energia , énergie libre , free energy , ynni rhad ac am ddim , უფასო ენერგო , ελεύθερη ενέργεια , મફત ઊર્જા , אנרגיה החופשית , मुक्त ऊर्जा , dawb zog , vrije energie , szabad energia , פֿרייַ ענערגיע , energi bebas , fuinnimh saor in aisce , frjáls orka , energia libera , 自由エネルギー , free energi , ថាមពលដោយឥតគិតថ្លៃ , ພະລັງງານຟຣີ , libero eu , bezmaksas enerģijas , nemokama energija , бесплатна енергија , tenaga bebas , enerġija ħielsa , मुक्त ऊर्जा , fri energi , انرژی آزاد , darmowa energia , energia livre , energia liberă , Свободная энергия , слободна енергија , bure nishati , fri energi , พลังงานฟรี , இலவச ஆற்றல் , ఉచిత శక్తి , serbest enerji , вільна енергія , مفت توانائی , năng lượng miễn phí,

youtube,
gas electric , which energy,what is energy,electricity,energy power,power energy,energie,electric energy,electrical energy,photovoltaic,solar panels,solar panel,wind turbine,gas prices,solar cells,renewable,what is solar power,solar power,wind turbines,magnetic, magnet for, magnet in, the magnet, a magnet, what is magnetic, magnetic be, magnetic is, magnet a, magnet and, magnet for, in magnet,
magnet to magnet,generator,solar,energy power,power energy,electric power,

---------------------- MAGNETIC MOTOR ------------------------
________________________________________________________________________________________
SCIENTIFIC PUBLICATIONS (publish on PESWIKI - magnet motors directory)
link:_http://peswiki.com/index.php/Image:Linopedro_magnet_motor_design_95x95.jpg




"Princípio Magnético triângulo/quadrado", TRIANGLE/SQUARE MAGNETIC PRINCIPLE

is based on TRIANGLE primary(rotor) on SQUARE secundary(stator), using only one side ramp.
This is the basic way to break static harmony of magnets, helped by electromechanical system .
name: "PML magnetic motor"

VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY
magnetic motor usa,magnet motor usa,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,motor magnético brasil, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
VIDEO GALLERY
magnetic 
motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel


VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _
VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY

magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis ,energía libre, free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,hidrogenio, supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel

magnetic motor,exafilar coil, bifilar coil, exa-filar coil, bi-filar coil,magnet motor,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis ,energía libre, free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,hidrogenio, supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel

magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis ,energía libre, free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,hidrogenio, supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel

magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis ,energía libre, free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,hidrogenio, supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis ,energía libre, free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,hidrogenio, supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
magnetic motor,magnet motor, qmogen,motor magnetico, perendev, supermagnets aplication,, motormagnetische motor, motocontinmoteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,uose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
Magnetic force CALCULATOR (example of publish) _http://www.frenergy.com.au/pages/Magnet-Force-Calculator.html

VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _
VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _

Magnetic STRIP (example of publish) _http://www.allmagnetics.com/flexible/flexiblestrip.htm
VIDEO GALLERY




magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen, motor magnetico, perendev, supermagnets aplication,, motormagnetische motor, motocontinmoteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,uose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel

VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY





VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _
PESNetwork(publication)
_http://peswiki.com/index.php/OS:Magnet_Motor_by_FM_Concepts


magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético, motor magnetico,, motormagnetische motor, perendev, supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,motor magnetico,, motormagnetische motor, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel

magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,motor magnetico,, motormagnetische motor, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético, motor magnetico, , motormagnetische motor,perendev, Muammer Yildiz ,Kohei Minato, Xpenzif, supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel




magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel,চুম্বক মোটর, বিনামূল্যে শক্তি, ಕಾಂತೀಯ ಮೋಟಾರ್
motor magnético, energia livre, ,magnetiese motor, vrye energie,motor magnetike, energjia e lirë ,magnetischer Motor, freie Energie,,المغناطيسية السيارات، الطاقة الحرة,Մագնիս շարժիչը, ազատ էներգետիկ,,maqnit motor, pulsuz enerji,iman motorra, energia free,магніт рухавік, свабодная энергія,магнит двигател, свободна енергия,imant del motor, l'energia ,liure,leman motè, gratis enèji,Magnet Motor, slobodna energija,magnet motor, fri energi,magnet motor, bez energie,magnetni motor, brez energije,imán del motor, la energía libre,magneto motoro, libera energio,magnet mootor, vaba energia,magneettimoottori, vapaa energia,moteur à aimant, l'énergie libre,Madrid do motor, a enerxía libre,magnet modur, ynni rhad ac am ddim,Magnet Motor, უფასო ენერგიის,μαγνήτη κινητήρα, ελεύθερη ,ενέργεια,ચુંબક મોટર, મફત ઊર્જા,מגנט מוטורי, אנרגיה חופשיה, चुंबक मोटर, मुफ्त ऊर्जा, magneet motor, vrije energie,mágnes motor, ingyen energia,magnet motor, energi bebas,maighnéad mótair, fuinnimh saor in aisce,segull mótor, ókeypis orka,motore a magneti, energia libera,ಆಯಸ್ಕಾಂತದ ಮೋಟಾರ್, ಮುಕ್ತ ಶಕ್ತಿ,magnes motor, liberum navitas,magnētu motors, bezmaksas enerģijas,magneto variklis, laisvos energijos,магнет мотор, слободна енергија,magnet motor, tenaga bebas,kalamita bil-mutur, l-enerġija ħielsa,fri energi,آهنربا موتور، انرژی آزاد, magnesem, rmowa energia,magnet cu motor,motore magnetico ,energia liberă,Магнит двигатель, свободная энергия,магнетом, слободна енергија,sumaku motor, bure nishati,magnetmotor, fri energi, gayuma motor, libreng enerhiya,มอเตอร์แม่เหล็กพลังงานฟรี,காந்த­            ம் மோட்டார், இலவச ஆற்றல்,magnet motor, bez energie,అయస్కాంతం మోటార్, ఉచిత శక్తి,mıknatıslı motor, serbest enerji,Магніт двигун, вільна енергія,مقناطیس موٹر، مفت توانائی,nam châm động cơ, năng lượng miễn phí,מאַגנעט מאָטאָר, פֿרייַ ענערגיע


vrye energie , energjia e lirë , energia livre , الطاقة الحرة، , ազատ էներգիան , pulsuz enerji , free energia , মুক্ত শক্তি , Свабодная энергія , slobodne energije , свободна енергия , ಉಚಿತ ಶಕ್ತಿ , energia lliure , free energy , volná energie , 自由能 , 自由能 , 자유 에너지 , gratis enèji , slobodne energije , fri energi , voľná energia , proste energije , energía libre , libera energio , vaba energia , libreng enerhiya , vapaa energia , énergie libre , free energy , ynni rhad ac am ddim , უფასო ენერგო , ελεύθερη ενέργεια , મફત ઊર્જા , אנרגיה החופשית , मुक्त ऊर्जा , dawb zog , vrije energie , szabad energia , פֿרייַ ענערגיע , energi bebas , fuinnimh saor in aisce , frjáls orka , energia libera , 自由エネルギー , free energi , ថាមពលដោយឥតគិតថ្លៃ , ພະລັງງານຟຣີ , libero eu , bezmaksas enerģijas , nemokama energija , бесплатна енергија , tenaga bebas , enerġija ħielsa , मुक्त ऊर्जा , fri energi , انرژی آزاد , darmowa energia , energia livre , energia liberă , Свободная энергия , слободна енергија , bure nishati , fri energi , พลังงานฟรี , இலவச ஆற்றல் , ఉచిత శక్తి , serbest enerji , вільна енергія , مفت توانائی , năng lượng miễn phí,

youtube,
gas electric , which energy,what is energy,electricity,energy power,power energy,energie,electric energy,electrical energy,photovoltaic,solar panels,solar panel,wind turbine,gas prices,solar cells,renewable,what is solar power,solar power,wind turbines,magnetic, magnet for, magnet in, the magnet, a magnet, what is magnetic, magnetic be, magnetic is, magnet a, magnet and, magnet for, in magnet,
magnet to magnet,generator,solar,energy power,power energy,electric power,

---------- ELECTROMAGNETIC OVERUNIT "PULSE MOTOR" (HOMEMADE) --------------

___________________________________________________________________________________
ELECTROMAGNETIC GENERATOR (Free-energy) PULSE-MOTOR
SIMILAR "ROMEROUK" and "MULLER"


magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético, motor magnetico,, motormagnetische motor, perendev, supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo,gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Грави#1075;;тация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen, qeg, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
magnetic motor,magnet motor, qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,motor magnetico,, motormagnetische motor, perendev, supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo,gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qmogen, qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético, motor magnetico, , motormagnetische motor,perendev, supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo,gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qmogen, qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel

COIL with Kick-magnet,
but ALTERNATIVE to the reed-switch, using transistor like ADAMS-MOTOR:__http://www.totallyamped.net/adams/

VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _
VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY


magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen, moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,motor magnetico,, motormagnetische motor, perendev, supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo,gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qmogen, qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,adams motor,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev, supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qmogen, qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel







QMOGEN - ? Does this qmogen has "Synchronization (alternating current synchronized? do not need to answer,just think ! if possible"
2 generators/motors must have the same mechanical point (same angle - radian) the same mechanical and electrical angle(radian)

Maybe, it gets the same Voltage PIC.to.PIC (both motor/generator),
after the star of QMOGEN, within the interconnection of cables
(synchronization after "refeed of electricity"), because it will get the same "voltage-phase" to both generator/motor
VIDEO GALLERY

QMOGEN - Effect of the wheel (inercial) by gyroscope (gyroscopic - free energy)
VIDEO GALLERY

Force Multiplier - Effect of the oscillating swing arm . Inercial effect of the swingarm (balance swingarm - free energy)
VIDEO GALLERY

qmogen,qeg,magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel,চুম্বক মোটর, বিনামূল্যে শক্তি, ಕಾಂತೀಯ ಮೋಟಾರ್
motor magnético, energia livre, ,magnetiese motor, vrye energie,motor magnetike, energjia e lirë ,magnetischer Motor, freie Energie,,المغناطيسية السيارات، الطاقة الحرة,Մագնիս շարժիչը, ազատ էներգետիկ,,maqnit motor, pulsuz enerji,iman motorra, energia free,магніт рухавік, свабодная энергія,магнит двигател, свободна енергия,imant del motor, l'energia ,liure,leman motè, gratis enèji,Magnet Motor, slobodna energija,magnet motor, fri energi,magnet motor, bez energie,magnetni motor, brez energije,imán del motor, la energía libre,magneto motoro, libera energio,magnet mootor, vaba energia,magneettimoottori, vapaa energia,moteur à aimant, l'énergie libre,Madrid do motor, a enerxía libre,magnet modur, ynni rhad ac am ddim,Magnet Motor, უფასო ენერგიის,μαγνήτη κινητήρα, ελεύθερη ,ενέργεια,ચુંબક મોટર, મફત ઊર્જા,מגנט מוטורי, אנרגיה חופשיה, चुंबक मोटर, मुफ्त ऊर्जा, magneet motor, vrije energie,mágnes motor, ingyen energia,magnet motor, energi bebas,maighnéad mótair, fuinnimh saor in aisce,segull mótor, ókeypis orka,motore a magneti, energia libera,ಆಯಸ್ಕಾಂತದ ಮೋಟಾರ್, ಮುಕ್ತ ಶಕ್ತಿ,magnes motor, liberum navitas,magnētu motors, bezmaksas enerģijas,magneto variklis, laisvos energijos,магнет мотор, слободна енергија,magnet motor, tenaga bebas,kalamita bil-mutur, l-enerġija ħielsa,fri energi,آهنربا موتور، انرژی آزاد, magnesem, rmowa energia,magnet cu motor,motore magnetico ,energia liberă,Магнит двигатель, свободная энергия,магнетом, слободна енергија,sumaku motor, bure nishati,magnetmotor, fri energi, gayuma motor, libreng enerhiya,มอเตอร์แม่เหล็กพลังงานฟรี,காந்த­            ம் மோட்டார், இலவச ஆற்றல்,magnet motor, bez energie,అయస్కాంతం మోటార్, ఉచిత శక్తి,mıknatıslı motor, serbest enerji,Магніт двигун, вільна енергія,مقناطیس موٹر، مفت توانائی,nam châm động cơ, năng lượng miễn phí,מאַגנעט מאָטאָר, פֿרייַ ענערגיע


vrye energie , energjia e lirë , energia livre , الطاقة الحرة، , ազատ էներգիան , pulsuz enerji , free energia , মুক্ত শক্তি , Свабодная энергія , slobodne energije , свободна енергия , ಉಚಿತ ಶಕ್ತಿ , energia lliure , free energy , volná energie , 自由能 , 自由能 , 자유 에너지 , gratis enèji , slobodne energije , fri energi , voľná energia , proste energije , energía libre , libera energio , vaba energia , libreng enerhiya , vapaa energia , énergie libre , free energy , ynni rhad ac am ddim , უფასო ენერგო , ελεύθερη ενέργεια , મફત ઊર્જા , אנרגיה החופשית , मुक्त ऊर्जा , dawb zog , vrije energie , szabad energia , פֿרייַ ענערגיע , energi bebas , fuinnimh saor in aisce , frjáls orka , energia libera , 自由エネルギー , free energi , ថាមពលដោយឥតគិតថ្លៃ , ພະລັງງານຟຣີ , libero eu , bezmaksas enerģijas , nemokama energija , бесплатна енергија , tenaga bebas , enerġija ħielsa , मुक्त ऊर्जा , fri energi , انرژی آزاد , darmowa energia , energia livre , energia liberă , Свободная энергия , слободна енергија , bure nishati , fri energi , พลังงานฟรี , இலவச ஆற்றல் , ఉచిత శక్తి , serbest enerji , вільна енергія , مفت توانائی , năng lượng miễn phí,

youtube,
gas electric , which energy,what is energy,electricity,energy power,power energy,energie,electric energy,electrical energy,photovoltaic,solar panels,solar panel,wind turbine,gas prices,solar cells,renewable,what is solar power,solar power,wind turbines,magnetic, magnet for, magnet in, the magnet, a magnet, what is magnetic, magnetic be, magnetic is, magnet a, magnet and, magnet for, in magnet,
magnet to magnet,generator,solar,energy power,power energy,electric power,
qmogen,qeg,magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel,চুম্বক মোটর, বিনামূল্যে শক্তি, ಕಾಂತೀಯ ಮೋಟಾರ್
motor magnético, energia livre, ,magnetiese motor, vrye energie,motor magnetike, energjia e lirë ,magnetischer Motor, freie Energie,,المغناطيسية السيارات، الطاقة الحرة,Մագնիս շարժիչը, ազատ էներգետիկ,,maqnit motor, pulsuz enerji,iman motorra, energia free,магніт рухавік, свабодная энергія,магнит двигател, свободна енергия,imant del motor, l'energia ,liure,leman motè, gratis enèji,Magnet Motor, slobodna energija,magnet motor, fri energi,magnet motor, bez energie,magnetni motor, brez energije,imán del motor, la energía libre,magneto motoro, libera energio,magnet mootor, vaba energia,magneettimoottori, vapaa energia,moteur à aimant, l'énergie libre,Madrid do motor, a enerxía libre,magnet modur, ynni rhad ac am ddim,Magnet Motor, უფასო ენერგიის,μαγνήτη κινητήρα, ελεύθερη ,ενέργεια,ચુંબક મોટર, મફત ઊર્જા,מגנט מוטורי, אנרגיה חופשיה, चुंबक मोटर, मुफ्त ऊर्जा, magneet motor, vrije energie,mágnes motor, ingyen energia,magnet motor, energi bebas,maighnéad mótair, fuinnimh saor in aisce,segull mótor, ókeypis orka,motore a magneti, energia libera,ಆಯಸ್ಕಾಂತದ ಮೋಟಾರ್, ಮುಕ್ತ ಶಕ್ತಿ,magnes motor, liberum navitas,magnētu motors, bezmaksas enerģijas,magneto variklis, laisvos energijos,магнет мотор, слободна енергија,magnet motor, tenaga bebas,kalamita bil-mutur, l-enerġija ħielsa,fri energi,آهنربا موتور، انرژی آزاد, magnesem, rmowa energia,magnet cu motor,motore magnetico ,energia liberă,Магнит двигатель, свободная энергия,магнетом, слободна енергија,sumaku motor, bure nishati,magnetmotor, fri energi, gayuma motor, libreng enerhiya,มอเตอร์แม่เหล็กพลังงานฟรี,காந்த­            ம் மோட்டார், இலவச ஆற்றல்,magnet motor, bez energie,అయస్కాంతం మోటార్, ఉచిత శక్తి,mıknatıslı motor, serbest enerji,Магніт двигун, вільна енергія,مقناطیس موٹر، مفت توانائی,nam châm động cơ, năng lượng miễn phí,מאַגנעט מאָטאָר, פֿרייַ ענערגיע


vrye energie , energjia e lirë , energia livre , الطاقة الحرة، , ազատ էներգիան , pulsuz enerji , free energia , মুক্ত শক্তি , Свабодная энергія , slobodne energije , свободна енергия , ಉಚಿತ ಶಕ್ತಿ , energia lliure , free energy , volná energie , 自由能 , 自由能 , 자유 에너지 , gratis enèji , slobodne energije , fri energi , voľná energia , proste energije , energía libre , libera energio , vaba energia , libreng enerhiya , vapaa energia , énergie libre , free energy , ynni rhad ac am ddim , უფასო ენერგო , ελεύθερη ενέργεια , મફત ઊર્જા , אנרגיה החופשית , मुक्त ऊर्जा , dawb zog , vrije energie , szabad energia , פֿרייַ ענערגיע , energi bebas , fuinnimh saor in aisce , frjáls orka , energia libera , 自由エネルギー , free energi , ថាមពលដោយឥតគិតថ្លៃ , ພະລັງງານຟຣີ , libero eu , bezmaksas enerģijas , nemokama energija , бесплатна енергија , tenaga bebas , enerġija ħielsa , मुक्त ऊर्जा , fri energi , انرژی آزاد , darmowa energia , energia livre , energia liberă , Свободная энергия , слободна енергија , bure nishati , fri energi , พลังงานฟรี , இலவச ஆற்றல் , ఉచిత శక్తి , serbest enerji , вільна енергія , مفت توانائی , năng lượng miễn phí,

youtube,
gas electric , which energy,what is energy,electricity,energy power,power energy,energie,electric energy,electrical energy,photovoltaic,solar panels,solar panel,wind turbine,gas prices,solar cells,renewable,what is solar power,solar power,wind turbines,magnetic, magnet for, magnet in, the magnet, a magnet, what is magnetic, magnetic be, magnetic is, magnet a, magnet and, magnet for, in magnet,
magnet to magnet,generator,solar,energy power,power energy,electric power,






magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel,চুম্বক মোটর, বিনামূল্যে শক্তি, ಕಾಂತೀಯ ಮೋಟಾರ್
motor magnético, energia livre, ,magnetiese motor, vrye energie,motor magnetike, energjia e lirë ,magnetischer Motor, freie Energie,,المغناطيسية السيارات، الطاقة الحرة,Մագնիս շարժիչը, ազատ էներգետիկ,,maqnit motor, pulsuz enerji,iman motorra, energia free,магніт рухавік, свабодная энергія,магнит двигател, свободна енергия,imant del motor, l'energia ,liure,leman motè, gratis enèji,Magnet Motor, slobodna energija,magnet motor, fri energi,magnet motor, bez energie,magnetni motor, brez energije,imán del motor, la energía libre,magneto motoro, libera energio,magnet mootor, vaba energia,magneettimoottori, vapaa energia,moteur à aimant, l'énergie libre,Madrid do motor, a enerxía libre,magnet modur, ynni rhad ac am ddim,Magnet Motor, უფასო ენერგიის,μαγνήτη κινητήρα, ελεύθερη ,ενέργεια,ચુંબક મોટર, મફત ઊર્જા,מגנט מוטורי, אנרגיה חופשיה, चुंबक मोटर, मुफ्त ऊर्जा, magneet motor, vrije energie,mágnes motor, ingyen energia,magnet motor, energi bebas,maighnéad mótair, fuinnimh saor in aisce,segull mótor, ókeypis orka,motore a magneti, energia libera,ಆಯಸ್ಕಾಂತದ ಮೋಟಾರ್, ಮುಕ್ತ ಶಕ್ತಿ,magnes motor, liberum navitas,magnētu motors, bezmaksas enerģijas,magneto variklis, laisvos energijos,магнет мотор, слободна енергија,magnet motor, tenaga bebas,kalamita bil-mutur, l-enerġija ħielsa,fri energi,آهنربا موتور، انرژی آزاد, magnesem, rmowa energia,magnet cu motor,motore magnetico ,energia liberă,Магнит двигатель, свободная энергия,магнетом, слободна енергија,sumaku motor, bure nishati,magnetmotor, fri energi, gayuma motor, libreng enerhiya,มอเตอร์แม่เหล็กพลังงานฟรี,காந்த­            ம் மோட்டார், இலவச ஆற்றல்,magnet motor, bez energie,అయస్కాంతం మోటార్, ఉచిత శక్తి,mıknatıslı motor, serbest enerji,Магніт двигун, вільна енергія,مقناطیس موٹر، مفت توانائی,nam châm động cơ, năng lượng miễn phí,מאַגנעט מאָטאָר, פֿרייַ ענערגיע


vrye energie , energjia e lirë , energia livre , الطاقة الحرة، , ազատ էներգիան , pulsuz enerji , free energia , মুক্ত শক্তি , Свабодная энергія , slobodne energije , свободна енергия , ಉಚಿತ ಶಕ್ತಿ , energia lliure , free energy , volná energie , 自由能 , 自由能 , 자유 에너지 , gratis enèji , slobodne energije , fri energi , voľná energia , proste energije , energía libre , libera energio , vaba energia , libreng enerhiya , vapaa energia , énergie libre , free energy , ynni rhad ac am ddim , უფასო ენერგო , ελεύθερη ενέργεια , મફત ઊર્જા , אנרגיה החופשית , मुक्त ऊर्जा , dawb zog , vrije energie , szabad energia , פֿרייַ ענערגיע , energi bebas , fuinnimh saor in aisce , frjáls orka , energia libera , 自由エネルギー , free energi , ថាមពលដោយឥតគិតថ្លៃ , ພະລັງງານຟຣີ , libero eu , bezmaksas enerģijas , nemokama energija , бесплатна енергија , tenaga bebas , enerġija ħielsa , मुक्त ऊर्जा , fri energi , انرژی آزاد , darmowa energia , energia livre , energia liberă , Свободная энергия , слободна енергија , bure nishati , fri energi , พลังงานฟรี , இலவச ஆற்றல் , ఉచిత శక్తి , serbest enerji , вільна енергія , مفت توانائی , năng lượng miễn phí,

youtube,
gas electric , which energy,what is energy,electricity,energy power,power energy,energie,electric energy,electrical energy,photovoltaic,solar panels,solar panel,wind turbine,gas prices,solar cells,renewable,what is solar power,solar power,wind turbines,magnetic, magnet for, magnet in, the magnet, a magnet, what is magnetic, magnetic be, magnetic is, magnet a, magnet and, magnet for, in magnet,
magnet to magnet,generator,solar,energy power,power energy,electric power,

PLANS TO PRODUCE ELECTRICITY (ELECTRIC GENERATOR - HOMEMADE)

[ P.M.G. ]

________________________________________________________________

ELECTRIC-GENERATOR PLANS - SIMILAR TO EOLICS (HOMEMADE)
magnetic motor,magnet motor, qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,motor magnetico,, motormagnetische motor, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo,gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
VIDEO GALLERY
magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético, motor magnetico, , motormagnetische motor,perendev, supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético, motor magnetico,, motormagnetische motor, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo,gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy titltitleeenergy,green energy, technoMETA NAME=logygree/divn, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel

Finnish Plan for PMG, Permanent Magnet Generator(projecto caseiro Finladês para PMG-gerador electrico)
(link:_http://www.supermagnete.de/eng/project43



Learning BASIC ELECTRONICS (training)
(link:_http://linoavac.no.sapo.pt/Chapter12.pdf












magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel,চুম্বক মোটর, বিনামূল্যে শক্তি, ಕಾಂತೀಯ ಮೋಟಾರ್
motor magnético, energia livre, ,magnetiese motor, vrye energie,motor magnetike, energjia e lirë ,magnetischer Motor, freie Energie,,المغناطيسية السيارات، الطاقة الحرة,Մագնիս շարժիչը, ազատ էներգետիկ,,maqnit motor, pulsuz enerji,iman motorra, energia free,магніт рухавік, свабодная энергія,магнит двигател, свободна енергия,imant del motor, l'energia ,liure,leman motè, gratis enèji,Magnet Motor, slobodna energija,magnet motor, fri energi,magnet motor, bez energie,magnetni motor, brez energije,imán del motor, la energía libre,magneto motoro, libera energio,magnet mootor, vaba energia,magneettimoottori, vapaa energia,moteur à aimant, l'énergie libre,Madrid do motor, a enerxía libre,magnet modur, ynni rhad ac am ddim,Magnet Motor, უფასო ენერგიის,μαγνήτη κινητήρα, ελεύθερη ,ενέργεια,ચુંબક મોટર, મફત ઊર્જા,מגנט מוטורי, אנרגיה חופשיה, चुंबक मोटर, मुफ्त ऊर्जा, magneet motor, vrije energie,mágnes motor, ingyen energia,magnet motor, energi bebas,maighnéad mótair, fuinnimh saor in aisce,segull mótor, ókeypis orka,motore a magneti, energia libera,ಆಯಸ್ಕಾಂತದ ಮೋಟಾರ್, ಮುಕ್ತ ಶಕ್ತಿ,magnes motor, liberum navitas,magnētu motors, bezmaksas enerģijas,magneto variklis, laisvos energijos,магнет мотор, слободна енергија,magnet motor, tenaga bebas,kalamita bil-mutur, l-enerġija ħielsa,fri energi,آهنربا موتور، انرژی آزاد, magnesem, rmowa energia,magnet cu motor,motore magnetico ,energia liberă,Магнит двигатель, свободная энергия,магнетом, слободна енергија,sumaku motor, bure nishati,magnetmotor, fri energi, gayuma motor, libreng enerhiya,มอเตอร์แม่เหล็กพลังงานฟรี,காந்த­            ம் மோட்டார், இலவச ஆற்றல்,magnet motor, bez energie,అయస్కాంతం మోటార్, ఉచిత శక్తి,mıknatıslı motor, serbest enerji,Магніт двигун, вільна енергія,مقناطیس موٹر، مفت توانائی,nam châm động cơ, năng lượng miễn phí,מאַגנעט מאָטאָר, פֿרייַ ענערגיע


vrye energie , energjia e lirë , energia livre , الطاقة الحرة، , ազատ էներգիան , pulsuz enerji , free energia , মুক্ত শক্তি , Свабодная энергія , slobodne energije , свободна енергия , ಉಚಿತ ಶಕ್ತಿ , energia lliure , free energy , volná energie , 自由能 , 自由能 , 자유 에너지 , gratis enèji , slobodne energije , fri energi , voľná energia , proste energije , energía libre , libera energio , vaba energia , libreng enerhiya , vapaa energia , énergie libre , free energy , ynni rhad ac am ddim , უფასო ენერგო , ελεύθερη ενέργεια , મફત ઊર્જા , אנרגיה החופשית , मुक्त ऊर्जा , dawb zog , vrije energie , szabad energia , פֿרייַ ענערגיע , energi bebas , fuinnimh saor in aisce , frjáls orka , energia libera , 自由エネルギー , free energi , ថាមពលដោយឥតគិតថ្លៃ , ພະລັງງານຟຣີ , libero eu , bezmaksas enerģijas , nemokama energija , бесплатна енергија , tenaga bebas , enerġija ħielsa , मुक्त ऊर्जा , fri energi , انرژی آزاد , darmowa energia , energia livre , energia liberă , Свободная энергия , слободна енергија , bure nishati , fri energi , พลังงานฟรี , இலவச ஆற்றல் , ఉచిత శక్తి , serbest enerji , вільна енергія , مفت توانائی , năng lượng miễn phí,

youtube,
gas electric , which energy,what is energy,electricity,energy power,power energy,energie,electric energy,electrical energy,photovoltaic,solar panels,solar panel,wind turbine,gas prices,solar cells,renewable,what is solar power,solar power,wind turbines,magnetic, magnet for, magnet in, the magnet, a magnet, what is magnetic, magnetic be, magnetic is, magnet a, magnet and, magnet for, in magnet,
magnet to magnet,generator,solar,energy power,power energy,electric power,

---------- HOMEMADE BATTERY - RECYCLING -------------
_______________________________________________________



magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético, motor magnetico,, motormagnetische motor, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo,gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy titltitleeenergy,green energy, technoMETA NAME=logygree/divn, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel




VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _

BATTERY RECOVER RECONDITIONED (reaproveitamento de baterias):
_http://blog.hasslberger.com/2007/01/how_to_convert_a_lead_acid_bat.html

EDISON - (nickel-iron-battery association):
_http://www.nickel-iron-battery.com/


EDISON - (Modern FACT - proof):
_http://www.nydailynews.com/autos/thomas-edison-nickel-iron-battery-21st-century-makeover-power-electric-cars-article-1.1103959


















magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel,চুম্বক মোটর, বিনামূল্যে শক্তি, ಕಾಂತೀಯ ಮೋಟಾರ್
motor magnético, energia livre, ,magnetiese motor, vrye energie,motor magnetike, energjia e lirë ,magnetischer Motor, freie Energie,,المغناطيسية السيارات، الطاقة الحرة,Մագնիս շարժիչը, ազատ էներգետիկ,,maqnit motor, pulsuz enerji,iman motorra, energia free,магніт рухавік, свабодная энергія,магнит двигател, свободна енергия,imant del motor, l'energia ,liure,leman motè, gratis enèji,Magnet Motor, slobodna energija,magnet motor, fri energi,magnet motor, bez energie,magnetni motor, brez energije,imán del motor, la energía libre,magneto motoro, libera energio,magnet mootor, vaba energia,magneettimoottori, vapaa energia,moteur à aimant, l'énergie libre,Madrid do motor, a enerxía libre,magnet modur, ynni rhad ac am ddim,Magnet Motor, უფასო ენერგიის,μαγνήτη κινητήρα, ελεύθερη ,ενέργεια,ચુંબક મોટર, મફત ઊર્જા,מגנט מוטורי, אנרגיה חופשיה, चुंबक मोटर, मुफ्त ऊर्जा, magneet motor, vrije energie,mágnes motor, ingyen energia,magnet motor, energi bebas,maighnéad mótair, fuinnimh saor in aisce,segull mótor, ókeypis orka,motore a magneti, energia libera,ಆಯಸ್ಕಾಂತದ ಮೋಟಾರ್, ಮುಕ್ತ ಶಕ್ತಿ,magnes motor, liberum navitas,magnētu motors, bezmaksas enerģijas,magneto variklis, laisvos energijos,магнет мотор, слободна енергија,magnet motor, tenaga bebas,kalamita bil-mutur, l-enerġija ħielsa,fri energi,آهنربا موتور، انرژی آزاد, magnesem, rmowa energia,magnet cu motor,motore magnetico ,energia liberă,Магнит двигатель, свободная энергия,магнетом, слободна енергија,sumaku motor, bure nishati,magnetmotor, fri energi, gayuma motor, libreng enerhiya,มอเตอร์แม่เหล็กพลังงานฟรี,காந்த­            ம் மோட்டார், இலவச ஆற்றல்,magnet motor, bez energie,అయస్కాంతం మోటార్, ఉచిత శక్తి,mıknatıslı motor, serbest enerji,Магніт двигун, вільна енергія,مقناطیس موٹر، مفت توانائی,nam châm động cơ, năng lượng miễn phí,מאַגנעט מאָטאָר, פֿרייַ ענערגיע


vrye energie , energjia e lirë , energia livre , الطاقة الحرة، , ազատ էներգիան , pulsuz enerji , free energia , মুক্ত শক্তি , Свабодная энергія , slobodne energije , свободна енергия , ಉಚಿತ ಶಕ್ತಿ , energia lliure , free energy , volná energie , 自由能 , 自由能 , 자유 에너지 , gratis enèji , slobodne energije , fri energi , voľná energia , proste energije , energía libre , libera energio , vaba energia , libreng enerhiya , vapaa energia , énergie libre , free energy , ynni rhad ac am ddim , უფასო ენერგო , ελεύθερη ενέργεια , મફત ઊર્જા , אנרגיה החופשית , मुक्त ऊर्जा , dawb zog , vrije energie , szabad energia , פֿרייַ ענערגיע , energi bebas , fuinnimh saor in aisce , frjáls orka , energia libera , 自由エネルギー , free energi , ថាមពលដោយឥតគិតថ្លៃ , ພະລັງງານຟຣີ , libero eu , bezmaksas enerģijas , nemokama energija , бесплатна енергија , tenaga bebas , enerġija ħielsa , मुक्त ऊर्जा , fri energi , انرژی آزاد , darmowa energia , energia livre , energia liberă , Свободная энергия , слободна енергија , bure nishati , fri energi , พลังงานฟรี , இலவச ஆற்றல் , ఉచిత శక్తి , serbest enerji , вільна енергія , مفت توانائی , năng lượng miễn phí,

youtube,
gas electric , which energy,what is energy,electricity,energy power,power energy,energie,electric energy,electrical energy,photovoltaic,solar panels,solar panel,wind turbine,gas prices,solar cells,renewable,what is solar power,solar power,wind turbines,magnetic, magnet for, magnet in, the magnet, a magnet, what is magnetic, magnetic be, magnetic is, magnet a, magnet and, magnet for, in magnet,
magnet to magnet,generator,solar,energy power,power energy,electric power,

--------------- SOLID-STATE (boost systems) --------------------
________________________________________________



VIDEO GALLERY VIDEO GALLERY VIDEO GALLERY

magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,, motormagnetische motor,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine,gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
(SOLID-STATE :_http://www.free-energy-info.com/Chapter3.pdf


(SOLID-STATE transformer (cop 3.5):_http://peswiki.com/index.php/Directory:Flynn_Parallel_Path_principle_device


(SOLID-STATE joule-thief (cop 8):_http://pesn.com/2011/05/27/9501835_Steven_E_Jones_demonstrates_overunity_circuit/




HIGH-VOLTAGE (please search : "Marx generator" and "Walton multiplier")

(tranformer with magnets (cop 1.75):_http://peswiki.com/index.php/PowerPedia:Parallel_Path_Magnet_Technology








magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel,চুম্বক মোটর, বিনামূল্যে শক্তি, ಕಾಂತೀಯ ಮೋಟಾರ್
motor magnético, energia livre, ,magnetiese motor, vrye energie,motor magnetike, energjia e lirë ,magnetischer Motor, freie Energie,,المغناطيسية السيارات، الطاقة الحرة,Մագնիս շարժիչը, ազատ էներգետիկ,,maqnit motor, pulsuz enerji,iman motorra, energia free,магніт рухавік, свабодная энергія,магнит двигател, свободна енергия,imant del motor, l'energia ,liure,leman motè, gratis enèji,Magnet Motor, slobodna energija,magnet motor, fri energi,magnet motor, bez energie,magnetni motor, brez energije,imán del motor, la energía libre,magneto motoro, libera energio,magnet mootor, vaba energia,magneettimoottori, vapaa energia,moteur à aimant, l'énergie libre,Madrid do motor, a enerxía libre,magnet modur, ynni rhad ac am ddim,Magnet Motor, უფასო ენერგიის,μαγνήτη κινητήρα, ελεύθερη ,ενέργεια,ચુંબક મોટર, મફત ઊર્જા,מגנט מוטורי, אנרגיה חופשיה, चुंबक मोटर, मुफ्त ऊर्जा, magneet motor, vrije energie,mágnes motor, ingyen energia,magnet motor, energi bebas,maighnéad mótair, fuinnimh saor in aisce,segull mótor, ókeypis orka,motore a magneti, energia libera,ಆಯಸ್ಕಾಂತದ ಮೋಟಾರ್, ಮುಕ್ತ ಶಕ್ತಿ,magnes motor, liberum navitas,magnētu motors, bezmaksas enerģijas,magneto variklis, laisvos energijos,магнет мотор, слободна енергија,magnet motor, tenaga bebas,kalamita bil-mutur, l-enerġija ħielsa,fri energi,آهنربا موتور، انرژی آزاد, magnesem, rmowa energia,magnet cu motor,motore magnetico ,energia liberă,Магнит двигатель, свободная энергия,магнетом, слободна енергија,sumaku motor, bure nishati,magnetmotor, fri energi, gayuma motor, libreng enerhiya,มอเตอร์แม่เหล็กพลังง#1080;634;นฟรี,காந்த­            ம் மோட்டார், இலவச ஆற்றல்,magnet motor, bez energie,అయస్కాంతం మోటార్, ఉచిత శక్తి,mıknatıslı motor, serbest enerji,Магніт двигун, вільна енергія,مقناطیس موٹر، مفت توانائی,nam châm động cơ, năng lượng miễn phí,מאַגנעט מאָטאָר, פֿרייַ ענערגיע


vrye energie , energjia e lirë , energia livre , الطاقة الحرة، , ազատ էներգիան , pulsuz enerji , free energia , মুক্ত শক্তি , Свабодная энергія , slobodne energije , свободна енергия , ಉಚಿತ ಶಕ್ತಿ , energia lliure , free energy , volná energie , 自由能 , 自由能 , 자유 에너지 , gratis enèji , slobodne energije , fri energi , voľná energia , proste energije , energía libre , libera energio , vaba energia , libreng enerhiya , vapaa energia , énergie libre , free energy , ynni rhad ac am ddim , უფასო ენერგო , ελεύθερη ενέργεια , મફત ઊર્જા , אנרגיה החופשית , मुक्त ऊर्जा , dawb zog , vrije energie , szabad energia , פֿרייַ ענערגיע , energi bebas , fuinnimh saor in aisce , frjáls orka , energia libera , 自由エネルギー , free energi , ថាមពលដោយឥតគិតថ្លៃ , ພະລັງງານຟຣີ , libero eu , bezmaksas enerģijas , nemokama energija , бесплатна енергија , tenaga bebas , enerġija ħielsa , मुक्त ऊर्जा , fri energi , انرژی آزاد , darmowa energia , energia livre , energia liberă , Свободная энергия , слободна енергија , bure nishati , fri energi , พลังงานฟรี , இலவச ஆற்றல் , ఉచిత శక్తి , serbest enerji , вільна енергія , مفت توانائی , năng lượng miễn phí,

youtube,
gas electric , which energy,what is energy,electricity,energy power,power energy,energie,electric energy,electrical energy,photovoltaic,solar panels,solar panel,wind turbine,gas prices,solar cells,renewable,what is solar power,solar power,wind turbines,magnetic, magnet for, magnet in, the magnet, a magnet, what is magnetic, magnetic be, magnetic is, magnet a, magnet and, magnet for, in magnet,
magnet to magnet,generator,solar,energy power,power energy,electric power,

--------------- P L A S M A --------------------
________________________________________________


VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY VIDEO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY VIDEO GALLERY

http://www.panaceauniversity.org/Water%20Spark%20Plug.pdf (PANACEA - university)

http://bluephoenixignition.com/gallery.htm (ex of: manual – plasma ignition adaptation)

http://www.aquapulser.com/performance_ignition/ignition_systems/high_performance_ignition_systems.html (ex of: plasma box)

http://www.aquapulser.com/performance_ignition/ignition_systems/performance_ignition_system_accessories/plasma_accessories.html (ex of: spark-plug and  cables)







_______________________________________________________________


---------- CARBORATOR SUBSTITUTION (MODIFICATION) --------------





________________________________________________________________________
----- Gicleur or Ultrasonics vaporized water / HHO / GEET / plasma ignition (spark-plug plasma) ----
________________________________________________________________________

magnetic motor,magnet motor, qmogen,, motormagnetische motor,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,motor magnetico, perendev, supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY


__________________________________________

---- STOVE with HHO-water ( FOGÃO com HHO-hidrox proveniente de água )

VIDEO GALLERY











magnetic motor,magnet motor,qmogen,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel,চুম্বক মোটর, বিনামূল্যে শক্তি, ಕಾಂತೀಯ ಮೋಟಾರ್
motor magnético, energia livre, ,magnetiese motor, vrye energie,motor magnetike, energjia e lirë ,magnetischer Motor, freie Energie,,المغناطيسية السيارات، الطاقة الحرة,Մագնիս շարժիչը, ազատ էներգետիկ,,maqnit motor, pulsuz enerji,iman motorra, energia free,магніт рухавік, свабодная энергія,магнит двигател, свободна енергия,imant del motor, l'energia ,liure,leman motè, gratis enèji,Magnet Motor, slobodna energija,magnet motor, fri energi,magnet motor, bez energie,magnetni motor, brez energije,imán del motor, la energía libre,magneto motoro, libera energio,magnet mootor, vaba energia,magneettimoottori, vapaa energia,moteur à aimant, l'énergie libre,Madrid do motor, a enerxía libre,magnet modur, ynni rhad ac am ddim,Magnet Motor, უფასო ენერგიის,μαγνήτη κινητήρα, ελεύθερη ,ενέργεια,ચુંબક મોટર, મફત ઊર્જા,מגנט מוטורי, אנרגיה חופשיה, चुंबक मोटर, मुफ्त ऊर्जा, magneet motor, vrije energie,mágnes motor, ingyen energia,magnet motor, energi bebas,maighnéad mótair, fuinnimh saor in aisce,segull mótor, ókeypis orka,motore a magneti, energia libera,ಆಯಸ್ಕಾಂತದ ಮೋಟಾರ್, ಮುಕ್ತ ಶಕ್ತಿ,magnes motor, liberum navitas,magnētu motors, bezmaksas enerģijas,magneto variklis, laisvos energijos,магнет мотор, слободна енергија,magnet motor, tenaga bebas,kalamita bil-mutur, l-enerġija ħielsa,fri energi,آهنربا موتور، انرژی آزاد, magnesem, rmowa energia,magnet cu motor,motore magnetico ,energia liberă,Магнит двигатель, свободная энергия,магнетом, слободна енергија,sumaku motor, bure nishati,magnetmotor, fri energi, gayuma motor, libreng enerhiya,มอเตอร์แม่เหล็กพลังงานฟรี,காந்த­            ம் மோட்டார், இலவச ஆற்றல்,magnet motor, bez energie,అయస్కాంతం మోటార్, ఉచిత శక్తి,mıknatıslı motor, serbest enerji,Магніт двигун, вільна енергія,مقناطیس موٹر، مفت توانائی,nam châm động cơ, năng lượng miễn phí,מאַגנעט מאָטאָר, פֿרייַ ענערגיע


vrye energie , energjia e lirë , energia livre , الطاقة الحرة، , ազատ էներգիան , pulsuz enerji , free energia , মুক্ত শক্তি , Свабодная энергія , slobodne energije , свободна енергия , ಉಚಿತ ಶಕ್ತಿ , energia lliure , free energy , volná energie , 自由能 , 自由能 , 자유 에너지 , gratis enèji , slobodne energije , fri energi , voľná energia , proste energije , energía libre , libera energio , vaba energia , libreng enerhiya , vapaa energia , énergie libre , free energy , ynni rhad ac am ddim , უფასო ენერგო , ελεύθερη ενέργεια , મફત ઊર્જા , אנרגיה החופשית , मुक्त ऊर्जा , dawb zog , vrije energie , szabad energia , פֿרייַ ענערגיע , energi bebas , fuinnimh saor in aisce , frjáls orka , energia libera , 自由エネルギー , free energi , ថាមពលដោយឥតគិតថ្លៃ , ພະລັງງານຟຣີ , libero eu , bezmaksas enerģijas , nemokama energija , бесплатна енергија , tenaga bebas , enerġija ħielsa , मुक्त ऊर्जा , fri energi , انرژی آزاد , darmowa energia , energia livre , energia liberă , Свободная энергия , слободна енергија , bure nishati , fri energi , พลังงานฟรี , இலவச ஆற்றல் , ఉచిత శక్తి , serbest enerji , вільна енергія , مفت توانائی , năng lượng miễn phí,

youtube,
gas electric , which energy,what is energy,electricity,energy power,power energy,energie,electric energy,electrical energy,photovoltaic,solar panels,solar panel,wind turbine,gas prices,solar cells,renewable,what is solar power,solar power,wind turbines,magnetic, magnet for, magnet in, the magnet, a magnet, what is magnetic, magnetic be, magnetic is, magnet a, magnet and, magnet for, in magnet,
magnet to magnet,generator,solar,energy power,power energy,electric power,

---------- Power of feedback from sound resonance in water - HHO --------------
___________________________________________________________________________________


magnetic motor,magnet, motormagnetische motor,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine,gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel

VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
Motorcycle runs on Water
( electrolyser cavitator !? ) VIDEO VIDEO GALLERY
CAVITAÇÃO no Hidrox (Cavitation HHO-hidrox):
http://www.free-energy-info.com/MorayKing.pdf



Teoria acústica do Hidrox-HHO
(Hidrox-HHO acoustic theory):
http://pesn.com/2011/06/15/9501847_Eric_Hansens_Water_Fuel_Hydroxy_Manifesto/




Teoria da água (Water theory):
http://www.lsbu.ac.uk/water/microwave.html
http://www.lsbu.ac.uk/water/vibrat.html
http://www.lsbu.ac.uk/water/molecule.html#mod



OVERUNIT - to HHO


Electrolysis
Oxidation
Catalysis
Ionization
Infrasound
Sound
Ultrasound
HyperSound
Hydrodynamic Cavitation
Electromagnetic Field
Shock Wave
LENR






_______________________________________________________


---------- MECHANICAL PLAN OF HIDROLISER --------------


_______________________________________________________





_ VIDEO GALLERY

DOWNLOAD and PRINT ___H I D R O L I Z E R___ in A4 format:_http://linoavac.no.sapo.pt/hidrolizer_Drawing_A4.pdf




________________________________________________________________________


--- ELECTRONICAL PLAN FOR OSCILLATOR OF HIDROLISER -----
------- Amplification by SOLID STATE --------------


________________________________________________________________________




magnetic motor,magnet motor,, motormagnetische motor,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine,gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
magnetic motor,magnet motor,, motormagnetische motor,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine,gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
magnetic motor,magnet motor,, motormagnetische motor,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine,gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica, qeg, qmogen,energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,#6031;save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
VIDEO GALLERY _ VIDEO GALLERY




PRATICAL PRODUCTION OF "HHO" with OSCILLATOR (using a DESULFATOR of car battery)



magnetic motor,magnet motor,, motormagnetische motor,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine,gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel






magnetic motor,magnet motor,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético,, motormagnetische motor, motor magnetico, perendev,  supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel,চুম্বক মোটর, বিনামূল্যে শক্তি, ಕಾಂತೀಯ ಮೋಟಾರ್
motor magnético, energia livre, ,magnetiese motor, vrye energie,motor magnetike, energjia e lirë ,magnetischer Motor, freie Energie,,المغناطيسية السيارات، الطاقة الحرة,Մագնիս շարժիչը, ազատ էներգետիկ,,maqnit motor, pulsuz enerji,iman motorra, energia free,магніт рухавік, свабодная энергія,магнит двигател, свободна енергия,imant del motor, l'energia ,liure,leman motè, gratis enèji,Magnet Motor, slobodna energija,magnet motor, fri energi,magnet motor, bez energie,magnetni motor, brez energije,imán del motor, la energía libre,magneto motoro, libera energio,magnet mootor, vaba energia,magneettimoottori, vapaa energia,moteur à aimant, l'énergie libre,Madrid do motor, a enerxía libre,magnet modur, ynni rhad ac am ddim,Magnet Motor, უფასო ენერგიის,μαγνήτη κινητήρα, ελεύθερη ,ενέργεια,ચુંબક મોટર, મફત ઊર્જા,מגנט מוטורי, אנרגיה חופשיה, चुंबक मोटर, मुफ्त ऊर्जा, magneet motor, vrije energie,mágnes motor, ingyen energia,magnet motor, energi bebas,maighnéad mótair, fuinnimh saor in aisce,segull mótor, ókeypis orka,motore a magneti, energia libera,ಆಯಸ್ಕಾಂತದ ಮೋಟಾರ್, ಮುಕ್ತ ಶಕ್ತಿ,magnes motor, liberum navitas,magnētu motors, bezmaksas enerģijas,magneto variklis, laisvos energijos,магнет мотор, слободна енергија,magnet motor, tenaga bebas,kalamita bil-mutur, l-enerġija ħielsa,fri energi,آهنربا موتور، انرژی آزاد, magnesem, rmowa energia,magnet cu motor,motore magnetico ,energia liberă,Магнит двигатель, свободная энергия,магнетом, слободна енергија,sumaku motor, bure nishati,magnetmotor, fri energi, gayuma motor, libreng enerhiya,มอเตอร์แม่เหล็กพลังงานฟรี,காந்த­            ம் மோட்டார், இலவச ஆற்றல்,magnet motor, bez energie,అయస్కాంతం మోటార్, ఉచిత శక్తి,mıknatıslı motor, serbest enerji,Магніт двигун, вільна енергія,مقناطیس موٹر، مفت توانائی,nam châm động cơ, năng lượng miễn phí,מאַגנעט מאָטאָר, פֿרייַ ענערגיע


vrye energie , energjia e lirë , energia livre , الطاقة الحرة، , ազատ էներգիան , pulsuz enerji , free energia , মুক্ত শক্তি , Свабодная энергія , slobodne energije , свободна енергия , ಉಚಿತ ಶಕ್ತಿ , energia lliure , free energy , volná energie , 自由能 , 自由能 , 자유 에너지 , gratis enèji , slobodne energije , fri energi , voľná energia , proste energije , energía libre , libera energio , vaba energia , libreng enerhiya , vapaa energia , énergie libre , free energy , ynni rhad ac am ddim , უფასო ენერგო , ελεύθερη ενέργεια , મફત ઊર્જા , אנרגיה החופשית , मुक्त ऊर्जा , dawb zog , vrije energie , szabad energia , פֿרייַ ענערגיע , energi bebas , fuinnimh saor in aisce , frjáls orka , energia libera , 自由エネルギー , free energi , ថាមពលដោយឥតគិតថ្លៃ , ພະລັງງານຟຣີ , libero eu , bezmaksas enerģijas , nemokama energija , бесплатна енергија , tenaga bebas , enerġija ħielsa , मुक्त ऊर्जा , fri energi , انرژی آزاد , darmowa energia , energia livre , energia liberă , Свободная энергия , слободна енергија , bure nishati , fri energi , พลังงานฟรี , இலவச ஆற்றல் , ఉచిత శక్తి , serbest enerji , вільна енергія , مفت توانائی , năng lượng miễn phí,

youtube,
gas electric , which energy,what is energy,electricity,energy power,power energy,energie,electric energy,electrical energy,photovoltaic,solar panels,solar panel,wind turbine,gas prices,solar cells,renewable,what is solar power,solar power,wind turbines,magnetic, magnet for, magnet in, the magnet, a magnet, what is magnetic, magnetic be, magnetic is, magnet a, magnet and, magnet for, in magnet,
magnet to magnet,generator,solar,energy power,power energy,electric power,

---------- CAMPING - SOLAR "HOT WATER" -------- from: Rubber air chamber - old tire chamber

____________________________________________________________________

magnetic motor,magnet motor,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético, motor magnetico, , motormagnetische motor,perendev, supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel

Mechanical Resonance - Resonancia mecânica
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MtnCO8QXmZ8


ARIETE HIDRAULICO - FREE ENERGY
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HrVDdxjiT5s&feature=player_embedded


Colloidal Silver - Getting Rid of Fluoride (WATER PURIFICATION)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=5nQuOFvvt3k




Water Structurizers (use of monopole magnet and vortex)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_detailpage&v=Ru_NNzaiUNs&list=UUxIcRDPZUB3BtYEXLUUyxeA#t=132



Water treatment , chemical free (VORTEX hydrodynamic cavitation)
(link:_http://www.vrtxtech.com/pages/how.html


magnetic motor,magnet motor,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético, motor magnetico, , motormagnetische motor,perendev, supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel
VIDEO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY _





Este site é de caracter informativo (educational) magnetic motor,magnet motor,, motormagnetische motor,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético, motor magnetico, perendev, Kohei Minato , Xpenzif, supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,motocontinuo, energia gratis , free energy, hho  , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets  , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel

_____________________________________________________________________
END OF THE SITE (END of INFO from INDEX)
magnet motor magnético, moteur magnétique, magnetic motor, moteur magnetique,motor magnético,

magnetic motor,magnet motor,moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético, motor magnetico, , motormagnetische motor,perendev, supermagnets aplication, motocontinuose, magnetic engine, motocontinuo, gravity motor, moteur gravitique, moteur gravity,Гравитация двигателя,магнитный двигатель.محرك مغناطيسي,magnetisk motor, motor gravitasjonsfelt,energia gratis , free energy, hho aplication , hidrox, hidrogenio, supermagnets , hho, hydrogen,solar termico, solar termica, solar termodinamica, energie solar thermodinamic, energia solar termodinamica,qeg, qmogen, energie solar termodinamica, thermodinamic solar energy,HHO, HHO Gas,hho cell,hho technology,save fuel,fuel savers,hho torch,browns gas,zerofossilfuel,lpm,hydrogen,hydroxy,torch,water4gas,water,water for gas,water gas,reduce emissions,global warming,climate change,HHO News,HHO in the news,EBN,alternative energy,diy energy,green energy, technologygreen, energy,renewable energy,water into fire,man turns water into firegreen, powerwater, fuel


fvfdvdfv






magnetic motor - magnet motor - motor magnetico - moteur magnétique magnetic motor magnético , moteur magnétique,moteur magnetique,motor magnético, magnetic motor - magnet motor - free energy - motor magnetico - moteur magnétique - princípio magnético triângulo/quadrado de Licença Creative Commons
O trabalho motor magnetico de magnetic motor está licenciado com uma Licença Creative Commons - Atribuição 4.0 Internacional.
Baseado no trabalho disponível em http://linoavac.no.sapo.pt.
Podem estar disponíveis autorizações adicionais às concedidas no âmbito desta licença em http://linoavac.no.sapo.pt.











































































































































































































Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Abadim Cabeceiras de Basto 1514 Abiul Pombal 1167 1821 Aboim da Nóbrega Vila Verde e Ponte da Barca 1853 Abreiro Mirandela 1225 século XIX Abrunheira Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1855 Abrunhosa-a-Velha Mangualde século XIX Açores Celorico da Beira 1512 século XIX Água de Pau Lagoa 1515 1855 Água de Peixes Alvito Água Revés Valpaços século XIX Aguada de Baixo Águeda Aguada de Cima Águeda 1514 1836 Águas Belas Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Aguda Figueiró dos Vinhos 1212 século XIX Aguiar Viana do Alentejo 1287 Aguiar de Sousa Paredes Águias Mora Aguieira (Valongo do Vouga) Águeda 1514 1836 Aguim Anadia 1238 1836 Albergaria de Penela Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1837 Albergaria dos Fusos Cuba Alcáçovas Viana do Alentejo 1258 Alcafache Mangualde Alcaide Fundão século XIX Alcanede Santarém e Rio Maior 1163 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alcoentre Azambuja e Cadaval 1174 24 de Outubro de 1855 Aldeia Galega da Merceana Alenquer 1305 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alegrete Portalegre 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alfaiates Sabugal 1297 1836 Alfarela de Jales Vila Pouca de Aguiar e Murça 1220 1853 Alfeizerão Alcobaça Alfena Valongo sede de município em 1836; a sede foi transferida para Valongo Algodres Fornos de Algodres século XIX Algoso Vimioso, Miranda do Douro e Mogadouro século XIX Alhadas Figueira da Foz Alhais Vila Nova de Paiva Alhandra Vila Franca de Xira 1855 Alhos Vedros Moita séc. XIV 1855 Aljubarrota Alcobaça Almendra Vila Nova de Foz Côa e Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1298 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpalhão Nisa 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedrinha Fundão 1202 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedriz Alcobaça Alter Pedroso Alter do Chão Alva Castro Daire 1514 1836 Alvalade Santiago do Cacém 1834 Alvarenga Arouca 1514 1836 Alvares Góis 24 de Outubro de 1855 Álvaro Oleiros 1514 1836 Alverca da Beira Pinhel 1853 Alverca do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira 1160 1855 Alvoco da Serra Seia 1514 século XIX Alvor Portimão Alvorninha Caldas da Rainha 1210 1836 Amêndoa Mação 1836 Amieira Nisa Amieira Portel 15 de Novembro de 1512 Ançã Cantanhede, Coimbra e Mealhada 1371 1853 Angeja Albergaria-a-Velha 1514 1853 Anobra Condeixa-a-Nova Ansiães Carrazeda de Ansiães 1075 Apúlia Esposende 1834 Aradas Aveiro 1181 1836 Arazede Montemor-o-Velho 1781 1840 Arcos Tabuaço 1834 Arega Figueiró dos Vinhos 1201 século XIX Aregos Resende 1183 1855 Arez Nisa sec. XII 1836 Asseiceira Tomar 1253 Assequins Águeda 1514 1834 Assumar Monforte 1288 1836 Atalaia Vila Nova da Barquinha 1213 Atalaia do Campo Fundão 1570 século XIX Atei Mondim de Basto 1514 século XIX Atouguia da Baleia Peniche 1167 6 de Novembro de 1836 Aveiras de Baixo Azambuja 1207 século XIX Aveiras de Cima Azambuja 1210 1836 Avelar Ansião 1514 1836 Avelãs de Caminho Anadia 1514 1836 Avelãs de Cima Anadia século XIX Aveloso Mêda 1836 Avô Oliveira do Hospital 1187 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azambujeira Rio Maior 1633 1836 Azaruja (São Bento do Mato) Évora Azeitão (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) Setúbal Independente de Sesimbra a 5 de Dezembro de 1759 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ázere Tábua século XIX Azinhoso Mogadouro 1386 século XIX Azueira Mafra e Sobral de Monte Agraço 1820 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azurara Vila do Conde século XIX [editar]B Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Baltar Paredes 1834 1837 Banho São Pedro do Sul 1152 século XIX Baraçal Celorico da Beira século XIX Barbacena Elvas 1273 século XIX Barcos Tabuaço 1263 1855 Barqueiros Mesão Frio 1123 1836 Barreiros Viseu Barrô de Aguada Águeda 1514 século XIX Belas Sintra 24 de Outubro de 1855 Belém Lisboa 1852 1885 Belide Condeixa-a-Nova século XIX Belver Gavião 1518 1836 Bemposta Mogadouro foral de D. Dinis de 15 de Junho de 1315 século XIX Bemposta Penamacor 1510 1836 Benavila Avis 1296 Benviver Marco de Canaveses 1514 1852 Beringel Beja 23 de Novembro de 1519 1839 Bertiandos Ponte de Lima Besteiros Tondela 1836 Boa Aldeia Tondela Bobadela Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Botão Coimbra 1514 século XIX Britiande Lamego século XIX Brotas Mora Brunhido Águeda 1836 Buarcos Figueira da Foz 1342 1836 Burgo Arouca 1363 1817 [editar]C Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Cabaços Ponte de Lima Cabeçais e Fermedo Arouca e Santa Maria da Feira 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabeção Mora 1395 1836 Cabeço de Vide Fronteira 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabra Gouveia Cabrela Montemor-o-Novo 1170 Cabril Castro Daire 1514 1835 Cacela Vila Real de Santo António 17 de Julho de 1283 12 de Dezembro de 1775 Cadima Cantanhede 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Calde Viseu Cambeses (Couto de ou S. Tiago de) Barcelos 1085 1836 Campanhã Porto 1836 Canal Estremoz século XVI século XIX Canas de Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Canas de Senhorim Nelas 1196 1852 Canaveses Marco de Canaveses Candosa Tábua 1514 1842 Canelas Peso da Régua 1853 Canha Montijo 1172 17 de Abril de 1838 Cano Sousel 1512 1826 Capareiros (Barroselas) Viana do Castelo 1836 Capelas Ponta Delgada carta de lei de 23 de Julho de 1839 1855 Carapito Aguiar da Beira 1514 1836 Cardigos Mação século XIX Caria Belmonte 1512 1836 Caria Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe 1855 Carrazedo de Montenegro Valpaços, Chaves e Murça 1853 Carvalho Penacova 1514 século XIX Carvoeira Mafra Carvoeiro Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 século XIX | Casal de Álvaro Águeda século XIX Casével Castro Verde 1510 1836 Castanheira do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira Castanheira do Vouga Águeda Castanheiro do Sul São João da Pesqueira e Tabuaço Casteição Mêda 1196 6 de Novembro de 1836 Castelo Moimenta da Beira 1834 Castelo Bom Almeida 1296 1834 Castelo Mendo Almeida 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Castelo Novo Fundão 1202 1835 Castelo Rodrigo Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo Castro Laboreiro Melgaço 1271 1855 Castro Vicente Mogadouro 1305 1836 Cedovim Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1271 1836 Cela Alcobaça Celavisa Arganil 1217 século XIX Centuncelli (hoje Colmeal da Torre) Belmonte 1188 1198 Cepães Fafe Cercal do Alentejo Santiago do Cacém 1836 1855 Cernache Coimbra 1420 1836 Cerva Ribeira de Pena 1853 Cervães Vila Verde 1855 Chacim Macedo de Cavaleiros 1855 Chancelaria Alter do Chão 1518 1836 Chão de Couce Ansião 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Chavães Tabuaço 1265 1836 Cheleiros Mafra 1195 1836 Cinco Vilas Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 século XIX Codesseiro Guarda 1519 século XIX Coina Barreiro 1516 Coja Arganil 1260 1853 Colares Sintra 1255 24 de Outubro de 1855 Colos Odemira Foral de D. Manuel de 26 de Junho de 1499 1836 Condeixa-a-Velha Condeixa-a-Nova Correlhã Ponte de Lima Cortiços Macedo de Cavaleiros 1853 Couto de Esteves Sever do Vouga 1128 1836 Couto do Mosteiro Santa Comba Dão 1514 1836 Coz Alcobaça Cucujães Oliveira de Azeméis Currelos Carregal do Sal 1836 [editar]D Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Dornes Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Douro Calvo Sátão [editar]E Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ega Condeixa-a-Nova 1231 1835 Eiras Coimbra Eixo Aveiro século XII século XIX Entradas Castro Verde 1512 século XIX Envendos Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 Enxara dos Cavaleiros Mafra 1519 século XIX Ericeira Mafra 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ermelo Mondim de Basto e Vila Real 1196 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Ermida do Paiva Castro Daire Ervedal Avis 1512 1836 Ervedal da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Ervededo Chaves e Montalegre 1836 1853 Ervedosa Vinhais 1514 1836 Ervedosa do Douro São João da Pesqueira 1834 Escalhão Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo século XIX Esgueira Aveiro 1528 1836 Évora de Alcobaça Alcobaça 1332 Évora Monte Estremoz 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]F Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Facha Ponte de Lima Faílde e Carocedo Bragança século XIX Fajão Pampilhosa da Serra e Arganil 24 de Outubro de 1855 Famalicão Guarda século XIX Farinha Podre Penacova e Tábua 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Faro do Alentejo (Farinho) Cuba século XIX Favaios Alijó 1853 Feitosa Ponte de Lima Ferreira Paços de Ferreira Ferreira de Aves Sátão 1126 1836 Ferreiros Anadia 1210 Ferreiros de Tendais Cinfães 1210 Figueira Avis 1510 século XIX Figueiró da Granja Fornos de Algodres século XV 1836 Folgosinho Gouveia 1187 1836 Fonte Arcada Sernancelhe 1193 24 de Outubro de 1855 Fontelo Armamar 1514 1835 Fontes Santa Marta de Penaguião 1836 Forno Telheiro Celorico da Beira Frazão Paços de Ferreira 1821 1836 Frechas Mirandela século XIX Fráguas Vila Nova de Paiva 1883 Freixiel Vila Flor 1836 Freixo de Numão Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1372 1855 Frieira Bragança século XIX Frossos Albergaria-a-Velha 1124 1836 [editar]G Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Gafanhão São Pedro do Sul 1505 1834 Galegos Vila Real (povoação da freguesia de Vale de Nogueiras) 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Galveias Ponte de Sôr 1538 século XIX Garvão Ourique 1267 século XIX Geraz do Lima Viana do Castelo 1515 Gestaçô Amarante 1514 Godim Peso da Régua 1837 Gondufe Ponte de Lima Gosende Castro Daire 1834 Gostei, Formil e Castanheira Bragança 1298 século XIX Goujoim Armamar Gouvães Sabrosa 1202 1834 Gouveia do Tâmega Amarante e Marco de Canaveses Gove Baião século XIX Gradil Mafra 1327 1836 Granja do Tedo Tabuaço 1834 Grijó Vila Nova de Gaia Guardão Tondela 1836 Guilheiro Trancoso 1251 século XIX Gulfar Sátão século XIX [editar]I Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Idanha-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1836 Infias Fornos de Algodres século XIX Izeda Bragança e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]J Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Jarmelo Guarda Juromenha Alandroal 1836 [editar]L Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ladário Sátão século XIX Lafões Oliveira de Frades, São Pedro do Sul e Vouzela 1514 1836 Lagares da Beira Oliveira do Hospital 1514 1836 Lagos da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Lalim Lamego 1514 1834 Lamarosa Coruche Lamas de Orelhão Mirandela 1259 1853 Lamegal Pinhel século XIX Landeira Vendas Novas Landim Vila Nova de Famalicão e Santo Tirso século XIX Lanheses Viana do Castelo e Ponte de Lima 1793 1835 Lardosa Castelo Branco Larim Vila Verde 1514 século XIX Lavos Figueira da Foz 1853 Lavradio Barreiro 1670 1836 Lavre Montemor-o-Novo 1304 Lazarim Lamego século XII 1834 Leomil Moimenta da Beira 1283 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lindoso Ponte da Barca século XIX Linhares Celorico da Beira 1169 1855 Longa Tabuaço 6 de Novembro de 1836 Longomel Ponte de Sôr Longroiva Mêda 1120 6 de Novembro de 1836 Lordelo Vila Real 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Loriga Seia 1136 1855 Louredo Paredes Louriçal Pombal 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lourosa Oliveira do Hospital Lumiares Armamar 1514 século XIX [editar]M Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Maçãs de Caminho Alvaiázere Maçãs de Dona Maria Alvaiázere 1514 1855 Maceira Dão Mangualde século XIX Macieira de Cambra Vale de Cambra 1514 1926 Magueija Lamego século XIX Maiorca Figueira da Foz 1855 Maiorga Alcobaça 1454 século XIX Manique do Intendente Azambuja 1791 1836 Margem Gavião 1518 1836 Marialva Mêda 1157 1855 Matança Fornos de Algodres 1270 1836 Meadas Castelo de Vide Meãs do Campo Montemor-o-Velho 1832 1840 Medelim Idanha-a-Nova século XIX Melo Gouveia século XIX Melres Gondomar 1514 1834 Mesquitela Celorico da Beira 1664 século XIX Messejana Aljustrel 1235 24 de Outubro de 1855 Mezio Castro Daire Midões Tábua 1514 1853 Moção Castro Daire 1836 Mões Castro Daire 1820 1855 Moita dos Ferreiros Lourinhã Mondim da Beira Tarouca 1896 Monforte de Rio Livre Chaves e Valpaços 1273 1853 Monsanto Idanha-a-Nova e Penamacor 1174 Monsaraz Reguengos de Monsaraz 1276 1838 Monsul Póvoa de Lanhoso Montalvão Nisa 1512 1834 Montargil Ponte de Sôr 1855 Monte de Fralães Barcelos Monte Real Leiria 1292 Montoito Redondo 1517 século XIX Moreira Trancoso Moreira de Rei Trancoso século XII 1836 Mós Torre de Moncorvo século XIX Mouraz Tondela 1198 1836 Mouronho Tábua Muge Salvaterra de Magos 1304 1837 Muxagata Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX [editar]N Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Nagosa Moimenta da Beira 1834 Negrelos Santo Tirso século XIX Nogueira do Cravo Oliveira do Hospital 1177 1836 Noudar Barrancos 1825 Nozelos Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 [editar]O Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Odeceixe Aljezur Óis da Ribeira Águeda 1516 Óis do Bairro Anadia 1514 século XIX Olalhas Tomar Olivais Lisboa e Loures 1852 1886 Oliveira do Conde Carregal do Sal 1286 Oliveirinha Tábua Olivença ocupado por Espanha 1298 1801 Oriola Portel 1282 1836 Ouguela Campo Maior Foral de D. Dinis de 5 de Janeiro de 1298 1836 Outeiro Bragança 1514 1853 Outil Cantanhede Ovoa Santa Comba Dão e Penacova [editar]P Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Paçó Vinhais 1312 1836 Paderne Albufeira Padrões Almodôvar e Castro Verde Paialvo Tomar 1836 Paio de Pele Vila Nova da Barquinha Panóias Ourique 1836 Parada de Ester Castro Daire século XIX Parada de Pinhão Sabrosa 1836 Parada do Bispo Lamego século XIX Parada do Bouro Vieira do Minho Paradela (São Pedro das Águias) Tabuaço Paredes da Beira São João da Pesqueira século XI século XIX Passô Moimenta da Beira 1834 Paus Albergaria-a-Velha Pavia Mora 1287 século XIX Pederneira Nazaré 1514 1912 (vila e concelho mudam o nome para Nazaré) Pedrógão Pequeno Sertã 20 de Outubro de 1513 1834 Penajóia Lamego Pena Verde Aguiar da Beira 1240 1836 Penalva de Alva Oliveira do Hospital Penas Róias Mogadouro século XIX Pendilhe Vila Nova de Paiva 1834 Penela da Beira Penedono 1055 1834 Penela do Minho Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1855 Penha Garcia Idanha-a-Nova Pêra Velha Moimenta da Beira 1834 1834 Peral Cadaval 10 de Julho de 1371 17 de Julho de 1371 Pereira Montemor-o-Velho 1282 1836 Pereira Jusã Ovar século XIX Pernes Santarém 1514 1855 Pias Ferreira do Zêzere Pico de Regalados Vila Verde 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro Castro Daire Pinheiro de Ázere Santa Comba Dão 1514 Pinheiro da Bemposta Oliveira de Azeméis 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro de Coja Tábua Pinheiros Tabuaço Pinho Velho Macedo de Cavaleiros 1832 Podentes Penela século XIX Pombalinho Soure século XIX Pombeiro Arganil 1513 1836 Porto Carreiro Penafiel e Marco de Canaveses 1836 Pousaflores Ansião 1836 Póvoa e Meadas Castelo de Vide 1248 1836 Póvoa de Penela Penedono Póvoa de Rio de Moinhos Castelo Branco Póvoa de Santa Cristina Montemor-o-Velho (povoação da freguesia de Tentúgal) 1265 1834 Povolide Viseu Povos Vila Franca de Xira (povoação da freguesia de Vila Franca de Xira) 1195 1836 Prado Vila Verde, Barcelos e Braga 24 de Outubro de 1855 Praia Santa Cruz da Graciosa 1540 1867 Préstimo Águeda 1514 século XIX Proença-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1218 1836 Provesende Sabrosa 1853 Pussos Alvaiázere 1514 século XIX [editar]Q Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Queijada Ponte de Lima Quiaios Figueira da Foz 1836 Quintela da Lapa Moimenta da Beira [editar]R Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Rabaçal Penela 1853 Raiva Castelo de Paiva Ranhados Mêda 1286 1836 Ranhados Viseu Rates Póvoa de Varzim 1517 1836 Real Amarante Rebordainhos Bragança 1836 Rebordãos Bragança 1208 século XIX Rebordões Ponte de Lima século XII século XIX Recardães Águeda Redinha Pombal 1159 1842 Refojos de Riba de Ave Santo Tirso 1836 Reigada Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 1836 Reriz Castro Daire 1514 1834 Ribaldeira Torres Vedras 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ribeira de Soaz Póvoa de Lanhoso, Terras de Bouro e Vieira do Minho 1515 1834 Rio de Moinhos Sátão século XIX Ronfe Guimarães 1834 Rosmaninhal Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Rossas Vieira do Minho 1510 1836 Rua Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe Ruivães Vieira do Minho 1853 [editar]S Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Sagres Vila do Bispo 1834 Salir de Matos Caldas da Rainha 1514 Salir do Porto Caldas da Rainha 10 de Março de 1515 Salvaterra do Extremo Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1855 Samodães Lamego Samora Correia Benavente 1300 1836 Sampaio Vila Flor Sanceriz Bragança século XIX Sande Lamego 1514 1836 Sandim Vila Nova de Gaia 1834 Sandomil Seia século XIII 1855 Sanfins Cinfães 1514 1855 Sanfins do Douro Alijó 1836 Sangalhos Anadia 1514 1834 Sanguinheda Arganil 1513 1836 Santa Catarina Caldas da Rainha 1349 1834 Santa Cristina do Couto Santo Tirso Santa Cruz de Riba Tâmega Amarante, Lousada, Marco de Canaveses e Penafiel 1513 1855 Santa Eulália de Barrosas Vizela e Felgueiras 1836 31 de Dezembro de 1855 Santa Marinha Seia 1190 século XIX Santa Marta do Bouro Amares e Terras de Bouro 24 de Outubro de 1855 Santalha Vinhais 1836 1853 Santo Varão Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1853 São Cosmado Armamar 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Cristóvão de Nogueira Cinfães São João da Foz do Douro Porto 1836 São João de Areias Santa Comba Dão <1258 7 de Setembro de 1895 São João de Rei Póvoa de Lanhoso São João do Monte Tondela 1855 São Lourenço do Bairro Anadia 1514 1853 São Mamede de Ribatua Alijó 1162 século XIX São Martinho de Mouros Resende 1121 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Martinho do Porto Alcobaça 1855 São Miguel de Acha Idanha-a-Nova século XIX São Miguel do Outeiro Tondela 1855 São Pedro da Cova Gondomar 1820 1836 São Romão Seia século XIII 1836 São Sebastião Angra do Heroísmo Alvará de D. Manuel de 23 de Março de 1503 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Sebastião da Feira Oliveira do Hospital São Tomé de Negrelos Santo Tirso São Vicente da Beira Castelo Branco 1195 1895 Sarzedas Castelo Branco 1212 1836 Sarzedo Covilhã 1836 Seda Alter do Chão 1271 1836 Segadães Águeda 1516 1836 Segura Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Seixo do Ervedal Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Seixo de Gatões Montemor-o-Velho Semide Miranda do Corvo 1853 Sendim Tabuaço 1250 1836 Senhorim Nelas 1140 1855 Serpins Lousã 1514 1836 Sever Moimenta da Beira Sezulfe Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Silvã de Cima Sátão século XIX Silvares Santa Comba Dão <1258 1836 Silvares Tondela século XIX Sinde Tábua 1514 Soajo Arcos de Valdevez 1514 Soalhães Marco de Canaveses Sobreira Formosa Proença-a-Nova 1212 1855 Sobrosa Paredes 1836 Sortelha Sabugal 1288 1855 Sosa Vagos 1514 1855 Soutelo do Douro São João da Pesqueira séc. XIV 1830 Souto Penedono 3 de Fevereiro de 1218 1834 Sul São Pedro do Sul e Castro Daire séc. XIII 24 de Outubro de 1853 [editar]T Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Tancos Vila Nova da Barquinha Tavares Mangualde 1114 1853 Távora Tabuaço Teixeira Baião 1514 1836 Tendais Cinfães Tentúgal Montemor-o-Velho 1108 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Terena Alandroal 1262 1836 Tolosa Nisa 1836 Topo Calheta 1510 1867 Torre de Dona Chama Mirandela e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1287 24 de Outubro de 1855 Torrão Alcácer do Sal 1512 Torrão Marco de Canaveses Torrozelo Seia Touça Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX Tourém Montalegre século XIX Trapa São Pedro do Sul Travanca Cinfães Treixedo Santa Comba Dão Trevões São João da Pesqueira, Penedono e Tabuaço 24 de Outubro de 1855 Trofa Águeda 1449 1836 Tuias Marco de Canaveses século XIX Turquel Alcobaça 1352 1836 [editar]U Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ucanha Tarouca 1836 Ulme Chamusca 18 de Fevereiro de 1561 24 de Outubro de 1855 Unhão Felgueiras 1515 1836 [editar]V Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Vacariça Mealhada Valadares Monção 24 de Outubro de 1855 Valdigem Lamego século XIX Valdreu Vila Verde 1855 Vale de Asnes Mirandela década de 1830 Vale de Nogueira Bragança século XIX Vale de Prados Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Valença do Douro Tabuaço 1514 1836 Valezim Seia 1514 1836 Valhelhas Guarda 1187 1855 Valongo dos Azeites , São João da Pesqueira , Várzea da Serra ,Tarouca , Várzea de Trevões , São João da Pesqueira , Veiros , Estremoz, Verride , Montemor-o-Velho , Vide, Seia , Vila Alva, Cuba , Vila Boa de Roda, Vieira do Minho , Vila Boim, Elvas , Vila Chã ,Vila Verde, Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Seia , Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Vila Nova de Paiva , Vila Cova de Sub-Avô ,Arganil , Vila da Ponte Sernancelhe Vila de Frades Vidigueira Vila do Touro Sabugal Vila Fernando Elvas Vila Flor Nisa Vila Franca de Lampaças Bragança 1286 Vila Garcia Terras de Bouro Vila Nova da Barca Montemor-o-Velho 1840 1844 Vila Nova da Erra Coruche 1836 Vila Nova de Alvito (Vila Nova da Baronia) Alvito 1280 1836 Vila Nova de Anços Soure século XIV 1836 Vila Nova de Milfontes Odemira 1486 1836 Vila Nova de Monsarros Anadia Vila Nova de São João Baptista de Gáfete Crato 1688 1836 Vila Nova de Souto d'El-Rei Lamego século XVIII 1836 Vila Nova do Casal Gouveia 1514 1836 Vila Pouca da Beira Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Vila Ruiva Cuba Vila Seca Armamar século XIX Vila Verde de Ficalho Serpa 1836 Vila Verde dos Francos Alenquer 1160 Vilar de Maçada Alijó 1853 Vilar Maior Sabugal 1296 1855 Vilar Seco de Lomba Vinhais século XIX Vilarinho da Castanheira Carrazeda de Ansiães 1218 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Vilarinho do Bairro Anadia 1515 século XIX Vilas Boas Vila Flor 1836 Vimieiro Arraiolos 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Vimieiro Braga 1517 Vouga Águeda 18 ntigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Abadim Cabeceiras de Basto 1514 Abiul Pombal 1167 1821 Aboim da Nóbrega Vila Verde e Ponte da Barca 1853 Abreiro Mirandela 1225 século XIX Abrunheira Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1855 Abrunhosa-a-Velha Mangualde século XIX Açores Celorico da Beira 1512 século XIX Água de Pau Lagoa 1515 1855 Água de Peixes Alvito Água Revés Valpaços século XIX Aguada de Baixo Águeda Aguada de Cima Águeda 1514 1836 Águas Belas Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Aguda Figueiró dos Vinhos 1212 século XIX Aguiar Viana do Alentejo 1287 Aguiar de Sousa Paredes Águias Mora Aguieira (Valongo do Vouga) Águeda 1514 1836 Aguim Anadia 1238 1836 Albergaria de Penela Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1837 Albergaria dos Fusos Cuba Alcáçovas Viana do Alentejo 1258 Alcafache Mangualde Alcaide Fundão século XIX Alcanede Santarém e Rio Maior 1163 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alcoentre Azambuja e Cadaval 1174 24 de Outubro de 1855 Aldeia Galega da Merceana Alenquer 1305 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alegrete Portalegre 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alfaiates Sabugal 1297 1836 Alfarela de Jales Vila Pouca de Aguiar e Murça 1220 1853 Alfeizerão Alcobaça Alfena Valongo sede de município em 1836; a sede foi transferida para Valongo Algodres Fornos de Algodres século XIX Algoso Vimioso, Miranda do Douro e Mogadouro século XIX Alhadas Figueira da Foz Alhais Vila Nova de Paiva Alhandra Vila Franca de Xira 1855 Alhos Vedros Moita séc. XIV 1855 Aljubarrota Alcobaça Almendra Vila Nova de Foz Côa e Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1298 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpalhão Nisa 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedrinha Fundão 1202 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedriz Alcobaça Alter Pedroso Alter do Chão Alva Castro Daire 1514 1836 Alvalade Santiago do Cacém 1834 Alvarenga Arouca 1514 1836 Alvares Góis 24 de Outubro de 1855 Álvaro Oleiros 1514 1836 Alverca da Beira Pinhel 1853 Alverca do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira 1160 1855 Alvoco da Serra Seia 1514 século XIX Alvor Portimão Alvorninha Caldas da Rainha 1210 1836 Amêndoa Mação 1836 Amieira Nisa Amieira Portel 15 de Novembro de 1512 Ançã Cantanhede, Coimbra e Mealhada 1371 1853 Angeja Albergaria-a-Velha 1514 1853 Anobra Condeixa-a-Nova Ansiães Carrazeda de Ansiães 1075 Apúlia Esposende 1834 Aradas Aveiro 1181 1836 Arazede Montemor-o-Velho 1781 1840 Arcos Tabuaço 1834 Arega Figueiró dos Vinhos 1201 século XIX Aregos Resende 1183 1855 Arez Nisa sec. XII 1836 Asseiceira Tomar 1253 Assequins Águeda 1514 1834 Assumar Monforte 1288 1836 Atalaia Vila Nova da Barquinha 1213 Atalaia do Campo Fundão 1570 século XIX Atei Mondim de Basto 1514 século XIX Atouguia da Baleia Peniche 1167 6 de Novembro de 1836 Aveiras de Baixo Azambuja 1207 século XIX Aveiras de Cima Azambuja 1210 1836 Avelar Ansião 1514 1836 Avelãs de Caminho Anadia 1514 1836 Avelãs de Cima Anadia século XIX Aveloso Mêda 1836 Avô Oliveira do Hospital 1187 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azambujeira Rio Maior 1633 1836 Azaruja (São Bento do Mato) Évora Azeitão (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) Setúbal Independente de Sesimbra a 5 de Dezembro de 1759 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ázere Tábua século XIX Azinhoso Mogadouro 1386 século XIX Azueira Mafra e Sobral de Monte Agraço 1820 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azurara Vila do Conde século XIX [editar]B Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Baltar Paredes 1834 1837 Banho São Pedro do Sul 1152 século XIX Baraçal Celorico da Beira século XIX Barbacena Elvas 1273 século XIX Barcos Tabuaço 1263 1855 Barqueiros Mesão Frio 1123 1836 Barreiros Viseu Barrô de Aguada Águeda 1514 século XIX Belas Sintra 24 de Outubro de 1855 Belém Lisboa 1852 1885 Belide Condeixa-a-Nova século XIX Belver Gavião 1518 1836 Bemposta Mogadouro foral de D. Dinis de 15 de Junho de 1315 século XIX Bemposta Penamacor 1510 1836 Benavila Avis 1296 Benviver Marco de Canaveses 1514 1852 Beringel Beja 23 de Novembro de 1519 1839 Bertiandos Ponte de Lima Besteiros Tondela 1836 Boa Aldeia Tondela Bobadela Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Botão Coimbra 1514 século XIX Britiande Lamego século XIX Brotas Mora Brunhido Águeda 1836 Buarcos Figueira da Foz 1342 1836 Burgo Arouca 1363 1817 [editar]C Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Cabaços Ponte de Lima Cabeçais e Fermedo Arouca e Santa Maria da Feira 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabeção Mora 1395 1836 Cabeço de Vide Fronteira 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabra Gouveia Cabrela Montemor-o-Novo 1170 Cabril Castro Daire 1514 1835 Cacela Vila Real de Santo António 17 de Julho de 1283 12 de Dezembro de 1775 Cadima Cantanhede 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Calde Viseu Cambeses (Couto de ou S. Tiago de) Barcelos 1085 1836 Campanhã Porto 1836 Canal Estremoz século XVI século XIX Canas de Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Canas de Senhorim Nelas 1196 1852 Canaveses Marco de Canaveses Candosa Tábua 1514 1842 Canelas Peso da Régua 1853 Canha Montijo 1172 17 de Abril de 1838 Cano Sousel 1512 1826 Capareiros (Barroselas) Viana do Castelo 1836 Capelas Ponta Delgada carta de lei de 23 de Julho de 1839 1855 Carapito Aguiar da Beira 1514 1836 Cardigos Mação século XIX Caria Belmonte 1512 1836 Caria Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe 1855 Carrazedo de Montenegro Valpaços, Chaves e Murça 1853 Carvalho Penacova 1514 século XIX Carvoeira Mafra Carvoeiro Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 século XIX | Casal de Álvaro Águeda século XIX Casével Castro Verde 1510 1836 Castanheira do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira Castanheira do Vouga Águeda Castanheiro do Sul São João da Pesqueira e Tabuaço Casteição Mêda 1196 6 de Novembro de 1836 Castelo Moimenta da Beira 1834 Castelo Bom Almeida 1296 1834 Castelo Mendo Almeida 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Castelo Novo Fundão 1202 1835 Castelo Rodrigo Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo Castro Laboreiro Melgaço 1271 1855 Castro Vicente Mogadouro 1305 1836 Cedovim Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1271 1836 Cela Alcobaça Celavisa Arganil 1217 século XIX Centuncelli (hoje Colmeal da Torre) Belmonte 1188 1198 Cepães Fafe Cercal do Alentejo Santiago do Cacém 1836 1855 Cernache Coimbra 1420 1836 Cerva Ribeira de Pena 1853 Cervães Vila Verde 1855 Chacim Macedo de Cavaleiros 1855 Chancelaria Alter do Chão 1518 1836 Chão de Couce Ansião 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Chavães Tabuaço 1265 1836 Cheleiros Mafra 1195 1836 Cinco Vilas Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 século XIX Codesseiro Guarda 1519 século XIX Coina Barreiro 1516 Coja Arganil 1260 1853 Colares Sintra 1255 24 de Outubro de 1855 Colos Odemira Foral de D. Manuel de 26 de Junho de 1499 1836 Condeixa-a-Velha Condeixa-a-Nova Correlhã Ponte de Lima Cortiços Macedo de Cavaleiros 1853 Couto de Esteves Sever do Vouga 1128 1836 Couto do Mosteiro Santa Comba Dão 1514 1836 Coz Alcobaça Cucujães Oliveira de Azeméis Currelos Carregal do Sal 1836 [editar]D Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Dornes Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Douro Calvo Sátão [editar]E Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ega Condeixa-a-Nova 1231 1835 Eiras Coimbra Eixo Aveiro século XII século XIX Entradas Castro Verde 1512 século XIX Envendos Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 Enxara dos Cavaleiros Mafra 1519 século XIX Ericeira Mafra 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ermelo Mondim de Basto e Vila Real 1196 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Ermida do Paiva Castro Daire Ervedal Avis 1512 1836 Ervedal da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Ervededo Chaves e Montalegre 1836 1853 Ervedosa Vinhais 1514 1836 Ervedosa do Douro São João da Pesqueira 1834 Escalhão Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo século XIX Esgueira Aveiro 1528 1836 Évora de Alcobaça Alcobaça 1332 Évora Monte Estremoz 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]F Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Facha Ponte de Lima Faílde e Carocedo Bragança século XIX Fajão Pampilhosa da Serra e Arganil 24 de Outubro de 1855 Famalicão Guarda século XIX Farinha Podre Penacova e Tábua 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Faro do Alentejo (Farinho) Cuba século XIX Favaios Alijó 1853 Feitosa Ponte de Lima Ferreira Paços de Ferreira Ferreira de Aves Sátão 1126 1836 Ferreiros Anadia 1210 Ferreiros de Tendais Cinfães 1210 Figueira Avis 1510 século XIX Figueiró da Granja Fornos de Algodres século XV 1836 Folgosinho Gouveia 1187 1836 Fonte Arcada Sernancelhe 1193 24 de Outubro de 1855 Fontelo Armamar 1514 1835 Fontes Santa Marta de Penaguião 1836 Forno Telheiro Celorico da Beira Frazão Paços de Ferreira 1821 1836 Frechas Mirandela século XIX Fráguas Vila Nova de Paiva 1883 Freixiel Vila Flor 1836 Freixo de Numão Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1372 1855 Frieira Bragança século XIX Frossos Albergaria-a-Velha 1124 1836 [editar]G Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Gafanhão São Pedro do Sul 1505 1834 Galegos Vila Real (povoação da freguesia de Vale de Nogueiras) 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Galveias Ponte de Sôr 1538 século XIX Garvão Ourique 1267 século XIX Geraz do Lima Viana do Castelo 1515 Gestaçô Amarante 1514 Godim Peso da Régua 1837 Gondufe Ponte de Lima Gosende Castro Daire 1834 Gostei, Formil e Castanheira Bragança 1298 século XIX Goujoim Armamar Gouvães Sabrosa 1202 1834 Gouveia do Tâmega Amarante e Marco de Canaveses Gove Baião século XIX Gradil Mafra 1327 1836 Granja do Tedo Tabuaço 1834 Grijó Vila Nova de Gaia Guardão Tondela 1836 Guilheiro Trancoso 1251 século XIX Gulfar Sátão século XIX [editar]I Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Idanha-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1836 Infias Fornos de Algodres século XIX Izeda Bragança e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]J Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Jarmelo Guarda Juromenha Alandroal 1836 [editar]L Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ladário Sátão século XIX Lafões Oliveira de Frades, São Pedro do Sul e Vouzela 1514 1836 Lagares da Beira Oliveira do Hospital 1514 1836 Lagos da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Lalim Lamego 1514 1834 Lamarosa Coruche Lamas de Orelhão Mirandela 1259 1853 Lamegal Pinhel século XIX Landeira Vendas Novas Landim Vila Nova de Famalicão e Santo Tirso século XIX Lanheses Viana do Castelo e Ponte de Lima 1793 1835 Lardosa Castelo Branco Larim Vila Verde 1514 século XIX Lavos Figueira da Foz 1853 Lavradio Barreiro 1670 1836 Lavre Montemor-o-Novo 1304 Lazarim Lamego século XII 1834 Leomil Moimenta da Beira 1283 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lindoso Ponte da Barca século XIX Linhares Celorico da Beira 1169 1855 Longa Tabuaço 6 de Novembro de 1836 Longomel Ponte de Sôr Longroiva Mêda 1120 6 de Novembro de 1836 Lordelo Vila Real 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Loriga Seia 1136 1855 Louredo Paredes Louriçal Pombal 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lourosa Oliveira do Hospital Lumiares Armamar 1514 século XIX [editar]M Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Maçãs de Caminho Alvaiázere Maçãs de Dona Maria Alvaiázere 1514 1855 Maceira Dão Mangualde século XIX Macieira de Cambra Vale de Cambra 1514 1926 Magueija Lamego século XIX Maiorca Figueira da Foz 1855 Maiorga Alcobaça 1454 século XIX Manique do Intendente Azambuja 1791 1836 Margem Gavião 1518 1836 Marialva Mêda 1157 1855 Matança Fornos de Algodres 1270 1836 Meadas Castelo de Vide Meãs do Campo Montemor-o-Velho 1832 1840 Medelim Idanha-a-Nova século XIX Melo Gouveia século XIX Melres Gondomar 1514 1834 Mesquitela Celorico da Beira 1664 século XIX Messejana Aljustrel 1235 24 de Outubro de 1855 Mezio Castro Daire Midões Tábua 1514 1853 Moção Castro Daire 1836 Mões Castro Daire 1820 1855 Moita dos Ferreiros Lourinhã Mondim da Beira Tarouca 1896 Monforte de Rio Livre Chaves e Valpaços 1273 1853 Monsanto Idanha-a-Nova e Penamacor 1174 Monsaraz Reguengos de Monsaraz 1276 1838 Monsul Póvoa de Lanhoso Montalvão Nisa 1512 1834 Montargil Ponte de Sôr 1855 Monte de Fralães Barcelos Monte Real Leiria 1292 Montoito Redondo 1517 século XIX Moreira Trancoso Moreira de Rei Trancoso século XII 1836 Mós Torre de Moncorvo século XIX Mouraz Tondela 1198 1836 Mouronho Tábua Muge Salvaterra de Magos 1304 1837 Muxagata Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX [editar]N Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Nagosa Moimenta da Beira 1834 Negrelos Santo Tirso século XIX Nogueira do Cravo Oliveira do Hospital 1177 1836 Noudar Barrancos 1825 Nozelos Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 [editar]O Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Odeceixe Aljezur Óis da Ribeira Águeda 1516 Óis do Bairro Anadia 1514 século XIX Olalhas Tomar Olivais Lisboa e Loures 1852 1886 Oliveira do Conde Carregal do Sal 1286 Oliveirinha Tábua Olivença ocupado por Espanha 1298 1801 Oriola Portel 1282 1836 Ouguela Campo Maior Foral de D. Dinis de 5 de Janeiro de 1298 1836 Outeiro Bragança 1514 1853 Outil Cantanhede Ovoa Santa Comba Dão e Penacova [editar]P Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Paçó Vinhais 1312 1836 Paderne Albufeira Padrões Almodôvar e Castro Verde Paialvo Tomar 1836 Paio de Pele Vila Nova da Barquinha Panóias Ourique 1836 Parada de Ester Castro Daire século XIX Parada de Pinhão Sabrosa 1836 Parada do Bispo Lamego século XIX Parada do Bouro Vieira do Minho Paradela (São Pedro das Águias) Tabuaço Paredes da Beira São João da Pesqueira século XI século XIX Passô Moimenta da Beira 1834 Paus Albergaria-a-Velha Pavia Mora 1287 século XIX Pederneira Nazaré 1514 1912 (vila e concelho mudam o nome para Nazaré) Pedrógão Pequeno Sertã 20 de Outubro de 1513 1834 Penajóia Lamego Pena Verde Aguiar da Beira 1240 1836 Penalva de Alva Oliveira do Hospital Penas Róias Mogadouro século XIX Pendilhe Vila Nova de Paiva 1834 Penela da Beira Penedono 1055 1834 Penela do Minho Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1855 Penha Garcia Idanha-a-Nova Pêra Velha Moimenta da Beira 1834 1834 Peral Cadaval 10 de Julho de 1371 17 de Julho de 1371 Pereira Montemor-o-Velho 1282 1836 Pereira Jusã Ovar século XIX Pernes Santarém 1514 1855 Pias Ferreira do Zêzere Pico de Regalados Vila Verde 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro Castro Daire Pinheiro de Ázere Santa Comba Dão 1514 Pinheiro da Bemposta Oliveira de Azeméis 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro de Coja Tábua Pinheiros Tabuaço Pinho Velho Macedo de Cavaleiros 1832 Podentes Penela século XIX Pombalinho Soure século XIX Pombeiro Arganil 1513 1836 Porto Carreiro Penafiel e Marco de Canaveses 1836 Pousaflores Ansião 1836 Póvoa e Meadas Castelo de Vide 1248 1836 Póvoa de Penela Penedono Póvoa de Rio de Moinhos Castelo Branco Póvoa de Santa Cristina Montemor-o-Velho (povoação da freguesia de Tentúgal) 1265 1834 Povolide Viseu Povos Vila Franca de Xira (povoação da freguesia de Vila Franca de Xira) 1195 1836 Prado Vila Verde, Barcelos e Braga 24 de Outubro de 1855 Praia Santa Cruz da Graciosa 1540 1867 Préstimo Águeda 1514 século XIX Proença-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1218 1836 Provesende Sabrosa 1853 Pussos Alvaiázere 1514 século XIX [editar]Q Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Queijada Ponte de Lima Quiaios Figueira da Foz 1836 Quintela da Lapa Moimenta da Beira [editar]R Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Rabaçal Penela 1853 Raiva Castelo de Paiva Ranhados Mêda 1286 1836 Ranhados Viseu Rates Póvoa de Varzim 1517 1836 Real Amarante Rebordainhos Bragança 1836 Rebordãos Bragança 1208 século XIX Rebordões Ponte de Lima século XII século XIX Recardães Águeda Redinha Pombal 1159 1842 Refojos de Riba de Ave Santo Tirso 1836 Reigada Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 1836 Reriz Castro Daire 1514 1834 Ribaldeira Torres Vedras 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ribeira de Soaz Póvoa de Lanhoso, Terras de Bouro e Vieira do Minho 1515 1834 Rio de Moinhos Sátão século XIX Ronfe Guimarães 1834 Rosmaninhal Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Rossas Vieira do Minho 1510 1836 Rua Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe Ruivães Vieira do Minho 1853 [editar]S Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Sagres Vila do Bispo 1834 Salir de Matos Caldas da Rainha 1514 Salir do Porto Caldas da Rainha 10 de Março de 1515 Salvaterra do Extremo Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1855 Samodães Lamego Samora Correia Benavente 1300 1836 Sampaio Vila Flor Sanceriz Bragança século XIX Sande Lamego 1514 1836 Sandim Vila Nova de Gaia 1834 Sandomil Seia século XIII 1855 Sanfins Cinfães 1514 1855 Sanfins do Douro Alijó 1836 Sangalhos Anadia 1514 1834 Sanguinheda Arganil 1513 1836 Santa Catarina Caldas da Rainha 1349 1834 Santa Cristina do Couto Santo Tirso Santa Cruz de Riba Tâmega Amarante, Lousada, Marco de Canaveses e Penafiel 1513 1855 Santa Eulália de Barrosas Vizela e Felgueiras 1836 31 de Dezembro de 1855 Santa Marinha Seia 1190 século XIX Santa Marta do Bouro Amares e Terras de Bouro 24 de Outubro de 1855 Santalha Vinhais 1836 1853 Santo Varão Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1853 São Cosmado Armamar 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Cristóvão de Nogueira Cinfães São João da Foz do Douro Porto 1836 São João de Areias Santa Comba Dão <1258 7 de Setembro de 1895 São João de Rei Póvoa de Lanhoso São João do Monte Tondela 1855 São Lourenço do Bairro Anadia 1514 1853 São Mamede de Ribatua Alijó 1162 século XIX São Martinho de Mouros Resende 1121 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Martinho do Porto Alcobaça 1855 São Miguel de Acha Idanha-a-Nova século XIX São Miguel do Outeiro Tondela 1855 São Pedro da Cova Gondomar 1820 1836 São Romão Seia século XIII 1836 São Sebastião Angra do Heroísmo Alvará de D. Manuel de 23 de Março de 1503 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Sebastião da Feira Oliveira do Hospital São Tomé de Negrelos Santo Tirso São Vicente da Beira Castelo Branco 1195 1895 Sarzedas Castelo Branco 1212 1836 Sarzedo Covilhã 1836 Seda Alter do Chão 1271 1836 Segadães Águeda 1516 1836 Segura Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Seixo do Ervedal Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Seixo de Gatões Montemor-o-Velho Semide Miranda do Corvo 1853 Sendim Tabuaço 1250 1836 Senhorim Nelas 1140 1855 Serpins Lousã 1514 1836 Sever Moimenta da Beira Sezulfe Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Silvã de Cima Sátão século XIX Silvares Santa Comba Dão <1258 1836 Silvares Tondela século XIX Sinde Tábua 1514 Soajo Arcos de Valdevez 1514 Soalhães Marco de Canaveses Sobreira Formosa Proença-a-Nova 1212 1855 Sobrosa Paredes 1836 Sortelha Sabugal 1288 1855 Sosa Vagos 1514 1855 Soutelo do Douro São João da Pesqueira séc. XIV 1830 Souto Penedono 3 de Fevereiro de 1218 1834 Sul São Pedro do Sul e Castro Daire séc. XIII 24 de Outubro de 1853 [editar]T Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Tancos Vila Nova da Barquinha Tavares Mangualde 1114 1853 Távora Tabuaço Teixeira Baião 1514 1836 Tendais Cinfães Tentúgal Montemor-o-Velho 1108 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Terena Alandroal 1262 1836 Tolosa Nisa 1836 Topo Calheta 1510 1867 Torre de Dona Chama Mirandela e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1287 24 de Outubro de 1855 Torrão Alcácer do Sal 1512 Torrão Marco de Canaveses Torrozelo Seia Touça Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX Tourém Montalegre século XIX Trapa São Pedro do Sul Travanca Cinfães Treixedo Santa Comba Dão Trevões São João da Pesqueira, Penedono e Tabuaço 24 de Outubro de 1855 Trofa Águeda 1449 1836 Tuias Marco de Canaveses século XIX Turquel Alcobaça 1352 1836 [editar]U Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ucanha Tarouca 1836 Ulme Chamusca 18 de Fevereiro de 1561 24 de Outubro de 1855 Unhão Felgueiras 1515 1836 [editar]V Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Vacariça Mealhada Valadares Monção 24 de Outubro de 1855 Valdigem Lamego século XIX Valdreu Vila Verde 1855 Vale de Asnes Mirandela década de 1830 Vale de Nogueira Bragança século XIX Vale de Prados Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Valença do Douro Tabuaço 1514 1836 Valezim Seia 1514 1836 Valhelhas Guarda 1187 1855 Valongo dos Azeites , São João da Pesqueira , Várzea da Serra ,Tarouca , Várzea de Trevões , São João da Pesqueira , Veiros , Estremoz, Verride , Montemor-o-Velho , Vide, Seia , Vila Alva, Cuba , Vila Boa de Roda, Vieira do Minho , Vila Boim, Elvas , Vila Chã ,Vila Verde, Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Seia , Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Vila Nova de Paiva , Vila Cova de Sub-Avô ,Arganil , Vila da Ponte Sernancelhe Vila de Frades Vidigueira Vila do Touro Sabugal Vila Fernando Elvas Vila Flor Nisa Vila Franca de Lampaças Bragança 1286 Vila Garcia Terras de Bouro Vila Nova da Barca Montemor-o-Velho 1840 1844 Vila Nova da Erra Coruche 1836 Vila Nova de Alvito (Vila Nova da Baronia) Alvito 1280 1836 Vila Nova de Anços Soure século XIV 1836 Vila Nova de Milfontes Odemira 1486 1836 Vila Nova de Monsarros Anadia Vila Nova de São João Baptista de Gáfete Crato 1688 1836 Vila Nova de Souto d'El-Rei Lamego século XVIII 1836 Vila Nova do Casal Gouveia 1514 1836 Vila Pouca da Beira Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Vila Ruiva Cuba Vila Seca Armamar século XIX Vila Verde de Ficalho Serpa 1836 Vila Verde dos Francos Alenquer 1160 Vilar de Maçada Alijó 1853 Vilar Maior Sabugal 1296 1855 Vilar Seco de Lomba Vinhais século XIX Vilarinho da Castanheira Carrazeda de Ansiães 1218 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Vilarinho do Bairro Anadia 1515 século XIX Vilas Boas Vila Flor 1836 Vimieiro Arraiolos 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Vimieiro Braga 1517 Vouga Águeda 18 Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Abadim Cabeceiras de Basto 1514 Abiul Pombal 1167 1821 Aboim da Nóbrega Vila Verde e Ponte da Barca 1853 Abreiro Mirandela 1225 século XIX Abrunheira Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1855 Abrunhosa-a-Velha Mangualde século XIX Açores Celorico da Beira 1512 século XIX Água de Pau Lagoa 1515 1855 Água de Peixes Alvito Água Revés Valpaços século XIX Aguada de Baixo Águeda Aguada de Cima Águeda 1514 1836 Águas Belas Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Aguda Figueiró dos Vinhos 1212 século XIX Aguiar Viana do Alentejo 1287 Aguiar de Sousa Paredes Águias Mora Aguieira (Valongo do Vouga) Águeda 1514 1836 Aguim Anadia 1238 1836 Albergaria de Penela Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1837 Albergaria dos Fusos Cuba Alcáçovas Viana do Alentejo 1258 Alcafache Mangualde Alcaide Fundão século XIX Alcanede Santarém e Rio Maior 1163 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alcoentre Azambuja e Cadaval 1174 24 de Outubro de 1855 Aldeia Galega da Merceana Alenquer 1305 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alegrete Portalegre 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alfaiates Sabugal 1297 1836 Alfarela de Jales Vila Pouca de Aguiar e Murça 1220 1853 Alfeizerão Alcobaça Alfena Valongo sede de município em 1836; a sede foi transferida para Valongo Algodres Fornos de Algodres século XIX Algoso Vimioso, Miranda do Douro e Mogadouro século XIX Alhadas Figueira da Foz Alhais Vila Nova de Paiva Alhandra Vila Franca de Xira 1855 Alhos Vedros Moita séc. XIV 1855 Aljubarrota Alcobaça Almendra Vila Nova de Foz Côa e Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1298 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpalhão Nisa 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedrinha Fundão 1202 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedriz Alcobaça Alter Pedroso Alter do Chão Alva Castro Daire 1514 1836 Alvalade Santiago do Cacém 1834 Alvarenga Arouca 1514 1836 Alvares Góis 24 de Outubro de 1855 Álvaro Oleiros 1514 1836 Alverca da Beira Pinhel 1853 Alverca do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira 1160 1855 Alvoco da Serra Seia 1514 século XIX Alvor Portimão Alvorninha Caldas da Rainha 1210 1836 Amêndoa Mação 1836 Amieira Nisa Amieira Portel 15 de Novembro de 1512 Ançã Cantanhede, Coimbra e Mealhada 1371 1853 Angeja Albergaria-a-Velha 1514 1853 Anobra Condeixa-a-Nova Ansiães Carrazeda de Ansiães 1075 Apúlia Esposende 1834 Aradas Aveiro 1181 1836 Arazede Montemor-o-Velho 1781 1840 Arcos Tabuaço 1834 Arega Figueiró dos Vinhos 1201 século XIX Aregos Resende 1183 1855 Arez Nisa sec. XII 1836 Asseiceira Tomar 1253 Assequins Águeda 1514 1834 Assumar Monforte 1288 1836 Atalaia Vila Nova da Barquinha 1213 Atalaia do Campo Fundão 1570 século XIX Atei Mondim de Basto 1514 século XIX Atouguia da Baleia Peniche 1167 6 de Novembro de 1836 Aveiras de Baixo Azambuja 1207 século XIX Aveiras de Cima Azambuja 1210 1836 Avelar Ansião 1514 1836 Avelãs de Caminho Anadia 1514 1836 Avelãs de Cima Anadia século XIX Aveloso Mêda 1836 Avô Oliveira do Hospital 1187 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azambujeira Rio Maior 1633 1836 Azaruja (São Bento do Mato) Évora Azeitão (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) Setúbal Independente de Sesimbra a 5 de Dezembro de 1759 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ázere Tábua século XIX Azinhoso Mogadouro 1386 século XIX Azueira Mafra e Sobral de Monte Agraço 1820 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azurara Vila do Conde século XIX [editar]B Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Baltar Paredes 1834 1837 Banho São Pedro do Sul 1152 século XIX Baraçal Celorico da Beira século XIX Barbacena Elvas 1273 século XIX Barcos Tabuaço 1263 1855 Barqueiros Mesão Frio 1123 1836 Barreiros Viseu Barrô de Aguada Águeda 1514 século XIX Belas Sintra 24 de Outubro de 1855 Belém Lisboa 1852 1885 Belide Condeixa-a-Nova século XIX Belver Gavião 1518 1836 Bemposta Mogadouro foral de D. Dinis de 15 de Junho de 1315 século XIX Bemposta Penamacor 1510 1836 Benavila Avis 1296 Benviver Marco de Canaveses 1514 1852 Beringel Beja 23 de Novembro de 1519 1839 Bertiandos Ponte de Lima Besteiros Tondela 1836 Boa Aldeia Tondela Bobadela Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Botão Coimbra 1514 século XIX Britiande Lamego século XIX Brotas Mora Brunhido Águeda 1836 Buarcos Figueira da Foz 1342 1836 Burgo Arouca 1363 1817 [editar]C Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Cabaços Ponte de Lima Cabeçais e Fermedo Arouca e Santa Maria da Feira 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabeção Mora 1395 1836 Cabeço de Vide Fronteira 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabra Gouveia Cabrela Montemor-o-Novo 1170 Cabril Castro Daire 1514 1835 Cacela Vila Real de Santo António 17 de Julho de 1283 12 de Dezembro de 1775 Cadima Cantanhede 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Calde Viseu Cambeses (Couto de ou S. Tiago de) Barcelos 1085 1836 Campanhã Porto 1836 Canal Estremoz século XVI século XIX Canas de Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Canas de Senhorim Nelas 1196 1852 Canaveses Marco de Canaveses Candosa Tábua 1514 1842 Canelas Peso da Régua 1853 Canha Montijo 1172 17 de Abril de 1838 Cano Sousel 1512 1826 Capareiros (Barroselas) Viana do Castelo 1836 Capelas Ponta Delgada carta de lei de 23 de Julho de 1839 1855 Carapito Aguiar da Beira 1514 1836 Cardigos Mação século XIX Caria Belmonte 1512 1836 Caria Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe 1855 Carrazedo de Montenegro Valpaços, Chaves e Murça 1853 Carvalho Penacova 1514 século XIX Carvoeira Mafra Carvoeiro Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 século XIX | Casal de Álvaro Águeda século XIX Casével Castro Verde 1510 1836 Castanheira do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira Castanheira do Vouga Águeda Castanheiro do Sul São João da Pesqueira e Tabuaço Casteição Mêda 1196 6 de Novembro de 1836 Castelo Moimenta da Beira 1834 Castelo Bom Almeida 1296 1834 Castelo Mendo Almeida 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Castelo Novo Fundão 1202 1835 Castelo Rodrigo Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo Castro Laboreiro Melgaço 1271 1855 Castro Vicente Mogadouro 1305 1836 Cedovim Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1271 1836 Cela Alcobaça Celavisa Arganil 1217 século XIX Centuncelli (hoje Colmeal da Torre) Belmonte 1188 1198 Cepães Fafe Cercal do Alentejo Santiago do Cacém 1836 1855 Cernache Coimbra 1420 1836 Cerva Ribeira de Pena 1853 Cervães Vila Verde 1855 Chacim Macedo de Cavaleiros 1855 Chancelaria Alter do Chão 1518 1836 Chão de Couce Ansião 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Chavães Tabuaço 1265 1836 Cheleiros Mafra 1195 1836 Cinco Vilas Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 século XIX Codesseiro Guarda 1519 século XIX Coina Barreiro 1516 Coja Arganil 1260 1853 Colares Sintra 1255 24 de Outubro de 1855 Colos Odemira Foral de D. Manuel de 26 de Junho de 1499 1836 Condeixa-a-Velha Condeixa-a-Nova Correlhã Ponte de Lima Cortiços Macedo de Cavaleiros 1853 Couto de Esteves Sever do Vouga 1128 1836 Couto do Mosteiro Santa Comba Dão 1514 1836 Coz Alcobaça Cucujães Oliveira de Azeméis Currelos Carregal do Sal 1836 [editar]D Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Dornes Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Douro Calvo Sátão [editar]E Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ega Condeixa-a-Nova 1231 1835 Eiras Coimbra Eixo Aveiro século XII século XIX Entradas Castro Verde 1512 século XIX Envendos Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 Enxara dos Cavaleiros Mafra 1519 século XIX Ericeira Mafra 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ermelo Mondim de Basto e Vila Real 1196 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Ermida do Paiva Castro Daire Ervedal Avis 1512 1836 Ervedal da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Ervededo Chaves e Montalegre 1836 1853 Ervedosa Vinhais 1514 1836 Ervedosa do Douro São João da Pesqueira 1834 Escalhão Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo século XIX Esgueira Aveiro 1528 1836 Évora de Alcobaça Alcobaça 1332 Évora Monte Estremoz 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]F Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Facha Ponte de Lima Faílde e Carocedo Bragança século XIX Fajão Pampilhosa da Serra e Arganil 24 de Outubro de 1855 Famalicão Guarda século XIX Farinha Podre Penacova e Tábua 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Faro do Alentejo (Farinho) Cuba século XIX Favaios Alijó 1853 Feitosa Ponte de Lima Ferreira Paços de Ferreira Ferreira de Aves Sátão 1126 1836 Ferreiros Anadia 1210 Ferreiros de Tendais Cinfães 1210 Figueira Avis 1510 século XIX Figueiró da Granja Fornos de Algodres século XV 1836 Folgosinho Gouveia 1187 1836 Fonte Arcada Sernancelhe 1193 24 de Outubro de 1855 Fontelo Armamar 1514 1835 Fontes Santa Marta de Penaguião 1836 Forno Telheiro Celorico da Beira Frazão Paços de Ferreira 1821 1836 Frechas Mirandela século XIX Fráguas Vila Nova de Paiva 1883 Freixiel Vila Flor 1836 Freixo de Numão Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1372 1855 Frieira Bragança século XIX Frossos Albergaria-a-Velha 1124 1836 [editar]G Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Gafanhão São Pedro do Sul 1505 1834 Galegos Vila Real (povoação da freguesia de Vale de Nogueiras) 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Galveias Ponte de Sôr 1538 século XIX Garvão Ourique 1267 século XIX Geraz do Lima Viana do Castelo 1515 Gestaçô Amarante 1514 Godim Peso da Régua 1837 Gondufe Ponte de Lima Gosende Castro Daire 1834 Gostei, Formil e Castanheira Bragança 1298 século XIX Goujoim Armamar Gouvães Sabrosa 1202 1834 Gouveia do Tâmega Amarante e Marco de Canaveses Gove Baião século XIX Gradil Mafra 1327 1836 Granja do Tedo Tabuaço 1834 Grijó Vila Nova de Gaia Guardão Tondela 1836 Guilheiro Trancoso 1251 século XIX Gulfar Sátão século XIX [editar]I Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Idanha-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1836 Infias Fornos de Algodres século XIX Izeda Bragança e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]J Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Jarmelo Guarda Juromenha Alandroal 1836 [editar]L Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ladário Sátão século XIX Lafões Oliveira de Frades, São Pedro do Sul e Vouzela 1514 1836 Lagares da Beira Oliveira do Hospital 1514 1836 Lagos da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Lalim Lamego 1514 1834 Lamarosa Coruche Lamas de Orelhão Mirandela 1259 1853 Lamegal Pinhel século XIX Landeira Vendas Novas Landim Vila Nova de Famalicão e Santo Tirso século XIX Lanheses Viana do Castelo e Ponte de Lima 1793 1835 Lardosa Castelo Branco Larim Vila Verde 1514 século XIX Lavos Figueira da Foz 1853 Lavradio Barreiro 1670 1836 Lavre Montemor-o-Novo 1304 Lazarim Lamego século XII 1834 Leomil Moimenta da Beira 1283 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lindoso Ponte da Barca século XIX Linhares Celorico da Beira 1169 1855 Longa Tabuaço 6 de Novembro de 1836 Longomel Ponte de Sôr Longroiva Mêda 1120 6 de Novembro de 1836 Lordelo Vila Real 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Loriga Seia 1136 1855 Louredo Paredes Louriçal Pombal 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lourosa Oliveira do Hospital Lumiares Armamar 1514 século XIX [editar]M Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Maçãs de Caminho Alvaiázere Maçãs de Dona Maria Alvaiázere 1514 1855 Maceira Dão Mangualde século XIX Macieira de Cambra Vale de Cambra 1514 1926 Magueija Lamego século XIX Maiorca Figueira da Foz 1855 Maiorga Alcobaça 1454 século XIX Manique do Intendente Azambuja 1791 1836 Margem Gavião 1518 1836 Marialva Mêda 1157 1855 Matança Fornos de Algodres 1270 1836 Meadas Castelo de Vide Meãs do Campo Montemor-o-Velho 1832 1840 Medelim Idanha-a-Nova século XIX Melo Gouveia século XIX Melres Gondomar 1514 1834 Mesquitela Celorico da Beira 1664 século XIX Messejana Aljustrel 1235 24 de Outubro de 1855 Mezio Castro Daire Midões Tábua 1514 1853 Moção Castro Daire 1836 Mões Castro Daire 1820 1855 Moita dos Ferreiros Lourinhã Mondim da Beira Tarouca 1896 Monforte de Rio Livre Chaves e Valpaços 1273 1853 Monsanto Idanha-a-Nova e Penamacor 1174 Monsaraz Reguengos de Monsaraz 1276 1838 Monsul Póvoa de Lanhoso Montalvão Nisa 1512 1834 Montargil Ponte de Sôr 1855 Monte de Fralães Barcelos Monte Real Leiria 1292 Montoito Redondo 1517 século XIX Moreira Trancoso Moreira de Rei Trancoso século XII 1836 Mós Torre de Moncorvo século XIX Mouraz Tondela 1198 1836 Mouronho Tábua Muge Salvaterra de Magos 1304 1837 Muxagata Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX [editar]N Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Nagosa Moimenta da Beira 1834 Negrelos Santo Tirso século XIX Nogueira do Cravo Oliveira do Hospital 1177 1836 Noudar Barrancos 1825 Nozelos Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 [editar]O Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Odeceixe Aljezur Óis da Ribeira Águeda 1516 Óis do Bairro Anadia 1514 século XIX Olalhas Tomar Olivais Lisboa e Loures 1852 1886 Oliveira do Conde Carregal do Sal 1286 Oliveirinha Tábua Olivença ocupado por Espanha 1298 1801 Oriola Portel 1282 1836 Ouguela Campo Maior Foral de D. Dinis de 5 de Janeiro de 1298 1836 Outeiro Bragança 1514 1853 Outil Cantanhede Ovoa Santa Comba Dão e Penacova [editar]P Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Paçó Vinhais 1312 1836 Paderne Albufeira Padrões Almodôvar e Castro Verde Paialvo Tomar 1836 Paio de Pele Vila Nova da Barquinha Panóias Ourique 1836 Parada de Ester Castro Daire século XIX Parada de Pinhão Sabrosa 1836 Parada do Bispo Lamego século XIX Parada do Bouro Vieira do Minho Paradela (São Pedro das Águias) Tabuaço Paredes da Beira São João da Pesqueira século XI século XIX Passô Moimenta da Beira 1834 Paus Albergaria-a-Velha Pavia Mora 1287 século XIX Pederneira Nazaré 1514 1912 (vila e concelho mudam o nome para Nazaré) Pedrógão Pequeno Sertã 20 de Outubro de 1513 1834 Penajóia Lamego Pena Verde Aguiar da Beira 1240 1836 Penalva de Alva Oliveira do Hospital Penas Róias Mogadouro século XIX Pendilhe Vila Nova de Paiva 1834 Penela da Beira Penedono 1055 1834 Penela do Minho Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1855 Penha Garcia Idanha-a-Nova Pêra Velha Moimenta da Beira 1834 1834 Peral Cadaval 10 de Julho de 1371 17 de Julho de 1371 Pereira Montemor-o-Velho 1282 1836 Pereira Jusã Ovar século XIX Pernes Santarém 1514 1855 Pias Ferreira do Zêzere Pico de Regalados Vila Verde 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro Castro Daire Pinheiro de Ázere Santa Comba Dão 1514 Pinheiro da Bemposta Oliveira de Azeméis 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro de Coja Tábua Pinheiros Tabuaço Pinho Velho Macedo de Cavaleiros 1832 Podentes Penela século XIX Pombalinho Soure século XIX Pombeiro Arganil 1513 1836 Porto Carreiro Penafiel e Marco de Canaveses 1836 Pousaflores Ansião 1836 Póvoa e Meadas Castelo de Vide 1248 1836 Póvoa de Penela Penedono Póvoa de Rio de Moinhos Castelo Branco Póvoa de Santa Cristina Montemor-o-Velho (povoação da freguesia de Tentúgal) 1265 1834 Povolide Viseu Povos Vila Franca de Xira (povoação da freguesia de Vila Franca de Xira) 1195 1836 Prado Vila Verde, Barcelos e Braga 24 de Outubro de 1855 Praia Santa Cruz da Graciosa 1540 1867 Préstimo Águeda 1514 século XIX Proença-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1218 1836 Provesende Sabrosa 1853 Pussos Alvaiázere 1514 século XIX [editar]Q Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Queijada Ponte de Lima Quiaios Figueira da Foz 1836 Quintela da Lapa Moimenta da Beira [editar]R Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Rabaçal Penela 1853 Raiva Castelo de Paiva Ranhados Mêda 1286 1836 Ranhados Viseu Rates Póvoa de Varzim 1517 1836 Real Amarante Rebordainhos Bragança 1836 Rebordãos Bragança 1208 século XIX Rebordões Ponte de Lima século XII século XIX Recardães Águeda Redinha Pombal 1159 1842 Refojos de Riba de Ave Santo Tirso 1836 Reigada Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 1836 Reriz Castro Daire 1514 1834 Ribaldeira Torres Vedras 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ribeira de Soaz Póvoa de Lanhoso, Terras de Bouro e Vieira do Minho 1515 1834 Rio de Moinhos Sátão século XIX Ronfe Guimarães 1834 Rosmaninhal Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Rossas Vieira do Minho 1510 1836 Rua Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe Ruivães Vieira do Minho 1853 [editar]S Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Sagres Vila do Bispo 1834 Salir de Matos Caldas da Rainha 1514 Salir do Porto Caldas da Rainha 10 de Março de 1515 Salvaterra do Extremo Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1855 Samodães Lamego Samora Correia Benavente 1300 1836 Sampaio Vila Flor Sanceriz Bragança século XIX Sande Lamego 1514 1836 Sandim Vila Nova de Gaia 1834 Sandomil Seia século XIII 1855 Sanfins Cinfães 1514 1855 Sanfins do Douro Alijó 1836 Sangalhos Anadia 1514 1834 Sanguinheda Arganil 1513 1836 Santa Catarina Caldas da Rainha 1349 1834 Santa Cristina do Couto Santo Tirso Santa Cruz de Riba Tâmega Amarante, Lousada, Marco de Canaveses e Penafiel 1513 1855 Santa Eulália de Barrosas Vizela e Felgueiras 1836 31 de Dezembro de 1855 Santa Marinha Seia 1190 século XIX Santa Marta do Bouro Amares e Terras de Bouro 24 de Outubro de 1855 Santalha Vinhais 1836 1853 Santo Varão Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1853 São Cosmado Armamar 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Cristóvão de Nogueira Cinfães São João da Foz do Douro Porto 1836 São João de Areias Santa Comba Dão <1258 7 de Setembro de 1895 São João de Rei Póvoa de Lanhoso São João do Monte Tondela 1855 São Lourenço do Bairro Anadia 1514 1853 São Mamede de Ribatua Alijó 1162 século XIX São Martinho de Mouros Resende 1121 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Martinho do Porto Alcobaça 1855 São Miguel de Acha Idanha-a-Nova século XIX São Miguel do Outeiro Tondela 1855 São Pedro da Cova Gondomar 1820 1836 São Romão Seia século XIII 1836 São Sebastião Angra do Heroísmo Alvará de D. Manuel de 23 de Março de 1503 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Sebastião da Feira Oliveira do Hospital São Tomé de Negrelos Santo Tirso São Vicente da Beira Castelo Branco 1195 1895 Sarzedas Castelo Branco 1212 1836 Sarzedo Covilhã 1836 Seda Alter do Chão 1271 1836 Segadães Águeda 1516 1836 Segura Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Seixo do Ervedal Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Seixo de Gatões Montemor-o-Velho Semide Miranda do Corvo 1853 Sendim Tabuaço 1250 1836 Senhorim Nelas 1140 1855 Serpins Lousã 1514 1836 Sever Moimenta da Beira Sezulfe Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Silvã de Cima Sátão século XIX Silvares Santa Comba Dão <1258 1836 Silvares Tondela século XIX Sinde Tábua 1514 Soajo Arcos de Valdevez 1514 Soalhães Marco de Canaveses Sobreira Formosa Proença-a-Nova 1212 1855 Sobrosa Paredes 1836 Sortelha Sabugal 1288 1855 Sosa Vagos 1514 1855 Soutelo do Douro São João da Pesqueira séc. XIV 1830 Souto Penedono 3 de Fevereiro de 1218 1834 Sul São Pedro do Sul e Castro Daire séc. XIII 24 de Outubro de 1853 [editar]T Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Tancos Vila Nova da Barquinha Tavares Mangualde 1114 1853 Távora Tabuaço Teixeira Baião 1514 1836 Tendais Cinfães Tentúgal Montemor-o-Velho 1108 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Terena Alandroal 1262 1836 Tolosa Nisa 1836 Topo Calheta 1510 1867 Torre de Dona Chama Mirandela e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1287 24 de Outubro de 1855 Torrão Alcácer do Sal 1512 Torrão Marco de Canaveses Torrozelo Seia Touça Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX Tourém Montalegre século XIX Trapa São Pedro do Sul Travanca Cinfães Treixedo Santa Comba Dão Trevões São João da Pesqueira, Penedono e Tabuaço 24 de Outubro de 1855 Trofa Águeda 1449 1836 Tuias Marco de Canaveses século XIX Turquel Alcobaça 1352 1836 [editar]U Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ucanha Tarouca 1836 Ulme Chamusca 18 de Fevereiro de 1561 24 de Outubro de 1855 Unhão Felgueiras 1515 1836 [editar]V Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Vacariça Mealhada Valadares Monção 24 de Outubro de 1855 Valdigem Lamego século XIX Valdreu Vila Verde 1855 Vale de Asnes Mirandela década de 1830 Vale de Nogueira Bragança século XIX Vale de Prados Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Valença do Douro Tabuaço 1514 1836 Valezim Seia 1514 1836 Valhelhas Guarda 1187 1855 Valongo dos Azeites , São João da Pesqueira , Várzea da Serra ,Tarouca , Várzea de Trevões , São João da Pesqueira , Veiros , Estremoz, Verride , Montemor-o-Velho , Vide, Seia , Vila Alva, Cuba , Vila Boa de Roda, Vieira do Minho , Vila Boim, Elvas , Vila Chã ,Vila Verde, Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Seia , Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Vila Nova de Paiva , Vila Cova de Sub-Avô ,Arganil , Vila da Ponte Sernancelhe Vila de Frades Vidigueira Vila do Touro Sabugal Vila Fernando Elvas Vila Flor Nisa Vila Franca de Lampaças Bragança 1286 Vila Garcia Terras de Bouro Vila Nova da Barca Montemor-o-Velho 1840 1844 Vila Nova da Erra Coruche 1836 Vila Nova de Alvito (Vila Nova da Baronia) Alvito 1280 1836 Vila Nova de Anços Soure século XIV 1836 Vila Nova de Milfontes Odemira 1486 1836 Vila Nova de Monsarros Anadia Vila Nova de São João Baptista de Gáfete Crato 1688 1836 Vila Nova de Souto d'El-Rei Lamego século XVIII 1836 Vila Nova do Casal Gouveia 1514 1836 Vila Pouca da Beira Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Vila Ruiva Cuba Vila Seca Armamar século XIX Vila Verde de Ficalho Serpa 1836 Vila Verde dos Francos Alenquer 1160 Vilar de Maçada Alijó 1853 Vilar Maior Sabugal 1296 1855 Vilar Seco de Lomba Vinhais século XIX Vilarinho da Castanheira Carrazeda de Ansiães 1218 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Vilarinho do Bairro Anadia 1515 século XIX Vilas Boas Vila Flor 1836 Vimieiro Arraiolos 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Vimieiro Braga 1517 Vouga Águeda 18 Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Abadim Cabeceiras de Basto 1514 Abiul Pombal 1167 1821 Aboim da Nóbrega Vila Verde e Ponte da Barca 1853 Abreiro Mirandela 1225 século XIX Abrunheira Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1855 Abrunhosa-a-Velha Mangualde século XIX Açores Celorico da Beira 1512 século XIX Água de Pau Lagoa 1515 1855 Água de Peixes Alvito Água Revés Valpaços século XIX Aguada de Baixo Águeda Aguada de Cima Águeda 1514 1836 Águas Belas Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Aguda Figueiró dos Vinhos 1212 século XIX Aguiar Viana do Alentejo 1287 Aguiar de Sousa Paredes Águias Mora Aguieira (Valongo do Vouga) Águeda 1514 1836 Aguim Anadia 1238 1836 Albergaria de Penela Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1837 Albergaria dos Fusos Cuba Alcáçovas Viana do Alentejo 1258 Alcafache Mangualde Alcaide Fundão século XIX Alcanede Santarém e Rio Maior 1163 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alcoentre Azambuja e Cadaval 1174 24 de Outubro de 1855 Aldeia Galega da Merceana Alenquer 1305 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alegrete Portalegre 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alfaiates Sabugal 1297 1836 Alfarela de Jales Vila Pouca de Aguiar e Murça 1220 1853 Alfeizerão Alcobaça Alfena Valongo sede de município em 1836; a sede foi transferida para Valongo Algodres Fornos de Algodres século XIX Algoso Vimioso, Miranda do Douro e Mogadouro século XIX Alhadas Figueira da Foz Alhais Vila Nova de Paiva Alhandra Vila Franca de Xira 1855 Alhos Vedros Moita séc. XIV 1855 Aljubarrota Alcobaça Almendra Vila Nova de Foz Côa e Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1298 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpalhão Nisa 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedrinha Fundão 1202 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedriz Alcobaça Alter Pedroso Alter do Chão Alva Castro Daire 1514 1836 Alvalade Santiago do Cacém 1834 Alvarenga Arouca 1514 1836 Alvares Góis 24 de Outubro de 1855 Álvaro Oleiros 1514 1836 Alverca da Beira Pinhel 1853 Alverca do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira 1160 1855 Alvoco da Serra Seia 1514 século XIX Alvor Portimão Alvorninha Caldas da Rainha 1210 1836 Amêndoa Mação 1836 Amieira Nisa Amieira Portel 15 de Novembro de 1512 Ançã Cantanhede, Coimbra e Mealhada 1371 1853 Angeja Albergaria-a-Velha 1514 1853 Anobra Condeixa-a-Nova Ansiães Carrazeda de Ansiães 1075 Apúlia Esposende 1834 Aradas Aveiro 1181 1836 Arazede Montemor-o-Velho 1781 1840 Arcos Tabuaço 1834 Arega Figueiró dos Vinhos 1201 século XIX Aregos Resende 1183 1855 Arez Nisa sec. XII 1836 Asseiceira Tomar 1253 Assequins Águeda 1514 1834 Assumar Monforte 1288 1836 Atalaia Vila Nova da Barquinha 1213 Atalaia do Campo Fundão 1570 século XIX Atei Mondim de Basto 1514 século XIX Atouguia da Baleia Peniche 1167 6 de Novembro de 1836 Aveiras de Baixo Azambuja 1207 século XIX Aveiras de Cima Azambuja 1210 1836 Avelar Ansião 1514 1836 Avelãs de Caminho Anadia 1514 1836 Avelãs de Cima Anadia século XIX Aveloso Mêda 1836 Avô Oliveira do Hospital 1187 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azambujeira Rio Maior 1633 1836 Azaruja (São Bento do Mato) Évora Azeitão (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) Setúbal Independente de Sesimbra a 5 de Dezembro de 1759 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ázere Tábua século XIX Azinhoso Mogadouro 1386 século XIX Azueira Mafra e Sobral de Monte Agraço 1820 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azurara Vila do Conde século XIX [editar]B Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Baltar Paredes 1834 1837 Banho São Pedro do Sul 1152 século XIX Baraçal Celorico da Beira século XIX Barbacena Elvas 1273 século XIX Barcos Tabuaço 1263 1855 Barqueiros Mesão Frio 1123 1836 Barreiros Viseu Barrô de Aguada Águeda 1514 século XIX Belas Sintra 24 de Outubro de 1855 Belém Lisboa 1852 1885 Belide Condeixa-a-Nova século XIX Belver Gavião 1518 1836 Bemposta Mogadouro foral de D. Dinis de 15 de Junho de 1315 século XIX Bemposta Penamacor 1510 1836 Benavila Avis 1296 Benviver Marco de Canaveses 1514 1852 Beringel Beja 23 de Novembro de 1519 1839 Bertiandos Ponte de Lima Besteiros Tondela 1836 Boa Aldeia Tondela Bobadela Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Botão Coimbra 1514 século XIX Britiande Lamego século XIX Brotas Mora Brunhido Águeda 1836 Buarcos Figueira da Foz 1342 1836 Burgo Arouca 1363 1817 [editar]C Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Cabaços Ponte de Lima Cabeçais e Fermedo Arouca e Santa Maria da Feira 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabeção Mora 1395 1836 Cabeço de Vide Fronteira 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabra Gouveia Cabrela Montemor-o-Novo 1170 Cabril Castro Daire 1514 1835 Cacela Vila Real de Santo António 17 de Julho de 1283 12 de Dezembro de 1775 Cadima Cantanhede 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Calde Viseu Cambeses (Couto de ou S. Tiago de) Barcelos 1085 1836 Campanhã Porto 1836 Canal Estremoz século XVI século XIX Canas de Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Canas de Senhorim Nelas 1196 1852 Canaveses Marco de Canaveses Candosa Tábua 1514 1842 Canelas Peso da Régua 1853 Canha Montijo 1172 17 de Abril de 1838 Cano Sousel 1512 1826 Capareiros (Barroselas) Viana do Castelo 1836 Capelas Ponta Delgada carta de lei de 23 de Julho de 1839 1855 Carapito Aguiar da Beira 1514 1836 Cardigos Mação século XIX Caria Belmonte 1512 1836 Caria Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe 1855 Carrazedo de Montenegro Valpaços, Chaves e Murça 1853 Carvalho Penacova 1514 século XIX Carvoeira Mafra Carvoeiro Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 século XIX | Casal de Álvaro Águeda século XIX Casével Castro Verde 1510 1836 Castanheira do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira Castanheira do Vouga Águeda Castanheiro do Sul São João da Pesqueira e Tabuaço Casteição Mêda 1196 6 de Novembro de 1836 Castelo Moimenta da Beira 1834 Castelo Bom Almeida 1296 1834 Castelo Mendo Almeida 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Castelo Novo Fundão 1202 1835 Castelo Rodrigo Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo Castro Laboreiro Melgaço 1271 1855 Castro Vicente Mogadouro 1305 1836 Cedovim Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1271 1836 Cela Alcobaça Celavisa Arganil 1217 século XIX Centuncelli (hoje Colmeal da Torre) Belmonte 1188 1198 Cepães Fafe Cercal do Alentejo Santiago do Cacém 1836 1855 Cernache Coimbra 1420 1836 Cerva Ribeira de Pena 1853 Cervães Vila Verde 1855 Chacim Macedo de Cavaleiros 1855 Chancelaria Alter do Chão 1518 1836 Chão de Couce Ansião 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Chavães Tabuaço 1265 1836 Cheleiros Mafra 1195 1836 Cinco Vilas Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 século XIX Codesseiro Guarda 1519 século XIX Coina Barreiro 1516 Coja Arganil 1260 1853 Colares Sintra 1255 24 de Outubro de 1855 Colos Odemira Foral de D. Manuel de 26 de Junho de 1499 1836 Condeixa-a-Velha Condeixa-a-Nova Correlhã Ponte de Lima Cortiços Macedo de Cavaleiros 1853 Couto de Esteves Sever do Vouga 1128 1836 Couto do Mosteiro Santa Comba Dão 1514 1836 Coz Alcobaça Cucujães Oliveira de Azeméis Currelos Carregal do Sal 1836 [editar]D Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Dornes Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Douro Calvo Sátão [editar]E Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ega Condeixa-a-Nova 1231 1835 Eiras Coimbra Eixo Aveiro século XII século XIX Entradas Castro Verde 1512 século XIX Envendos Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 Enxara dos Cavaleiros Mafra 1519 século XIX Ericeira Mafra 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ermelo Mondim de Basto e Vila Real 1196 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Ermida do Paiva Castro Daire Ervedal Avis 1512 1836 Ervedal da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Ervededo Chaves e Montalegre 1836 1853 Ervedosa Vinhais 1514 1836 Ervedosa do Douro São João da Pesqueira 1834 Escalhão Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo século XIX Esgueira Aveiro 1528 1836 Évora de Alcobaça Alcobaça 1332 Évora Monte Estremoz 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]F Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Facha Ponte de Lima Faílde e Carocedo Bragança século XIX Fajão Pampilhosa da Serra e Arganil 24 de Outubro de 1855 Famalicão Guarda século XIX Farinha Podre Penacova e Tábua 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Faro do Alentejo (Farinho) Cuba século XIX Favaios Alijó 1853 Feitosa Ponte de Lima Ferreira Paços de Ferreira Ferreira de Aves Sátão 1126 1836 Ferreiros Anadia 1210 Ferreiros de Tendais Cinfães 1210 Figueira Avis 1510 século XIX Figueiró da Granja Fornos de Algodres século XV 1836 Folgosinho Gouveia 1187 1836 Fonte Arcada Sernancelhe 1193 24 de Outubro de 1855 Fontelo Armamar 1514 1835 Fontes Santa Marta de Penaguião 1836 Forno Telheiro Celorico da Beira Frazão Paços de Ferreira 1821 1836 Frechas Mirandela século XIX Fráguas Vila Nova de Paiva 1883 Freixiel Vila Flor 1836 Freixo de Numão Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1372 1855 Frieira Bragança século XIX Frossos Albergaria-a-Velha 1124 1836 [editar]G Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Gafanhão São Pedro do Sul 1505 1834 Galegos Vila Real (povoação da freguesia de Vale de Nogueiras) 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Galveias Ponte de Sôr 1538 século XIX Garvão Ourique 1267 século XIX Geraz do Lima Viana do Castelo 1515 Gestaçô Amarante 1514 Godim Peso da Régua 1837 Gondufe Ponte de Lima Gosende Castro Daire 1834 Gostei, Formil e Castanheira Bragança 1298 século XIX Goujoim Armamar Gouvães Sabrosa 1202 1834 Gouveia do Tâmega Amarante e Marco de Canaveses Gove Baião século XIX Gradil Mafra 1327 1836 Granja do Tedo Tabuaço 1834 Grijó Vila Nova de Gaia Guardão Tondela 1836 Guilheiro Trancoso 1251 século XIX Gulfar Sátão século XIX [editar]I Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Idanha-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1836 Infias Fornos de Algodres século XIX Izeda Bragança e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]J Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Jarmelo Guarda Juromenha Alandroal 1836 [editar]L Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ladário Sátão século XIX Lafões Oliveira de Frades, São Pedro do Sul e Vouzela 1514 1836 Lagares da Beira Oliveira do Hospital 1514 1836 Lagos da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Lalim Lamego 1514 1834 Lamarosa Coruche Lamas de Orelhão Mirandela 1259 1853 Lamegal Pinhel século XIX Landeira Vendas Novas Landim Vila Nova de Famalicão e Santo Tirso século XIX Lanheses Viana do Castelo e Ponte de Lima 1793 1835 Lardosa Castelo Branco Larim Vila Verde 1514 século XIX Lavos Figueira da Foz 1853 Lavradio Barreiro 1670 1836 Lavre Montemor-o-Novo 1304 Lazarim Lamego século XII 1834 Leomil Moimenta da Beira 1283 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lindoso Ponte da Barca século XIX Linhares Celorico da Beira 1169 1855 Longa Tabuaço 6 de Novembro de 1836 Longomel Ponte de Sôr Longroiva Mêda 1120 6 de Novembro de 1836 Lordelo Vila Real 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Loriga Seia 1136 1855 Louredo Paredes Louriçal Pombal 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lourosa Oliveira do Hospital Lumiares Armamar 1514 século XIX [editar]M Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Maçãs de Caminho Alvaiázere Maçãs de Dona Maria Alvaiázere 1514 1855 Maceira Dão Mangualde século XIX Macieira de Cambra Vale de Cambra 1514 1926 Magueija Lamego século XIX Maiorca Figueira da Foz 1855 Maiorga Alcobaça 1454 século XIX Manique do Intendente Azambuja 1791 1836 Margem Gavião 1518 1836 Marialva Mêda 1157 1855 Matança Fornos de Algodres 1270 1836 Meadas Castelo de Vide Meãs do Campo Montemor-o-Velho 1832 1840 Medelim Idanha-a-Nova século XIX Melo Gouveia século XIX Melres Gondomar 1514 1834 Mesquitela Celorico da Beira 1664 século XIX Messejana Aljustrel 1235 24 de Outubro de 1855 Mezio Castro Daire Midões Tábua 1514 1853 Moção Castro Daire 1836 Mões Castro Daire 1820 1855 Moita dos Ferreiros Lourinhã Mondim da Beira Tarouca 1896 Monforte de Rio Livre Chaves e Valpaços 1273 1853 Monsanto Idanha-a-Nova e Penamacor 1174 Monsaraz Reguengos de Monsaraz 1276 1838 Monsul Póvoa de Lanhoso Montalvão Nisa 1512 1834 Montargil Ponte de Sôr 1855 Monte de Fralães Barcelos Monte Real Leiria 1292 Montoito Redondo 1517 século XIX Moreira Trancoso Moreira de Rei Trancoso século XII 1836 Mós Torre de Moncorvo século XIX Mouraz Tondela 1198 1836 Mouronho Tábua Muge Salvaterra de Magos 1304 1837 Muxagata Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX [editar]N Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Nagosa Moimenta da Beira 1834 Negrelos Santo Tirso século XIX Nogueira do Cravo Oliveira do Hospital 1177 1836 Noudar Barrancos 1825 Nozelos Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 [editar]O Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Odeceixe Aljezur Óis da Ribeira Águeda 1516 Óis do Bairro Anadia 1514 século XIX Olalhas Tomar Olivais Lisboa e Loures 1852 1886 Oliveira do Conde Carregal do Sal 1286 Oliveirinha Tábua Olivença ocupado por Espanha 1298 1801 Oriola Portel 1282 1836 Ouguela Campo Maior Foral de D. Dinis de 5 de Janeiro de 1298 1836 Outeiro Bragança 1514 1853 Outil Cantanhede Ovoa Santa Comba Dão e Penacova [editar]P Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Paçó Vinhais 1312 1836 Paderne Albufeira Padrões Almodôvar e Castro Verde Paialvo Tomar 1836 Paio de Pele Vila Nova da Barquinha Panóias Ourique 1836 Parada de Ester Castro Daire século XIX Parada de Pinhão Sabrosa 1836 Parada do Bispo Lamego século XIX Parada do Bouro Vieira do Minho Paradela (São Pedro das Águias) Tabuaço Paredes da Beira São João da Pesqueira século XI século XIX Passô Moimenta da Beira 1834 Paus Albergaria-a-Velha Pavia Mora 1287 século XIX Pederneira Nazaré 1514 1912 (vila e concelho mudam o nome para Nazaré) Pedrógão Pequeno Sertã 20 de Outubro de 1513 1834 Penajóia Lamego Pena Verde Aguiar da Beira 1240 1836 Penalva de Alva Oliveira do Hospital Penas Róias Mogadouro século XIX Pendilhe Vila Nova de Paiva 1834 Penela da Beira Penedono 1055 1834 Penela do Minho Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1855 Penha Garcia Idanha-a-Nova Pêra Velha Moimenta da Beira 1834 1834 Peral Cadaval 10 de Julho de 1371 17 de Julho de 1371 Pereira Montemor-o-Velho 1282 1836 Pereira Jusã Ovar século XIX Pernes Santarém 1514 1855 Pias Ferreira do Zêzere Pico de Regalados Vila Verde 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro Castro Daire Pinheiro de Ázere Santa Comba Dão 1514 Pinheiro da Bemposta Oliveira de Azeméis 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro de Coja Tábua Pinheiros Tabuaço Pinho Velho Macedo de Cavaleiros 1832 Podentes Penela século XIX Pombalinho Soure século XIX Pombeiro Arganil 1513 1836 Porto Carreiro Penafiel e Marco de Canaveses 1836 Pousaflores Ansião 1836 Póvoa e Meadas Castelo de Vide 1248 1836 Póvoa de Penela Penedono Póvoa de Rio de Moinhos Castelo Branco Póvoa de Santa Cristina Montemor-o-Velho (povoação da freguesia de Tentúgal) 1265 1834 Povolide Viseu Povos Vila Franca de Xira (povoação da freguesia de Vila Franca de Xira) 1195 1836 Prado Vila Verde, Barcelos e Braga 24 de Outubro de 1855 Praia Santa Cruz da Graciosa 1540 1867 Préstimo Águeda 1514 século XIX Proença-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1218 1836 Provesende Sabrosa 1853 Pussos Alvaiázere 1514 século XIX [editar]Q Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Queijada Ponte de Lima Quiaios Figueira da Foz 1836 Quintela da Lapa Moimenta da Beira [editar]R Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Rabaçal Penela 1853 Raiva Castelo de Paiva Ranhados Mêda 1286 1836 Ranhados Viseu Rates Póvoa de Varzim 1517 1836 Real Amarante Rebordainhos Bragança 1836 Rebordãos Bragança 1208 século XIX Rebordões Ponte de Lima século XII século XIX Recardães Águeda Redinha Pombal 1159 1842 Refojos de Riba de Ave Santo Tirso 1836 Reigada Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 1836 Reriz Castro Daire 1514 1834 Ribaldeira Torres Vedras 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ribeira de Soaz Póvoa de Lanhoso, Terras de Bouro e Vieira do Minho 1515 1834 Rio de Moinhos Sátão século XIX Ronfe Guimarães 1834 Rosmaninhal Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Rossas Vieira do Minho 1510 1836 Rua Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe Ruivães Vieira do Minho 1853 [editar]S Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Sagres Vila do Bispo 1834 Salir de Matos Caldas da Rainha 1514 Salir do Porto Caldas da Rainha 10 de Março de 1515 Salvaterra do Extremo Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1855 Samodães Lamego Samora Correia Benavente 1300 1836 Sampaio Vila Flor Sanceriz Bragança século XIX Sande Lamego 1514 1836 Sandim Vila Nova de Gaia 1834 Sandomil Seia século XIII 1855 Sanfins Cinfães 1514 1855 Sanfins do Douro Alijó 1836 Sangalhos Anadia 1514 1834 Sanguinheda Arganil 1513 1836 Santa Catarina Caldas da Rainha 1349 1834 Santa Cristina do Couto Santo Tirso Santa Cruz de Riba Tâmega Amarante, Lousada, Marco de Canaveses e Penafiel 1513 1855 Santa Eulália de Barrosas Vizela e Felgueiras 1836 31 de Dezembro de 1855 Santa Marinha Seia 1190 século XIX Santa Marta do Bouro Amares e Terras de Bouro 24 de Outubro de 1855 Santalha Vinhais 1836 1853 Santo Varão Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1853 São Cosmado Armamar 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Cristóvão de Nogueira Cinfães São João da Foz do Douro Porto 1836 São João de Areias Santa Comba Dão <1258 7 de Setembro de 1895 São João de Rei Póvoa de Lanhoso São João do Monte Tondela 1855 São Lourenço do Bairro Anadia 1514 1853 São Mamede de Ribatua Alijó 1162 século XIX São Martinho de Mouros Resende 1121 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Martinho do Porto Alcobaça 1855 São Miguel de Acha Idanha-a-Nova século XIX São Miguel do Outeiro Tondela 1855 São Pedro da Cova Gondomar 1820 1836 São Romão Seia século XIII 1836 São Sebastião Angra do Heroísmo Alvará de D. Manuel de 23 de Março de 1503 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Sebastião da Feira Oliveira do Hospital São Tomé de Negrelos Santo Tirso São Vicente da Beira Castelo Branco 1195 1895 Sarzedas Castelo Branco 1212 1836 Sarzedo Covilhã 1836 Seda Alter do Chão 1271 1836 Segadães Águeda 1516 1836 Segura Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Seixo do Ervedal Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Seixo de Gatões Montemor-o-Velho Semide Miranda do Corvo 1853 Sendim Tabuaço 1250 1836 Senhorim Nelas 1140 1855 Serpins Lousã 1514 1836 Sever Moimenta da Beira Sezulfe Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Silvã de Cima Sátão século XIX Silvares Santa Comba Dão <1258 1836 Silvares Tondela século XIX Sinde Tábua 1514 Soajo Arcos de Valdevez 1514 Soalhães Marco de Canaveses Sobreira Formosa Proença-a-Nova 1212 1855 Sobrosa Paredes 1836 Sortelha Sabugal 1288 1855 Sosa Vagos 1514 1855 Soutelo do Douro São João da Pesqueira séc. XIV 1830 Souto Penedono 3 de Fevereiro de 1218 1834 Sul São Pedro do Sul e Castro Daire séc. XIII 24 de Outubro de 1853 [editar]T Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Tancos Vila Nova da Barquinha Tavares Mangualde 1114 1853 Távora Tabuaço Teixeira Baião 1514 1836 Tendais Cinfães Tentúgal Montemor-o-Velho 1108 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Terena Alandroal 1262 1836 Tolosa Nisa 1836 Topo Calheta 1510 1867 Torre de Dona Chama Mirandela e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1287 24 de Outubro de 1855 Torrão Alcácer do Sal 1512 Torrão Marco de Canaveses Torrozelo Seia Touça Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX Tourém Montalegre século XIX Trapa São Pedro do Sul Travanca Cinfães Treixedo Santa Comba Dão Trevões São João da Pesqueira, Penedono e Tabuaço 24 de Outubro de 1855 Trofa Águeda 1449 1836 Tuias Marco de Canaveses século XIX Turquel Alcobaça 1352 1836 [editar]U Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ucanha Tarouca 1836 Ulme Chamusca 18 de Fevereiro de 1561 24 de Outubro de 1855 Unhão Felgueiras 1515 1836 [editar]V Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Vacariça Mealhada Valadares Monção 24 de Outubro de 1855 Valdigem Lamego século XIX Valdreu Vila Verde 1855 Vale de Asnes Mirandela década de 1830 Vale de Nogueira Bragança século XIX Vale de Prados Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Valença do Douro Tabuaço 1514 1836 Valezim Seia 1514 1836 Valhelhas Guarda 1187 1855 Valongo dos Azeites , São João da Pesqueira , Várzea da Serra ,Tarouca , Várzea de Trevões , São João da Pesqueira , Veiros , Estremoz, Verride , Montemor-o-Velho , Vide, Seia , Vila Alva, Cuba , Vila Boa de Roda, Vieira do Minho , Vila Boim, Elvas , Vila Chã ,Vila Verde, Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Seia , Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Vila Nova de Paiva , Vila Cova de Sub-Avô ,Arganil , Vila da Ponte Sernancelhe Vila de Frades Vidigueira Vila do Touro Sabugal Vila Fernando Elvas Vila Flor Nisa Vila Franca de Lampaças Bragança 1286 Vila Garcia Terras de Bouro Vila Nova da Barca Montemor-o-Velho 1840 1844 Vila Nova da Erra Coruche 1836 Vila Nova de Alvito (Vila Nova da Baronia) Alvito 1280 1836 Vila Nova de Anços Soure século XIV 1836 Vila Nova de Milfontes Odemira 1486 1836 Vila Nova de Monsarros Anadia Vila Nova de São João Baptista de Gáfete Crato 1688 1836 Vila Nova de Souto d'El-Rei Lamego século XVIII 1836 Vila Nova do Casal Gouveia 1514 1836 Vila Pouca da Beira Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Vila Ruiva Cuba Vila Seca Armamar século XIX Vila Verde de Ficalho Serpa 1836 Vila Verde dos Francos Alenquer 1160 Vilar de Maçada Alijó 1853 Vilar Maior Sabugal 1296 1855 Vilar Seco de Lomba Vinhais século XIX Vilarinho da Castanheira Carrazeda de Ansiães 1218 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Vilarinho do Bairro Anadia 1515 século XIX Vilas Boas Vila Flor 1836 Vimieiro Arraiolos 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Vimieiro Braga 1517 Vouga Águeda 18 Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Abadim Cabeceiras de Basto 1514 Abiul Pombal 1167 1821 Aboim da Nóbrega Vila Verde e Ponte da Barca 1853 Abreiro Mirandela 1225 século XIX Abrunheira Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1855 Abrunhosa-a-Velha Mangualde século XIX Açores Celorico da Beira 1512 século XIX Água de Pau Lagoa 1515 1855 Água de Peixes Alvito Água Revés Valpaços século XIX Aguada de Baixo Águeda Aguada de Cima Águeda 1514 1836 Águas Belas Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Aguda Figueiró dos Vinhos 1212 século XIX Aguiar Viana do Alentejo 1287 Aguiar de Sousa Paredes Águias Mora Aguieira (Valongo do Vouga) Águeda 1514 1836 Aguim Anadia 1238 1836 Albergaria de Penela Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1837 Albergaria dos Fusos Cuba Alcáçovas Viana do Alentejo 1258 Alcafache Mangualde Alcaide Fundão século XIX Alcanede Santarém e Rio Maior 1163 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alcoentre Azambuja e Cadaval 1174 24 de Outubro de 1855 Aldeia Galega da Merceana Alenquer 1305 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alegrete Portalegre 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alfaiates Sabugal 1297 1836 Alfarela de Jales Vila Pouca de Aguiar e Murça 1220 1853 Alfeizerão Alcobaça Alfena Valongo sede de município em 1836; a sede foi transferida para Valongo Algodres Fornos de Algodres século XIX Algoso Vimioso, Miranda do Douro e Mogadouro século XIX Alhadas Figueira da Foz Alhais Vila Nova de Paiva Alhandra Vila Franca de Xira 1855 Alhos Vedros Moita séc. XIV 1855 Aljubarrota Alcobaça Almendra Vila Nova de Foz Côa e Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1298 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpalhão Nisa 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedrinha Fundão 1202 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedriz Alcobaça Alter Pedroso Alter do Chão Alva Castro Daire 1514 1836 Alvalade Santiago do Cacém 1834 Alvarenga Arouca 1514 1836 Alvares Góis 24 de Outubro de 1855 Álvaro Oleiros 1514 1836 Alverca da Beira Pinhel 1853 Alverca do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira 1160 1855 Alvoco da Serra Seia 1514 século XIX Alvor Portimão Alvorninha Caldas da Rainha 1210 1836 Amêndoa Mação 1836 Amieira Nisa Amieira Portel 15 de Novembro de 1512 Ançã Cantanhede, Coimbra e Mealhada 1371 1853 Angeja Albergaria-a-Velha 1514 1853 Anobra Condeixa-a-Nova Ansiães Carrazeda de Ansiães 1075 Apúlia Esposende 1834 Aradas Aveiro 1181 1836 Arazede Montemor-o-Velho 1781 1840 Arcos Tabuaço 1834 Arega Figueiró dos Vinhos 1201 século XIX Aregos Resende 1183 1855 Arez Nisa sec. XII 1836 Asseiceira Tomar 1253 Assequins Águeda 1514 1834 Assumar Monforte 1288 1836 Atalaia Vila Nova da Barquinha 1213 Atalaia do Campo Fundão 1570 século XIX Atei Mondim de Basto 1514 século XIX Atouguia da Baleia Peniche 1167 6 de Novembro de 1836 Aveiras de Baixo Azambuja 1207 século XIX Aveiras de Cima Azambuja 1210 1836 Avelar Ansião 1514 1836 Avelãs de Caminho Anadia 1514 1836 Avelãs de Cima Anadia século XIX Aveloso Mêda 1836 Avô Oliveira do Hospital 1187 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azambujeira Rio Maior 1633 1836 Azaruja (São Bento do Mato) Évora Azeitão (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) Setúbal Independente de Sesimbra a 5 de Dezembro de 1759 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ázere Tábua século XIX Azinhoso Mogadouro 1386 século XIX Azueira Mafra e Sobral de Monte Agraço 1820 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azurara Vila do Conde século XIX [editar]B Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Baltar Paredes 1834 1837 Banho São Pedro do Sul 1152 século XIX Baraçal Celorico da Beira século XIX Barbacena Elvas 1273 século XIX Barcos Tabuaço 1263 1855 Barqueiros Mesão Frio 1123 1836 Barreiros Viseu Barrô de Aguada Águeda 1514 século XIX Belas Sintra 24 de Outubro de 1855 Belém Lisboa 1852 1885 Belide Condeixa-a-Nova século XIX Belver Gavião 1518 1836 Bemposta Mogadouro foral de D. Dinis de 15 de Junho de 1315 século XIX Bemposta Penamacor 1510 1836 Benavila Avis 1296 Benviver Marco de Canaveses 1514 1852 Beringel Beja 23 de Novembro de 1519 1839 Bertiandos Ponte de Lima Besteiros Tondela 1836 Boa Aldeia Tondela Bobadela Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Botão Coimbra 1514 século XIX Britiande Lamego século XIX Brotas Mora Brunhido Águeda 1836 Buarcos Figueira da Foz 1342 1836 Burgo Arouca 1363 1817 [editar]C Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Cabaços Ponte de Lima Cabeçais e Fermedo Arouca e Santa Maria da Feira 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabeção Mora 1395 1836 Cabeço de Vide Fronteira 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabra Gouveia Cabrela Montemor-o-Novo 1170 Cabril Castro Daire 1514 1835 Cacela Vila Real de Santo António 17 de Julho de 1283 12 de Dezembro de 1775 Cadima Cantanhede 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Calde Viseu Cambeses (Couto de ou S. Tiago de) Barcelos 1085 1836 Campanhã Porto 1836 Canal Estremoz século XVI século XIX Canas de Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Canas de Senhorim Nelas 1196 1852 Canaveses Marco de Canaveses Candosa Tábua 1514 1842 Canelas Peso da Régua 1853 Canha Montijo 1172 17 de Abril de 1838 Cano Sousel 1512 1826 Capareiros (Barroselas) Viana do Castelo 1836 Capelas Ponta Delgada carta de lei de 23 de Julho de 1839 1855 Carapito Aguiar da Beira 1514 1836 Cardigos Mação século XIX Caria Belmonte 1512 1836 Caria Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe 1855 Carrazedo de Montenegro Valpaços, Chaves e Murça 1853 Carvalho Penacova 1514 século XIX Carvoeira Mafra Carvoeiro Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 século XIX | Casal de Álvaro Águeda século XIX Casével Castro Verde 1510 1836 Castanheira do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira Castanheira do Vouga Águeda Castanheiro do Sul São João da Pesqueira e Tabuaço Casteição Mêda 1196 6 de Novembro de 1836 Castelo Moimenta da Beira 1834 Castelo Bom Almeida 1296 1834 Castelo Mendo Almeida 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Castelo Novo Fundão 1202 1835 Castelo Rodrigo Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo Castro Laboreiro Melgaço 1271 1855 Castro Vicente Mogadouro 1305 1836 Cedovim Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1271 1836 Cela Alcobaça Celavisa Arganil 1217 século XIX Centuncelli (hoje Colmeal da Torre) Belmonte 1188 1198 Cepães Fafe Cercal do Alentejo Santiago do Cacém 1836 1855 Cernache Coimbra 1420 1836 Cerva Ribeira de Pena 1853 Cervães Vila Verde 1855 Chacim Macedo de Cavaleiros 1855 Chancelaria Alter do Chão 1518 1836 Chão de Couce Ansião 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Chavães Tabuaço 1265 1836 Cheleiros Mafra 1195 1836 Cinco Vilas Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 século XIX Codesseiro Guarda 1519 século XIX Coina Barreiro 1516 Coja Arganil 1260 1853 Colares Sintra 1255 24 de Outubro de 1855 Colos Odemira Foral de D. Manuel de 26 de Junho de 1499 1836 Condeixa-a-Velha Condeixa-a-Nova Correlhã Ponte de Lima Cortiços Macedo de Cavaleiros 1853 Couto de Esteves Sever do Vouga 1128 1836 Couto do Mosteiro Santa Comba Dão 1514 1836 Coz Alcobaça Cucujães Oliveira de Azeméis Currelos Carregal do Sal 1836 [editar]D Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Dornes Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Douro Calvo Sátão [editar]E Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ega Condeixa-a-Nova 1231 1835 Eiras Coimbra Eixo Aveiro século XII século XIX Entradas Castro Verde 1512 século XIX Envendos Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 Enxara dos Cavaleiros Mafra 1519 século XIX Ericeira Mafra 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ermelo Mondim de Basto e Vila Real 1196 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Ermida do Paiva Castro Daire Ervedal Avis 1512 1836 Ervedal da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Ervededo Chaves e Montalegre 1836 1853 Ervedosa Vinhais 1514 1836 Ervedosa do Douro São João da Pesqueira 1834 Escalhão Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo século XIX Esgueira Aveiro 1528 1836 Évora de Alcobaça Alcobaça 1332 Évora Monte Estremoz 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]F Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Facha Ponte de Lima Faílde e Carocedo Bragança século XIX Fajão Pampilhosa da Serra e Arganil 24 de Outubro de 1855 Famalicão Guarda século XIX Farinha Podre Penacova e Tábua 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Faro do Alentejo (Farinho) Cuba século XIX Favaios Alijó 1853 Feitosa Ponte de Lima Ferreira Paços de Ferreira Ferreira de Aves Sátão 1126 1836 Ferreiros Anadia 1210 Ferreiros de Tendais Cinfães 1210 Figueira Avis 1510 século XIX Figueiró da Granja Fornos de Algodres século XV 1836 Folgosinho Gouveia 1187 1836 Fonte Arcada Sernancelhe 1193 24 de Outubro de 1855 Fontelo Armamar 1514 1835 Fontes Santa Marta de Penaguião 1836 Forno Telheiro Celorico da Beira Frazão Paços de Ferreira 1821 1836 Frechas Mirandela século XIX Fráguas Vila Nova de Paiva 1883 Freixiel Vila Flor 1836 Freixo de Numão Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1372 1855 Frieira Bragança século XIX Frossos Albergaria-a-Velha 1124 1836 [editar]G Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Gafanhão São Pedro do Sul 1505 1834 Galegos Vila Real (povoação da freguesia de Vale de Nogueiras) 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Galveias Ponte de Sôr 1538 século XIX Garvão Ourique 1267 século XIX Geraz do Lima Viana do Castelo 1515 Gestaçô Amarante 1514 Godim Peso da Régua 1837 Gondufe Ponte de Lima Gosende Castro Daire 1834 Gostei, Formil e Castanheira Bragança 1298 século XIX Goujoim Armamar Gouvães Sabrosa 1202 1834 Gouveia do Tâmega Amarante e Marco de Canaveses Gove Baião século XIX Gradil Mafra 1327 1836 Granja do Tedo Tabuaço 1834 Grijó Vila Nova de Gaia Guardão Tondela 1836 Guilheiro Trancoso 1251 século XIX Gulfar Sátão século XIX [editar]I Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Idanha-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1836 Infias Fornos de Algodres século XIX Izeda Bragança e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]J Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Jarmelo Guarda Juromenha Alandroal 1836 [editar]L Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ladário Sátão século XIX Lafões Oliveira de Frades, São Pedro do Sul e Vouzela 1514 1836 Lagares da Beira Oliveira do Hospital 1514 1836 Lagos da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Lalim Lamego 1514 1834 Lamarosa Coruche Lamas de Orelhão Mirandela 1259 1853 Lamegal Pinhel século XIX Landeira Vendas Novas Landim Vila Nova de Famalicão e Santo Tirso século XIX Lanheses Viana do Castelo e Ponte de Lima 1793 1835 Lardosa Castelo Branco Larim Vila Verde 1514 século XIX Lavos Figueira da Foz 1853 Lavradio Barreiro 1670 1836 Lavre Montemor-o-Novo 1304 Lazarim Lamego século XII 1834 Leomil Moimenta da Beira 1283 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lindoso Ponte da Barca século XIX Linhares Celorico da Beira 1169 1855 Longa Tabuaço 6 de Novembro de 1836 Longomel Ponte de Sôr Longroiva Mêda 1120 6 de Novembro de 1836 Lordelo Vila Real 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Loriga Seia 1136 1855 Louredo Paredes Louriçal Pombal 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lourosa Oliveira do Hospital Lumiares Armamar 1514 século XIX [editar]M Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Maçãs de Caminho Alvaiázere Maçãs de Dona Maria Alvaiázere 1514 1855 Maceira Dão Mangualde século XIX Macieira de Cambra Vale de Cambra 1514 1926 Magueija Lamego século XIX Maiorca Figueira da Foz 1855 Maiorga Alcobaça 1454 século XIX Manique do Intendente Azambuja 1791 1836 Margem Gavião 1518 1836 Marialva Mêda 1157 1855 Matança Fornos de Algodres 1270 1836 Meadas Castelo de Vide Meãs do Campo Montemor-o-Velho 1832 1840 Medelim Idanha-a-Nova século XIX Melo Gouveia século XIX Melres Gondomar 1514 1834 Mesquitela Celorico da Beira 1664 século XIX Messejana Aljustrel 1235 24 de Outubro de 1855 Mezio Castro Daire Midões Tábua 1514 1853 Moção Castro Daire 1836 Mões Castro Daire 1820 1855 Moita dos Ferreiros Lourinhã Mondim da Beira Tarouca 1896 Monforte de Rio Livre Chaves e Valpaços 1273 1853 Monsanto Idanha-a-Nova e Penamacor 1174 Monsaraz Reguengos de Monsaraz 1276 1838 Monsul Póvoa de Lanhoso Montalvão Nisa 1512 1834 Montargil Ponte de Sôr 1855 Monte de Fralães Barcelos Monte Real Leiria 1292 Montoito Redondo 1517 século XIX Moreira Trancoso Moreira de Rei Trancoso século XII 1836 Mós Torre de Moncorvo século XIX Mouraz Tondela 1198 1836 Mouronho Tábua Muge Salvaterra de Magos 1304 1837 Muxagata Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX [editar]N Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Nagosa Moimenta da Beira 1834 Negrelos Santo Tirso século XIX Nogueira do Cravo Oliveira do Hospital 1177 1836 Noudar Barrancos 1825 Nozelos Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 [editar]O Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Odeceixe Aljezur Óis da Ribeira Águeda 1516 Óis do Bairro Anadia 1514 século XIX Olalhas Tomar Olivais Lisboa e Loures 1852 1886 Oliveira do Conde Carregal do Sal 1286 Oliveirinha Tábua Olivença ocupado por Espanha 1298 1801 Oriola Portel 1282 1836 Ouguela Campo Maior Foral de D. Dinis de 5 de Janeiro de 1298 1836 Outeiro Bragança 1514 1853 Outil Cantanhede Ovoa Santa Comba Dão e Penacova [editar]P Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Paçó Vinhais 1312 1836 Paderne Albufeira Padrões Almodôvar e Castro Verde Paialvo Tomar 1836 Paio de Pele Vila Nova da Barquinha Panóias Ourique 1836 Parada de Ester Castro Daire século XIX Parada de Pinhão Sabrosa 1836 Parada do Bispo Lamego século XIX Parada do Bouro Vieira do Minho Paradela (São Pedro das Águias) Tabuaço Paredes da Beira São João da Pesqueira século XI século XIX Passô Moimenta da Beira 1834 Paus Albergaria-a-Velha Pavia Mora 1287 século XIX Pederneira Nazaré 1514 1912 (vila e concelho mudam o nome para Nazaré) Pedrógão Pequeno Sertã 20 de Outubro de 1513 1834 Penajóia Lamego Pena Verde Aguiar da Beira 1240 1836 Penalva de Alva Oliveira do Hospital Penas Róias Mogadouro século XIX Pendilhe Vila Nova de Paiva 1834 Penela da Beira Penedono 1055 1834 Penela do Minho Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1855 Penha Garcia Idanha-a-Nova Pêra Velha Moimenta da Beira 1834 1834 Peral Cadaval 10 de Julho de 1371 17 de Julho de 1371 Pereira Montemor-o-Velho 1282 1836 Pereira Jusã Ovar século XIX Pernes Santarém 1514 1855 Pias Ferreira do Zêzere Pico de Regalados Vila Verde 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro Castro Daire Pinheiro de Ázere Santa Comba Dão 1514 Pinheiro da Bemposta Oliveira de Azeméis 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro de Coja Tábua Pinheiros Tabuaço Pinho Velho Macedo de Cavaleiros 1832 Podentes Penela século XIX Pombalinho Soure século XIX Pombeiro Arganil 1513 1836 Porto Carreiro Penafiel e Marco de Canaveses 1836 Pousaflores Ansião 1836 Póvoa e Meadas Castelo de Vide 1248 1836 Póvoa de Penela Penedono Póvoa de Rio de Moinhos Castelo Branco Póvoa de Santa Cristina Montemor-o-Velho (povoação da freguesia de Tentúgal) 1265 1834 Povolide Viseu Povos Vila Franca de Xira (povoação da freguesia de Vila Franca de Xira) 1195 1836 Prado Vila Verde, Barcelos e Braga 24 de Outubro de 1855 Praia Santa Cruz da Graciosa 1540 1867 Préstimo Águeda 1514 século XIX Proença-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1218 1836 Provesende Sabrosa 1853 Pussos Alvaiázere 1514 século XIX [editar]Q Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Queijada Ponte de Lima Quiaios Figueira da Foz 1836 Quintela da Lapa Moimenta da Beira [editar]R Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Rabaçal Penela 1853 Raiva Castelo de Paiva Ranhados Mêda 1286 1836 Ranhados Viseu Rates Póvoa de Varzim 1517 1836 Real Amarante Rebordainhos Bragança 1836 Rebordãos Bragança 1208 século XIX Rebordões Ponte de Lima século XII século XIX Recardães Águeda Redinha Pombal 1159 1842 Refojos de Riba de Ave Santo Tirso 1836 Reigada Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 1836 Reriz Castro Daire 1514 1834 Ribaldeira Torres Vedras 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ribeira de Soaz Póvoa de Lanhoso, Terras de Bouro e Vieira do Minho 1515 1834 Rio de Moinhos Sátão século XIX Ronfe Guimarães 1834 Rosmaninhal Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Rossas Vieira do Minho 1510 1836 Rua Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe Ruivães Vieira do Minho 1853 [editar]S Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Sagres Vila do Bispo 1834 Salir de Matos Caldas da Rainha 1514 Salir do Porto Caldas da Rainha 10 de Março de 1515 Salvaterra do Extremo Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1855 Samodães Lamego Samora Correia Benavente 1300 1836 Sampaio Vila Flor Sanceriz Bragança século XIX Sande Lamego 1514 1836 Sandim Vila Nova de Gaia 1834 Sandomil Seia século XIII 1855 Sanfins Cinfães 1514 1855 Sanfins do Douro Alijó 1836 Sangalhos Anadia 1514 1834 Sanguinheda Arganil 1513 1836 Santa Catarina Caldas da Rainha 1349 1834 Santa Cristina do Couto Santo Tirso Santa Cruz de Riba Tâmega Amarante, Lousada, Marco de Canaveses e Penafiel 1513 1855 Santa Eulália de Barrosas Vizela e Felgueiras 1836 31 de Dezembro de 1855 Santa Marinha Seia 1190 século XIX Santa Marta do Bouro Amares e Terras de Bouro 24 de Outubro de 1855 Santalha Vinhais 1836 1853 Santo Varão Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1853 São Cosmado Armamar 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Cristóvão de Nogueira Cinfães São João da Foz do Douro Porto 1836 São João de Areias Santa Comba Dão <1258 7 de Setembro de 1895 São João de Rei Póvoa de Lanhoso São João do Monte Tondela 1855 São Lourenço do Bairro Anadia 1514 1853 São Mamede de Ribatua Alijó 1162 século XIX São Martinho de Mouros Resende 1121 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Martinho do Porto Alcobaça 1855 São Miguel de Acha Idanha-a-Nova século XIX São Miguel do Outeiro Tondela 1855 São Pedro da Cova Gondomar 1820 1836 São Romão Seia século XIII 1836 São Sebastião Angra do Heroísmo Alvará de D. Manuel de 23 de Março de 1503 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Sebastião da Feira Oliveira do Hospital São Tomé de Negrelos Santo Tirso São Vicente da Beira Castelo Branco 1195 1895 Sarzedas Castelo Branco 1212 1836 Sarzedo Covilhã 1836 Seda Alter do Chão 1271 1836 Segadães Águeda 1516 1836 Segura Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Seixo do Ervedal Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Seixo de Gatões Montemor-o-Velho Semide Miranda do Corvo 1853 Sendim Tabuaço 1250 1836 Senhorim Nelas 1140 1855 Serpins Lousã 1514 1836 Sever Moimenta da Beira Sezulfe Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Silvã de Cima Sátão século XIX Silvares Santa Comba Dão <1258 1836 Silvares Tondela século XIX Sinde Tábua 1514 Soajo Arcos de Valdevez 1514 Soalhães Marco de Canaveses Sobreira Formosa Proença-a-Nova 1212 1855 Sobrosa Paredes 1836 Sortelha Sabugal 1288 1855 Sosa Vagos 1514 1855 Soutelo do Douro São João da Pesqueira séc. XIV 1830 Souto Penedono 3 de Fevereiro de 1218 1834 Sul São Pedro do Sul e Castro Daire séc. XIII 24 de Outubro de 1853 [editar]T Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Tancos Vila Nova da Barquinha Tavares Mangualde 1114 1853 Távora Tabuaço Teixeira Baião 1514 1836 Tendais Cinfães Tentúgal Montemor-o-Velho 1108 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Terena Alandroal 1262 1836 Tolosa Nisa 1836 Topo Calheta 1510 1867 Torre de Dona Chama Mirandela e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1287 24 de Outubro de 1855 Torrão Alcácer do Sal 1512 Torrão Marco de Canaveses Torrozelo Seia Touça Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX Tourém Montalegre século XIX Trapa São Pedro do Sul Travanca Cinfães Treixedo Santa Comba Dão Trevões São João da Pesqueira, Penedono e Tabuaço 24 de Outubro de 1855 Trofa Águeda 1449 1836 Tuias Marco de Canaveses século XIX Turquel Alcobaça 1352 1836 [editar]U Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ucanha Tarouca 1836 Ulme Chamusca 18 de Fevereiro de 1561 24 de Outubro de 1855 Unhão Felgueiras 1515 1836 [editar]V Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Vacariça Mealhada Valadares Monção 24 de Outubro de 1855 Valdigem Lamego século XIX Valdreu Vila Verde 1855 Vale de Asnes Mirandela década de 1830 Vale de Nogueira Bragança século XIX Vale de Prados Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Valença do Douro Tabuaço 1514 1836 Valezim Seia 1514 1836 Valhelhas Guarda 1187 1855 Valongo dos Azeites , São João da Pesqueira , Várzea da Serra ,Tarouca , Várzea de Trevões , São João da Pesqueira , Veiros , Estremoz, Verride , Montemor-o-Velho , Vide, Seia , Vila Alva, Cuba , Vila Boa de Roda, Vieira do Minho , Vila Boim, Elvas , Vila Chã ,Vila Verde, Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Seia , Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Vila Nova de Paiva , Vila Cova de Sub-Avô ,Arganil , Vila da Ponte Sernancelhe Vila de Frades Vidigueira Vila do Touro Sabugal Vila Fernando Elvas Vila Flor Nisa Vila Franca de Lampaças Bragança 1286 Vila Garcia Terras de Bouro Vila Nova da Barca Montemor-o-Velho 1840 1844 Vila Nova da Erra Coruche 1836 Vila Nova de Alvito (Vila Nova da Baronia) Alvito 1280 1836 Vila Nova de Anços Soure século XIV 1836 Vila Nova de Milfontes Odemira 1486 1836 Vila Nova de Monsarros Anadia Vila Nova de São João Baptista de Gáfete Crato 1688 1836 Vila Nova de Souto d'El-Rei Lamego século XVIII 1836 Vila Nova do Casal Gouveia 1514 1836 Vila Pouca da Beira Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Vila Ruiva Cuba Vila Seca Armamar século XIX Vila Verde de Ficalho Serpa 1836 Vila Verde dos Francos Alenquer 1160 Vilar de Maçada Alijó 1853 Vilar Maior Sabugal 1296 1855 Vilar Seco de Lomba Vinhais século XIX Vilarinho da Castanheira Carrazeda de Ansiães 1218 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Vilarinho do Bairro Anadia 1515 século XIX Vilas Boas Vila Flor 1836 Vimieiro Arraiolos 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Vimieiro Braga 1517 Vouga Águeda 18 Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Abadim Cabeceiras de Basto 1514 Abiul Pombal 1167 1821 Aboim da Nóbrega Vila Verde e Ponte da Barca 1853 Abreiro Mirandela 1225 século XIX Abrunheira Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1855 Abrunhosa-a-Velha Mangualde século XIX Açores Celorico da Beira 1512 século XIX Água de Pau Lagoa 1515 1855 Água de Peixes Alvito Água Revés Valpaços século XIX Aguada de Baixo Águeda Aguada de Cima Águeda 1514 1836 Águas Belas Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Aguda Figueiró dos Vinhos 1212 século XIX Aguiar Viana do Alentejo 1287 Aguiar de Sousa Paredes Águias Mora Aguieira (Valongo do Vouga) Águeda 1514 1836 Aguim Anadia 1238 1836 Albergaria de Penela Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1837 Albergaria dos Fusos Cuba Alcáçovas Viana do Alentejo 1258 Alcafache Mangualde Alcaide Fundão século XIX Alcanede Santarém e Rio Maior 1163 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alcoentre Azambuja e Cadaval 1174 24 de Outubro de 1855 Aldeia Galega da Merceana Alenquer 1305 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alegrete Portalegre 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alfaiates Sabugal 1297 1836 Alfarela de Jales Vila Pouca de Aguiar e Murça 1220 1853 Alfeizerão Alcobaça Alfena Valongo sede de município em 1836; a sede foi transferida para Valongo Algodres Fornos de Algodres século XIX Algoso Vimioso, Miranda do Douro e Mogadouro século XIX Alhadas Figueira da Foz Alhais Vila Nova de Paiva Alhandra Vila Franca de Xira 1855 Alhos Vedros Moita séc. XIV 1855 Aljubarrota Alcobaça Almendra Vila Nova de Foz Côa e Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1298 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpalhão Nisa 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedrinha Fundão 1202 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedriz Alcobaça Alter Pedroso Alter do Chão Alva Castro Daire 1514 1836 Alvalade Santiago do Cacém 1834 Alvarenga Arouca 1514 1836 Alvares Góis 24 de Outubro de 1855 Álvaro Oleiros 1514 1836 Alverca da Beira Pinhel 1853 Alverca do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira 1160 1855 Alvoco da Serra Seia 1514 século XIX Alvor Portimão Alvorninha Caldas da Rainha 1210 1836 Amêndoa Mação 1836 Amieira Nisa Amieira Portel 15 de Novembro de 1512 Ançã Cantanhede, Coimbra e Mealhada 1371 1853 Angeja Albergaria-a-Velha 1514 1853 Anobra Condeixa-a-Nova Ansiães Carrazeda de Ansiães 1075 Apúlia Esposende 1834 Aradas Aveiro 1181 1836 Arazede Montemor-o-Velho 1781 1840 Arcos Tabuaço 1834 Arega Figueiró dos Vinhos 1201 século XIX Aregos Resende 1183 1855 Arez Nisa sec. XII 1836 Asseiceira Tomar 1253 Assequins Águeda 1514 1834 Assumar Monforte 1288 1836 Atalaia Vila Nova da Barquinha 1213 Atalaia do Campo Fundão 1570 século XIX Atei Mondim de Basto 1514 século XIX Atouguia da Baleia Peniche 1167 6 de Novembro de 1836 Aveiras de Baixo Azambuja 1207 século XIX Aveiras de Cima Azambuja 1210 1836 Avelar Ansião 1514 1836 Avelãs de Caminho Anadia 1514 1836 Avelãs de Cima Anadia século XIX Aveloso Mêda 1836 Avô Oliveira do Hospital 1187 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azambujeira Rio Maior 1633 1836 Azaruja (São Bento do Mato) Évora Azeitão (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) Setúbal Independente de Sesimbra a 5 de Dezembro de 1759 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ázere Tábua século XIX Azinhoso Mogadouro 1386 século XIX Azueira Mafra e Sobral de Monte Agraço 1820 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azurara Vila do Conde século XIX [editar]B Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Baltar Paredes 1834 1837 Banho São Pedro do Sul 1152 século XIX Baraçal Celorico da Beira século XIX Barbacena Elvas 1273 século XIX Barcos Tabuaço 1263 1855 Barqueiros Mesão Frio 1123 1836 Barreiros Viseu Barrô de Aguada Águeda 1514 século XIX Belas Sintra 24 de Outubro de 1855 Belém Lisboa 1852 1885 Belide Condeixa-a-Nova século XIX Belver Gavião 1518 1836 Bemposta Mogadouro foral de D. Dinis de 15 de Junho de 1315 século XIX Bemposta Penamacor 1510 1836 Benavila Avis 1296 Benviver Marco de Canaveses 1514 1852 Beringel Beja 23 de Novembro de 1519 1839 Bertiandos Ponte de Lima Besteiros Tondela 1836 Boa Aldeia Tondela Bobadela Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Botão Coimbra 1514 século XIX Britiande Lamego século XIX Brotas Mora Brunhido Águeda 1836 Buarcos Figueira da Foz 1342 1836 Burgo Arouca 1363 1817 [editar]C Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Cabaços Ponte de Lima Cabeçais e Fermedo Arouca e Santa Maria da Feira 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabeção Mora 1395 1836 Cabeço de Vide Fronteira 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabra Gouveia Cabrela Montemor-o-Novo 1170 Cabril Castro Daire 1514 1835 Cacela Vila Real de Santo António 17 de Julho de 1283 12 de Dezembro de 1775 Cadima Cantanhede 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Calde Viseu Cambeses (Couto de ou S. Tiago de) Barcelos 1085 1836 Campanhã Porto 1836 Canal Estremoz século XVI século XIX Canas de Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Canas de Senhorim Nelas 1196 1852 Canaveses Marco de Canaveses Candosa Tábua 1514 1842 Canelas Peso da Régua 1853 Canha Montijo 1172 17 de Abril de 1838 Cano Sousel 1512 1826 Capareiros (Barroselas) Viana do Castelo 1836 Capelas Ponta Delgada carta de lei de 23 de Julho de 1839 1855 Carapito Aguiar da Beira 1514 1836 Cardigos Mação século XIX Caria Belmonte 1512 1836 Caria Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe 1855 Carrazedo de Montenegro Valpaços, Chaves e Murça 1853 Carvalho Penacova 1514 século XIX Carvoeira Mafra Carvoeiro Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 século XIX | Casal de Álvaro Águeda século XIX Casével Castro Verde 1510 1836 Castanheira do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira Castanheira do Vouga Águeda Castanheiro do Sul São João da Pesqueira e Tabuaço Casteição Mêda 1196 6 de Novembro de 1836 Castelo Moimenta da Beira 1834 Castelo Bom Almeida 1296 1834 Castelo Mendo Almeida 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Castelo Novo Fundão 1202 1835 Castelo Rodrigo Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo Castro Laboreiro Melgaço 1271 1855 Castro Vicente Mogadouro 1305 1836 Cedovim Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1271 1836 Cela Alcobaça Celavisa Arganil 1217 século XIX Centuncelli (hoje Colmeal da Torre) Belmonte 1188 1198 Cepães Fafe Cercal do Alentejo Santiago do Cacém 1836 1855 Cernache Coimbra 1420 1836 Cerva Ribeira de Pena 1853 Cervães Vila Verde 1855 Chacim Macedo de Cavaleiros 1855 Chancelaria Alter do Chão 1518 1836 Chão de Couce Ansião 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Chavães Tabuaço 1265 1836 Cheleiros Mafra 1195 1836 Cinco Vilas Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 século XIX Codesseiro Guarda 1519 século XIX Coina Barreiro 1516 Coja Arganil 1260 1853 Colares Sintra 1255 24 de Outubro de 1855 Colos Odemira Foral de D. Manuel de 26 de Junho de 1499 1836 Condeixa-a-Velha Condeixa-a-Nova Correlhã Ponte de Lima Cortiços Macedo de Cavaleiros 1853 Couto de Esteves Sever do Vouga 1128 1836 Couto do Mosteiro Santa Comba Dão 1514 1836 Coz Alcobaça Cucujães Oliveira de Azeméis Currelos Carregal do Sal 1836 [editar]D Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Dornes Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Douro Calvo Sátão [editar]E Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ega Condeixa-a-Nova 1231 1835 Eiras Coimbra Eixo Aveiro século XII século XIX Entradas Castro Verde 1512 século XIX Envendos Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 Enxara dos Cavaleiros Mafra 1519 século XIX Ericeira Mafra 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ermelo Mondim de Basto e Vila Real 1196 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Ermida do Paiva Castro Daire Ervedal Avis 1512 1836 Ervedal da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Ervededo Chaves e Montalegre 1836 1853 Ervedosa Vinhais 1514 1836 Ervedosa do Douro São João da Pesqueira 1834 Escalhão Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo século XIX Esgueira Aveiro 1528 1836 Évora de Alcobaça Alcobaça 1332 Évora Monte Estremoz 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]F Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Facha Ponte de Lima Faílde e Carocedo Bragança século XIX Fajão Pampilhosa da Serra e Arganil 24 de Outubro de 1855 Famalicão Guarda século XIX Farinha Podre Penacova e Tábua 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Faro do Alentejo (Farinho) Cuba século XIX Favaios Alijó 1853 Feitosa Ponte de Lima Ferreira Paços de Ferreira Ferreira de Aves Sátão 1126 1836 Ferreiros Anadia 1210 Ferreiros de Tendais Cinfães 1210 Figueira Avis 1510 século XIX Figueiró da Granja Fornos de Algodres século XV 1836 Folgosinho Gouveia 1187 1836 Fonte Arcada Sernancelhe 1193 24 de Outubro de 1855 Fontelo Armamar 1514 1835 Fontes Santa Marta de Penaguião 1836 Forno Telheiro Celorico da Beira Frazão Paços de Ferreira 1821 1836 Frechas Mirandela século XIX Fráguas Vila Nova de Paiva 1883 Freixiel Vila Flor 1836 Freixo de Numão Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1372 1855 Frieira Bragança século XIX Frossos Albergaria-a-Velha 1124 1836 [editar]G Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Gafanhão São Pedro do Sul 1505 1834 Galegos Vila Real (povoação da freguesia de Vale de Nogueiras) 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Galveias Ponte de Sôr 1538 século XIX Garvão Ourique 1267 século XIX Geraz do Lima Viana do Castelo 1515 Gestaçô Amarante 1514 Godim Peso da Régua 1837 Gondufe Ponte de Lima Gosende Castro Daire 1834 Gostei, Formil e Castanheira Bragança 1298 século XIX Goujoim Armamar Gouvães Sabrosa 1202 1834 Gouveia do Tâmega Amarante e Marco de Canaveses Gove Baião século XIX Gradil Mafra 1327 1836 Granja do Tedo Tabuaço 1834 Grijó Vila Nova de Gaia Guardão Tondela 1836 Guilheiro Trancoso 1251 século XIX Gulfar Sátão século XIX [editar]I Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Idanha-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1836 Infias Fornos de Algodres século XIX Izeda Bragança e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]J Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Jarmelo Guarda Juromenha Alandroal 1836 [editar]L Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ladário Sátão século XIX Lafões Oliveira de Frades, São Pedro do Sul e Vouzela 1514 1836 Lagares da Beira Oliveira do Hospital 1514 1836 Lagos da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Lalim Lamego 1514 1834 Lamarosa Coruche Lamas de Orelhão Mirandela 1259 1853 Lamegal Pinhel século XIX Landeira Vendas Novas Landim Vila Nova de Famalicão e Santo Tirso século XIX Lanheses Viana do Castelo e Ponte de Lima 1793 1835 Lardosa Castelo Branco Larim Vila Verde 1514 século XIX Lavos Figueira da Foz 1853 Lavradio Barreiro 1670 1836 Lavre Montemor-o-Novo 1304 Lazarim Lamego século XII 1834 Leomil Moimenta da Beira 1283 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lindoso Ponte da Barca século XIX Linhares Celorico da Beira 1169 1855 Longa Tabuaço 6 de Novembro de 1836 Longomel Ponte de Sôr Longroiva Mêda 1120 6 de Novembro de 1836 Lordelo Vila Real 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Loriga Seia 1136 1855 Louredo Paredes Louriçal Pombal 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lourosa Oliveira do Hospital Lumiares Armamar 1514 século XIX [editar]M Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Maçãs de Caminho Alvaiázere Maçãs de Dona Maria Alvaiázere 1514 1855 Maceira Dão Mangualde século XIX Macieira de Cambra Vale de Cambra 1514 1926 Magueija Lamego século XIX Maiorca Figueira da Foz 1855 Maiorga Alcobaça 1454 século XIX Manique do Intendente Azambuja 1791 1836 Margem Gavião 1518 1836 Marialva Mêda 1157 1855 Matança Fornos de Algodres 1270 1836 Meadas Castelo de Vide Meãs do Campo Montemor-o-Velho 1832 1840 Medelim Idanha-a-Nova século XIX Melo Gouveia século XIX Melres Gondomar 1514 1834 Mesquitela Celorico da Beira 1664 século XIX Messejana Aljustrel 1235 24 de Outubro de 1855 Mezio Castro Daire Midões Tábua 1514 1853 Moção Castro Daire 1836 Mões Castro Daire 1820 1855 Moita dos Ferreiros Lourinhã Mondim da Beira Tarouca 1896 Monforte de Rio Livre Chaves e Valpaços 1273 1853 Monsanto Idanha-a-Nova e Penamacor 1174 Monsaraz Reguengos de Monsaraz 1276 1838 Monsul Póvoa de Lanhoso Montalvão Nisa 1512 1834 Montargil Ponte de Sôr 1855 Monte de Fralães Barcelos Monte Real Leiria 1292 Montoito Redondo 1517 século XIX Moreira Trancoso Moreira de Rei Trancoso século XII 1836 Mós Torre de Moncorvo século XIX Mouraz Tondela 1198 1836 Mouronho Tábua Muge Salvaterra de Magos 1304 1837 Muxagata Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX [editar]N Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Nagosa Moimenta da Beira 1834 Negrelos Santo Tirso século XIX Nogueira do Cravo Oliveira do Hospital 1177 1836 Noudar Barrancos 1825 Nozelos Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 [editar]O Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Odeceixe Aljezur Óis da Ribeira Águeda 1516 Óis do Bairro Anadia 1514 século XIX Olalhas Tomar Olivais Lisboa e Loures 1852 1886 Oliveira do Conde Carregal do Sal 1286 Oliveirinha Tábua Olivença ocupado por Espanha 1298 1801 Oriola Portel 1282 1836 Ouguela Campo Maior Foral de D. Dinis de 5 de Janeiro de 1298 1836 Outeiro Bragança 1514 1853 Outil Cantanhede Ovoa Santa Comba Dão e Penacova [editar]P Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Paçó Vinhais 1312 1836 Paderne Albufeira Padrões Almodôvar e Castro Verde Paialvo Tomar 1836 Paio de Pele Vila Nova da Barquinha Panóias Ourique 1836 Parada de Ester Castro Daire século XIX Parada de Pinhão Sabrosa 1836 Parada do Bispo Lamego século XIX Parada do Bouro Vieira do Minho Paradela (São Pedro das Águias) Tabuaço Paredes da Beira São João da Pesqueira século XI século XIX Passô Moimenta da Beira 1834 Paus Albergaria-a-Velha Pavia Mora 1287 século XIX Pederneira Nazaré 1514 1912 (vila e concelho mudam o nome para Nazaré) Pedrógão Pequeno Sertã 20 de Outubro de 1513 1834 Penajóia Lamego Pena Verde Aguiar da Beira 1240 1836 Penalva de Alva Oliveira do Hospital Penas Róias Mogadouro século XIX Pendilhe Vila Nova de Paiva 1834 Penela da Beira Penedono 1055 1834 Penela do Minho Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1855 Penha Garcia Idanha-a-Nova Pêra Velha Moimenta da Beira 1834 1834 Peral Cadaval 10 de Julho de 1371 17 de Julho de 1371 Pereira Montemor-o-Velho 1282 1836 Pereira Jusã Ovar século XIX Pernes Santarém 1514 1855 Pias Ferreira do Zêzere Pico de Regalados Vila Verde 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro Castro Daire Pinheiro de Ázere Santa Comba Dão 1514 Pinheiro da Bemposta Oliveira de Azeméis 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro de Coja Tábua Pinheiros Tabuaço Pinho Velho Macedo de Cavaleiros 1832 Podentes Penela século XIX Pombalinho Soure século XIX Pombeiro Arganil 1513 1836 Porto Carreiro Penafiel e Marco de Canaveses 1836 Pousaflores Ansião 1836 Póvoa e Meadas Castelo de Vide 1248 1836 Póvoa de Penela Penedono Póvoa de Rio de Moinhos Castelo Branco Póvoa de Santa Cristina Montemor-o-Velho (povoação da freguesia de Tentúgal) 1265 1834 Povolide Viseu Povos Vila Franca de Xira (povoação da freguesia de Vila Franca de Xira) 1195 1836 Prado Vila Verde, Barcelos e Braga 24 de Outubro de 1855 Praia Santa Cruz da Graciosa 1540 1867 Préstimo Águeda 1514 século XIX Proença-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1218 1836 Provesende Sabrosa 1853 Pussos Alvaiázere 1514 século XIX [editar]Q Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Queijada Ponte de Lima Quiaios Figueira da Foz 1836 Quintela da Lapa Moimenta da Beira [editar]R Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Rabaçal Penela 1853 Raiva Castelo de Paiva Ranhados Mêda 1286 1836 Ranhados Viseu Rates Póvoa de Varzim 1517 1836 Real Amarante Rebordainhos Bragança 1836 Rebordãos Bragança 1208 século XIX Rebordões Ponte de Lima século XII século XIX Recardães Águeda Redinha Pombal 1159 1842 Refojos de Riba de Ave Santo Tirso 1836 Reigada Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 1836 Reriz Castro Daire 1514 1834 Ribaldeira Torres Vedras 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ribeira de Soaz Póvoa de Lanhoso, Terras de Bouro e Vieira do Minho 1515 1834 Rio de Moinhos Sátão século XIX Ronfe Guimarães 1834 Rosmaninhal Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Rossas Vieira do Minho 1510 1836 Rua Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe Ruivães Vieira do Minho 1853 [editar]S Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Sagres Vila do Bispo 1834 Salir de Matos Caldas da Rainha 1514 Salir do Porto Caldas da Rainha 10 de Março de 1515 Salvaterra do Extremo Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1855 Samodães Lamego Samora Correia Benavente 1300 1836 Sampaio Vila Flor Sanceriz Bragança século XIX Sande Lamego 1514 1836 Sandim Vila Nova de Gaia 1834 Sandomil Seia século XIII 1855 Sanfins Cinfães 1514 1855 Sanfins do Douro Alijó 1836 Sangalhos Anadia 1514 1834 Sanguinheda Arganil 1513 1836 Santa Catarina Caldas da Rainha 1349 1834 Santa Cristina do Couto Santo Tirso Santa Cruz de Riba Tâmega Amarante, Lousada, Marco de Canaveses e Penafiel 1513 1855 Santa Eulália de Barrosas Vizela e Felgueiras 1836 31 de Dezembro de 1855 Santa Marinha Seia 1190 século XIX Santa Marta do Bouro Amares e Terras de Bouro 24 de Outubro de 1855 Santalha Vinhais 1836 1853 Santo Varão Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1853 São Cosmado Armamar 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Cristóvão de Nogueira Cinfães São João da Foz do Douro Porto 1836 São João de Areias Santa Comba Dão <1258 7 de Setembro de 1895 São João de Rei Póvoa de Lanhoso São João do Monte Tondela 1855 São Lourenço do Bairro Anadia 1514 1853 São Mamede de Ribatua Alijó 1162 século XIX São Martinho de Mouros Resende 1121 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Martinho do Porto Alcobaça 1855 São Miguel de Acha Idanha-a-Nova século XIX São Miguel do Outeiro Tondela 1855 São Pedro da Cova Gondomar 1820 1836 São Romão Seia século XIII 1836 São Sebastião Angra do Heroísmo Alvará de D. Manuel de 23 de Março de 1503 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Sebastião da Feira Oliveira do Hospital São Tomé de Negrelos Santo Tirso São Vicente da Beira Castelo Branco 1195 1895 Sarzedas Castelo Branco 1212 1836 Sarzedo Covilhã 1836 Seda Alter do Chão 1271 1836 Segadães Águeda 1516 1836 Segura Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Seixo do Ervedal Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Seixo de Gatões Montemor-o-Velho Semide Miranda do Corvo 1853 Sendim Tabuaço 1250 1836 Senhorim Nelas 1140 1855 Serpins Lousã 1514 1836 Sever Moimenta da Beira Sezulfe Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Silvã de Cima Sátão século XIX Silvares Santa Comba Dão <1258 1836 Silvares Tondela século XIX Sinde Tábua 1514 Soajo Arcos de Valdevez 1514 Soalhães Marco de Canaveses Sobreira Formosa Proença-a-Nova 1212 1855 Sobrosa Paredes 1836 Sortelha Sabugal 1288 1855 Sosa Vagos 1514 1855 Soutelo do Douro São João da Pesqueira séc. XIV 1830 Souto Penedono 3 de Fevereiro de 1218 1834 Sul São Pedro do Sul e Castro Daire séc. XIII 24 de Outubro de 1853 [editar]T Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Tancos Vila Nova da Barquinha Tavares Mangualde 1114 1853 Távora Tabuaço Teixeira Baião 1514 1836 Tendais Cinfães Tentúgal Montemor-o-Velho 1108 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Terena Alandroal 1262 1836 Tolosa Nisa 1836 Topo Calheta 1510 1867 Torre de Dona Chama Mirandela e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1287 24 de Outubro de 1855 Torrão Alcácer do Sal 1512 Torrão Marco de Canaveses Torrozelo Seia Touça Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX Tourém Montalegre século XIX Trapa São Pedro do Sul Travanca Cinfães Treixedo Santa Comba Dão Trevões São João da Pesqueira, Penedono e Tabuaço 24 de Outubro de 1855 Trofa Águeda 1449 1836 Tuias Marco de Canaveses século XIX Turquel Alcobaça 1352 1836 [editar]U Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ucanha Tarouca 1836 Ulme Chamusca 18 de Fevereiro de 1561 24 de Outubro de 1855 Unhão Felgueiras 1515 1836 [editar]V Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Vacariça Mealhada Valadares Monção 24 de Outubro de 1855 Valdigem Lamego século XIX Valdreu Vila Verde 1855 Vale de Asnes Mirandela década de 1830 Vale de Nogueira Bragança século XIX Vale de Prados Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Valença do Douro Tabuaço 1514 1836 Valezim Seia 1514 1836 Valhelhas Guarda 1187 1855 Valongo dos Azeites , São João da Pesqueira , Várzea da Serra ,Tarouca , Várzea de Trevões , São João da Pesqueira , Veiros , Estremoz, Verride , Montemor-o-Velho , Vide, Seia , Vila Alva, Cuba , Vila Boa de Roda, Vieira do Minho , Vila Boim, Elvas , Vila Chã ,Vila Verde, Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Seia , Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Vila Nova de Paiva , Vila Cova de Sub-Avô ,Arganil , Vila da Ponte Sernancelhe Vila de Frades Vidigueira Vila do Touro Sabugal Vila Fernando Elvas Vila Flor Nisa Vila Franca de Lampaças Bragança 1286 Vila Garcia Terras de Bouro Vila Nova da Barca Montemor-o-Velho 1840 1844 Vila Nova da Erra Coruche 1836 Vila Nova de Alvito (Vila Nova da Baronia) Alvito 1280 1836 Vila Nova de Anços Soure século XIV 1836 Vila Nova de Milfontes Odemira 1486 1836 Vila Nova de Monsarros Anadia Vila Nova de São João Baptista de Gáfete Crato 1688 1836 Vila Nova de Souto d'El-Rei Lamego século XVIII 1836 Vila Nova do Casal Gouveia 1514 1836 Vila Pouca da Beira Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Vila Ruiva Cuba Vila Seca Armamar século XIX Vila Verde de Ficalho Serpa 1836 Vila Verde dos Francos Alenquer 1160 Vilar de Maçada Alijó 1853 Vilar Maior Sabugal 1296 1855 Vilar Seco de Lomba Vinhais século XIX Vilarinho da Castanheira Carrazeda de Ansiães 1218 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Vilarinho do Bairro Anadia 1515 século XIX Vilas Boas Vila Flor 1836 Vimieiro Arraiolos 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Vimieiro Braga 1517 Vouga Águeda 18 Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Abadim Cabeceiras de Basto 1514 Abiul Pombal 1167 1821 Aboim da Nóbrega Vila Verde e Ponte da Barca 1853 Abreiro Mirandela 1225 século XIX Abrunheira Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1855 Abrunhosa-a-Velha Mangualde século XIX Açores Celorico da Beira 1512 século XIX Água de Pau Lagoa 1515 1855 Água de Peixes Alvito Água Revés Valpaços século XIX Aguada de Baixo Águeda Aguada de Cima Águeda 1514 1836 Águas Belas Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Aguda Figueiró dos Vinhos 1212 século XIX Aguiar Viana do Alentejo 1287 Aguiar de Sousa Paredes Águias Mora Aguieira (Valongo do Vouga) Águeda 1514 1836 Aguim Anadia 1238 1836 Albergaria de Penela Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1837 Albergaria dos Fusos Cuba Alcáçovas Viana do Alentejo 1258 Alcafache Mangualde Alcaide Fundão século XIX Alcanede Santarém e Rio Maior 1163 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alcoentre Azambuja e Cadaval 1174 24 de Outubro de 1855 Aldeia Galega da Merceana Alenquer 1305 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alegrete Portalegre 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alfaiates Sabugal 1297 1836 Alfarela de Jales Vila Pouca de Aguiar e Murça 1220 1853 Alfeizerão Alcobaça Alfena Valongo sede de município em 1836; a sede foi transferida para Valongo Algodres Fornos de Algodres século XIX Algoso Vimioso, Miranda do Douro e Mogadouro século XIX Alhadas Figueira da Foz Alhais Vila Nova de Paiva Alhandra Vila Franca de Xira 1855 Alhos Vedros Moita séc. XIV 1855 Aljubarrota Alcobaça Almendra Vila Nova de Foz Côa e Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1298 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpalhão Nisa 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedrinha Fundão 1202 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedriz Alcobaça Alter Pedroso Alter do Chão Alva Castro Daire 1514 1836 Alvalade Santiago do Cacém 1834 Alvarenga Arouca 1514 1836 Alvares Góis 24 de Outubro de 1855 Álvaro Oleiros 1514 1836 Alverca da Beira Pinhel 1853 Alverca do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira 1160 1855 Alvoco da Serra Seia 1514 século XIX Alvor Portimão Alvorninha Caldas da Rainha 1210 1836 Amêndoa Mação 1836 Amieira Nisa Amieira Portel 15 de Novembro de 1512 Ançã Cantanhede, Coimbra e Mealhada 1371 1853 Angeja Albergaria-a-Velha 1514 1853 Anobra Condeixa-a-Nova Ansiães Carrazeda de Ansiães 1075 Apúlia Esposende 1834 Aradas Aveiro 1181 1836 Arazede Montemor-o-Velho 1781 1840 Arcos Tabuaço 1834 Arega Figueiró dos Vinhos 1201 século XIX Aregos Resende 1183 1855 Arez Nisa sec. XII 1836 Asseiceira Tomar 1253 Assequins Águeda 1514 1834 Assumar Monforte 1288 1836 Atalaia Vila Nova da Barquinha 1213 Atalaia do Campo Fundão 1570 século XIX Atei Mondim de Basto 1514 século XIX Atouguia da Baleia Peniche 1167 6 de Novembro de 1836 Aveiras de Baixo Azambuja 1207 século XIX Aveiras de Cima Azambuja 1210 1836 Avelar Ansião 1514 1836 Avelãs de Caminho Anadia 1514 1836 Avelãs de Cima Anadia século XIX Aveloso Mêda 1836 Avô Oliveira do Hospital 1187 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azambujeira Rio Maior 1633 1836 Azaruja (São Bento do Mato) Évora Azeitão (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) Setúbal Independente de Sesimbra a 5 de Dezembro de 1759 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ázere Tábua século XIX Azinhoso Mogadouro 1386 século XIX Azueira Mafra e Sobral de Monte Agraço 1820 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azurara Vila do Conde século XIX [editar]B Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Baltar Paredes 1834 1837 Banho São Pedro do Sul 1152 século XIX Baraçal Celorico da Beira século XIX Barbacena Elvas 1273 século XIX Barcos Tabuaço 1263 1855 Barqueiros Mesão Frio 1123 1836 Barreiros Viseu Barrô de Aguada Águeda 1514 século XIX Belas Sintra 24 de Outubro de 1855 Belém Lisboa 1852 1885 Belide Condeixa-a-Nova século XIX Belver Gavião 1518 1836 Bemposta Mogadouro foral de D. Dinis de 15 de Junho de 1315 século XIX Bemposta Penamacor 1510 1836 Benavila Avis 1296 Benviver Marco de Canaveses 1514 1852 Beringel Beja 23 de Novembro de 1519 1839 Bertiandos Ponte de Lima Besteiros Tondela 1836 Boa Aldeia Tondela Bobadela Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Botão Coimbra 1514 século XIX Britiande Lamego século XIX Brotas Mora Brunhido Águeda 1836 Buarcos Figueira da Foz 1342 1836 Burgo Arouca 1363 1817 [editar]C Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Cabaços Ponte de Lima Cabeçais e Fermedo Arouca e Santa Maria da Feira 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabeção Mora 1395 1836 Cabeço de Vide Fronteira 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabra Gouveia Cabrela Montemor-o-Novo 1170 Cabril Castro Daire 1514 1835 Cacela Vila Real de Santo António 17 de Julho de 1283 12 de Dezembro de 1775 Cadima Cantanhede 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Calde Viseu Cambeses (Couto de ou S. Tiago de) Barcelos 1085 1836 Campanhã Porto 1836 Canal Estremoz século XVI século XIX Canas de Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Canas de Senhorim Nelas 1196 1852 Canaveses Marco de Canaveses Candosa Tábua 1514 1842 Canelas Peso da Régua 1853 Canha Montijo 1172 17 de Abril de 1838 Cano Sousel 1512 1826 Capareiros (Barroselas) Viana do Castelo 1836 Capelas Ponta Delgada carta de lei de 23 de Julho de 1839 1855 Carapito Aguiar da Beira 1514 1836 Cardigos Mação século XIX Caria Belmonte 1512 1836 Caria Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe 1855 Carrazedo de Montenegro Valpaços, Chaves e Murça 1853 Carvalho Penacova 1514 século XIX Carvoeira Mafra Carvoeiro Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 século XIX | Casal de Álvaro Águeda século XIX Casével Castro Verde 1510 1836 Castanheira do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira Castanheira do Vouga Águeda Castanheiro do Sul São João da Pesqueira e Tabuaço Casteição Mêda 1196 6 de Novembro de 1836 Castelo Moimenta da Beira 1834 Castelo Bom Almeida 1296 1834 Castelo Mendo Almeida 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Castelo Novo Fundão 1202 1835 Castelo Rodrigo Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo Castro Laboreiro Melgaço 1271 1855 Castro Vicente Mogadouro 1305 1836 Cedovim Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1271 1836 Cela Alcobaça Celavisa Arganil 1217 século XIX Centuncelli (hoje Colmeal da Torre) Belmonte 1188 1198 Cepães Fafe Cercal do Alentejo Santiago do Cacém 1836 1855 Cernache Coimbra 1420 1836 Cerva Ribeira de Pena 1853 Cervães Vila Verde 1855 Chacim Macedo de Cavaleiros 1855 Chancelaria Alter do Chão 1518 1836 Chão de Couce Ansião 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Chavães Tabuaço 1265 1836 Cheleiros Mafra 1195 1836 Cinco Vilas Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 século XIX Codesseiro Guarda 1519 século XIX Coina Barreiro 1516 Coja Arganil 1260 1853 Colares Sintra 1255 24 de Outubro de 1855 Colos Odemira Foral de D. Manuel de 26 de Junho de 1499 1836 Condeixa-a-Velha Condeixa-a-Nova Correlhã Ponte de Lima Cortiços Macedo de Cavaleiros 1853 Couto de Esteves Sever do Vouga 1128 1836 Couto do Mosteiro Santa Comba Dão 1514 1836 Coz Alcobaça Cucujães Oliveira de Azeméis Currelos Carregal do Sal 1836 [editar]D Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Dornes Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Douro Calvo Sátão [editar]E Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ega Condeixa-a-Nova 1231 1835 Eiras Coimbra Eixo Aveiro século XII século XIX Entradas Castro Verde 1512 século XIX Envendos Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 Enxara dos Cavaleiros Mafra 1519 século XIX Ericeira Mafra 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ermelo Mondim de Basto e Vila Real 1196 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Ermida do Paiva Castro Daire Ervedal Avis 1512 1836 Ervedal da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Ervededo Chaves e Montalegre 1836 1853 Ervedosa Vinhais 1514 1836 Ervedosa do Douro São João da Pesqueira 1834 Escalhão Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo século XIX Esgueira Aveiro 1528 1836 Évora de Alcobaça Alcobaça 1332 Évora Monte Estremoz 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]F Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Facha Ponte de Lima Faílde e Carocedo Bragança século XIX Fajão Pampilhosa da Serra e Arganil 24 de Outubro de 1855 Famalicão Guarda século XIX Farinha Podre Penacova e Tábua 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Faro do Alentejo (Farinho) Cuba século XIX Favaios Alijó 1853 Feitosa Ponte de Lima Ferreira Paços de Ferreira Ferreira de Aves Sátão 1126 1836 Ferreiros Anadia 1210 Ferreiros de Tendais Cinfães 1210 Figueira Avis 1510 século XIX Figueiró da Granja Fornos de Algodres século XV 1836 Folgosinho Gouveia 1187 1836 Fonte Arcada Sernancelhe 1193 24 de Outubro de 1855 Fontelo Armamar 1514 1835 Fontes Santa Marta de Penaguião 1836 Forno Telheiro Celorico da Beira Frazão Paços de Ferreira 1821 1836 Frechas Mirandela século XIX Fráguas Vila Nova de Paiva 1883 Freixiel Vila Flor 1836 Freixo de Numão Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1372 1855 Frieira Bragança século XIX Frossos Albergaria-a-Velha 1124 1836 [editar]G Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Gafanhão São Pedro do Sul 1505 1834 Galegos Vila Real (povoação da freguesia de Vale de Nogueiras) 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Galveias Ponte de Sôr 1538 século XIX Garvão Ourique 1267 século XIX Geraz do Lima Viana do Castelo 1515 Gestaçô Amarante 1514 Godim Peso da Régua 1837 Gondufe Ponte de Lima Gosende Castro Daire 1834 Gostei, Formil e Castanheira Bragança 1298 século XIX Goujoim Armamar Gouvães Sabrosa 1202 1834 Gouveia do Tâmega Amarante e Marco de Canaveses Gove Baião século XIX Gradil Mafra 1327 1836 Granja do Tedo Tabuaço 1834 Grijó Vila Nova de Gaia Guardão Tondela 1836 Guilheiro Trancoso 1251 século XIX Gulfar Sátão século XIX [editar]I Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Idanha-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1836 Infias Fornos de Algodres século XIX Izeda Bragança e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]J Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Jarmelo Guarda Juromenha Alandroal 1836 [editar]L Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ladário Sátão século XIX Lafões Oliveira de Frades, São Pedro do Sul e Vouzela 1514 1836 Lagares da Beira Oliveira do Hospital 1514 1836 Lagos da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Lalim Lamego 1514 1834 Lamarosa Coruche Lamas de Orelhão Mirandela 1259 1853 Lamegal Pinhel século XIX Landeira Vendas Novas Landim Vila Nova de Famalicão e Santo Tirso século XIX Lanheses Viana do Castelo e Ponte de Lima 1793 1835 Lardosa Castelo Branco Larim Vila Verde 1514 século XIX Lavos Figueira da Foz 1853 Lavradio Barreiro 1670 1836 Lavre Montemor-o-Novo 1304 Lazarim Lamego século XII 1834 Leomil Moimenta da Beira 1283 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lindoso Ponte da Barca século XIX Linhares Celorico da Beira 1169 1855 Longa Tabuaço 6 de Novembro de 1836 Longomel Ponte de Sôr Longroiva Mêda 1120 6 de Novembro de 1836 Lordelo Vila Real 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Loriga Seia 1136 1855 Louredo Paredes Louriçal Pombal 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lourosa Oliveira do Hospital Lumiares Armamar 1514 século XIX [editar]M Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Maçãs de Caminho Alvaiázere Maçãs de Dona Maria Alvaiázere 1514 1855 Maceira Dão Mangualde século XIX Macieira de Cambra Vale de Cambra 1514 1926 Magueija Lamego século XIX Maiorca Figueira da Foz 1855 Maiorga Alcobaça 1454 século XIX Manique do Intendente Azambuja 1791 1836 Margem Gavião 1518 1836 Marialva Mêda 1157 1855 Matança Fornos de Algodres 1270 1836 Meadas Castelo de Vide Meãs do Campo Montemor-o-Velho 1832 1840 Medelim Idanha-a-Nova século XIX Melo Gouveia século XIX Melres Gondomar 1514 1834 Mesquitela Celorico da Beira 1664 século XIX Messejana Aljustrel 1235 24 de Outubro de 1855 Mezio Castro Daire Midões Tábua 1514 1853 Moção Castro Daire 1836 Mões Castro Daire 1820 1855 Moita dos Ferreiros Lourinhã Mondim da Beira Tarouca 1896 Monforte de Rio Livre Chaves e Valpaços 1273 1853 Monsanto Idanha-a-Nova e Penamacor 1174 Monsaraz Reguengos de Monsaraz 1276 1838 Monsul Póvoa de Lanhoso Montalvão Nisa 1512 1834 Montargil Ponte de Sôr 1855 Monte de Fralães Barcelos Monte Real Leiria 1292 Montoito Redondo 1517 século XIX Moreira Trancoso Moreira de Rei Trancoso século XII 1836 Mós Torre de Moncorvo século XIX Mouraz Tondela 1198 1836 Mouronho Tábua Muge Salvaterra de Magos 1304 1837 Muxagata Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX [editar]N Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Nagosa Moimenta da Beira 1834 Negrelos Santo Tirso século XIX Nogueira do Cravo Oliveira do Hospital 1177 1836 Noudar Barrancos 1825 Nozelos Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 [editar]O Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Odeceixe Aljezur Óis da Ribeira Águeda 1516 Óis do Bairro Anadia 1514 século XIX Olalhas Tomar Olivais Lisboa e Loures 1852 1886 Oliveira do Conde Carregal do Sal 1286 Oliveirinha Tábua Olivença ocupado por Espanha 1298 1801 Oriola Portel 1282 1836 Ouguela Campo Maior Foral de D. Dinis de 5 de Janeiro de 1298 1836 Outeiro Bragança 1514 1853 Outil Cantanhede Ovoa Santa Comba Dão e Penacova [editar]P Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Paçó Vinhais 1312 1836 Paderne Albufeira Padrões Almodôvar e Castro Verde Paialvo Tomar 1836 Paio de Pele Vila Nova da Barquinha Panóias Ourique 1836 Parada de Ester Castro Daire século XIX Parada de Pinhão Sabrosa 1836 Parada do Bispo Lamego século XIX Parada do Bouro Vieira do Minho Paradela (São Pedro das Águias) Tabuaço Paredes da Beira São João da Pesqueira século XI século XIX Passô Moimenta da Beira 1834 Paus Albergaria-a-Velha Pavia Mora 1287 século XIX Pederneira Nazaré 1514 1912 (vila e concelho mudam o nome para Nazaré) Pedrógão Pequeno Sertã 20 de Outubro de 1513 1834 Penajóia Lamego Pena Verde Aguiar da Beira 1240 1836 Penalva de Alva Oliveira do Hospital Penas Róias Mogadouro século XIX Pendilhe Vila Nova de Paiva 1834 Penela da Beira Penedono 1055 1834 Penela do Minho Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1855 Penha Garcia Idanha-a-Nova Pêra Velha Moimenta da Beira 1834 1834 Peral Cadaval 10 de Julho de 1371 17 de Julho de 1371 Pereira Montemor-o-Velho 1282 1836 Pereira Jusã Ovar século XIX Pernes Santarém 1514 1855 Pias Ferreira do Zêzere Pico de Regalados Vila Verde 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro Castro Daire Pinheiro de Ázere Santa Comba Dão 1514 Pinheiro da Bemposta Oliveira de Azeméis 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro de Coja Tábua Pinheiros Tabuaço Pinho Velho Macedo de Cavaleiros 1832 Podentes Penela século XIX Pombalinho Soure século XIX Pombeiro Arganil 1513 1836 Porto Carreiro Penafiel e Marco de Canaveses 1836 Pousaflores Ansião 1836 Póvoa e Meadas Castelo de Vide 1248 1836 Póvoa de Penela Penedono Póvoa de Rio de Moinhos Castelo Branco Póvoa de Santa Cristina Montemor-o-Velho (povoação da freguesia de Tentúgal) 1265 1834 Povolide Viseu Povos Vila Franca de Xira (povoação da freguesia de Vila Franca de Xira) 1195 1836 Prado Vila Verde, Barcelos e Braga 24 de Outubro de 1855 Praia Santa Cruz da Graciosa 1540 1867 Préstimo Águeda 1514 século XIX Proença-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1218 1836 Provesende Sabrosa 1853 Pussos Alvaiázere 1514 século XIX [editar]Q Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Queijada Ponte de Lima Quiaios Figueira da Foz 1836 Quintela da Lapa Moimenta da Beira [editar]R Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Rabaçal Penela 1853 Raiva Castelo de Paiva Ranhados Mêda 1286 1836 Ranhados Viseu Rates Póvoa de Varzim 1517 1836 Real Amarante Rebordainhos Bragança 1836 Rebordãos Bragança 1208 século XIX Rebordões Ponte de Lima século XII século XIX Recardães Águeda Redinha Pombal 1159 1842 Refojos de Riba de Ave Santo Tirso 1836 Reigada Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 1836 Reriz Castro Daire 1514 1834 Ribaldeira Torres Vedras 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ribeira de Soaz Póvoa de Lanhoso, Terras de Bouro e Vieira do Minho 1515 1834 Rio de Moinhos Sátão século XIX Ronfe Guimarães 1834 Rosmaninhal Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Rossas Vieira do Minho 1510 1836 Rua Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe Ruivães Vieira do Minho 1853 [editar]S Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Sagres Vila do Bispo 1834 Salir de Matos Caldas da Rainha 1514 Salir do Porto Caldas da Rainha 10 de Março de 1515 Salvaterra do Extremo Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1855 Samodães Lamego Samora Correia Benavente 1300 1836 Sampaio Vila Flor Sanceriz Bragança século XIX Sande Lamego 1514 1836 Sandim Vila Nova de Gaia 1834 Sandomil Seia século XIII 1855 Sanfins Cinfães 1514 1855 Sanfins do Douro Alijó 1836 Sangalhos Anadia 1514 1834 Sanguinheda Arganil 1513 1836 Santa Catarina Caldas da Rainha 1349 1834 Santa Cristina do Couto Santo Tirso Santa Cruz de Riba Tâmega Amarante, Lousada, Marco de Canaveses e Penafiel 1513 1855 Santa Eulália de Barrosas Vizela e Felgueiras 1836 31 de Dezembro de 1855 Santa Marinha Seia 1190 século XIX Santa Marta do Bouro Amares e Terras de Bouro 24 de Outubro de 1855 Santalha Vinhais 1836 1853 Santo Varão Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1853 São Cosmado Armamar 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Cristóvão de Nogueira Cinfães São João da Foz do Douro Porto 1836 São João de Areias Santa Comba Dão <1258 7 de Setembro de 1895 São João de Rei Póvoa de Lanhoso São João do Monte Tondela 1855 São Lourenço do Bairro Anadia 1514 1853 São Mamede de Ribatua Alijó 1162 século XIX São Martinho de Mouros Resende 1121 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Martinho do Porto Alcobaça 1855 São Miguel de Acha Idanha-a-Nova século XIX São Miguel do Outeiro Tondela 1855 São Pedro da Cova Gondomar 1820 1836 São Romão Seia século XIII 1836 São Sebastião Angra do Heroísmo Alvará de D. Manuel de 23 de Março de 1503 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Sebastião da Feira Oliveira do Hospital São Tomé de Negrelos Santo Tirso São Vicente da Beira Castelo Branco 1195 1895 Sarzedas Castelo Branco 1212 1836 Sarzedo Covilhã 1836 Seda Alter do Chão 1271 1836 Segadães Águeda 1516 1836 Segura Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Seixo do Ervedal Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Seixo de Gatões Montemor-o-Velho Semide Miranda do Corvo 1853 Sendim Tabuaço 1250 1836 Senhorim Nelas 1140 1855 Serpins Lousã 1514 1836 Sever Moimenta da Beira Sezulfe Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Silvã de Cima Sátão século XIX Silvares Santa Comba Dão <1258 1836 Silvares Tondela século XIX Sinde Tábua 1514 Soajo Arcos de Valdevez 1514 Soalhães Marco de Canaveses Sobreira Formosa Proença-a-Nova 1212 1855 Sobrosa Paredes 1836 Sortelha Sabugal 1288 1855 Sosa Vagos 1514 1855 Soutelo do Douro São João da Pesqueira séc. XIV 1830 Souto Penedono 3 de Fevereiro de 1218 1834 Sul São Pedro do Sul e Castro Daire séc. XIII 24 de Outubro de 1853 [editar]T Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Tancos Vila Nova da Barquinha Tavares Mangualde 1114 1853 Távora Tabuaço Teixeira Baião 1514 1836 Tendais Cinfães Tentúgal Montemor-o-Velho 1108 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Terena Alandroal 1262 1836 Tolosa Nisa 1836 Topo Calheta 1510 1867 Torre de Dona Chama Mirandela e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1287 24 de Outubro de 1855 Torrão Alcácer do Sal 1512 Torrão Marco de Canaveses Torrozelo Seia Touça Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX Tourém Montalegre século XIX Trapa São Pedro do Sul Travanca Cinfães Treixedo Santa Comba Dão Trevões São João da Pesqueira, Penedono e Tabuaço 24 de Outubro de 1855 Trofa Águeda 1449 1836 Tuias Marco de Canaveses século XIX Turquel Alcobaça 1352 1836 [editar]U Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ucanha Tarouca 1836 Ulme Chamusca 18 de Fevereiro de 1561 24 de Outubro de 1855 Unhão Felgueiras 1515 1836 [editar]V Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Vacariça Mealhada Valadares Monção 24 de Outubro de 1855 Valdigem Lamego século XIX Valdreu Vila Verde 1855 Vale de Asnes Mirandela década de 1830 Vale de Nogueira Bragança século XIX Vale de Prados Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Valença do Douro Tabuaço 1514 1836 Valezim Seia 1514 1836 Valhelhas Guarda 1187 1855 Valongo dos Azeites , São João da Pesqueira , Várzea da Serra ,Tarouca , Várzea de Trevões , São João da Pesqueira , Veiros , Estremoz, Verride , Montemor-o-Velho , Vide, Seia , Vila Alva, Cuba , Vila Boa de Roda, Vieira do Minho , Vila Boim, Elvas , Vila Chã ,Vila Verde, Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Seia , Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Vila Nova de Paiva , Vila Cova de Sub-Avô ,Arganil , Vila da Ponte Sernancelhe Vila de Frades Vidigueira Vila do Touro Sabugal Vila Fernando Elvas Vila Flor Nisa Vila Franca de Lampaças Bragança 1286 Vila Garcia Terras de Bouro Vila Nova da Barca Montemor-o-Velho 1840 1844 Vila Nova da Erra Coruche 1836 Vila Nova de Alvito (Vila Nova da Baronia) Alvito 1280 1836 Vila Nova de Anços Soure século XIV 1836 Vila Nova de Milfontes Odemira 1486 1836 Vila Nova de Monsarros Anadia Vila Nova de São João Baptista de Gáfete Crato 1688 1836 Vila Nova de Souto d'El-Rei Lamego século XVIII 1836 Vila Nova do Casal Gouveia 1514 1836 Vila Pouca da Beira Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Vila Ruiva Cuba Vila Seca Armamar século XIX Vila Verde de Ficalho Serpa 1836 Vila Verde dos Francos Alenquer 1160 Vilar de Maçada Alijó 1853 Vilar Maior Sabugal 1296 1855 Vilar Seco de Lomba Vinhais século XIX Vilarinho da Castanheira Carrazeda de Ansiães 1218 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Vilarinho do Bairro Anadia 1515 século XIX Vilas Boas Vila Flor 1836 Vimieiro Arraiolos 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Vimieiro Braga 1517 Vouga Águeda 18 Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Abadim Cabeceiras de Basto 1514 Abiul Pombal 1167 1821 Aboim da Nóbrega Vila Verde e Ponte da Barca 1853 Abreiro Mirandela 1225 século XIX Abrunheira Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1855 Abrunhosa-a-Velha Mangualde século XIX Açores Celorico da Beira 1512 século XIX Água de Pau Lagoa 1515 1855 Água de Peixes Alvito Água Revés Valpaços século XIX Aguada de Baixo Águeda Aguada de Cima Águeda 1514 1836 Águas Belas Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Aguda Figueiró dos Vinhos 1212 século XIX Aguiar Viana do Alentejo 1287 Aguiar de Sousa Paredes Águias Mora Aguieira (Valongo do Vouga) Águeda 1514 1836 Aguim Anadia 1238 1836 Albergaria de Penela Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1837 Albergaria dos Fusos Cuba Alcáçovas Viana do Alentejo 1258 Alcafache Mangualde Alcaide Fundão século XIX Alcanede Santarém e Rio Maior 1163 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alcoentre Azambuja e Cadaval 1174 24 de Outubro de 1855 Aldeia Galega da Merceana Alenquer 1305 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alegrete Portalegre 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alfaiates Sabugal 1297 1836 Alfarela de Jales Vila Pouca de Aguiar e Murça 1220 1853 Alfeizerão Alcobaça Alfena Valongo sede de município em 1836; a sede foi transferida para Valongo Algodres Fornos de Algodres século XIX Algoso Vimioso, Miranda do Douro e Mogadouro século XIX Alhadas Figueira da Foz Alhais Vila Nova de Paiva Alhandra Vila Franca de Xira 1855 Alhos Vedros Moita séc. XIV 1855 Aljubarrota Alcobaça Almendra Vila Nova de Foz Côa e Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1298 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpalhão Nisa 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedrinha Fundão 1202 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedriz Alcobaça Alter Pedroso Alter do Chão Alva Castro Daire 1514 1836 Alvalade Santiago do Cacém 1834 Alvarenga Arouca 1514 1836 Alvares Góis 24 de Outubro de 1855 Álvaro Oleiros 1514 1836 Alverca da Beira Pinhel 1853 Alverca do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira 1160 1855 Alvoco da Serra Seia 1514 século XIX Alvor Portimão Alvorninha Caldas da Rainha 1210 1836 Amêndoa Mação 1836 Amieira Nisa Amieira Portel 15 de Novembro de 1512 Ançã Cantanhede, Coimbra e Mealhada 1371 1853 Angeja Albergaria-a-Velha 1514 1853 Anobra Condeixa-a-Nova Ansiães Carrazeda de Ansiães 1075 Apúlia Esposende 1834 Aradas Aveiro 1181 1836 Arazede Montemor-o-Velho 1781 1840 Arcos Tabuaço 1834 Arega Figueiró dos Vinhos 1201 século XIX Aregos Resende 1183 1855 Arez Nisa sec. XII 1836 Asseiceira Tomar 1253 Assequins Águeda 1514 1834 Assumar Monforte 1288 1836 Atalaia Vila Nova da Barquinha 1213 Atalaia do Campo Fundão 1570 século XIX Atei Mondim de Basto 1514 século XIX Atouguia da Baleia Peniche 1167 6 de Novembro de 1836 Aveiras de Baixo Azambuja 1207 século XIX Aveiras de Cima Azambuja 1210 1836 Avelar Ansião 1514 1836 Avelãs de Caminho Anadia 1514 1836 Avelãs de Cima Anadia século XIX Aveloso Mêda 1836 Avô Oliveira do Hospital 1187 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azambujeira Rio Maior 1633 1836 Azaruja (São Bento do Mato) Évora Azeitão (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) Setúbal Independente de Sesimbra a 5 de Dezembro de 1759 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ázere Tábua século XIX Azinhoso Mogadouro 1386 século XIX Azueira Mafra e Sobral de Monte Agraço 1820 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azurara Vila do Conde século XIX [editar]B Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Baltar Paredes 1834 1837 Banho São Pedro do Sul 1152 século XIX Baraçal Celorico da Beira século XIX Barbacena Elvas 1273 século XIX Barcos Tabuaço 1263 1855 Barqueiros Mesão Frio 1123 1836 Barreiros Viseu Barrô de Aguada Águeda 1514 século XIX Belas Sintra 24 de Outubro de 1855 Belém Lisboa 1852 1885 Belide Condeixa-a-Nova século XIX Belver Gavião 1518 1836 Bemposta Mogadouro foral de D. Dinis de 15 de Junho de 1315 século XIX Bemposta Penamacor 1510 1836 Benavila Avis 1296 Benviver Marco de Canaveses 1514 1852 Beringel Beja 23 de Novembro de 1519 1839 Bertiandos Ponte de Lima Besteiros Tondela 1836 Boa Aldeia Tondela Bobadela Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Botão Coimbra 1514 século XIX Britiande Lamego século XIX Brotas Mora Brunhido Águeda 1836 Buarcos Figueira da Foz 1342 1836 Burgo Arouca 1363 1817 [editar]C Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Cabaços Ponte de Lima Cabeçais e Fermedo Arouca e Santa Maria da Feira 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabeção Mora 1395 1836 Cabeço de Vide Fronteira 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabra Gouveia Cabrela Montemor-o-Novo 1170 Cabril Castro Daire 1514 1835 Cacela Vila Real de Santo António 17 de Julho de 1283 12 de Dezembro de 1775 Cadima Cantanhede 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Calde Viseu Cambeses (Couto de ou S. Tiago de) Barcelos 1085 1836 Campanhã Porto 1836 Canal Estremoz século XVI século XIX Canas de Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Canas de Senhorim Nelas 1196 1852 Canaveses Marco de Canaveses Candosa Tábua 1514 1842 Canelas Peso da Régua 1853 Canha Montijo 1172 17 de Abril de 1838 Cano Sousel 1512 1826 Capareiros (Barroselas) Viana do Castelo 1836 Capelas Ponta Delgada carta de lei de 23 de Julho de 1839 1855 Carapito Aguiar da Beira 1514 1836 Cardigos Mação século XIX Caria Belmonte 1512 1836 Caria Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe 1855 Carrazedo de Montenegro Valpaços, Chaves e Murça 1853 Carvalho Penacova 1514 século XIX Carvoeira Mafra Carvoeiro Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 século XIX | Casal de Álvaro Águeda século XIX Casével Castro Verde 1510 1836 Castanheira do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira Castanheira do Vouga Águeda Castanheiro do Sul São João da Pesqueira e Tabuaço Casteição Mêda 1196 6 de Novembro de 1836 Castelo Moimenta da Beira 1834 Castelo Bom Almeida 1296 1834 Castelo Mendo Almeida 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Castelo Novo Fundão 1202 1835 Castelo Rodrigo Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo Castro Laboreiro Melgaço 1271 1855 Castro Vicente Mogadouro 1305 1836 Cedovim Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1271 1836 Cela Alcobaça Celavisa Arganil 1217 século XIX Centuncelli (hoje Colmeal da Torre) Belmonte 1188 1198 Cepães Fafe Cercal do Alentejo Santiago do Cacém 1836 1855 Cernache Coimbra 1420 1836 Cerva Ribeira de Pena 1853 Cervães Vila Verde 1855 Chacim Macedo de Cavaleiros 1855 Chancelaria Alter do Chão 1518 1836 Chão de Couce Ansião 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Chavães Tabuaço 1265 1836 Cheleiros Mafra 1195 1836 Cinco Vilas Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 século XIX Codesseiro Guarda 1519 século XIX Coina Barreiro 1516 Coja Arganil 1260 1853 Colares Sintra 1255 24 de Outubro de 1855 Colos Odemira Foral de D. Manuel de 26 de Junho de 1499 1836 Condeixa-a-Velha Condeixa-a-Nova Correlhã Ponte de Lima Cortiços Macedo de Cavaleiros 1853 Couto de Esteves Sever do Vouga 1128 1836 Couto do Mosteiro Santa Comba Dão 1514 1836 Coz Alcobaça Cucujães Oliveira de Azeméis Currelos Carregal do Sal 1836 [editar]D Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Dornes Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Douro Calvo Sátão [editar]E Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ega Condeixa-a-Nova 1231 1835 Eiras Coimbra Eixo Aveiro século XII século XIX Entradas Castro Verde 1512 século XIX Envendos Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 Enxara dos Cavaleiros Mafra 1519 século XIX Ericeira Mafra 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ermelo Mondim de Basto e Vila Real 1196 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Ermida do Paiva Castro Daire Ervedal Avis 1512 1836 Ervedal da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Ervededo Chaves e Montalegre 1836 1853 Ervedosa Vinhais 1514 1836 Ervedosa do Douro São João da Pesqueira 1834 Escalhão Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo século XIX Esgueira Aveiro 1528 1836 Évora de Alcobaça Alcobaça 1332 Évora Monte Estremoz 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]F Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Facha Ponte de Lima Faílde e Carocedo Bragança século XIX Fajão Pampilhosa da Serra e Arganil 24 de Outubro de 1855 Famalicão Guarda século XIX Farinha Podre Penacova e Tábua 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Faro do Alentejo (Farinho) Cuba século XIX Favaios Alijó 1853 Feitosa Ponte de Lima Ferreira Paços de Ferreira Ferreira de Aves Sátão 1126 1836 Ferreiros Anadia 1210 Ferreiros de Tendais Cinfães 1210 Figueira Avis 1510 século XIX Figueiró da Granja Fornos de Algodres século XV 1836 Folgosinho Gouveia 1187 1836 Fonte Arcada Sernancelhe 1193 24 de Outubro de 1855 Fontelo Armamar 1514 1835 Fontes Santa Marta de Penaguião 1836 Forno Telheiro Celorico da Beira Frazão Paços de Ferreira 1821 1836 Frechas Mirandela século XIX Fráguas Vila Nova de Paiva 1883 Freixiel Vila Flor 1836 Freixo de Numão Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1372 1855 Frieira Bragança século XIX Frossos Albergaria-a-Velha 1124 1836 [editar]G Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Gafanhão São Pedro do Sul 1505 1834 Galegos Vila Real (povoação da freguesia de Vale de Nogueiras) 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Galveias Ponte de Sôr 1538 século XIX Garvão Ourique 1267 século XIX Geraz do Lima Viana do Castelo 1515 Gestaçô Amarante 1514 Godim Peso da Régua 1837 Gondufe Ponte de Lima Gosende Castro Daire 1834 Gostei, Formil e Castanheira Bragança 1298 século XIX Goujoim Armamar Gouvães Sabrosa 1202 1834 Gouveia do Tâmega Amarante e Marco de Canaveses Gove Baião século XIX Gradil Mafra 1327 1836 Granja do Tedo Tabuaço 1834 Grijó Vila Nova de Gaia Guardão Tondela 1836 Guilheiro Trancoso 1251 século XIX Gulfar Sátão século XIX [editar]I Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Idanha-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1836 Infias Fornos de Algodres século XIX Izeda Bragança e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]J Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Jarmelo Guarda Juromenha Alandroal 1836 [editar]L Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ladário Sátão século XIX Lafões Oliveira de Frades, São Pedro do Sul e Vouzela 1514 1836 Lagares da Beira Oliveira do Hospital 1514 1836 Lagos da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Lalim Lamego 1514 1834 Lamarosa Coruche Lamas de Orelhão Mirandela 1259 1853 Lamegal Pinhel século XIX Landeira Vendas Novas Landim Vila Nova de Famalicão e Santo Tirso século XIX Lanheses Viana do Castelo e Ponte de Lima 1793 1835 Lardosa Castelo Branco Larim Vila Verde 1514 século XIX Lavos Figueira da Foz 1853 Lavradio Barreiro 1670 1836 Lavre Montemor-o-Novo 1304 Lazarim Lamego século XII 1834 Leomil Moimenta da Beira 1283 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lindoso Ponte da Barca século XIX Linhares Celorico da Beira 1169 1855 Longa Tabuaço 6 de Novembro de 1836 Longomel Ponte de Sôr Longroiva Mêda 1120 6 de Novembro de 1836 Lordelo Vila Real 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Loriga Seia 1136 1855 Louredo Paredes Louriçal Pombal 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lourosa Oliveira do Hospital Lumiares Armamar 1514 século XIX [editar]M Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Maçãs de Caminho Alvaiázere Maçãs de Dona Maria Alvaiázere 1514 1855 Maceira Dão Mangualde século XIX Macieira de Cambra Vale de Cambra 1514 1926 Magueija Lamego século XIX Maiorca Figueira da Foz 1855 Maiorga Alcobaça 1454 século XIX Manique do Intendente Azambuja 1791 1836 Margem Gavião 1518 1836 Marialva Mêda 1157 1855 Matança Fornos de Algodres 1270 1836 Meadas Castelo de Vide Meãs do Campo Montemor-o-Velho 1832 1840 Medelim Idanha-a-Nova século XIX Melo Gouveia século XIX Melres Gondomar 1514 1834 Mesquitela Celorico da Beira 1664 século XIX Messejana Aljustrel 1235 24 de Outubro de 1855 Mezio Castro Daire Midões Tábua 1514 1853 Moção Castro Daire 1836 Mões Castro Daire 1820 1855 Moita dos Ferreiros Lourinhã Mondim da Beira Tarouca 1896 Monforte de Rio Livre Chaves e Valpaços 1273 1853 Monsanto Idanha-a-Nova e Penamacor 1174 Monsaraz Reguengos de Monsaraz 1276 1838 Monsul Póvoa de Lanhoso Montalvão Nisa 1512 1834 Montargil Ponte de Sôr 1855 Monte de Fralães Barcelos Monte Real Leiria 1292 Montoito Redondo 1517 século XIX Moreira Trancoso Moreira de Rei Trancoso século XII 1836 Mós Torre de Moncorvo século XIX Mouraz Tondela 1198 1836 Mouronho Tábua Muge Salvaterra de Magos 1304 1837 Muxagata Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX [editar]N Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Nagosa Moimenta da Beira 1834 Negrelos Santo Tirso século XIX Nogueira do Cravo Oliveira do Hospital 1177 1836 Noudar Barrancos 1825 Nozelos Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 [editar]O Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Odeceixe Aljezur Óis da Ribeira Águeda 1516 Óis do Bairro Anadia 1514 século XIX Olalhas Tomar Olivais Lisboa e Loures 1852 1886 Oliveira do Conde Carregal do Sal 1286 Oliveirinha Tábua Olivença ocupado por Espanha 1298 1801 Oriola Portel 1282 1836 Ouguela Campo Maior Foral de D. Dinis de 5 de Janeiro de 1298 1836 Outeiro Bragança 1514 1853 Outil Cantanhede Ovoa Santa Comba Dão e Penacova [editar]P Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Paçó Vinhais 1312 1836 Paderne Albufeira Padrões Almodôvar e Castro Verde Paialvo Tomar 1836 Paio de Pele Vila Nova da Barquinha Panóias Ourique 1836 Parada de Ester Castro Daire século XIX Parada de Pinhão Sabrosa 1836 Parada do Bispo Lamego século XIX Parada do Bouro Vieira do Minho Paradela (São Pedro das Águias) Tabuaço Paredes da Beira São João da Pesqueira século XI século XIX Passô Moimenta da Beira 1834 Paus Albergaria-a-Velha Pavia Mora 1287 século XIX Pederneira Nazaré 1514 1912 (vila e concelho mudam o nome para Nazaré) Pedrógão Pequeno Sertã 20 de Outubro de 1513 1834 Penajóia Lamego Pena Verde Aguiar da Beira 1240 1836 Penalva de Alva Oliveira do Hospital Penas Róias Mogadouro século XIX Pendilhe Vila Nova de Paiva 1834 Penela da Beira Penedono 1055 1834 Penela do Minho Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1855 Penha Garcia Idanha-a-Nova Pêra Velha Moimenta da Beira 1834 1834 Peral Cadaval 10 de Julho de 1371 17 de Julho de 1371 Pereira Montemor-o-Velho 1282 1836 Pereira Jusã Ovar século XIX Pernes Santarém 1514 1855 Pias Ferreira do Zêzere Pico de Regalados Vila Verde 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro Castro Daire Pinheiro de Ázere Santa Comba Dão 1514 Pinheiro da Bemposta Oliveira de Azeméis 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro de Coja Tábua Pinheiros Tabuaço Pinho Velho Macedo de Cavaleiros 1832 Podentes Penela século XIX Pombalinho Soure século XIX Pombeiro Arganil 1513 1836 Porto Carreiro Penafiel e Marco de Canaveses 1836 Pousaflores Ansião 1836 Póvoa e Meadas Castelo de Vide 1248 1836 Póvoa de Penela Penedono Póvoa de Rio de Moinhos Castelo Branco Póvoa de Santa Cristina Montemor-o-Velho (povoação da freguesia de Tentúgal) 1265 1834 Povolide Viseu Povos Vila Franca de Xira (povoação da freguesia de Vila Franca de Xira) 1195 1836 Prado Vila Verde, Barcelos e Braga 24 de Outubro de 1855 Praia Santa Cruz da Graciosa 1540 1867 Préstimo Águeda 1514 século XIX Proença-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1218 1836 Provesende Sabrosa 1853 Pussos Alvaiázere 1514 século XIX [editar]Q Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Queijada Ponte de Lima Quiaios Figueira da Foz 1836 Quintela da Lapa Moimenta da Beira [editar]R Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Rabaçal Penela 1853 Raiva Castelo de Paiva Ranhados Mêda 1286 1836 Ranhados Viseu Rates Póvoa de Varzim 1517 1836 Real Amarante Rebordainhos Bragança 1836 Rebordãos Bragança 1208 século XIX Rebordões Ponte de Lima século XII século XIX Recardães Águeda Redinha Pombal 1159 1842 Refojos de Riba de Ave Santo Tirso 1836 Reigada Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 1836 Reriz Castro Daire 1514 1834 Ribaldeira Torres Vedras 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ribeira de Soaz Póvoa de Lanhoso, Terras de Bouro e Vieira do Minho 1515 1834 Rio de Moinhos Sátão século XIX Ronfe Guimarães 1834 Rosmaninhal Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Rossas Vieira do Minho 1510 1836 Rua Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe Ruivães Vieira do Minho 1853 [editar]S Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Sagres Vila do Bispo 1834 Salir de Matos Caldas da Rainha 1514 Salir do Porto Caldas da Rainha 10 de Março de 1515 Salvaterra do Extremo Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1855 Samodães Lamego Samora Correia Benavente 1300 1836 Sampaio Vila Flor Sanceriz Bragança século XIX Sande Lamego 1514 1836 Sandim Vila Nova de Gaia 1834 Sandomil Seia século XIII 1855 Sanfins Cinfães 1514 1855 Sanfins do Douro Alijó 1836 Sangalhos Anadia 1514 1834 Sanguinheda Arganil 1513 1836 Santa Catarina Caldas da Rainha 1349 1834 Santa Cristina do Couto Santo Tirso Santa Cruz de Riba Tâmega Amarante, Lousada, Marco de Canaveses e Penafiel 1513 1855 Santa Eulália de Barrosas Vizela e Felgueiras 1836 31 de Dezembro de 1855 Santa Marinha Seia 1190 século XIX Santa Marta do Bouro Amares e Terras de Bouro 24 de Outubro de 1855 Santalha Vinhais 1836 1853 Santo Varão Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1853 São Cosmado Armamar 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Cristóvão de Nogueira Cinfães São João da Foz do Douro Porto 1836 São João de Areias Santa Comba Dão <1258 7 de Setembro de 1895 São João de Rei Póvoa de Lanhoso São João do Monte Tondela 1855 São Lourenço do Bairro Anadia 1514 1853 São Mamede de Ribatua Alijó 1162 século XIX São Martinho de Mouros Resende 1121 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Martinho do Porto Alcobaça 1855 São Miguel de Acha Idanha-a-Nova século XIX São Miguel do Outeiro Tondela 1855 São Pedro da Cova Gondomar 1820 1836 São Romão Seia século XIII 1836 São Sebastião Angra do Heroísmo Alvará de D. Manuel de 23 de Março de 1503 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Sebastião da Feira Oliveira do Hospital São Tomé de Negrelos Santo Tirso São Vicente da Beira Castelo Branco 1195 1895 Sarzedas Castelo Branco 1212 1836 Sarzedo Covilhã 1836 Seda Alter do Chão 1271 1836 Segadães Águeda 1516 1836 Segura Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Seixo do Ervedal Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Seixo de Gatões Montemor-o-Velho Semide Miranda do Corvo 1853 Sendim Tabuaço 1250 1836 Senhorim Nelas 1140 1855 Serpins Lousã 1514 1836 Sever Moimenta da Beira Sezulfe Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Silvã de Cima Sátão século XIX Silvares Santa Comba Dão <1258 1836 Silvares Tondela século XIX Sinde Tábua 1514 Soajo Arcos de Valdevez 1514 Soalhães Marco de Canaveses Sobreira Formosa Proença-a-Nova 1212 1855 Sobrosa Paredes 1836 Sortelha Sabugal 1288 1855 Sosa Vagos 1514 1855 Soutelo do Douro São João da Pesqueira séc. XIV 1830 Souto Penedono 3 de Fevereiro de 1218 1834 Sul São Pedro do Sul e Castro Daire séc. XIII 24 de Outubro de 1853 [editar]T Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Tancos Vila Nova da Barquinha Tavares Mangualde 1114 1853 Távora Tabuaço Teixeira Baião 1514 1836 Tendais Cinfães Tentúgal Montemor-o-Velho 1108 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Terena Alandroal 1262 1836 Tolosa Nisa 1836 Topo Calheta 1510 1867 Torre de Dona Chama Mirandela e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1287 24 de Outubro de 1855 Torrão Alcácer do Sal 1512 Torrão Marco de Canaveses Torrozelo Seia Touça Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX Tourém Montalegre século XIX Trapa São Pedro do Sul Travanca Cinfães Treixedo Santa Comba Dão Trevões São João da Pesqueira, Penedono e Tabuaço 24 de Outubro de 1855 Trofa Águeda 1449 1836 Tuias Marco de Canaveses século XIX Turquel Alcobaça 1352 1836 [editar]U Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ucanha Tarouca 1836 Ulme Chamusca 18 de Fevereiro de 1561 24 de Outubro de 1855 Unhão Felgueiras 1515 1836 [editar]V Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Vacariça Mealhada Valadares Monção 24 de Outubro de 1855 Valdigem Lamego século XIX Valdreu Vila Verde 1855 Vale de Asnes Mirandela década de 1830 Vale de Nogueira Bragança século XIX Vale de Prados Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Valença do Douro Tabuaço 1514 1836 Valezim Seia 1514 1836 Valhelhas Guarda 1187 1855 Valongo dos Azeites , São João da Pesqueira , Várzea da Serra ,Tarouca , Várzea de Trevões , São João da Pesqueira , Veiros , Estremoz, Verride , Montemor-o-Velho , Vide, Seia , Vila Alva, Cuba , Vila Boa de Roda, Vieira do Minho , Vila Boim, Elvas , Vila Chã ,Vila Verde, Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Seia , Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Vila Nova de Paiva , Vila Cova de Sub-Avô ,Arganil , Vila da Ponte Sernancelhe Vila de Frades Vidigueira Vila do Touro Sabugal Vila Fernando Elvas Vila Flor Nisa Vila Franca de Lampaças Bragança 1286 Vila Garcia Terras de Bouro Vila Nova da Barca Montemor-o-Velho 1840 1844 Vila Nova da Erra Coruche 1836 Vila Nova de Alvito (Vila Nova da Baronia) Alvito 1280 1836 Vila Nova de Anços Soure século XIV 1836 Vila Nova de Milfontes Odemira 1486 1836 Vila Nova de Monsarros Anadia Vila Nova de São João Baptista de Gáfete Crato 1688 1836 Vila Nova de Souto d'El-Rei Lamego século XVIII 1836 Vila Nova do Casal Gouveia 1514 1836 Vila Pouca da Beira Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Vila Ruiva Cuba Vila Seca Armamar século XIX Vila Verde de Ficalho Serpa 1836 Vila Verde dos Francos Alenquer 1160 Vilar de Maçada Alijó 1853 Vilar Maior Sabugal 1296 1855 Vilar Seco de Lomba Vinhais século XIX Vilarinho da Castanheira Carrazeda de Ansiães 1218 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Vilarinho do Bairro Anadia 1515 século XIX Vilas Boas Vila Flor 1836 Vimieiro Arraiolos 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Vimieiro Braga 1517 Vouga Águeda 18 Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Abadim Cabeceiras de Basto 1514 Abiul Pombal 1167 1821 Aboim da Nóbrega Vila Verde e Ponte da Barca 1853 Abreiro Mirandela 1225 século XIX Abrunheira Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1855 Abrunhosa-a-Velha Mangualde século XIX Açores Celorico da Beira 1512 século XIX Água de Pau Lagoa 1515 1855 Água de Peixes Alvito Água Revés Valpaços século XIX Aguada de Baixo Águeda Aguada de Cima Águeda 1514 1836 Águas Belas Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Aguda Figueiró dos Vinhos 1212 século XIX Aguiar Viana do Alentejo 1287 Aguiar de Sousa Paredes Águias Mora Aguieira (Valongo do Vouga) Águeda 1514 1836 Aguim Anadia 1238 1836 Albergaria de Penela Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1837 Albergaria dos Fusos Cuba Alcáçovas Viana do Alentejo 1258 Alcafache Mangualde Alcaide Fundão século XIX Alcanede Santarém e Rio Maior 1163 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alcoentre Azambuja e Cadaval 1174 24 de Outubro de 1855 Aldeia Galega da Merceana Alenquer 1305 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alegrete Portalegre 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alfaiates Sabugal 1297 1836 Alfarela de Jales Vila Pouca de Aguiar e Murça 1220 1853 Alfeizerão Alcobaça Alfena Valongo sede de município em 1836; a sede foi transferida para Valongo Algodres Fornos de Algodres século XIX Algoso Vimioso, Miranda do Douro e Mogadouro século XIX Alhadas Figueira da Foz Alhais Vila Nova de Paiva Alhandra Vila Franca de Xira 1855 Alhos Vedros Moita séc. XIV 1855 Aljubarrota Alcobaça Almendra Vila Nova de Foz Côa e Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1298 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpalhão Nisa 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedrinha Fundão 1202 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedriz Alcobaça Alter Pedroso Alter do Chão Alva Castro Daire 1514 1836 Alvalade Santiago do Cacém 1834 Alvarenga Arouca 1514 1836 Alvares Góis 24 de Outubro de 1855 Álvaro Oleiros 1514 1836 Alverca da Beira Pinhel 1853 Alverca do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira 1160 1855 Alvoco da Serra Seia 1514 século XIX Alvor Portimão Alvorninha Caldas da Rainha 1210 1836 Amêndoa Mação 1836 Amieira Nisa Amieira Portel 15 de Novembro de 1512 Ançã Cantanhede, Coimbra e Mealhada 1371 1853 Angeja Albergaria-a-Velha 1514 1853 Anobra Condeixa-a-Nova Ansiães Carrazeda de Ansiães 1075 Apúlia Esposende 1834 Aradas Aveiro 1181 1836 Arazede Montemor-o-Velho 1781 1840 Arcos Tabuaço 1834 Arega Figueiró dos Vinhos 1201 século XIX Aregos Resende 1183 1855 Arez Nisa sec. XII 1836 Asseiceira Tomar 1253 Assequins Águeda 1514 1834 Assumar Monforte 1288 1836 Atalaia Vila Nova da Barquinha 1213 Atalaia do Campo Fundão 1570 século XIX Atei Mondim de Basto 1514 século XIX Atouguia da Baleia Peniche 1167 6 de Novembro de 1836 Aveiras de Baixo Azambuja 1207 século XIX Aveiras de Cima Azambuja 1210 1836 Avelar Ansião 1514 1836 Avelãs de Caminho Anadia 1514 1836 Avelãs de Cima Anadia século XIX Aveloso Mêda 1836 Avô Oliveira do Hospital 1187 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azambujeira Rio Maior 1633 1836 Azaruja (São Bento do Mato) Évora Azeitão (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) Setúbal Independente de Sesimbra a 5 de Dezembro de 1759 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ázere Tábua século XIX Azinhoso Mogadouro 1386 século XIX Azueira Mafra e Sobral de Monte Agraço 1820 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azurara Vila do Conde século XIX [editar]B Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Baltar Paredes 1834 1837 Banho São Pedro do Sul 1152 século XIX Baraçal Celorico da Beira século XIX Barbacena Elvas 1273 século XIX Barcos Tabuaço 1263 1855 Barqueiros Mesão Frio 1123 1836 Barreiros Viseu Barrô de Aguada Águeda 1514 século XIX Belas Sintra 24 de Outubro de 1855 Belém Lisboa 1852 1885 Belide Condeixa-a-Nova século XIX Belver Gavião 1518 1836 Bemposta Mogadouro foral de D. Dinis de 15 de Junho de 1315 século XIX Bemposta Penamacor 1510 1836 Benavila Avis 1296 Benviver Marco de Canaveses 1514 1852 Beringel Beja 23 de Novembro de 1519 1839 Bertiandos Ponte de Lima Besteiros Tondela 1836 Boa Aldeia Tondela Bobadela Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Botão Coimbra 1514 século XIX Britiande Lamego século XIX Brotas Mora Brunhido Águeda 1836 Buarcos Figueira da Foz 1342 1836 Burgo Arouca 1363 1817 [editar]C Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Cabaços Ponte de Lima Cabeçais e Fermedo Arouca e Santa Maria da Feira 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabeção Mora 1395 1836 Cabeço de Vide Fronteira 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabra Gouveia Cabrela Montemor-o-Novo 1170 Cabril Castro Daire 1514 1835 Cacela Vila Real de Santo António 17 de Julho de 1283 12 de Dezembro de 1775 Cadima Cantanhede 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Calde Viseu Cambeses (Couto de ou S. Tiago de) Barcelos 1085 1836 Campanhã Porto 1836 Canal Estremoz século XVI século XIX Canas de Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Canas de Senhorim Nelas 1196 1852 Canaveses Marco de Canaveses Candosa Tábua 1514 1842 Canelas Peso da Régua 1853 Canha Montijo 1172 17 de Abril de 1838 Cano Sousel 1512 1826 Capareiros (Barroselas) Viana do Castelo 1836 Capelas Ponta Delgada carta de lei de 23 de Julho de 1839 1855 Carapito Aguiar da Beira 1514 1836 Cardigos Mação século XIX Caria Belmonte 1512 1836 Caria Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe 1855 Carrazedo de Montenegro Valpaços, Chaves e Murça 1853 Carvalho Penacova 1514 século XIX Carvoeira Mafra Carvoeiro Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 século XIX | Casal de Álvaro Águeda século XIX Casével Castro Verde 1510 1836 Castanheira do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira Castanheira do Vouga Águeda Castanheiro do Sul São João da Pesqueira e Tabuaço Casteição Mêda 1196 6 de Novembro de 1836 Castelo Moimenta da Beira 1834 Castelo Bom Almeida 1296 1834 Castelo Mendo Almeida 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Castelo Novo Fundão 1202 1835 Castelo Rodrigo Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo Castro Laboreiro Melgaço 1271 1855 Castro Vicente Mogadouro 1305 1836 Cedovim Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1271 1836 Cela Alcobaça Celavisa Arganil 1217 século XIX Centuncelli (hoje Colmeal da Torre) Belmonte 1188 1198 Cepães Fafe Cercal do Alentejo Santiago do Cacém 1836 1855 Cernache Coimbra 1420 1836 Cerva Ribeira de Pena 1853 Cervães Vila Verde 1855 Chacim Macedo de Cavaleiros 1855 Chancelaria Alter do Chão 1518 1836 Chão de Couce Ansião 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Chavães Tabuaço 1265 1836 Cheleiros Mafra 1195 1836 Cinco Vilas Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 século XIX Codesseiro Guarda 1519 século XIX Coina Barreiro 1516 Coja Arganil 1260 1853 Colares Sintra 1255 24 de Outubro de 1855 Colos Odemira Foral de D. Manuel de 26 de Junho de 1499 1836 Condeixa-a-Velha Condeixa-a-Nova Correlhã Ponte de Lima Cortiços Macedo de Cavaleiros 1853 Couto de Esteves Sever do Vouga 1128 1836 Couto do Mosteiro Santa Comba Dão 1514 1836 Coz Alcobaça Cucujães Oliveira de Azeméis Currelos Carregal do Sal 1836 [editar]D Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Dornes Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Douro Calvo Sátão [editar]E Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ega Condeixa-a-Nova 1231 1835 Eiras Coimbra Eixo Aveiro século XII século XIX Entradas Castro Verde 1512 século XIX Envendos Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 Enxara dos Cavaleiros Mafra 1519 século XIX Ericeira Mafra 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ermelo Mondim de Basto e Vila Real 1196 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Ermida do Paiva Castro Daire Ervedal Avis 1512 1836 Ervedal da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Ervededo Chaves e Montalegre 1836 1853 Ervedosa Vinhais 1514 1836 Ervedosa do Douro São João da Pesqueira 1834 Escalhão Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo século XIX Esgueira Aveiro 1528 1836 Évora de Alcobaça Alcobaça 1332 Évora Monte Estremoz 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]F Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Facha Ponte de Lima Faílde e Carocedo Bragança século XIX Fajão Pampilhosa da Serra e Arganil 24 de Outubro de 1855 Famalicão Guarda século XIX Farinha Podre Penacova e Tábua 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Faro do Alentejo (Farinho) Cuba século XIX Favaios Alijó 1853 Feitosa Ponte de Lima Ferreira Paços de Ferreira Ferreira de Aves Sátão 1126 1836 Ferreiros Anadia 1210 Ferreiros de Tendais Cinfães 1210 Figueira Avis 1510 século XIX Figueiró da Granja Fornos de Algodres século XV 1836 Folgosinho Gouveia 1187 1836 Fonte Arcada Sernancelhe 1193 24 de Outubro de 1855 Fontelo Armamar 1514 1835 Fontes Santa Marta de Penaguião 1836 Forno Telheiro Celorico da Beira Frazão Paços de Ferreira 1821 1836 Frechas Mirandela século XIX Fráguas Vila Nova de Paiva 1883 Freixiel Vila Flor 1836 Freixo de Numão Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1372 1855 Frieira Bragança século XIX Frossos Albergaria-a-Velha 1124 1836 [editar]G Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Gafanhão São Pedro do Sul 1505 1834 Galegos Vila Real (povoação da freguesia de Vale de Nogueiras) 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Galveias Ponte de Sôr 1538 século XIX Garvão Ourique 1267 século XIX Geraz do Lima Viana do Castelo 1515 Gestaçô Amarante 1514 Godim Peso da Régua 1837 Gondufe Ponte de Lima Gosende Castro Daire 1834 Gostei, Formil e Castanheira Bragança 1298 século XIX Goujoim Armamar Gouvães Sabrosa 1202 1834 Gouveia do Tâmega Amarante e Marco de Canaveses Gove Baião século XIX Gradil Mafra 1327 1836 Granja do Tedo Tabuaço 1834 Grijó Vila Nova de Gaia Guardão Tondela 1836 Guilheiro Trancoso 1251 século XIX Gulfar Sátão século XIX [editar]I Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Idanha-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1836 Infias Fornos de Algodres século XIX Izeda Bragança e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]J Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Jarmelo Guarda Juromenha Alandroal 1836 [editar]L Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ladário Sátão século XIX Lafões Oliveira de Frades, São Pedro do Sul e Vouzela 1514 1836 Lagares da Beira Oliveira do Hospital 1514 1836 Lagos da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Lalim Lamego 1514 1834 Lamarosa Coruche Lamas de Orelhão Mirandela 1259 1853 Lamegal Pinhel século XIX Landeira Vendas Novas Landim Vila Nova de Famalicão e Santo Tirso século XIX Lanheses Viana do Castelo e Ponte de Lima 1793 1835 Lardosa Castelo Branco Larim Vila Verde 1514 século XIX Lavos Figueira da Foz 1853 Lavradio Barreiro 1670 1836 Lavre Montemor-o-Novo 1304 Lazarim Lamego século XII 1834 Leomil Moimenta da Beira 1283 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lindoso Ponte da Barca século XIX Linhares Celorico da Beira 1169 1855 Longa Tabuaço 6 de Novembro de 1836 Longomel Ponte de Sôr Longroiva Mêda 1120 6 de Novembro de 1836 Lordelo Vila Real 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Loriga Seia 1136 1855 Louredo Paredes Louriçal Pombal 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lourosa Oliveira do Hospital Lumiares Armamar 1514 século XIX [editar]M Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Maçãs de Caminho Alvaiázere Maçãs de Dona Maria Alvaiázere 1514 1855 Maceira Dão Mangualde século XIX Macieira de Cambra Vale de Cambra 1514 1926 Magueija Lamego século XIX Maiorca Figueira da Foz 1855 Maiorga Alcobaça 1454 século XIX Manique do Intendente Azambuja 1791 1836 Margem Gavião 1518 1836 Marialva Mêda 1157 1855 Matança Fornos de Algodres 1270 1836 Meadas Castelo de Vide Meãs do Campo Montemor-o-Velho 1832 1840 Medelim Idanha-a-Nova século XIX Melo Gouveia século XIX Melres Gondomar 1514 1834 Mesquitela Celorico da Beira 1664 século XIX Messejana Aljustrel 1235 24 de Outubro de 1855 Mezio Castro Daire Midões Tábua 1514 1853 Moção Castro Daire 1836 Mões Castro Daire 1820 1855 Moita dos Ferreiros Lourinhã Mondim da Beira Tarouca 1896 Monforte de Rio Livre Chaves e Valpaços 1273 1853 Monsanto Idanha-a-Nova e Penamacor 1174 Monsaraz Reguengos de Monsaraz 1276 1838 Monsul Póvoa de Lanhoso Montalvão Nisa 1512 1834 Montargil Ponte de Sôr 1855 Monte de Fralães Barcelos Monte Real Leiria 1292 Montoito Redondo 1517 século XIX Moreira Trancoso Moreira de Rei Trancoso século XII 1836 Mós Torre de Moncorvo século XIX Mouraz Tondela 1198 1836 Mouronho Tábua Muge Salvaterra de Magos 1304 1837 Muxagata Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX [editar]N Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Nagosa Moimenta da Beira 1834 Negrelos Santo Tirso século XIX Nogueira do Cravo Oliveira do Hospital 1177 1836 Noudar Barrancos 1825 Nozelos Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 [editar]O Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Odeceixe Aljezur Óis da Ribeira Águeda 1516 Óis do Bairro Anadia 1514 século XIX Olalhas Tomar Olivais Lisboa e Loures 1852 1886 Oliveira do Conde Carregal do Sal 1286 Oliveirinha Tábua Olivença ocupado por Espanha 1298 1801 Oriola Portel 1282 1836 Ouguela Campo Maior Foral de D. Dinis de 5 de Janeiro de 1298 1836 Outeiro Bragança 1514 1853 Outil Cantanhede Ovoa Santa Comba Dão e Penacova [editar]P Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Paçó Vinhais 1312 1836 Paderne Albufeira Padrões Almodôvar e Castro Verde Paialvo Tomar 1836 Paio de Pele Vila Nova da Barquinha Panóias Ourique 1836 Parada de Ester Castro Daire século XIX Parada de Pinhão Sabrosa 1836 Parada do Bispo Lamego século XIX Parada do Bouro Vieira do Minho Paradela (São Pedro das Águias) Tabuaço Paredes da Beira São João da Pesqueira século XI século XIX Passô Moimenta da Beira 1834 Paus Albergaria-a-Velha Pavia Mora 1287 século XIX Pederneira Nazaré 1514 1912 (vila e concelho mudam o nome para Nazaré) Pedrógão Pequeno Sertã 20 de Outubro de 1513 1834 Penajóia Lamego Pena Verde Aguiar da Beira 1240 1836 Penalva de Alva Oliveira do Hospital Penas Róias Mogadouro século XIX Pendilhe Vila Nova de Paiva 1834 Penela da Beira Penedono 1055 1834 Penela do Minho Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1855 Penha Garcia Idanha-a-Nova Pêra Velha Moimenta da Beira 1834 1834 Peral Cadaval 10 de Julho de 1371 17 de Julho de 1371 Pereira Montemor-o-Velho 1282 1836 Pereira Jusã Ovar século XIX Pernes Santarém 1514 1855 Pias Ferreira do Zêzere Pico de Regalados Vila Verde 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro Castro Daire Pinheiro de Ázere Santa Comba Dão 1514 Pinheiro da Bemposta Oliveira de Azeméis 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro de Coja Tábua Pinheiros Tabuaço Pinho Velho Macedo de Cavaleiros 1832 Podentes Penela século XIX Pombalinho Soure século XIX Pombeiro Arganil 1513 1836 Porto Carreiro Penafiel e Marco de Canaveses 1836 Pousaflores Ansião 1836 Póvoa e Meadas Castelo de Vide 1248 1836 Póvoa de Penela Penedono Póvoa de Rio de Moinhos Castelo Branco Póvoa de Santa Cristina Montemor-o-Velho (povoação da freguesia de Tentúgal) 1265 1834 Povolide Viseu Povos Vila Franca de Xira (povoação da freguesia de Vila Franca de Xira) 1195 1836 Prado Vila Verde, Barcelos e Braga 24 de Outubro de 1855 Praia Santa Cruz da Graciosa 1540 1867 Préstimo Águeda 1514 século XIX Proença-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1218 1836 Provesende Sabrosa 1853 Pussos Alvaiázere 1514 século XIX [editar]Q Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Queijada Ponte de Lima Quiaios Figueira da Foz 1836 Quintela da Lapa Moimenta da Beira [editar]R Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Rabaçal Penela 1853 Raiva Castelo de Paiva Ranhados Mêda 1286 1836 Ranhados Viseu Rates Póvoa de Varzim 1517 1836 Real Amarante Rebordainhos Bragança 1836 Rebordãos Bragança 1208 século XIX Rebordões Ponte de Lima século XII século XIX Recardães Águeda Redinha Pombal 1159 1842 Refojos de Riba de Ave Santo Tirso 1836 Reigada Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 1836 Reriz Castro Daire 1514 1834 Ribaldeira Torres Vedras 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ribeira de Soaz Póvoa de Lanhoso, Terras de Bouro e Vieira do Minho 1515 1834 Rio de Moinhos Sátão século XIX Ronfe Guimarães 1834 Rosmaninhal Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Rossas Vieira do Minho 1510 1836 Rua Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe Ruivães Vieira do Minho 1853 [editar]S Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Sagres Vila do Bispo 1834 Salir de Matos Caldas da Rainha 1514 Salir do Porto Caldas da Rainha 10 de Março de 1515 Salvaterra do Extremo Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1855 Samodães Lamego Samora Correia Benavente 1300 1836 Sampaio Vila Flor Sanceriz Bragança século XIX Sande Lamego 1514 1836 Sandim Vila Nova de Gaia 1834 Sandomil Seia século XIII 1855 Sanfins Cinfães 1514 1855 Sanfins do Douro Alijó 1836 Sangalhos Anadia 1514 1834 Sanguinheda Arganil 1513 1836 Santa Catarina Caldas da Rainha 1349 1834 Santa Cristina do Couto Santo Tirso Santa Cruz de Riba Tâmega Amarante, Lousada, Marco de Canaveses e Penafiel 1513 1855 Santa Eulália de Barrosas Vizela e Felgueiras 1836 31 de Dezembro de 1855 Santa Marinha Seia 1190 século XIX Santa Marta do Bouro Amares e Terras de Bouro 24 de Outubro de 1855 Santalha Vinhais 1836 1853 Santo Varão Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1853 São Cosmado Armamar 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Cristóvão de Nogueira Cinfães São João da Foz do Douro Porto 1836 São João de Areias Santa Comba Dão <1258 7 de Setembro de 1895 São João de Rei Póvoa de Lanhoso São João do Monte Tondela 1855 São Lourenço do Bairro Anadia 1514 1853 São Mamede de Ribatua Alijó 1162 século XIX São Martinho de Mouros Resende 1121 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Martinho do Porto Alcobaça 1855 São Miguel de Acha Idanha-a-Nova século XIX São Miguel do Outeiro Tondela 1855 São Pedro da Cova Gondomar 1820 1836 São Romão Seia século XIII 1836 São Sebastião Angra do Heroísmo Alvará de D. Manuel de 23 de Março de 1503 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Sebastião da Feira Oliveira do Hospital São Tomé de Negrelos Santo Tirso São Vicente da Beira Castelo Branco 1195 1895 Sarzedas Castelo Branco 1212 1836 Sarzedo Covilhã 1836 Seda Alter do Chão 1271 1836 Segadães Águeda 1516 1836 Segura Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Seixo do Ervedal Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Seixo de Gatões Montemor-o-Velho Semide Miranda do Corvo 1853 Sendim Tabuaço 1250 1836 Senhorim Nelas 1140 1855 Serpins Lousã 1514 1836 Sever Moimenta da Beira Sezulfe Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Silvã de Cima Sátão século XIX Silvares Santa Comba Dão <1258 1836 Silvares Tondela século XIX Sinde Tábua 1514 Soajo Arcos de Valdevez 1514 Soalhães Marco de Canaveses Sobreira Formosa Proença-a-Nova 1212 1855 Sobrosa Paredes 1836 Sortelha Sabugal 1288 1855 Sosa Vagos 1514 1855 Soutelo do Douro São João da Pesqueira séc. XIV 1830 Souto Penedono 3 de Fevereiro de 1218 1834 Sul São Pedro do Sul e Castro Daire séc. XIII 24 de Outubro de 1853 [editar]T Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Tancos Vila Nova da Barquinha Tavares Mangualde 1114 1853 Távora Tabuaço Teixeira Baião 1514 1836 Tendais Cinfães Tentúgal Montemor-o-Velho 1108 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Terena Alandroal 1262 1836 Tolosa Nisa 1836 Topo Calheta 1510 1867 Torre de Dona Chama Mirandela e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1287 24 de Outubro de 1855 Torrão Alcácer do Sal 1512 Torrão Marco de Canaveses Torrozelo Seia Touça Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX Tourém Montalegre século XIX Trapa São Pedro do Sul Travanca Cinfães Treixedo Santa Comba Dão Trevões São João da Pesqueira, Penedono e Tabuaço 24 de Outubro de 1855 Trofa Águeda 1449 1836 Tuias Marco de Canaveses século XIX Turquel Alcobaça 1352 1836 [editar]U Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ucanha Tarouca 1836 Ulme Chamusca 18 de Fevereiro de 1561 24 de Outubro de 1855 Unhão Felgueiras 1515 1836 [editar]V Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Vacariça Mealhada Valadares Monção 24 de Outubro de 1855 Valdigem Lamego século XIX Valdreu Vila Verde 1855 Vale de Asnes Mirandela década de 1830 Vale de Nogueira Bragança século XIX Vale de Prados Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Valença do Douro Tabuaço 1514 1836 Valezim Seia 1514 1836 Valhelhas Guarda 1187 1855 Valongo dos Azeites , São João da Pesqueira , Várzea da Serra ,Tarouca , Várzea de Trevões , São João da Pesqueira , Veiros , Estremoz, Verride , Montemor-o-Velho , Vide, Seia , Vila Alva, Cuba , Vila Boa de Roda, Vieira do Minho , Vila Boim, Elvas , Vila Chã ,Vila Verde, Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Seia , Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Vila Nova de Paiva , Vila Cova de Sub-Avô ,Arganil , Vila da Ponte Sernancelhe Vila de Frades Vidigueira Vila do Touro Sabugal Vila Fernando Elvas Vila Flor Nisa Vila Franca de Lampaças Bragança 1286 Vila Garcia Terras de Bouro Vila Nova da Barca Montemor-o-Velho 1840 1844 Vila Nova da Erra Coruche 1836 Vila Nova de Alvito (Vila Nova da Baronia) Alvito 1280 1836 Vila Nova de Anços Soure século XIV 1836 Vila Nova de Milfontes Odemira 1486 1836 Vila Nova de Monsarros Anadia Vila Nova de São João Baptista de Gáfete Crato 1688 1836 Vila Nova de Souto d'El-Rei Lamego século XVIII 1836 Vila Nova do Casal Gouveia 1514 1836 Vila Pouca da Beira Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Vila Ruiva Cuba Vila Seca Armamar século XIX Vila Verde de Ficalho Serpa 1836 Vila Verde dos Francos Alenquer 1160 Vilar de Maçada Alijó 1853 Vilar Maior Sabugal 1296 1855 Vilar Seco de Lomba Vinhais século XIX Vilarinho da Castanheira Carrazeda de Ansiães 1218 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Vilarinho do Bairro Anadia 1515 século XIX Vilas Boas Vila Flor 1836 Vimieiro Arraiolos 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Vimieiro Braga 1517 Vouga Águeda 18 Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Abadim Cabeceiras de Basto 1514 Abiul Pombal 1167 1821 Aboim da Nóbrega Vila Verde e Ponte da Barca 1853 Abreiro Mirandela 1225 século XIX Abrunheira Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1855 Abrunhosa-a-Velha Mangualde século XIX Açores Celorico da Beira 1512 século XIX Água de Pau Lagoa 1515 1855 Água de Peixes Alvito Água Revés Valpaços século XIX Aguada de Baixo Águeda Aguada de Cima Águeda 1514 1836 Águas Belas Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Aguda Figueiró dos Vinhos 1212 século XIX Aguiar Viana do Alentejo 1287 Aguiar de Sousa Paredes Águias Mora Aguieira (Valongo do Vouga) Águeda 1514 1836 Aguim Anadia 1238 1836 Albergaria de Penela Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1837 Albergaria dos Fusos Cuba Alcáçovas Viana do Alentejo 1258 Alcafache Mangualde Alcaide Fundão século XIX Alcanede Santarém e Rio Maior 1163 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alcoentre Azambuja e Cadaval 1174 24 de Outubro de 1855 Aldeia Galega da Merceana Alenquer 1305 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alegrete Portalegre 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alfaiates Sabugal 1297 1836 Alfarela de Jales Vila Pouca de Aguiar e Murça 1220 1853 Alfeizerão Alcobaça Alfena Valongo sede de município em 1836; a sede foi transferida para Valongo Algodres Fornos de Algodres século XIX Algoso Vimioso, Miranda do Douro e Mogadouro século XIX Alhadas Figueira da Foz Alhais Vila Nova de Paiva Alhandra Vila Franca de Xira 1855 Alhos Vedros Moita séc. XIV 1855 Aljubarrota Alcobaça Almendra Vila Nova de Foz Côa e Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1298 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpalhão Nisa 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedrinha Fundão 1202 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedriz Alcobaça Alter Pedroso Alter do Chão Alva Castro Daire 1514 1836 Alvalade Santiago do Cacém 1834 Alvarenga Arouca 1514 1836 Alvares Góis 24 de Outubro de 1855 Álvaro Oleiros 1514 1836 Alverca da Beira Pinhel 1853 Alverca do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira 1160 1855 Alvoco da Serra Seia 1514 século XIX Alvor Portimão Alvorninha Caldas da Rainha 1210 1836 Amêndoa Mação 1836 Amieira Nisa Amieira Portel 15 de Novembro de 1512 Ançã Cantanhede, Coimbra e Mealhada 1371 1853 Angeja Albergaria-a-Velha 1514 1853 Anobra Condeixa-a-Nova Ansiães Carrazeda de Ansiães 1075 Apúlia Esposende 1834 Aradas Aveiro 1181 1836 Arazede Montemor-o-Velho 1781 1840 Arcos Tabuaço 1834 Arega Figueiró dos Vinhos 1201 século XIX Aregos Resende 1183 1855 Arez Nisa sec. XII 1836 Asseiceira Tomar 1253 Assequins Águeda 1514 1834 Assumar Monforte 1288 1836 Atalaia Vila Nova da Barquinha 1213 Atalaia do Campo Fundão 1570 século XIX Atei Mondim de Basto 1514 século XIX Atouguia da Baleia Peniche 1167 6 de Novembro de 1836 Aveiras de Baixo Azambuja 1207 século XIX Aveiras de Cima Azambuja 1210 1836 Avelar Ansião 1514 1836 Avelãs de Caminho Anadia 1514 1836 Avelãs de Cima Anadia século XIX Aveloso Mêda 1836 Avô Oliveira do Hospital 1187 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azambujeira Rio Maior 1633 1836 Azaruja (São Bento do Mato) Évora Azeitão (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) Setúbal Independente de Sesimbra a 5 de Dezembro de 1759 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ázere Tábua século XIX Azinhoso Mogadouro 1386 século XIX Azueira Mafra e Sobral de Monte Agraço 1820 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azurara Vila do Conde século XIX [editar]B Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Baltar Paredes 1834 1837 Banho São Pedro do Sul 1152 século XIX Baraçal Celorico da Beira século XIX Barbacena Elvas 1273 século XIX Barcos Tabuaço 1263 1855 Barqueiros Mesão Frio 1123 1836 Barreiros Viseu Barrô de Aguada Águeda 1514 século XIX Belas Sintra 24 de Outubro de 1855 Belém Lisboa 1852 1885 Belide Condeixa-a-Nova século XIX Belver Gavião 1518 1836 Bemposta Mogadouro foral de D. Dinis de 15 de Junho de 1315 século XIX Bemposta Penamacor 1510 1836 Benavila Avis 1296 Benviver Marco de Canaveses 1514 1852 Beringel Beja 23 de Novembro de 1519 1839 Bertiandos Ponte de Lima Besteiros Tondela 1836 Boa Aldeia Tondela Bobadela Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Botão Coimbra 1514 século XIX Britiande Lamego século XIX Brotas Mora Brunhido Águeda 1836 Buarcos Figueira da Foz 1342 1836 Burgo Arouca 1363 1817 [editar]C Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Cabaços Ponte de Lima Cabeçais e Fermedo Arouca e Santa Maria da Feira 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabeção Mora 1395 1836 Cabeço de Vide Fronteira 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabra Gouveia Cabrela Montemor-o-Novo 1170 Cabril Castro Daire 1514 1835 Cacela Vila Real de Santo António 17 de Julho de 1283 12 de Dezembro de 1775 Cadima Cantanhede 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Calde Viseu Cambeses (Couto de ou S. Tiago de) Barcelos 1085 1836 Campanhã Porto 1836 Canal Estremoz século XVI século XIX Canas de Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Canas de Senhorim Nelas 1196 1852 Canaveses Marco de Canaveses Candosa Tábua 1514 1842 Canelas Peso da Régua 1853 Canha Montijo 1172 17 de Abril de 1838 Cano Sousel 1512 1826 Capareiros (Barroselas) Viana do Castelo 1836 Capelas Ponta Delgada carta de lei de 23 de Julho de 1839 1855 Carapito Aguiar da Beira 1514 1836 Cardigos Mação século XIX Caria Belmonte 1512 1836 Caria Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe 1855 Carrazedo de Montenegro Valpaços, Chaves e Murça 1853 Carvalho Penacova 1514 século XIX Carvoeira Mafra Carvoeiro Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 século XIX | Casal de Álvaro Águeda século XIX Casével Castro Verde 1510 1836 Castanheira do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira Castanheira do Vouga Águeda Castanheiro do Sul São João da Pesqueira e Tabuaço Casteição Mêda 1196 6 de Novembro de 1836 Castelo Moimenta da Beira 1834 Castelo Bom Almeida 1296 1834 Castelo Mendo Almeida 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Castelo Novo Fundão 1202 1835 Castelo Rodrigo Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo Castro Laboreiro Melgaço 1271 1855 Castro Vicente Mogadouro 1305 1836 Cedovim Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1271 1836 Cela Alcobaça Celavisa Arganil 1217 século XIX Centuncelli (hoje Colmeal da Torre) Belmonte 1188 1198 Cepães Fafe Cercal do Alentejo Santiago do Cacém 1836 1855 Cernache Coimbra 1420 1836 Cerva Ribeira de Pena 1853 Cervães Vila Verde 1855 Chacim Macedo de Cavaleiros 1855 Chancelaria Alter do Chão 1518 1836 Chão de Couce Ansião 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Chavães Tabuaço 1265 1836 Cheleiros Mafra 1195 1836 Cinco Vilas Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 século XIX Codesseiro Guarda 1519 século XIX Coina Barreiro 1516 Coja Arganil 1260 1853 Colares Sintra 1255 24 de Outubro de 1855 Colos Odemira Foral de D. Manuel de 26 de Junho de 1499 1836 Condeixa-a-Velha Condeixa-a-Nova Correlhã Ponte de Lima Cortiços Macedo de Cavaleiros 1853 Couto de Esteves Sever do Vouga 1128 1836 Couto do Mosteiro Santa Comba Dão 1514 1836 Coz Alcobaça Cucujães Oliveira de Azeméis Currelos Carregal do Sal 1836 [editar]D Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Dornes Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Douro Calvo Sátão [editar]E Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ega Condeixa-a-Nova 1231 1835 Eiras Coimbra Eixo Aveiro século XII século XIX Entradas Castro Verde 1512 século XIX Envendos Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 Enxara dos Cavaleiros Mafra 1519 século XIX Ericeira Mafra 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ermelo Mondim de Basto e Vila Real 1196 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Ermida do Paiva Castro Daire Ervedal Avis 1512 1836 Ervedal da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Ervededo Chaves e Montalegre 1836 1853 Ervedosa Vinhais 1514 1836 Ervedosa do Douro São João da Pesqueira 1834 Escalhão Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo século XIX Esgueira Aveiro 1528 1836 Évora de Alcobaça Alcobaça 1332 Évora Monte Estremoz 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]F Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Facha Ponte de Lima Faílde e Carocedo Bragança século XIX Fajão Pampilhosa da Serra e Arganil 24 de Outubro de 1855 Famalicão Guarda século XIX Farinha Podre Penacova e Tábua 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Faro do Alentejo (Farinho) Cuba século XIX Favaios Alijó 1853 Feitosa Ponte de Lima Ferreira Paços de Ferreira Ferreira de Aves Sátão 1126 1836 Ferreiros Anadia 1210 Ferreiros de Tendais Cinfães 1210 Figueira Avis 1510 século XIX Figueiró da Granja Fornos de Algodres século XV 1836 Folgosinho Gouveia 1187 1836 Fonte Arcada Sernancelhe 1193 24 de Outubro de 1855 Fontelo Armamar 1514 1835 Fontes Santa Marta de Penaguião 1836 Forno Telheiro Celorico da Beira Frazão Paços de Ferreira 1821 1836 Frechas Mirandela século XIX Fráguas Vila Nova de Paiva 1883 Freixiel Vila Flor 1836 Freixo de Numão Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1372 1855 Frieira Bragança século XIX Frossos Albergaria-a-Velha 1124 1836 [editar]G Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Gafanhão São Pedro do Sul 1505 1834 Galegos Vila Real (povoação da freguesia de Vale de Nogueiras) 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Galveias Ponte de Sôr 1538 século XIX Garvão Ourique 1267 século XIX Geraz do Lima Viana do Castelo 1515 Gestaçô Amarante 1514 Godim Peso da Régua 1837 Gondufe Ponte de Lima Gosende Castro Daire 1834 Gostei, Formil e Castanheira Bragança 1298 século XIX Goujoim Armamar Gouvães Sabrosa 1202 1834 Gouveia do Tâmega Amarante e Marco de Canaveses Gove Baião século XIX Gradil Mafra 1327 1836 Granja do Tedo Tabuaço 1834 Grijó Vila Nova de Gaia Guardão Tondela 1836 Guilheiro Trancoso 1251 século XIX Gulfar Sátão século XIX [editar]I Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Idanha-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1836 Infias Fornos de Algodres século XIX Izeda Bragança e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]J Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Jarmelo Guarda Juromenha Alandroal 1836 [editar]L Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ladário Sátão século XIX Lafões Oliveira de Frades, São Pedro do Sul e Vouzela 1514 1836 Lagares da Beira Oliveira do Hospital 1514 1836 Lagos da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Lalim Lamego 1514 1834 Lamarosa Coruche Lamas de Orelhão Mirandela 1259 1853 Lamegal Pinhel século XIX Landeira Vendas Novas Landim Vila Nova de Famalicão e Santo Tirso século XIX Lanheses Viana do Castelo e Ponte de Lima 1793 1835 Lardosa Castelo Branco Larim Vila Verde 1514 século XIX Lavos Figueira da Foz 1853 Lavradio Barreiro 1670 1836 Lavre Montemor-o-Novo 1304 Lazarim Lamego século XII 1834 Leomil Moimenta da Beira 1283 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lindoso Ponte da Barca século XIX Linhares Celorico da Beira 1169 1855 Longa Tabuaço 6 de Novembro de 1836 Longomel Ponte de Sôr Longroiva Mêda 1120 6 de Novembro de 1836 Lordelo Vila Real 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Loriga Seia 1136 1855 Louredo Paredes Louriçal Pombal 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lourosa Oliveira do Hospital Lumiares Armamar 1514 século XIX [editar]M Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Maçãs de Caminho Alvaiázere Maçãs de Dona Maria Alvaiázere 1514 1855 Maceira Dão Mangualde século XIX Macieira de Cambra Vale de Cambra 1514 1926 Magueija Lamego século XIX Maiorca Figueira da Foz 1855 Maiorga Alcobaça 1454 século XIX Manique do Intendente Azambuja 1791 1836 Margem Gavião 1518 1836 Marialva Mêda 1157 1855 Matança Fornos de Algodres 1270 1836 Meadas Castelo de Vide Meãs do Campo Montemor-o-Velho 1832 1840 Medelim Idanha-a-Nova século XIX Melo Gouveia século XIX Melres Gondomar 1514 1834 Mesquitela Celorico da Beira 1664 século XIX Messejana Aljustrel 1235 24 de Outubro de 1855 Mezio Castro Daire Midões Tábua 1514 1853 Moção Castro Daire 1836 Mões Castro Daire 1820 1855 Moita dos Ferreiros Lourinhã Mondim da Beira Tarouca 1896 Monforte de Rio Livre Chaves e Valpaços 1273 1853 Monsanto Idanha-a-Nova e Penamacor 1174 Monsaraz Reguengos de Monsaraz 1276 1838 Monsul Póvoa de Lanhoso Montalvão Nisa 1512 1834 Montargil Ponte de Sôr 1855 Monte de Fralães Barcelos Monte Real Leiria 1292 Montoito Redondo 1517 século XIX Moreira Trancoso Moreira de Rei Trancoso século XII 1836 Mós Torre de Moncorvo século XIX Mouraz Tondela 1198 1836 Mouronho Tábua Muge Salvaterra de Magos 1304 1837 Muxagata Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX [editar]N Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Nagosa Moimenta da Beira 1834 Negrelos Santo Tirso século XIX Nogueira do Cravo Oliveira do Hospital 1177 1836 Noudar Barrancos 1825 Nozelos Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 [editar]O Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Odeceixe Aljezur Óis da Ribeira Águeda 1516 Óis do Bairro Anadia 1514 século XIX Olalhas Tomar Olivais Lisboa e Loures 1852 1886 Oliveira do Conde Carregal do Sal 1286 Oliveirinha Tábua Olivença ocupado por Espanha 1298 1801 Oriola Portel 1282 1836 Ouguela Campo Maior Foral de D. Dinis de 5 de Janeiro de 1298 1836 Outeiro Bragança 1514 1853 Outil Cantanhede Ovoa Santa Comba Dão e Penacova [editar]P Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Paçó Vinhais 1312 1836 Paderne Albufeira Padrões Almodôvar e Castro Verde Paialvo Tomar 1836 Paio de Pele Vila Nova da Barquinha Panóias Ourique 1836 Parada de Ester Castro Daire século XIX Parada de Pinhão Sabrosa 1836 Parada do Bispo Lamego século XIX Parada do Bouro Vieira do Minho Paradela (São Pedro das Águias) Tabuaço Paredes da Beira São João da Pesqueira século XI século XIX Passô Moimenta da Beira 1834 Paus Albergaria-a-Velha Pavia Mora 1287 século XIX Pederneira Nazaré 1514 1912 (vila e concelho mudam o nome para Nazaré) Pedrógão Pequeno Sertã 20 de Outubro de 1513 1834 Penajóia Lamego Pena Verde Aguiar da Beira 1240 1836 Penalva de Alva Oliveira do Hospital Penas Róias Mogadouro século XIX Pendilhe Vila Nova de Paiva 1834 Penela da Beira Penedono 1055 1834 Penela do Minho Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1855 Penha Garcia Idanha-a-Nova Pêra Velha Moimenta da Beira 1834 1834 Peral Cadaval 10 de Julho de 1371 17 de Julho de 1371 Pereira Montemor-o-Velho 1282 1836 Pereira Jusã Ovar século XIX Pernes Santarém 1514 1855 Pias Ferreira do Zêzere Pico de Regalados Vila Verde 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro Castro Daire Pinheiro de Ázere Santa Comba Dão 1514 Pinheiro da Bemposta Oliveira de Azeméis 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro de Coja Tábua Pinheiros Tabuaço Pinho Velho Macedo de Cavaleiros 1832 Podentes Penela século XIX Pombalinho Soure século XIX Pombeiro Arganil 1513 1836 Porto Carreiro Penafiel e Marco de Canaveses 1836 Pousaflores Ansião 1836 Póvoa e Meadas Castelo de Vide 1248 1836 Póvoa de Penela Penedono Póvoa de Rio de Moinhos Castelo Branco Póvoa de Santa Cristina Montemor-o-Velho (povoação da freguesia de Tentúgal) 1265 1834 Povolide Viseu Povos Vila Franca de Xira (povoação da freguesia de Vila Franca de Xira) 1195 1836 Prado Vila Verde, Barcelos e Braga 24 de Outubro de 1855 Praia Santa Cruz da Graciosa 1540 1867 Préstimo Águeda 1514 século XIX Proença-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1218 1836 Provesende Sabrosa 1853 Pussos Alvaiázere 1514 século XIX [editar]Q Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Queijada Ponte de Lima Quiaios Figueira da Foz 1836 Quintela da Lapa Moimenta da Beira [editar]R Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Rabaçal Penela 1853 Raiva Castelo de Paiva Ranhados Mêda 1286 1836 Ranhados Viseu Rates Póvoa de Varzim 1517 1836 Real Amarante Rebordainhos Bragança 1836 Rebordãos Bragança 1208 século XIX Rebordões Ponte de Lima século XII século XIX Recardães Águeda Redinha Pombal 1159 1842 Refojos de Riba de Ave Santo Tirso 1836 Reigada Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 1836 Reriz Castro Daire 1514 1834 Ribaldeira Torres Vedras 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ribeira de Soaz Póvoa de Lanhoso, Terras de Bouro e Vieira do Minho 1515 1834 Rio de Moinhos Sátão século XIX Ronfe Guimarães 1834 Rosmaninhal Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Rossas Vieira do Minho 1510 1836 Rua Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe Ruivães Vieira do Minho 1853 [editar]S Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Sagres Vila do Bispo 1834 Salir de Matos Caldas da Rainha 1514 Salir do Porto Caldas da Rainha 10 de Março de 1515 Salvaterra do Extremo Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1855 Samodães Lamego Samora Correia Benavente 1300 1836 Sampaio Vila Flor Sanceriz Bragança século XIX Sande Lamego 1514 1836 Sandim Vila Nova de Gaia 1834 Sandomil Seia século XIII 1855 Sanfins Cinfães 1514 1855 Sanfins do Douro Alijó 1836 Sangalhos Anadia 1514 1834 Sanguinheda Arganil 1513 1836 Santa Catarina Caldas da Rainha 1349 1834 Santa Cristina do Couto Santo Tirso Santa Cruz de Riba Tâmega Amarante, Lousada, Marco de Canaveses e Penafiel 1513 1855 Santa Eulália de Barrosas Vizela e Felgueiras 1836 31 de Dezembro de 1855 Santa Marinha Seia 1190 século XIX Santa Marta do Bouro Amares e Terras de Bouro 24 de Outubro de 1855 Santalha Vinhais 1836 1853 Santo Varão Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1853 São Cosmado Armamar 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Cristóvão de Nogueira Cinfães São João da Foz do Douro Porto 1836 São João de Areias Santa Comba Dão <1258 7 de Setembro de 1895 São João de Rei Póvoa de Lanhoso São João do Monte Tondela 1855 São Lourenço do Bairro Anadia 1514 1853 São Mamede de Ribatua Alijó 1162 século XIX São Martinho de Mouros Resende 1121 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Martinho do Porto Alcobaça 1855 São Miguel de Acha Idanha-a-Nova século XIX São Miguel do Outeiro Tondela 1855 São Pedro da Cova Gondomar 1820 1836 São Romão Seia século XIII 1836 São Sebastião Angra do Heroísmo Alvará de D. Manuel de 23 de Março de 1503 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Sebastião da Feira Oliveira do Hospital São Tomé de Negrelos Santo Tirso São Vicente da Beira Castelo Branco 1195 1895 Sarzedas Castelo Branco 1212 1836 Sarzedo Covilhã 1836 Seda Alter do Chão 1271 1836 Segadães Águeda 1516 1836 Segura Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Seixo do Ervedal Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Seixo de Gatões Montemor-o-Velho Semide Miranda do Corvo 1853 Sendim Tabuaço 1250 1836 Senhorim Nelas 1140 1855 Serpins Lousã 1514 1836 Sever Moimenta da Beira Sezulfe Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Silvã de Cima Sátão século XIX Silvares Santa Comba Dão <1258 1836 Silvares Tondela século XIX Sinde Tábua 1514 Soajo Arcos de Valdevez 1514 Soalhães Marco de Canaveses Sobreira Formosa Proença-a-Nova 1212 1855 Sobrosa Paredes 1836 Sortelha Sabugal 1288 1855 Sosa Vagos 1514 1855 Soutelo do Douro São João da Pesqueira séc. XIV 1830 Souto Penedono 3 de Fevereiro de 1218 1834 Sul São Pedro do Sul e Castro Daire séc. XIII 24 de Outubro de 1853 [editar]T Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Tancos Vila Nova da Barquinha Tavares Mangualde 1114 1853 Távora Tabuaço Teixeira Baião 1514 1836 Tendais Cinfães Tentúgal Montemor-o-Velho 1108 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Terena Alandroal 1262 1836 Tolosa Nisa 1836 Topo Calheta 1510 1867 Torre de Dona Chama Mirandela e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1287 24 de Outubro de 1855 Torrão Alcácer do Sal 1512 Torrão Marco de Canaveses Torrozelo Seia Touça Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX Tourém Montalegre século XIX Trapa São Pedro do Sul Travanca Cinfães Treixedo Santa Comba Dão Trevões São João da Pesqueira, Penedono e Tabuaço 24 de Outubro de 1855 Trofa Águeda 1449 1836 Tuias Marco de Canaveses século XIX Turquel Alcobaça 1352 1836 [editar]U Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ucanha Tarouca 1836 Ulme Chamusca 18 de Fevereiro de 1561 24 de Outubro de 1855 Unhão Felgueiras 1515 1836 [editar]V Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Vacariça Mealhada Valadares Monção 24 de Outubro de 1855 Valdigem Lamego século XIX Valdreu Vila Verde 1855 Vale de Asnes Mirandela década de 1830 Vale de Nogueira Bragança século XIX Vale de Prados Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Valença do Douro Tabuaço 1514 1836 Valezim Seia 1514 1836 Valhelhas Guarda 1187 1855 Valongo dos Azeites , São João da Pesqueira , Várzea da Serra ,Tarouca , Várzea de Trevões , São João da Pesqueira , Veiros , Estremoz, Verride , Montemor-o-Velho , Vide, Seia , Vila Alva, Cuba , Vila Boa de Roda, Vieira do Minho , Vila Boim, Elvas , Vila Chã ,Vila Verde, Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Seia , Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Vila Nova de Paiva , Vila Cova de Sub-Avô ,Arganil , Vila da Ponte Sernancelhe Vila de Frades Vidigueira Vila do Touro Sabugal Vila Fernando Elvas Vila Flor Nisa Vila Franca de Lampaças Bragança 1286 Vila Garcia Terras de Bouro Vila Nova da Barca Montemor-o-Velho 1840 1844 Vila Nova da Erra Coruche 1836 Vila Nova de Alvito (Vila Nova da Baronia) Alvito 1280 1836 Vila Nova de Anços Soure século XIV 1836 Vila Nova de Milfontes Odemira 1486 1836 Vila Nova de Monsarros Anadia Vila Nova de São João Baptista de Gáfete Crato 1688 1836 Vila Nova de Souto d'El-Rei Lamego século XVIII 1836 Vila Nova do Casal Gouveia 1514 1836 Vila Pouca da Beira Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Vila Ruiva Cuba Vila Seca Armamar século XIX Vila Verde de Ficalho Serpa 1836 Vila Verde dos Francos Alenquer 1160 Vilar de Maçada Alijó 1853 Vilar Maior Sabugal 1296 1855 Vilar Seco de Lomba Vinhais século XIX Vilarinho da Castanheira Carrazeda de Ansiães 1218 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Vilarinho do Bairro Anadia 1515 século XIX Vilas Boas Vila Flor 1836 Vimieiro Arraiolos 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Vimieiro Braga 1517 Vouga Águeda 18 Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Abadim Cabeceiras de Basto 1514 Abiul Pombal 1167 1821 Aboim da Nóbrega Vila Verde e Ponte da Barca 1853 Abreiro Mirandela 1225 século XIX Abrunheira Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1855 Abrunhosa-a-Velha Mangualde século XIX Açores Celorico da Beira 1512 século XIX Água de Pau Lagoa 1515 1855 Água de Peixes Alvito Água Revés Valpaços século XIX Aguada de Baixo Águeda Aguada de Cima Águeda 1514 1836 Águas Belas Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Aguda Figueiró dos Vinhos 1212 século XIX Aguiar Viana do Alentejo 1287 Aguiar de Sousa Paredes Águias Mora Aguieira (Valongo do Vouga) Águeda 1514 1836 Aguim Anadia 1238 1836 Albergaria de Penela Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1837 Albergaria dos Fusos Cuba Alcáçovas Viana do Alentejo 1258 Alcafache Mangualde Alcaide Fundão século XIX Alcanede Santarém e Rio Maior 1163 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alcoentre Azambuja e Cadaval 1174 24 de Outubro de 1855 Aldeia Galega da Merceana Alenquer 1305 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alegrete Portalegre 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alfaiates Sabugal 1297 1836 Alfarela de Jales Vila Pouca de Aguiar e Murça 1220 1853 Alfeizerão Alcobaça Alfena Valongo sede de município em 1836; a sede foi transferida para Valongo Algodres Fornos de Algodres século XIX Algoso Vimioso, Miranda do Douro e Mogadouro século XIX Alhadas Figueira da Foz Alhais Vila Nova de Paiva Alhandra Vila Franca de Xira 1855 Alhos Vedros Moita séc. XIV 1855 Aljubarrota Alcobaça Almendra Vila Nova de Foz Côa e Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1298 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpalhão Nisa 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedrinha Fundão 1202 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedriz Alcobaça Alter Pedroso Alter do Chão Alva Castro Daire 1514 1836 Alvalade Santiago do Cacém 1834 Alvarenga Arouca 1514 1836 Alvares Góis 24 de Outubro de 1855 Álvaro Oleiros 1514 1836 Alverca da Beira Pinhel 1853 Alverca do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira 1160 1855 Alvoco da Serra Seia 1514 século XIX Alvor Portimão Alvorninha Caldas da Rainha 1210 1836 Amêndoa Mação 1836 Amieira Nisa Amieira Portel 15 de Novembro de 1512 Ançã Cantanhede, Coimbra e Mealhada 1371 1853 Angeja Albergaria-a-Velha 1514 1853 Anobra Condeixa-a-Nova Ansiães Carrazeda de Ansiães 1075 Apúlia Esposende 1834 Aradas Aveiro 1181 1836 Arazede Montemor-o-Velho 1781 1840 Arcos Tabuaço 1834 Arega Figueiró dos Vinhos 1201 século XIX Aregos Resende 1183 1855 Arez Nisa sec. XII 1836 Asseiceira Tomar 1253 Assequins Águeda 1514 1834 Assumar Monforte 1288 1836 Atalaia Vila Nova da Barquinha 1213 Atalaia do Campo Fundão 1570 século XIX Atei Mondim de Basto 1514 século XIX Atouguia da Baleia Peniche 1167 6 de Novembro de 1836 Aveiras de Baixo Azambuja 1207 século XIX Aveiras de Cima Azambuja 1210 1836 Avelar Ansião 1514 1836 Avelãs de Caminho Anadia 1514 1836 Avelãs de Cima Anadia século XIX Aveloso Mêda 1836 Avô Oliveira do Hospital 1187 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azambujeira Rio Maior 1633 1836 Azaruja (São Bento do Mato) Évora Azeitão (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) Setúbal Independente de Sesimbra a 5 de Dezembro de 1759 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ázere Tábua século XIX Azinhoso Mogadouro 1386 século XIX Azueira Mafra e Sobral de Monte Agraço 1820 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azurara Vila do Conde século XIX [editar]B Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Baltar Paredes 1834 1837 Banho São Pedro do Sul 1152 século XIX Baraçal Celorico da Beira século XIX Barbacena Elvas 1273 século XIX Barcos Tabuaço 1263 1855 Barqueiros Mesão Frio 1123 1836 Barreiros Viseu Barrô de Aguada Águeda 1514 século XIX Belas Sintra 24 de Outubro de 1855 Belém Lisboa 1852 1885 Belide Condeixa-a-Nova século XIX Belver Gavião 1518 1836 Bemposta Mogadouro foral de D. Dinis de 15 de Junho de 1315 século XIX Bemposta Penamacor 1510 1836 Benavila Avis 1296 Benviver Marco de Canaveses 1514 1852 Beringel Beja 23 de Novembro de 1519 1839 Bertiandos Ponte de Lima Besteiros Tondela 1836 Boa Aldeia Tondela Bobadela Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Botão Coimbra 1514 século XIX Britiande Lamego século XIX Brotas Mora Brunhido Águeda 1836 Buarcos Figueira da Foz 1342 1836 Burgo Arouca 1363 1817 [editar]C Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Cabaços Ponte de Lima Cabeçais e Fermedo Arouca e Santa Maria da Feira 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabeção Mora 1395 1836 Cabeço de Vide Fronteira 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabra Gouveia Cabrela Montemor-o-Novo 1170 Cabril Castro Daire 1514 1835 Cacela Vila Real de Santo António 17 de Julho de 1283 12 de Dezembro de 1775 Cadima Cantanhede 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Calde Viseu Cambeses (Couto de ou S. Tiago de) Barcelos 1085 1836 Campanhã Porto 1836 Canal Estremoz século XVI século XIX Canas de Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Canas de Senhorim Nelas 1196 1852 Canaveses Marco de Canaveses Candosa Tábua 1514 1842 Canelas Peso da Régua 1853 Canha Montijo 1172 17 de Abril de 1838 Cano Sousel 1512 1826 Capareiros (Barroselas) Viana do Castelo 1836 Capelas Ponta Delgada carta de lei de 23 de Julho de 1839 1855 Carapito Aguiar da Beira 1514 1836 Cardigos Mação século XIX Caria Belmonte 1512 1836 Caria Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe 1855 Carrazedo de Montenegro Valpaços, Chaves e Murça 1853 Carvalho Penacova 1514 século XIX Carvoeira Mafra Carvoeiro Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 século XIX | Casal de Álvaro Águeda século XIX Casével Castro Verde 1510 1836 Castanheira do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira Castanheira do Vouga Águeda Castanheiro do Sul São João da Pesqueira e Tabuaço Casteição Mêda 1196 6 de Novembro de 1836 Castelo Moimenta da Beira 1834 Castelo Bom Almeida 1296 1834 Castelo Mendo Almeida 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Castelo Novo Fundão 1202 1835 Castelo Rodrigo Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo Castro Laboreiro Melgaço 1271 1855 Castro Vicente Mogadouro 1305 1836 Cedovim Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1271 1836 Cela Alcobaça Celavisa Arganil 1217 século XIX Centuncelli (hoje Colmeal da Torre) Belmonte 1188 1198 Cepães Fafe Cercal do Alentejo Santiago do Cacém 1836 1855 Cernache Coimbra 1420 1836 Cerva Ribeira de Pena 1853 Cervães Vila Verde 1855 Chacim Macedo de Cavaleiros 1855 Chancelaria Alter do Chão 1518 1836 Chão de Couce Ansião 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Chavães Tabuaço 1265 1836 Cheleiros Mafra 1195 1836 Cinco Vilas Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 século XIX Codesseiro Guarda 1519 século XIX Coina Barreiro 1516 Coja Arganil 1260 1853 Colares Sintra 1255 24 de Outubro de 1855 Colos Odemira Foral de D. Manuel de 26 de Junho de 1499 1836 Condeixa-a-Velha Condeixa-a-Nova Correlhã Ponte de Lima Cortiços Macedo de Cavaleiros 1853 Couto de Esteves Sever do Vouga 1128 1836 Couto do Mosteiro Santa Comba Dão 1514 1836 Coz Alcobaça Cucujães Oliveira de Azeméis Currelos Carregal do Sal 1836 [editar]D Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Dornes Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Douro Calvo Sátão [editar]E Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ega Condeixa-a-Nova 1231 1835 Eiras Coimbra Eixo Aveiro século XII século XIX Entradas Castro Verde 1512 século XIX Envendos Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 Enxara dos Cavaleiros Mafra 1519 século XIX Ericeira Mafra 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ermelo Mondim de Basto e Vila Real 1196 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Ermida do Paiva Castro Daire Ervedal Avis 1512 1836 Ervedal da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Ervededo Chaves e Montalegre 1836 1853 Ervedosa Vinhais 1514 1836 Ervedosa do Douro São João da Pesqueira 1834 Escalhão Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo século XIX Esgueira Aveiro 1528 1836 Évora de Alcobaça Alcobaça 1332 Évora Monte Estremoz 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]F Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Facha Ponte de Lima Faílde e Carocedo Bragança século XIX Fajão Pampilhosa da Serra e Arganil 24 de Outubro de 1855 Famalicão Guarda século XIX Farinha Podre Penacova e Tábua 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Faro do Alentejo (Farinho) Cuba século XIX Favaios Alijó 1853 Feitosa Ponte de Lima Ferreira Paços de Ferreira Ferreira de Aves Sátão 1126 1836 Ferreiros Anadia 1210 Ferreiros de Tendais Cinfães 1210 Figueira Avis 1510 século XIX Figueiró da Granja Fornos de Algodres século XV 1836 Folgosinho Gouveia 1187 1836 Fonte Arcada Sernancelhe 1193 24 de Outubro de 1855 Fontelo Armamar 1514 1835 Fontes Santa Marta de Penaguião 1836 Forno Telheiro Celorico da Beira Frazão Paços de Ferreira 1821 1836 Frechas Mirandela século XIX Fráguas Vila Nova de Paiva 1883 Freixiel Vila Flor 1836 Freixo de Numão Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1372 1855 Frieira Bragança século XIX Frossos Albergaria-a-Velha 1124 1836 [editar]G Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Gafanhão São Pedro do Sul 1505 1834 Galegos Vila Real (povoação da freguesia de Vale de Nogueiras) 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Galveias Ponte de Sôr 1538 século XIX Garvão Ourique 1267 século XIX Geraz do Lima Viana do Castelo 1515 Gestaçô Amarante 1514 Godim Peso da Régua 1837 Gondufe Ponte de Lima Gosende Castro Daire 1834 Gostei, Formil e Castanheira Bragança 1298 século XIX Goujoim Armamar Gouvães Sabrosa 1202 1834 Gouveia do Tâmega Amarante e Marco de Canaveses Gove Baião século XIX Gradil Mafra 1327 1836 Granja do Tedo Tabuaço 1834 Grijó Vila Nova de Gaia Guardão Tondela 1836 Guilheiro Trancoso 1251 século XIX Gulfar Sátão século XIX [editar]I Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Idanha-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1836 Infias Fornos de Algodres século XIX Izeda Bragança e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]J Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Jarmelo Guarda Juromenha Alandroal 1836 [editar]L Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ladário Sátão século XIX Lafões Oliveira de Frades, São Pedro do Sul e Vouzela 1514 1836 Lagares da Beira Oliveira do Hospital 1514 1836 Lagos da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Lalim Lamego 1514 1834 Lamarosa Coruche Lamas de Orelhão Mirandela 1259 1853 Lamegal Pinhel século XIX Landeira Vendas Novas Landim Vila Nova de Famalicão e Santo Tirso século XIX Lanheses Viana do Castelo e Ponte de Lima 1793 1835 Lardosa Castelo Branco Larim Vila Verde 1514 século XIX Lavos Figueira da Foz 1853 Lavradio Barreiro 1670 1836 Lavre Montemor-o-Novo 1304 Lazarim Lamego século XII 1834 Leomil Moimenta da Beira 1283 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lindoso Ponte da Barca século XIX Linhares Celorico da Beira 1169 1855 Longa Tabuaço 6 de Novembro de 1836 Longomel Ponte de Sôr Longroiva Mêda 1120 6 de Novembro de 1836 Lordelo Vila Real 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Loriga Seia 1136 1855 Louredo Paredes Louriçal Pombal 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lourosa Oliveira do Hospital Lumiares Armamar 1514 século XIX [editar]M Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Maçãs de Caminho Alvaiázere Maçãs de Dona Maria Alvaiázere 1514 1855 Maceira Dão Mangualde século XIX Macieira de Cambra Vale de Cambra 1514 1926 Magueija Lamego século XIX Maiorca Figueira da Foz 1855 Maiorga Alcobaça 1454 século XIX Manique do Intendente Azambuja 1791 1836 Margem Gavião 1518 1836 Marialva Mêda 1157 1855 Matança Fornos de Algodres 1270 1836 Meadas Castelo de Vide Meãs do Campo Montemor-o-Velho 1832 1840 Medelim Idanha-a-Nova século XIX Melo Gouveia século XIX Melres Gondomar 1514 1834 Mesquitela Celorico da Beira 1664 século XIX Messejana Aljustrel 1235 24 de Outubro de 1855 Mezio Castro Daire Midões Tábua 1514 1853 Moção Castro Daire 1836 Mões Castro Daire 1820 1855 Moita dos Ferreiros Lourinhã Mondim da Beira Tarouca 1896 Monforte de Rio Livre Chaves e Valpaços 1273 1853 Monsanto Idanha-a-Nova e Penamacor 1174 Monsaraz Reguengos de Monsaraz 1276 1838 Monsul Póvoa de Lanhoso Montalvão Nisa 1512 1834 Montargil Ponte de Sôr 1855 Monte de Fralães Barcelos Monte Real Leiria 1292 Montoito Redondo 1517 século XIX Moreira Trancoso Moreira de Rei Trancoso século XII 1836 Mós Torre de Moncorvo século XIX Mouraz Tondela 1198 1836 Mouronho Tábua Muge Salvaterra de Magos 1304 1837 Muxagata Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX [editar]N Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Nagosa Moimenta da Beira 1834 Negrelos Santo Tirso século XIX Nogueira do Cravo Oliveira do Hospital 1177 1836 Noudar Barrancos 1825 Nozelos Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 [editar]O Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Odeceixe Aljezur Óis da Ribeira Águeda 1516 Óis do Bairro Anadia 1514 século XIX Olalhas Tomar Olivais Lisboa e Loures 1852 1886 Oliveira do Conde Carregal do Sal 1286 Oliveirinha Tábua Olivença ocupado por Espanha 1298 1801 Oriola Portel 1282 1836 Ouguela Campo Maior Foral de D. Dinis de 5 de Janeiro de 1298 1836 Outeiro Bragança 1514 1853 Outil Cantanhede Ovoa Santa Comba Dão e Penacova [editar]P Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Paçó Vinhais 1312 1836 Paderne Albufeira Padrões Almodôvar e Castro Verde Paialvo Tomar 1836 Paio de Pele Vila Nova da Barquinha Panóias Ourique 1836 Parada de Ester Castro Daire século XIX Parada de Pinhão Sabrosa 1836 Parada do Bispo Lamego século XIX Parada do Bouro Vieira do Minho Paradela (São Pedro das Águias) Tabuaço Paredes da Beira São João da Pesqueira século XI século XIX Passô Moimenta da Beira 1834 Paus Albergaria-a-Velha Pavia Mora 1287 século XIX Pederneira Nazaré 1514 1912 (vila e concelho mudam o nome para Nazaré) Pedrógão Pequeno Sertã 20 de Outubro de 1513 1834 Penajóia Lamego Pena Verde Aguiar da Beira 1240 1836 Penalva de Alva Oliveira do Hospital Penas Róias Mogadouro século XIX Pendilhe Vila Nova de Paiva 1834 Penela da Beira Penedono 1055 1834 Penela do Minho Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1855 Penha Garcia Idanha-a-Nova Pêra Velha Moimenta da Beira 1834 1834 Peral Cadaval 10 de Julho de 1371 17 de Julho de 1371 Pereira Montemor-o-Velho 1282 1836 Pereira Jusã Ovar século XIX Pernes Santarém 1514 1855 Pias Ferreira do Zêzere Pico de Regalados Vila Verde 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro Castro Daire Pinheiro de Ázere Santa Comba Dão 1514 Pinheiro da Bemposta Oliveira de Azeméis 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro de Coja Tábua Pinheiros Tabuaço Pinho Velho Macedo de Cavaleiros 1832 Podentes Penela século XIX Pombalinho Soure século XIX Pombeiro Arganil 1513 1836 Porto Carreiro Penafiel e Marco de Canaveses 1836 Pousaflores Ansião 1836 Póvoa e Meadas Castelo de Vide 1248 1836 Póvoa de Penela Penedono Póvoa de Rio de Moinhos Castelo Branco Póvoa de Santa Cristina Montemor-o-Velho (povoação da freguesia de Tentúgal) 1265 1834 Povolide Viseu Povos Vila Franca de Xira (povoação da freguesia de Vila Franca de Xira) 1195 1836 Prado Vila Verde, Barcelos e Braga 24 de Outubro de 1855 Praia Santa Cruz da Graciosa 1540 1867 Préstimo Águeda 1514 século XIX Proença-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1218 1836 Provesende Sabrosa 1853 Pussos Alvaiázere 1514 século XIX [editar]Q Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Queijada Ponte de Lima Quiaios Figueira da Foz 1836 Quintela da Lapa Moimenta da Beira [editar]R Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Rabaçal Penela 1853 Raiva Castelo de Paiva Ranhados Mêda 1286 1836 Ranhados Viseu Rates Póvoa de Varzim 1517 1836 Real Amarante Rebordainhos Bragança 1836 Rebordãos Bragança 1208 século XIX Rebordões Ponte de Lima século XII século XIX Recardães Águeda Redinha Pombal 1159 1842 Refojos de Riba de Ave Santo Tirso 1836 Reigada Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 1836 Reriz Castro Daire 1514 1834 Ribaldeira Torres Vedras 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ribeira de Soaz Póvoa de Lanhoso, Terras de Bouro e Vieira do Minho 1515 1834 Rio de Moinhos Sátão século XIX Ronfe Guimarães 1834 Rosmaninhal Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Rossas Vieira do Minho 1510 1836 Rua Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe Ruivães Vieira do Minho 1853 [editar]S Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Sagres Vila do Bispo 1834 Salir de Matos Caldas da Rainha 1514 Salir do Porto Caldas da Rainha 10 de Março de 1515 Salvaterra do Extremo Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1855 Samodães Lamego Samora Correia Benavente 1300 1836 Sampaio Vila Flor Sanceriz Bragança século XIX Sande Lamego 1514 1836 Sandim Vila Nova de Gaia 1834 Sandomil Seia século XIII 1855 Sanfins Cinfães 1514 1855 Sanfins do Douro Alijó 1836 Sangalhos Anadia 1514 1834 Sanguinheda Arganil 1513 1836 Santa Catarina Caldas da Rainha 1349 1834 Santa Cristina do Couto Santo Tirso Santa Cruz de Riba Tâmega Amarante, Lousada, Marco de Canaveses e Penafiel 1513 1855 Santa Eulália de Barrosas Vizela e Felgueiras 1836 31 de Dezembro de 1855 Santa Marinha Seia 1190 século XIX Santa Marta do Bouro Amares e Terras de Bouro 24 de Outubro de 1855 Santalha Vinhais 1836 1853 Santo Varão Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1853 São Cosmado Armamar 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Cristóvão de Nogueira Cinfães São João da Foz do Douro Porto 1836 São João de Areias Santa Comba Dão <1258 7 de Setembro de 1895 São João de Rei Póvoa de Lanhoso São João do Monte Tondela 1855 São Lourenço do Bairro Anadia 1514 1853 São Mamede de Ribatua Alijó 1162 século XIX São Martinho de Mouros Resende 1121 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Martinho do Porto Alcobaça 1855 São Miguel de Acha Idanha-a-Nova século XIX São Miguel do Outeiro Tondela 1855 São Pedro da Cova Gondomar 1820 1836 São Romão Seia século XIII 1836 São Sebastião Angra do Heroísmo Alvará de D. Manuel de 23 de Março de 1503 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Sebastião da Feira Oliveira do Hospital São Tomé de Negrelos Santo Tirso São Vicente da Beira Castelo Branco 1195 1895 Sarzedas Castelo Branco 1212 1836 Sarzedo Covilhã 1836 Seda Alter do Chão 1271 1836 Segadães Águeda 1516 1836 Segura Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Seixo do Ervedal Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Seixo de Gatões Montemor-o-Velho Semide Miranda do Corvo 1853 Sendim Tabuaço 1250 1836 Senhorim Nelas 1140 1855 Serpins Lousã 1514 1836 Sever Moimenta da Beira Sezulfe Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Silvã de Cima Sátão século XIX Silvares Santa Comba Dão <1258 1836 Silvares Tondela século XIX Sinde Tábua 1514 Soajo Arcos de Valdevez 1514 Soalhães Marco de Canaveses Sobreira Formosa Proença-a-Nova 1212 1855 Sobrosa Paredes 1836 Sortelha Sabugal 1288 1855 Sosa Vagos 1514 1855 Soutelo do Douro São João da Pesqueira séc. XIV 1830 Souto Penedono 3 de Fevereiro de 1218 1834 Sul São Pedro do Sul e Castro Daire séc. XIII 24 de Outubro de 1853 [editar]T Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Tancos Vila Nova da Barquinha Tavares Mangualde 1114 1853 Távora Tabuaço Teixeira Baião 1514 1836 Tendais Cinfães Tentúgal Montemor-o-Velho 1108 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Terena Alandroal 1262 1836 Tolosa Nisa 1836 Topo Calheta 1510 1867 Torre de Dona Chama Mirandela e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1287 24 de Outubro de 1855 Torrão Alcácer do Sal 1512 Torrão Marco de Canaveses Torrozelo Seia Touça Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX Tourém Montalegre século XIX Trapa São Pedro do Sul Travanca Cinfães Treixedo Santa Comba Dão Trevões São João da Pesqueira, Penedono e Tabuaço 24 de Outubro de 1855 Trofa Águeda 1449 1836 Tuias Marco de Canaveses século XIX Turquel Alcobaça 1352 1836 [editar]U Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ucanha Tarouca 1836 Ulme Chamusca 18 de Fevereiro de 1561 24 de Outubro de 1855 Unhão Felgueiras 1515 1836 [editar]V Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Vacariça Mealhada Valadares Monção 24 de Outubro de 1855 Valdigem Lamego século XIX Valdreu Vila Verde 1855 Vale de Asnes Mirandela década de 1830 Vale de Nogueira Bragança século XIX Vale de Prados Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Valença do Douro Tabuaço 1514 1836 Valezim Seia 1514 1836 Valhelhas Guarda 1187 1855 Valongo dos Azeites , São João da Pesqueira , Várzea da Serra ,Tarouca , Várzea de Trevões , São João da Pesqueira , Veiros , Estremoz, Verride , Montemor-o-Velho , Vide, Seia , Vila Alva, Cuba , Vila Boa de Roda, Vieira do Minho , Vila Boim, Elvas , Vila Chã ,Vila Verde, Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Seia , Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Vila Nova de Paiva , Vila Cova de Sub-Avô ,Arganil , Vila da Ponte Sernancelhe Vila de Frades Vidigueira Vila do Touro Sabugal Vila Fernando Elvas Vila Flor Nisa Vila Franca de Lampaças Bragança 1286 Vila Garcia Terras de Bouro Vila Nova da Barca Montemor-o-Velho 1840 1844 Vila Nova da Erra Coruche 1836 Vila Nova de Alvito (Vila Nova da Baronia) Alvito 1280 1836 Vila Nova de Anços Soure século XIV 1836 Vila Nova de Milfontes Odemira 1486 1836 Vila Nova de Monsarros Anadia Vila Nova de São João Baptista de Gáfete Crato 1688 1836 Vila Nova de Souto d'El-Rei Lamego século XVIII 1836 Vila Nova do Casal Gouveia 1514 1836 Vila Pouca da Beira Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Vila Ruiva Cuba Vila Seca Armamar século XIX Vila Verde de Ficalho Serpa 1836 Vila Verde dos Francos Alenquer 1160 Vilar de Maçada Alijó 1853 Vilar Maior Sabugal 1296 1855 Vilar Seco de Lomba Vinhais século XIX Vilarinho da Castanheira Carrazeda de Ansiães 1218 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Vilarinho do Bairro Anadia 1515 século XIX Vilas Boas Vila Flor 1836 Vimieiro Arraiolos 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Vimieiro Braga 1517 Vouga Águeda 18 Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Abadim Cabeceiras de Basto 1514 Abiul Pombal 1167 1821 Aboim da Nóbrega Vila Verde e Ponte da Barca 1853 Abreiro Mirandela 1225 século XIX Abrunheira Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1855 Abrunhosa-a-Velha Mangualde século XIX Açores Celorico da Beira 1512 século XIX Água de Pau Lagoa 1515 1855 Água de Peixes Alvito Água Revés Valpaços século XIX Aguada de Baixo Águeda Aguada de Cima Águeda 1514 1836 Águas Belas Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Aguda Figueiró dos Vinhos 1212 século XIX Aguiar Viana do Alentejo 1287 Aguiar de Sousa Paredes Águias Mora Aguieira (Valongo do Vouga) Águeda 1514 1836 Aguim Anadia 1238 1836 Albergaria de Penela Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1837 Albergaria dos Fusos Cuba Alcáçovas Viana do Alentejo 1258 Alcafache Mangualde Alcaide Fundão século XIX Alcanede Santarém e Rio Maior 1163 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alcoentre Azambuja e Cadaval 1174 24 de Outubro de 1855 Aldeia Galega da Merceana Alenquer 1305 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alegrete Portalegre 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alfaiates Sabugal 1297 1836 Alfarela de Jales Vila Pouca de Aguiar e Murça 1220 1853 Alfeizerão Alcobaça Alfena Valongo sede de município em 1836; a sede foi transferida para Valongo Algodres Fornos de Algodres século XIX Algoso Vimioso, Miranda do Douro e Mogadouro século XIX Alhadas Figueira da Foz Alhais Vila Nova de Paiva Alhandra Vila Franca de Xira 1855 Alhos Vedros Moita séc. XIV 1855 Aljubarrota Alcobaça Almendra Vila Nova de Foz Côa e Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1298 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpalhão Nisa 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedrinha Fundão 1202 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedriz Alcobaça Alter Pedroso Alter do Chão Alva Castro Daire 1514 1836 Alvalade Santiago do Cacém 1834 Alvarenga Arouca 1514 1836 Alvares Góis 24 de Outubro de 1855 Álvaro Oleiros 1514 1836 Alverca da Beira Pinhel 1853 Alverca do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira 1160 1855 Alvoco da Serra Seia 1514 século XIX Alvor Portimão Alvorninha Caldas da Rainha 1210 1836 Amêndoa Mação 1836 Amieira Nisa Amieira Portel 15 de Novembro de 1512 Ançã Cantanhede, Coimbra e Mealhada 1371 1853 Angeja Albergaria-a-Velha 1514 1853 Anobra Condeixa-a-Nova Ansiães Carrazeda de Ansiães 1075 Apúlia Esposende 1834 Aradas Aveiro 1181 1836 Arazede Montemor-o-Velho 1781 1840 Arcos Tabuaço 1834 Arega Figueiró dos Vinhos 1201 século XIX Aregos Resende 1183 1855 Arez Nisa sec. XII 1836 Asseiceira Tomar 1253 Assequins Águeda 1514 1834 Assumar Monforte 1288 1836 Atalaia Vila Nova da Barquinha 1213 Atalaia do Campo Fundão 1570 século XIX Atei Mondim de Basto 1514 século XIX Atouguia da Baleia Peniche 1167 6 de Novembro de 1836 Aveiras de Baixo Azambuja 1207 século XIX Aveiras de Cima Azambuja 1210 1836 Avelar Ansião 1514 1836 Avelãs de Caminho Anadia 1514 1836 Avelãs de Cima Anadia século XIX Aveloso Mêda 1836 Avô Oliveira do Hospital 1187 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azambujeira Rio Maior 1633 1836 Azaruja (São Bento do Mato) Évora Azeitão (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) Setúbal Independente de Sesimbra a 5 de Dezembro de 1759 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ázere Tábua século XIX Azinhoso Mogadouro 1386 século XIX Azueira Mafra e Sobral de Monte Agraço 1820 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azurara Vila do Conde século XIX [editar]B Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Baltar Paredes 1834 1837 Banho São Pedro do Sul 1152 século XIX Baraçal Celorico da Beira século XIX Barbacena Elvas 1273 século XIX Barcos Tabuaço 1263 1855 Barqueiros Mesão Frio 1123 1836 Barreiros Viseu Barrô de Aguada Águeda 1514 século XIX Belas Sintra 24 de Outubro de 1855 Belém Lisboa 1852 1885 Belide Condeixa-a-Nova século XIX Belver Gavião 1518 1836 Bemposta Mogadouro foral de D. Dinis de 15 de Junho de 1315 século XIX Bemposta Penamacor 1510 1836 Benavila Avis 1296 Benviver Marco de Canaveses 1514 1852 Beringel Beja 23 de Novembro de 1519 1839 Bertiandos Ponte de Lima Besteiros Tondela 1836 Boa Aldeia Tondela Bobadela Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Botão Coimbra 1514 século XIX Britiande Lamego século XIX Brotas Mora Brunhido Águeda 1836 Buarcos Figueira da Foz 1342 1836 Burgo Arouca 1363 1817 [editar]C Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Cabaços Ponte de Lima Cabeçais e Fermedo Arouca e Santa Maria da Feira 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabeção Mora 1395 1836 Cabeço de Vide Fronteira 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabra Gouveia Cabrela Montemor-o-Novo 1170 Cabril Castro Daire 1514 1835 Cacela Vila Real de Santo António 17 de Julho de 1283 12 de Dezembro de 1775 Cadima Cantanhede 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Calde Viseu Cambeses (Couto de ou S. Tiago de) Barcelos 1085 1836 Campanhã Porto 1836 Canal Estremoz século XVI século XIX Canas de Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Canas de Senhorim Nelas 1196 1852 Canaveses Marco de Canaveses Candosa Tábua 1514 1842 Canelas Peso da Régua 1853 Canha Montijo 1172 17 de Abril de 1838 Cano Sousel 1512 1826 Capareiros (Barroselas) Viana do Castelo 1836 Capelas Ponta Delgada carta de lei de 23 de Julho de 1839 1855 Carapito Aguiar da Beira 1514 1836 Cardigos Mação século XIX Caria Belmonte 1512 1836 Caria Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe 1855 Carrazedo de Montenegro Valpaços, Chaves e Murça 1853 Carvalho Penacova 1514 século XIX Carvoeira Mafra Carvoeiro Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 século XIX | Casal de Álvaro Águeda século XIX Casével Castro Verde 1510 1836 Castanheira do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira Castanheira do Vouga Águeda Castanheiro do Sul São João da Pesqueira e Tabuaço Casteição Mêda 1196 6 de Novembro de 1836 Castelo Moimenta da Beira 1834 Castelo Bom Almeida 1296 1834 Castelo Mendo Almeida 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Castelo Novo Fundão 1202 1835 Castelo Rodrigo Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo Castro Laboreiro Melgaço 1271 1855 Castro Vicente Mogadouro 1305 1836 Cedovim Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1271 1836 Cela Alcobaça Celavisa Arganil 1217 século XIX Centuncelli (hoje Colmeal da Torre) Belmonte 1188 1198 Cepães Fafe Cercal do Alentejo Santiago do Cacém 1836 1855 Cernache Coimbra 1420 1836 Cerva Ribeira de Pena 1853 Cervães Vila Verde 1855 Chacim Macedo de Cavaleiros 1855 Chancelaria Alter do Chão 1518 1836 Chão de Couce Ansião 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Chavães Tabuaço 1265 1836 Cheleiros Mafra 1195 1836 Cinco Vilas Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 século XIX Codesseiro Guarda 1519 século XIX Coina Barreiro 1516 Coja Arganil 1260 1853 Colares Sintra 1255 24 de Outubro de 1855 Colos Odemira Foral de D. Manuel de 26 de Junho de 1499 1836 Condeixa-a-Velha Condeixa-a-Nova Correlhã Ponte de Lima Cortiços Macedo de Cavaleiros 1853 Couto de Esteves Sever do Vouga 1128 1836 Couto do Mosteiro Santa Comba Dão 1514 1836 Coz Alcobaça Cucujães Oliveira de Azeméis Currelos Carregal do Sal 1836 [editar]D Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Dornes Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Douro Calvo Sátão [editar]E Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ega Condeixa-a-Nova 1231 1835 Eiras Coimbra Eixo Aveiro século XII século XIX Entradas Castro Verde 1512 século XIX Envendos Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 Enxara dos Cavaleiros Mafra 1519 século XIX Ericeira Mafra 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ermelo Mondim de Basto e Vila Real 1196 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Ermida do Paiva Castro Daire Ervedal Avis 1512 1836 Ervedal da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Ervededo Chaves e Montalegre 1836 1853 Ervedosa Vinhais 1514 1836 Ervedosa do Douro São João da Pesqueira 1834 Escalhão Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo século XIX Esgueira Aveiro 1528 1836 Évora de Alcobaça Alcobaça 1332 Évora Monte Estremoz 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]F Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Facha Ponte de Lima Faílde e Carocedo Bragança século XIX Fajão Pampilhosa da Serra e Arganil 24 de Outubro de 1855 Famalicão Guarda século XIX Farinha Podre Penacova e Tábua 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Faro do Alentejo (Farinho) Cuba século XIX Favaios Alijó 1853 Feitosa Ponte de Lima Ferreira Paços de Ferreira Ferreira de Aves Sátão 1126 1836 Ferreiros Anadia 1210 Ferreiros de Tendais Cinfães 1210 Figueira Avis 1510 século XIX Figueiró da Granja Fornos de Algodres século XV 1836 Folgosinho Gouveia 1187 1836 Fonte Arcada Sernancelhe 1193 24 de Outubro de 1855 Fontelo Armamar 1514 1835 Fontes Santa Marta de Penaguião 1836 Forno Telheiro Celorico da Beira Frazão Paços de Ferreira 1821 1836 Frechas Mirandela século XIX Fráguas Vila Nova de Paiva 1883 Freixiel Vila Flor 1836 Freixo de Numão Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1372 1855 Frieira Bragança século XIX Frossos Albergaria-a-Velha 1124 1836 [editar]G Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Gafanhão São Pedro do Sul 1505 1834 Galegos Vila Real (povoação da freguesia de Vale de Nogueiras) 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Galveias Ponte de Sôr 1538 século XIX Garvão Ourique 1267 século XIX Geraz do Lima Viana do Castelo 1515 Gestaçô Amarante 1514 Godim Peso da Régua 1837 Gondufe Ponte de Lima Gosende Castro Daire 1834 Gostei, Formil e Castanheira Bragança 1298 século XIX Goujoim Armamar Gouvães Sabrosa 1202 1834 Gouveia do Tâmega Amarante e Marco de Canaveses Gove Baião século XIX Gradil Mafra 1327 1836 Granja do Tedo Tabuaço 1834 Grijó Vila Nova de Gaia Guardão Tondela 1836 Guilheiro Trancoso 1251 século XIX Gulfar Sátão século XIX [editar]I Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Idanha-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1836 Infias Fornos de Algodres século XIX Izeda Bragança e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]J Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Jarmelo Guarda Juromenha Alandroal 1836 [editar]L Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ladário Sátão século XIX Lafões Oliveira de Frades, São Pedro do Sul e Vouzela 1514 1836 Lagares da Beira Oliveira do Hospital 1514 1836 Lagos da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Lalim Lamego 1514 1834 Lamarosa Coruche Lamas de Orelhão Mirandela 1259 1853 Lamegal Pinhel século XIX Landeira Vendas Novas Landim Vila Nova de Famalicão e Santo Tirso século XIX Lanheses Viana do Castelo e Ponte de Lima 1793 1835 Lardosa Castelo Branco Larim Vila Verde 1514 século XIX Lavos Figueira da Foz 1853 Lavradio Barreiro 1670 1836 Lavre Montemor-o-Novo 1304 Lazarim Lamego século XII 1834 Leomil Moimenta da Beira 1283 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lindoso Ponte da Barca século XIX Linhares Celorico da Beira 1169 1855 Longa Tabuaço 6 de Novembro de 1836 Longomel Ponte de Sôr Longroiva Mêda 1120 6 de Novembro de 1836 Lordelo Vila Real 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Loriga Seia 1136 1855 Louredo Paredes Louriçal Pombal 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lourosa Oliveira do Hospital Lumiares Armamar 1514 século XIX [editar]M Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Maçãs de Caminho Alvaiázere Maçãs de Dona Maria Alvaiázere 1514 1855 Maceira Dão Mangualde século XIX Macieira de Cambra Vale de Cambra 1514 1926 Magueija Lamego século XIX Maiorca Figueira da Foz 1855 Maiorga Alcobaça 1454 século XIX Manique do Intendente Azambuja 1791 1836 Margem Gavião 1518 1836 Marialva Mêda 1157 1855 Matança Fornos de Algodres 1270 1836 Meadas Castelo de Vide Meãs do Campo Montemor-o-Velho 1832 1840 Medelim Idanha-a-Nova século XIX Melo Gouveia século XIX Melres Gondomar 1514 1834 Mesquitela Celorico da Beira 1664 século XIX Messejana Aljustrel 1235 24 de Outubro de 1855 Mezio Castro Daire Midões Tábua 1514 1853 Moção Castro Daire 1836 Mões Castro Daire 1820 1855 Moita dos Ferreiros Lourinhã Mondim da Beira Tarouca 1896 Monforte de Rio Livre Chaves e Valpaços 1273 1853 Monsanto Idanha-a-Nova e Penamacor 1174 Monsaraz Reguengos de Monsaraz 1276 1838 Monsul Póvoa de Lanhoso Montalvão Nisa 1512 1834 Montargil Ponte de Sôr 1855 Monte de Fralães Barcelos Monte Real Leiria 1292 Montoito Redondo 1517 século XIX Moreira Trancoso Moreira de Rei Trancoso século XII 1836 Mós Torre de Moncorvo século XIX Mouraz Tondela 1198 1836 Mouronho Tábua Muge Salvaterra de Magos 1304 1837 Muxagata Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX [editar]N Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Nagosa Moimenta da Beira 1834 Negrelos Santo Tirso século XIX Nogueira do Cravo Oliveira do Hospital 1177 1836 Noudar Barrancos 1825 Nozelos Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 [editar]O Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Odeceixe Aljezur Óis da Ribeira Águeda 1516 Óis do Bairro Anadia 1514 século XIX Olalhas Tomar Olivais Lisboa e Loures 1852 1886 Oliveira do Conde Carregal do Sal 1286 Oliveirinha Tábua Olivença ocupado por Espanha 1298 1801 Oriola Portel 1282 1836 Ouguela Campo Maior Foral de D. Dinis de 5 de Janeiro de 1298 1836 Outeiro Bragança 1514 1853 Outil Cantanhede Ovoa Santa Comba Dão e Penacova [editar]P Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Paçó Vinhais 1312 1836 Paderne Albufeira Padrões Almodôvar e Castro Verde Paialvo Tomar 1836 Paio de Pele Vila Nova da Barquinha Panóias Ourique 1836 Parada de Ester Castro Daire século XIX Parada de Pinhão Sabrosa 1836 Parada do Bispo Lamego século XIX Parada do Bouro Vieira do Minho Paradela (São Pedro das Águias) Tabuaço Paredes da Beira São João da Pesqueira século XI século XIX Passô Moimenta da Beira 1834 Paus Albergaria-a-Velha Pavia Mora 1287 século XIX Pederneira Nazaré 1514 1912 (vila e concelho mudam o nome para Nazaré) Pedrógão Pequeno Sertã 20 de Outubro de 1513 1834 Penajóia Lamego Pena Verde Aguiar da Beira 1240 1836 Penalva de Alva Oliveira do Hospital Penas Róias Mogadouro século XIX Pendilhe Vila Nova de Paiva 1834 Penela da Beira Penedono 1055 1834 Penela do Minho Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1855 Penha Garcia Idanha-a-Nova Pêra Velha Moimenta da Beira 1834 1834 Peral Cadaval 10 de Julho de 1371 17 de Julho de 1371 Pereira Montemor-o-Velho 1282 1836 Pereira Jusã Ovar século XIX Pernes Santarém 1514 1855 Pias Ferreira do Zêzere Pico de Regalados Vila Verde 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro Castro Daire Pinheiro de Ázere Santa Comba Dão 1514 Pinheiro da Bemposta Oliveira de Azeméis 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro de Coja Tábua Pinheiros Tabuaço Pinho Velho Macedo de Cavaleiros 1832 Podentes Penela século XIX Pombalinho Soure século XIX Pombeiro Arganil 1513 1836 Porto Carreiro Penafiel e Marco de Canaveses 1836 Pousaflores Ansião 1836 Póvoa e Meadas Castelo de Vide 1248 1836 Póvoa de Penela Penedono Póvoa de Rio de Moinhos Castelo Branco Póvoa de Santa Cristina Montemor-o-Velho (povoação da freguesia de Tentúgal) 1265 1834 Povolide Viseu Povos Vila Franca de Xira (povoação da freguesia de Vila Franca de Xira) 1195 1836 Prado Vila Verde, Barcelos e Braga 24 de Outubro de 1855 Praia Santa Cruz da Graciosa 1540 1867 Préstimo Águeda 1514 século XIX Proença-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1218 1836 Provesende Sabrosa 1853 Pussos Alvaiázere 1514 século XIX [editar]Q Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Queijada Ponte de Lima Quiaios Figueira da Foz 1836 Quintela da Lapa Moimenta da Beira [editar]R Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Rabaçal Penela 1853 Raiva Castelo de Paiva Ranhados Mêda 1286 1836 Ranhados Viseu Rates Póvoa de Varzim 1517 1836 Real Amarante Rebordainhos Bragança 1836 Rebordãos Bragança 1208 século XIX Rebordões Ponte de Lima século XII século XIX Recardães Águeda Redinha Pombal 1159 1842 Refojos de Riba de Ave Santo Tirso 1836 Reigada Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 1836 Reriz Castro Daire 1514 1834 Ribaldeira Torres Vedras 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ribeira de Soaz Póvoa de Lanhoso, Terras de Bouro e Vieira do Minho 1515 1834 Rio de Moinhos Sátão século XIX Ronfe Guimarães 1834 Rosmaninhal Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Rossas Vieira do Minho 1510 1836 Rua Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe Ruivães Vieira do Minho 1853 [editar]S Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Sagres Vila do Bispo 1834 Salir de Matos Caldas da Rainha 1514 Salir do Porto Caldas da Rainha 10 de Março de 1515 Salvaterra do Extremo Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1855 Samodães Lamego Samora Correia Benavente 1300 1836 Sampaio Vila Flor Sanceriz Bragança século XIX Sande Lamego 1514 1836 Sandim Vila Nova de Gaia 1834 Sandomil Seia século XIII 1855 Sanfins Cinfães 1514 1855 Sanfins do Douro Alijó 1836 Sangalhos Anadia 1514 1834 Sanguinheda Arganil 1513 1836 Santa Catarina Caldas da Rainha 1349 1834 Santa Cristina do Couto Santo Tirso Santa Cruz de Riba Tâmega Amarante, Lousada, Marco de Canaveses e Penafiel 1513 1855 Santa Eulália de Barrosas Vizela e Felgueiras 1836 31 de Dezembro de 1855 Santa Marinha Seia 1190 século XIX Santa Marta do Bouro Amares e Terras de Bouro 24 de Outubro de 1855 Santalha Vinhais 1836 1853 Santo Varão Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1853 São Cosmado Armamar 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Cristóvão de Nogueira Cinfães São João da Foz do Douro Porto 1836 São João de Areias Santa Comba Dão <1258 7 de Setembro de 1895 São João de Rei Póvoa de Lanhoso São João do Monte Tondela 1855 São Lourenço do Bairro Anadia 1514 1853 São Mamede de Ribatua Alijó 1162 século XIX São Martinho de Mouros Resende 1121 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Martinho do Porto Alcobaça 1855 São Miguel de Acha Idanha-a-Nova século XIX São Miguel do Outeiro Tondela 1855 São Pedro da Cova Gondomar 1820 1836 São Romão Seia século XIII 1836 São Sebastião Angra do Heroísmo Alvará de D. Manuel de 23 de Março de 1503 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Sebastião da Feira Oliveira do Hospital São Tomé de Negrelos Santo Tirso São Vicente da Beira Castelo Branco 1195 1895 Sarzedas Castelo Branco 1212 1836 Sarzedo Covilhã 1836 Seda Alter do Chão 1271 1836 Segadães Águeda 1516 1836 Segura Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Seixo do Ervedal Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Seixo de Gatões Montemor-o-Velho Semide Miranda do Corvo 1853 Sendim Tabuaço 1250 1836 Senhorim Nelas 1140 1855 Serpins Lousã 1514 1836 Sever Moimenta da Beira Sezulfe Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Silvã de Cima Sátão século XIX Silvares Santa Comba Dão <1258 1836 Silvares Tondela século XIX Sinde Tábua 1514 Soajo Arcos de Valdevez 1514 Soalhães Marco de Canaveses Sobreira Formosa Proença-a-Nova 1212 1855 Sobrosa Paredes 1836 Sortelha Sabugal 1288 1855 Sosa Vagos 1514 1855 Soutelo do Douro São João da Pesqueira séc. XIV 1830 Souto Penedono 3 de Fevereiro de 1218 1834 Sul São Pedro do Sul e Castro Daire séc. XIII 24 de Outubro de 1853 [editar]T Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Tancos Vila Nova da Barquinha Tavares Mangualde 1114 1853 Távora Tabuaço Teixeira Baião 1514 1836 Tendais Cinfães Tentúgal Montemor-o-Velho 1108 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Terena Alandroal 1262 1836 Tolosa Nisa 1836 Topo Calheta 1510 1867 Torre de Dona Chama Mirandela e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1287 24 de Outubro de 1855 Torrão Alcácer do Sal 1512 Torrão Marco de Canaveses Torrozelo Seia Touça Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX Tourém Montalegre século XIX Trapa São Pedro do Sul Travanca Cinfães Treixedo Santa Comba Dão Trevões São João da Pesqueira, Penedono e Tabuaço 24 de Outubro de 1855 Trofa Águeda 1449 1836 Tuias Marco de Canaveses século XIX Turquel Alcobaça 1352 1836 [editar]U Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ucanha Tarouca 1836 Ulme Chamusca 18 de Fevereiro de 1561 24 de Outubro de 1855 Unhão Felgueiras 1515 1836 [editar]V Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Vacariça Mealhada Valadares Monção 24 de Outubro de 1855 Valdigem Lamego século XIX Valdreu Vila Verde 1855 Vale de Asnes Mirandela década de 1830 Vale de Nogueira Bragança século XIX Vale de Prados Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Valença do Douro Tabuaço 1514 1836 Valezim Seia 1514 1836 Valhelhas Guarda 1187 1855 Valongo dos Azeites , São João da Pesqueira , Várzea da Serra ,Tarouca , Várzea de Trevões , São João da Pesqueira , Veiros , Estremoz, Verride , Montemor-o-Velho , Vide, Seia , Vila Alva, Cuba , Vila Boa de Roda, Vieira do Minho , Vila Boim, Elvas , Vila Chã ,Vila Verde, Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Seia , Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Vila Nova de Paiva , Vila Cova de Sub-Avô ,Arganil , Vila da Ponte Sernancelhe Vila de Frades Vidigueira Vila do Touro Sabugal Vila Fernando Elvas Vila Flor Nisa Vila Franca de Lampaças Bragança 1286 Vila Garcia Terras de Bouro Vila Nova da Barca Montemor-o-Velho 1840 1844 Vila Nova da Erra Coruche 1836 Vila Nova de Alvito (Vila Nova da Baronia) Alvito 1280 1836 Vila Nova de Anços Soure século XIV 1836 Vila Nova de Milfontes Odemira 1486 1836 Vila Nova de Monsarros Anadia Vila Nova de São João Baptista de Gáfete Crato 1688 1836 Vila Nova de Souto d'El-Rei Lamego século XVIII 1836 Vila Nova do Casal Gouveia 1514 1836 Vila Pouca da Beira Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Vila Ruiva Cuba Vila Seca Armamar século XIX Vila Verde de Ficalho Serpa 1836 Vila Verde dos Francos Alenquer 1160 Vilar de Maçada Alijó 1853 Vilar Maior Sabugal 1296 1855 Vilar Seco de Lomba Vinhais século XIX Vilarinho da Castanheira Carrazeda de Ansiães 1218 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Vilarinho do Bairro Anadia 1515 século XIX Vilas Boas Vila Flor 1836 Vimieiro Arraiolos 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Vimieiro Braga 1517 Vouga Águeda 18 Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Abadim Cabeceiras de Basto 1514 Abiul Pombal 1167 1821 Aboim da Nóbrega Vila Verde e Ponte da Barca 1853 Abreiro Mirandela 1225 século XIX Abrunheira Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1855 Abrunhosa-a-Velha Mangualde século XIX Açores Celorico da Beira 1512 século XIX Água de Pau Lagoa 1515 1855 Água de Peixes Alvito Água Revés Valpaços século XIX Aguada de Baixo Águeda Aguada de Cima Águeda 1514 1836 Águas Belas Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Aguda Figueiró dos Vinhos 1212 século XIX Aguiar Viana do Alentejo 1287 Aguiar de Sousa Paredes Águias Mora Aguieira (Valongo do Vouga) Águeda 1514 1836 Aguim Anadia 1238 1836 Albergaria de Penela Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1837 Albergaria dos Fusos Cuba Alcáçovas Viana do Alentejo 1258 Alcafache Mangualde Alcaide Fundão século XIX Alcanede Santarém e Rio Maior 1163 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alcoentre Azambuja e Cadaval 1174 24 de Outubro de 1855 Aldeia Galega da Merceana Alenquer 1305 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alegrete Portalegre 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alfaiates Sabugal 1297 1836 Alfarela de Jales Vila Pouca de Aguiar e Murça 1220 1853 Alfeizerão Alcobaça Alfena Valongo sede de município em 1836; a sede foi transferida para Valongo Algodres Fornos de Algodres século XIX Algoso Vimioso, Miranda do Douro e Mogadouro século XIX Alhadas Figueira da Foz Alhais Vila Nova de Paiva Alhandra Vila Franca de Xira 1855 Alhos Vedros Moita séc. XIV 1855 Aljubarrota Alcobaça Almendra Vila Nova de Foz Côa e Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1298 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpalhão Nisa 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedrinha Fundão 1202 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedriz Alcobaça Alter Pedroso Alter do Chão Alva Castro Daire 1514 1836 Alvalade Santiago do Cacém 1834 Alvarenga Arouca 1514 1836 Alvares Góis 24 de Outubro de 1855 Álvaro Oleiros 1514 1836 Alverca da Beira Pinhel 1853 Alverca do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira 1160 1855 Alvoco da Serra Seia 1514 século XIX Alvor Portimão Alvorninha Caldas da Rainha 1210 1836 Amêndoa Mação 1836 Amieira Nisa Amieira Portel 15 de Novembro de 1512 Ançã Cantanhede, Coimbra e Mealhada 1371 1853 Angeja Albergaria-a-Velha 1514 1853 Anobra Condeixa-a-Nova Ansiães Carrazeda de Ansiães 1075 Apúlia Esposende 1834 Aradas Aveiro 1181 1836 Arazede Montemor-o-Velho 1781 1840 Arcos Tabuaço 1834 Arega Figueiró dos Vinhos 1201 século XIX Aregos Resende 1183 1855 Arez Nisa sec. XII 1836 Asseiceira Tomar 1253 Assequins Águeda 1514 1834 Assumar Monforte 1288 1836 Atalaia Vila Nova da Barquinha 1213 Atalaia do Campo Fundão 1570 século XIX Atei Mondim de Basto 1514 século XIX Atouguia da Baleia Peniche 1167 6 de Novembro de 1836 Aveiras de Baixo Azambuja 1207 século XIX Aveiras de Cima Azambuja 1210 1836 Avelar Ansião 1514 1836 Avelãs de Caminho Anadia 1514 1836 Avelãs de Cima Anadia século XIX Aveloso Mêda 1836 Avô Oliveira do Hospital 1187 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azambujeira Rio Maior 1633 1836 Azaruja (São Bento do Mato) Évora Azeitão (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) Setúbal Independente de Sesimbra a 5 de Dezembro de 1759 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ázere Tábua século XIX Azinhoso Mogadouro 1386 século XIX Azueira Mafra e Sobral de Monte Agraço 1820 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azurara Vila do Conde século XIX [editar]B Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Baltar Paredes 1834 1837 Banho São Pedro do Sul 1152 século XIX Baraçal Celorico da Beira século XIX Barbacena Elvas 1273 século XIX Barcos Tabuaço 1263 1855 Barqueiros Mesão Frio 1123 1836 Barreiros Viseu Barrô de Aguada Águeda 1514 século XIX Belas Sintra 24 de Outubro de 1855 Belém Lisboa 1852 1885 Belide Condeixa-a-Nova século XIX Belver Gavião 1518 1836 Bemposta Mogadouro foral de D. Dinis de 15 de Junho de 1315 século XIX Bemposta Penamacor 1510 1836 Benavila Avis 1296 Benviver Marco de Canaveses 1514 1852 Beringel Beja 23 de Novembro de 1519 1839 Bertiandos Ponte de Lima Besteiros Tondela 1836 Boa Aldeia Tondela Bobadela Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Botão Coimbra 1514 século XIX Britiande Lamego século XIX Brotas Mora Brunhido Águeda 1836 Buarcos Figueira da Foz 1342 1836 Burgo Arouca 1363 1817 [editar]C Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Cabaços Ponte de Lima Cabeçais e Fermedo Arouca e Santa Maria da Feira 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabeção Mora 1395 1836 Cabeço de Vide Fronteira 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabra Gouveia Cabrela Montemor-o-Novo 1170 Cabril Castro Daire 1514 1835 Cacela Vila Real de Santo António 17 de Julho de 1283 12 de Dezembro de 1775 Cadima Cantanhede 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Calde Viseu Cambeses (Couto de ou S. Tiago de) Barcelos 1085 1836 Campanhã Porto 1836 Canal Estremoz século XVI século XIX Canas de Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Canas de Senhorim Nelas 1196 1852 Canaveses Marco de Canaveses Candosa Tábua 1514 1842 Canelas Peso da Régua 1853 Canha Montijo 1172 17 de Abril de 1838 Cano Sousel 1512 1826 Capareiros (Barroselas) Viana do Castelo 1836 Capelas Ponta Delgada carta de lei de 23 de Julho de 1839 1855 Carapito Aguiar da Beira 1514 1836 Cardigos Mação século XIX Caria Belmonte 1512 1836 Caria Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe 1855 Carrazedo de Montenegro Valpaços, Chaves e Murça 1853 Carvalho Penacova 1514 século XIX Carvoeira Mafra Carvoeiro Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 século XIX | Casal de Álvaro Águeda século XIX Casével Castro Verde 1510 1836 Castanheira do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira Castanheira do Vouga Águeda Castanheiro do Sul São João da Pesqueira e Tabuaço Casteição Mêda 1196 6 de Novembro de 1836 Castelo Moimenta da Beira 1834 Castelo Bom Almeida 1296 1834 Castelo Mendo Almeida 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Castelo Novo Fundão 1202 1835 Castelo Rodrigo Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo Castro Laboreiro Melgaço 1271 1855 Castro Vicente Mogadouro 1305 1836 Cedovim Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1271 1836 Cela Alcobaça Celavisa Arganil 1217 século XIX Centuncelli (hoje Colmeal da Torre) Belmonte 1188 1198 Cepães Fafe Cercal do Alentejo Santiago do Cacém 1836 1855 Cernache Coimbra 1420 1836 Cerva Ribeira de Pena 1853 Cervães Vila Verde 1855 Chacim Macedo de Cavaleiros 1855 Chancelaria Alter do Chão 1518 1836 Chão de Couce Ansião 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Chavães Tabuaço 1265 1836 Cheleiros Mafra 1195 1836 Cinco Vilas Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 século XIX Codesseiro Guarda 1519 século XIX Coina Barreiro 1516 Coja Arganil 1260 1853 Colares Sintra 1255 24 de Outubro de 1855 Colos Odemira Foral de D. Manuel de 26 de Junho de 1499 1836 Condeixa-a-Velha Condeixa-a-Nova Correlhã Ponte de Lima Cortiços Macedo de Cavaleiros 1853 Couto de Esteves Sever do Vouga 1128 1836 Couto do Mosteiro Santa Comba Dão 1514 1836 Coz Alcobaça Cucujães Oliveira de Azeméis Currelos Carregal do Sal 1836 [editar]D Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Dornes Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Douro Calvo Sátão [editar]E Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ega Condeixa-a-Nova 1231 1835 Eiras Coimbra Eixo Aveiro século XII século XIX Entradas Castro Verde 1512 século XIX Envendos Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 Enxara dos Cavaleiros Mafra 1519 século XIX Ericeira Mafra 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ermelo Mondim de Basto e Vila Real 1196 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Ermida do Paiva Castro Daire Ervedal Avis 1512 1836 Ervedal da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Ervededo Chaves e Montalegre 1836 1853 Ervedosa Vinhais 1514 1836 Ervedosa do Douro São João da Pesqueira 1834 Escalhão Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo século XIX Esgueira Aveiro 1528 1836 Évora de Alcobaça Alcobaça 1332 Évora Monte Estremoz 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]F Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Facha Ponte de Lima Faílde e Carocedo Bragança século XIX Fajão Pampilhosa da Serra e Arganil 24 de Outubro de 1855 Famalicão Guarda século XIX Farinha Podre Penacova e Tábua 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Faro do Alentejo (Farinho) Cuba século XIX Favaios Alijó 1853 Feitosa Ponte de Lima Ferreira Paços de Ferreira Ferreira de Aves Sátão 1126 1836 Ferreiros Anadia 1210 Ferreiros de Tendais Cinfães 1210 Figueira Avis 1510 século XIX Figueiró da Granja Fornos de Algodres século XV 1836 Folgosinho Gouveia 1187 1836 Fonte Arcada Sernancelhe 1193 24 de Outubro de 1855 Fontelo Armamar 1514 1835 Fontes Santa Marta de Penaguião 1836 Forno Telheiro Celorico da Beira Frazão Paços de Ferreira 1821 1836 Frechas Mirandela século XIX Fráguas Vila Nova de Paiva 1883 Freixiel Vila Flor 1836 Freixo de Numão Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1372 1855 Frieira Bragança século XIX Frossos Albergaria-a-Velha 1124 1836 [editar]G Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Gafanhão São Pedro do Sul 1505 1834 Galegos Vila Real (povoação da freguesia de Vale de Nogueiras) 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Galveias Ponte de Sôr 1538 século XIX Garvão Ourique 1267 século XIX Geraz do Lima Viana do Castelo 1515 Gestaçô Amarante 1514 Godim Peso da Régua 1837 Gondufe Ponte de Lima Gosende Castro Daire 1834 Gostei, Formil e Castanheira Bragança 1298 século XIX Goujoim Armamar Gouvães Sabrosa 1202 1834 Gouveia do Tâmega Amarante e Marco de Canaveses Gove Baião século XIX Gradil Mafra 1327 1836 Granja do Tedo Tabuaço 1834 Grijó Vila Nova de Gaia Guardão Tondela 1836 Guilheiro Trancoso 1251 século XIX Gulfar Sátão século XIX [editar]I Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Idanha-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1836 Infias Fornos de Algodres século XIX Izeda Bragança e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]J Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Jarmelo Guarda Juromenha Alandroal 1836 [editar]L Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ladário Sátão século XIX Lafões Oliveira de Frades, São Pedro do Sul e Vouzela 1514 1836 Lagares da Beira Oliveira do Hospital 1514 1836 Lagos da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Lalim Lamego 1514 1834 Lamarosa Coruche Lamas de Orelhão Mirandela 1259 1853 Lamegal Pinhel século XIX Landeira Vendas Novas Landim Vila Nova de Famalicão e Santo Tirso século XIX Lanheses Viana do Castelo e Ponte de Lima 1793 1835 Lardosa Castelo Branco Larim Vila Verde 1514 século XIX Lavos Figueira da Foz 1853 Lavradio Barreiro 1670 1836 Lavre Montemor-o-Novo 1304 Lazarim Lamego século XII 1834 Leomil Moimenta da Beira 1283 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lindoso Ponte da Barca século XIX Linhares Celorico da Beira 1169 1855 Longa Tabuaço 6 de Novembro de 1836 Longomel Ponte de Sôr Longroiva Mêda 1120 6 de Novembro de 1836 Lordelo Vila Real 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Loriga Seia 1136 1855 Louredo Paredes Louriçal Pombal 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lourosa Oliveira do Hospital Lumiares Armamar 1514 século XIX [editar]M Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Maçãs de Caminho Alvaiázere Maçãs de Dona Maria Alvaiázere 1514 1855 Maceira Dão Mangualde século XIX Macieira de Cambra Vale de Cambra 1514 1926 Magueija Lamego século XIX Maiorca Figueira da Foz 1855 Maiorga Alcobaça 1454 século XIX Manique do Intendente Azambuja 1791 1836 Margem Gavião 1518 1836 Marialva Mêda 1157 1855 Matança Fornos de Algodres 1270 1836 Meadas Castelo de Vide Meãs do Campo Montemor-o-Velho 1832 1840 Medelim Idanha-a-Nova século XIX Melo Gouveia século XIX Melres Gondomar 1514 1834 Mesquitela Celorico da Beira 1664 século XIX Messejana Aljustrel 1235 24 de Outubro de 1855 Mezio Castro Daire Midões Tábua 1514 1853 Moção Castro Daire 1836 Mões Castro Daire 1820 1855 Moita dos Ferreiros Lourinhã Mondim da Beira Tarouca 1896 Monforte de Rio Livre Chaves e Valpaços 1273 1853 Monsanto Idanha-a-Nova e Penamacor 1174 Monsaraz Reguengos de Monsaraz 1276 1838 Monsul Póvoa de Lanhoso Montalvão Nisa 1512 1834 Montargil Ponte de Sôr 1855 Monte de Fralães Barcelos Monte Real Leiria 1292 Montoito Redondo 1517 século XIX Moreira Trancoso Moreira de Rei Trancoso século XII 1836 Mós Torre de Moncorvo século XIX Mouraz Tondela 1198 1836 Mouronho Tábua Muge Salvaterra de Magos 1304 1837 Muxagata Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX [editar]N Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Nagosa Moimenta da Beira 1834 Negrelos Santo Tirso século XIX Nogueira do Cravo Oliveira do Hospital 1177 1836 Noudar Barrancos 1825 Nozelos Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 [editar]O Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Odeceixe Aljezur Óis da Ribeira Águeda 1516 Óis do Bairro Anadia 1514 século XIX Olalhas Tomar Olivais Lisboa e Loures 1852 1886 Oliveira do Conde Carregal do Sal 1286 Oliveirinha Tábua Olivença ocupado por Espanha 1298 1801 Oriola Portel 1282 1836 Ouguela Campo Maior Foral de D. Dinis de 5 de Janeiro de 1298 1836 Outeiro Bragança 1514 1853 Outil Cantanhede Ovoa Santa Comba Dão e Penacova [editar]P Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Paçó Vinhais 1312 1836 Paderne Albufeira Padrões Almodôvar e Castro Verde Paialvo Tomar 1836 Paio de Pele Vila Nova da Barquinha Panóias Ourique 1836 Parada de Ester Castro Daire século XIX Parada de Pinhão Sabrosa 1836 Parada do Bispo Lamego século XIX Parada do Bouro Vieira do Minho Paradela (São Pedro das Águias) Tabuaço Paredes da Beira São João da Pesqueira século XI século XIX Passô Moimenta da Beira 1834 Paus Albergaria-a-Velha Pavia Mora 1287 século XIX Pederneira Nazaré 1514 1912 (vila e concelho mudam o nome para Nazaré) Pedrógão Pequeno Sertã 20 de Outubro de 1513 1834 Penajóia Lamego Pena Verde Aguiar da Beira 1240 1836 Penalva de Alva Oliveira do Hospital Penas Róias Mogadouro século XIX Pendilhe Vila Nova de Paiva 1834 Penela da Beira Penedono 1055 1834 Penela do Minho Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1855 Penha Garcia Idanha-a-Nova Pêra Velha Moimenta da Beira 1834 1834 Peral Cadaval 10 de Julho de 1371 17 de Julho de 1371 Pereira Montemor-o-Velho 1282 1836 Pereira Jusã Ovar século XIX Pernes Santarém 1514 1855 Pias Ferreira do Zêzere Pico de Regalados Vila Verde 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro Castro Daire Pinheiro de Ázere Santa Comba Dão 1514 Pinheiro da Bemposta Oliveira de Azeméis 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro de Coja Tábua Pinheiros Tabuaço Pinho Velho Macedo de Cavaleiros 1832 Podentes Penela século XIX Pombalinho Soure século XIX Pombeiro Arganil 1513 1836 Porto Carreiro Penafiel e Marco de Canaveses 1836 Pousaflores Ansião 1836 Póvoa e Meadas Castelo de Vide 1248 1836 Póvoa de Penela Penedono Póvoa de Rio de Moinhos Castelo Branco Póvoa de Santa Cristina Montemor-o-Velho (povoação da freguesia de Tentúgal) 1265 1834 Povolide Viseu Povos Vila Franca de Xira (povoação da freguesia de Vila Franca de Xira) 1195 1836 Prado Vila Verde, Barcelos e Braga 24 de Outubro de 1855 Praia Santa Cruz da Graciosa 1540 1867 Préstimo Águeda 1514 século XIX Proença-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1218 1836 Provesende Sabrosa 1853 Pussos Alvaiázere 1514 século XIX [editar]Q Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Queijada Ponte de Lima Quiaios Figueira da Foz 1836 Quintela da Lapa Moimenta da Beira [editar]R Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Rabaçal Penela 1853 Raiva Castelo de Paiva Ranhados Mêda 1286 1836 Ranhados Viseu Rates Póvoa de Varzim 1517 1836 Real Amarante Rebordainhos Bragança 1836 Rebordãos Bragança 1208 século XIX Rebordões Ponte de Lima século XII século XIX Recardães Águeda Redinha Pombal 1159 1842 Refojos de Riba de Ave Santo Tirso 1836 Reigada Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 1836 Reriz Castro Daire 1514 1834 Ribaldeira Torres Vedras 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ribeira de Soaz Póvoa de Lanhoso, Terras de Bouro e Vieira do Minho 1515 1834 Rio de Moinhos Sátão século XIX Ronfe Guimarães 1834 Rosmaninhal Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Rossas Vieira do Minho 1510 1836 Rua Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe Ruivães Vieira do Minho 1853 [editar]S Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Sagres Vila do Bispo 1834 Salir de Matos Caldas da Rainha 1514 Salir do Porto Caldas da Rainha 10 de Março de 1515 Salvaterra do Extremo Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1855 Samodães Lamego Samora Correia Benavente 1300 1836 Sampaio Vila Flor Sanceriz Bragança século XIX Sande Lamego 1514 1836 Sandim Vila Nova de Gaia 1834 Sandomil Seia século XIII 1855 Sanfins Cinfães 1514 1855 Sanfins do Douro Alijó 1836 Sangalhos Anadia 1514 1834 Sanguinheda Arganil 1513 1836 Santa Catarina Caldas da Rainha 1349 1834 Santa Cristina do Couto Santo Tirso Santa Cruz de Riba Tâmega Amarante, Lousada, Marco de Canaveses e Penafiel 1513 1855 Santa Eulália de Barrosas Vizela e Felgueiras 1836 31 de Dezembro de 1855 Santa Marinha Seia 1190 século XIX Santa Marta do Bouro Amares e Terras de Bouro 24 de Outubro de 1855 Santalha Vinhais 1836 1853 Santo Varão Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1853 São Cosmado Armamar 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Cristóvão de Nogueira Cinfães São João da Foz do Douro Porto 1836 São João de Areias Santa Comba Dão <1258 7 de Setembro de 1895 São João de Rei Póvoa de Lanhoso São João do Monte Tondela 1855 São Lourenço do Bairro Anadia 1514 1853 São Mamede de Ribatua Alijó 1162 século XIX São Martinho de Mouros Resende 1121 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Martinho do Porto Alcobaça 1855 São Miguel de Acha Idanha-a-Nova século XIX São Miguel do Outeiro Tondela 1855 São Pedro da Cova Gondomar 1820 1836 São Romão Seia século XIII 1836 São Sebastião Angra do Heroísmo Alvará de D. Manuel de 23 de Março de 1503 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Sebastião da Feira Oliveira do Hospital São Tomé de Negrelos Santo Tirso São Vicente da Beira Castelo Branco 1195 1895 Sarzedas Castelo Branco 1212 1836 Sarzedo Covilhã 1836 Seda Alter do Chão 1271 1836 Segadães Águeda 1516 1836 Segura Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Seixo do Ervedal Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Seixo de Gatões Montemor-o-Velho Semide Miranda do Corvo 1853 Sendim Tabuaço 1250 1836 Senhorim Nelas 1140 1855 Serpins Lousã 1514 1836 Sever Moimenta da Beira Sezulfe Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Silvã de Cima Sátão século XIX Silvares Santa Comba Dão <1258 1836 Silvares Tondela século XIX Sinde Tábua 1514 Soajo Arcos de Valdevez 1514 Soalhães Marco de Canaveses Sobreira Formosa Proença-a-Nova 1212 1855 Sobrosa Paredes 1836 Sortelha Sabugal 1288 1855 Sosa Vagos 1514 1855 Soutelo do Douro São João da Pesqueira séc. XIV 1830 Souto Penedono 3 de Fevereiro de 1218 1834 Sul São Pedro do Sul e Castro Daire séc. XIII 24 de Outubro de 1853 [editar]T Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Tancos Vila Nova da Barquinha Tavares Mangualde 1114 1853 Távora Tabuaço Teixeira Baião 1514 1836 Tendais Cinfães Tentúgal Montemor-o-Velho 1108 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Terena Alandroal 1262 1836 Tolosa Nisa 1836 Topo Calheta 1510 1867 Torre de Dona Chama Mirandela e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1287 24 de Outubro de 1855 Torrão Alcácer do Sal 1512 Torrão Marco de Canaveses Torrozelo Seia Touça Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX Tourém Montalegre século XIX Trapa São Pedro do Sul Travanca Cinfães Treixedo Santa Comba Dão Trevões São João da Pesqueira, Penedono e Tabuaço 24 de Outubro de 1855 Trofa Águeda 1449 1836 Tuias Marco de Canaveses século XIX Turquel Alcobaça 1352 1836 [editar]U Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ucanha Tarouca 1836 Ulme Chamusca 18 de Fevereiro de 1561 24 de Outubro de 1855 Unhão Felgueiras 1515 1836 [editar]V Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Vacariça Mealhada Valadares Monção 24 de Outubro de 1855 Valdigem Lamego século XIX Valdreu Vila Verde 1855 Vale de Asnes Mirandela década de 1830 Vale de Nogueira Bragança século XIX Vale de Prados Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Valença do Douro Tabuaço 1514 1836 Valezim Seia 1514 1836 Valhelhas Guarda 1187 1855 Valongo dos Azeites , São João da Pesqueira , Várzea da Serra ,Tarouca , Várzea de Trevões , São João da Pesqueira , Veiros , Estremoz, Verride , Montemor-o-Velho , Vide, Seia , Vila Alva, Cuba , Vila Boa de Roda, Vieira do Minho , Vila Boim, Elvas , Vila Chã ,Vila Verde, Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Seia , Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Vila Nova de Paiva , Vila Cova de Sub-Avô ,Arganil , Vila da Ponte Sernancelhe Vila de Frades Vidigueira Vila do Touro Sabugal Vila Fernando Elvas Vila Flor Nisa Vila Franca de Lampaças Bragança 1286 Vila Garcia Terras de Bouro Vila Nova da Barca Montemor-o-Velho 1840 1844 Vila Nova da Erra Coruche 1836 Vila Nova de Alvito (Vila Nova da Baronia) Alvito 1280 1836 Vila Nova de Anços Soure século XIV 1836 Vila Nova de Milfontes Odemira 1486 1836 Vila Nova de Monsarros Anadia Vila Nova de São João Baptista de Gáfete Crato 1688 1836 Vila Nova de Souto d'El-Rei Lamego século XVIII 1836 Vila Nova do Casal Gouveia 1514 1836 Vila Pouca da Beira Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Vila Ruiva Cuba Vila Seca Armamar século XIX Vila Verde de Ficalho Serpa 1836 Vila Verde dos Francos Alenquer 1160 Vilar de Maçada Alijó 1853 Vilar Maior Sabugal 1296 1855 Vilar Seco de Lomba Vinhais século XIX Vilarinho da Castanheira Carrazeda de Ansiães 1218 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Vilarinho do Bairro Anadia 1515 século XIX Vilas Boas Vila Flor 1836 Vimieiro Arraiolos 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Vimieiro Braga 1517 Vouga Águeda 18 Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Abadim Cabeceiras de Basto 1514 Abiul Pombal 1167 1821 Aboim da Nóbrega Vila Verde e Ponte da Barca 1853 Abreiro Mirandela 1225 século XIX Abrunheira Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1855 Abrunhosa-a-Velha Mangualde século XIX Açores Celorico da Beira 1512 século XIX Água de Pau Lagoa 1515 1855 Água de Peixes Alvito Água Revés Valpaços século XIX Aguada de Baixo Águeda Aguada de Cima Águeda 1514 1836 Águas Belas Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Aguda Figueiró dos Vinhos 1212 século XIX Aguiar Viana do Alentejo 1287 Aguiar de Sousa Paredes Águias Mora Aguieira (Valongo do Vouga) Águeda 1514 1836 Aguim Anadia 1238 1836 Albergaria de Penela Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1837 Albergaria dos Fusos Cuba Alcáçovas Viana do Alentejo 1258 Alcafache Mangualde Alcaide Fundão século XIX Alcanede Santarém e Rio Maior 1163 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alcoentre Azambuja e Cadaval 1174 24 de Outubro de 1855 Aldeia Galega da Merceana Alenquer 1305 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alegrete Portalegre 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alfaiates Sabugal 1297 1836 Alfarela de Jales Vila Pouca de Aguiar e Murça 1220 1853 Alfeizerão Alcobaça Alfena Valongo sede de município em 1836; a sede foi transferida para Valongo Algodres Fornos de Algodres século XIX Algoso Vimioso, Miranda do Douro e Mogadouro século XIX Alhadas Figueira da Foz Alhais Vila Nova de Paiva Alhandra Vila Franca de Xira 1855 Alhos Vedros Moita séc. XIV 1855 Aljubarrota Alcobaça Almendra Vila Nova de Foz Côa e Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1298 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpalhão Nisa 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedrinha Fundão 1202 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedriz Alcobaça Alter Pedroso Alter do Chão Alva Castro Daire 1514 1836 Alvalade Santiago do Cacém 1834 Alvarenga Arouca 1514 1836 Alvares Góis 24 de Outubro de 1855 Álvaro Oleiros 1514 1836 Alverca da Beira Pinhel 1853 Alverca do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira 1160 1855 Alvoco da Serra Seia 1514 século XIX Alvor Portimão Alvorninha Caldas da Rainha 1210 1836 Amêndoa Mação 1836 Amieira Nisa Amieira Portel 15 de Novembro de 1512 Ançã Cantanhede, Coimbra e Mealhada 1371 1853 Angeja Albergaria-a-Velha 1514 1853 Anobra Condeixa-a-Nova Ansiães Carrazeda de Ansiães 1075 Apúlia Esposende 1834 Aradas Aveiro 1181 1836 Arazede Montemor-o-Velho 1781 1840 Arcos Tabuaço 1834 Arega Figueiró dos Vinhos 1201 século XIX Aregos Resende 1183 1855 Arez Nisa sec. XII 1836 Asseiceira Tomar 1253 Assequins Águeda 1514 1834 Assumar Monforte 1288 1836 Atalaia Vila Nova da Barquinha 1213 Atalaia do Campo Fundão 1570 século XIX Atei Mondim de Basto 1514 século XIX Atouguia da Baleia Peniche 1167 6 de Novembro de 1836 Aveiras de Baixo Azambuja 1207 século XIX Aveiras de Cima Azambuja 1210 1836 Avelar Ansião 1514 1836 Avelãs de Caminho Anadia 1514 1836 Avelãs de Cima Anadia século XIX Aveloso Mêda 1836 Avô Oliveira do Hospital 1187 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azambujeira Rio Maior 1633 1836 Azaruja (São Bento do Mato) Évora Azeitão (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) Setúbal Independente de Sesimbra a 5 de Dezembro de 1759 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ázere Tábua século XIX Azinhoso Mogadouro 1386 século XIX Azueira Mafra e Sobral de Monte Agraço 1820 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azurara Vila do Conde século XIX [editar]B Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Baltar Paredes 1834 1837 Banho São Pedro do Sul 1152 século XIX Baraçal Celorico da Beira século XIX Barbacena Elvas 1273 século XIX Barcos Tabuaço 1263 1855 Barqueiros Mesão Frio 1123 1836 Barreiros Viseu Barrô de Aguada Águeda 1514 século XIX Belas Sintra 24 de Outubro de 1855 Belém Lisboa 1852 1885 Belide Condeixa-a-Nova século XIX Belver Gavião 1518 1836 Bemposta Mogadouro foral de D. Dinis de 15 de Junho de 1315 século XIX Bemposta Penamacor 1510 1836 Benavila Avis 1296 Benviver Marco de Canaveses 1514 1852 Beringel Beja 23 de Novembro de 1519 1839 Bertiandos Ponte de Lima Besteiros Tondela 1836 Boa Aldeia Tondela Bobadela Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Botão Coimbra 1514 século XIX Britiande Lamego século XIX Brotas Mora Brunhido Águeda 1836 Buarcos Figueira da Foz 1342 1836 Burgo Arouca 1363 1817 [editar]C Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Cabaços Ponte de Lima Cabeçais e Fermedo Arouca e Santa Maria da Feira 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabeção Mora 1395 1836 Cabeço de Vide Fronteira 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabra Gouveia Cabrela Montemor-o-Novo 1170 Cabril Castro Daire 1514 1835 Cacela Vila Real de Santo António 17 de Julho de 1283 12 de Dezembro de 1775 Cadima Cantanhede 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Calde Viseu Cambeses (Couto de ou S. Tiago de) Barcelos 1085 1836 Campanhã Porto 1836 Canal Estremoz século XVI século XIX Canas de Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Canas de Senhorim Nelas 1196 1852 Canaveses Marco de Canaveses Candosa Tábua 1514 1842 Canelas Peso da Régua 1853 Canha Montijo 1172 17 de Abril de 1838 Cano Sousel 1512 1826 Capareiros (Barroselas) Viana do Castelo 1836 Capelas Ponta Delgada carta de lei de 23 de Julho de 1839 1855 Carapito Aguiar da Beira 1514 1836 Cardigos Mação século XIX Caria Belmonte 1512 1836 Caria Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe 1855 Carrazedo de Montenegro Valpaços, Chaves e Murça 1853 Carvalho Penacova 1514 século XIX Carvoeira Mafra Carvoeiro Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 século XIX | Casal de Álvaro Águeda século XIX Casével Castro Verde 1510 1836 Castanheira do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira Castanheira do Vouga Águeda Castanheiro do Sul São João da Pesqueira e Tabuaço Casteição Mêda 1196 6 de Novembro de 1836 Castelo Moimenta da Beira 1834 Castelo Bom Almeida 1296 1834 Castelo Mendo Almeida 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Castelo Novo Fundão 1202 1835 Castelo Rodrigo Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo Castro Laboreiro Melgaço 1271 1855 Castro Vicente Mogadouro 1305 1836 Cedovim Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1271 1836 Cela Alcobaça Celavisa Arganil 1217 século XIX Centuncelli (hoje Colmeal da Torre) Belmonte 1188 1198 Cepães Fafe Cercal do Alentejo Santiago do Cacém 1836 1855 Cernache Coimbra 1420 1836 Cerva Ribeira de Pena 1853 Cervães Vila Verde 1855 Chacim Macedo de Cavaleiros 1855 Chancelaria Alter do Chão 1518 1836 Chão de Couce Ansião 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Chavães Tabuaço 1265 1836 Cheleiros Mafra 1195 1836 Cinco Vilas Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 século XIX Codesseiro Guarda 1519 século XIX Coina Barreiro 1516 Coja Arganil 1260 1853 Colares Sintra 1255 24 de Outubro de 1855 Colos Odemira Foral de D. Manuel de 26 de Junho de 1499 1836 Condeixa-a-Velha Condeixa-a-Nova Correlhã Ponte de Lima Cortiços Macedo de Cavaleiros 1853 Couto de Esteves Sever do Vouga 1128 1836 Couto do Mosteiro Santa Comba Dão 1514 1836 Coz Alcobaça Cucujães Oliveira de Azeméis Currelos Carregal do Sal 1836 [editar]D Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Dornes Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Douro Calvo Sátão [editar]E Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ega Condeixa-a-Nova 1231 1835 Eiras Coimbra Eixo Aveiro século XII século XIX Entradas Castro Verde 1512 século XIX Envendos Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 Enxara dos Cavaleiros Mafra 1519 século XIX Ericeira Mafra 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ermelo Mondim de Basto e Vila Real 1196 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Ermida do Paiva Castro Daire Ervedal Avis 1512 1836 Ervedal da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Ervededo Chaves e Montalegre 1836 1853 Ervedosa Vinhais 1514 1836 Ervedosa do Douro São João da Pesqueira 1834 Escalhão Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo século XIX Esgueira Aveiro 1528 1836 Évora de Alcobaça Alcobaça 1332 Évora Monte Estremoz 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]F Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Facha Ponte de Lima Faílde e Carocedo Bragança século XIX Fajão Pampilhosa da Serra e Arganil 24 de Outubro de 1855 Famalicão Guarda século XIX Farinha Podre Penacova e Tábua 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Faro do Alentejo (Farinho) Cuba século XIX Favaios Alijó 1853 Feitosa Ponte de Lima Ferreira Paços de Ferreira Ferreira de Aves Sátão 1126 1836 Ferreiros Anadia 1210 Ferreiros de Tendais Cinfães 1210 Figueira Avis 1510 século XIX Figueiró da Granja Fornos de Algodres século XV 1836 Folgosinho Gouveia 1187 1836 Fonte Arcada Sernancelhe 1193 24 de Outubro de 1855 Fontelo Armamar 1514 1835 Fontes Santa Marta de Penaguião 1836 Forno Telheiro Celorico da Beira Frazão Paços de Ferreira 1821 1836 Frechas Mirandela século XIX Fráguas Vila Nova de Paiva 1883 Freixiel Vila Flor 1836 Freixo de Numão Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1372 1855 Frieira Bragança século XIX Frossos Albergaria-a-Velha 1124 1836 [editar]G Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Gafanhão São Pedro do Sul 1505 1834 Galegos Vila Real (povoação da freguesia de Vale de Nogueiras) 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Galveias Ponte de Sôr 1538 século XIX Garvão Ourique 1267 século XIX Geraz do Lima Viana do Castelo 1515 Gestaçô Amarante 1514 Godim Peso da Régua 1837 Gondufe Ponte de Lima Gosende Castro Daire 1834 Gostei, Formil e Castanheira Bragança 1298 século XIX Goujoim Armamar Gouvães Sabrosa 1202 1834 Gouveia do Tâmega Amarante e Marco de Canaveses Gove Baião século XIX Gradil Mafra 1327 1836 Granja do Tedo Tabuaço 1834 Grijó Vila Nova de Gaia Guardão Tondela 1836 Guilheiro Trancoso 1251 século XIX Gulfar Sátão século XIX [editar]I Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Idanha-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1836 Infias Fornos de Algodres século XIX Izeda Bragança e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]J Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Jarmelo Guarda Juromenha Alandroal 1836 [editar]L Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ladário Sátão século XIX Lafões Oliveira de Frades, São Pedro do Sul e Vouzela 1514 1836 Lagares da Beira Oliveira do Hospital 1514 1836 Lagos da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Lalim Lamego 1514 1834 Lamarosa Coruche Lamas de Orelhão Mirandela 1259 1853 Lamegal Pinhel século XIX Landeira Vendas Novas Landim Vila Nova de Famalicão e Santo Tirso século XIX Lanheses Viana do Castelo e Ponte de Lima 1793 1835 Lardosa Castelo Branco Larim Vila Verde 1514 século XIX Lavos Figueira da Foz 1853 Lavradio Barreiro 1670 1836 Lavre Montemor-o-Novo 1304 Lazarim Lamego século XII 1834 Leomil Moimenta da Beira 1283 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lindoso Ponte da Barca século XIX Linhares Celorico da Beira 1169 1855 Longa Tabuaço 6 de Novembro de 1836 Longomel Ponte de Sôr Longroiva Mêda 1120 6 de Novembro de 1836 Lordelo Vila Real 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Loriga Seia 1136 1855 Louredo Paredes Louriçal Pombal 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lourosa Oliveira do Hospital Lumiares Armamar 1514 século XIX [editar]M Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Maçãs de Caminho Alvaiázere Maçãs de Dona Maria Alvaiázere 1514 1855 Maceira Dão Mangualde século XIX Macieira de Cambra Vale de Cambra 1514 1926 Magueija Lamego século XIX Maiorca Figueira da Foz 1855 Maiorga Alcobaça 1454 século XIX Manique do Intendente Azambuja 1791 1836 Margem Gavião 1518 1836 Marialva Mêda 1157 1855 Matança Fornos de Algodres 1270 1836 Meadas Castelo de Vide Meãs do Campo Montemor-o-Velho 1832 1840 Medelim Idanha-a-Nova século XIX Melo Gouveia século XIX Melres Gondomar 1514 1834 Mesquitela Celorico da Beira 1664 século XIX Messejana Aljustrel 1235 24 de Outubro de 1855 Mezio Castro Daire Midões Tábua 1514 1853 Moção Castro Daire 1836 Mões Castro Daire 1820 1855 Moita dos Ferreiros Lourinhã Mondim da Beira Tarouca 1896 Monforte de Rio Livre Chaves e Valpaços 1273 1853 Monsanto Idanha-a-Nova e Penamacor 1174 Monsaraz Reguengos de Monsaraz 1276 1838 Monsul Póvoa de Lanhoso Montalvão Nisa 1512 1834 Montargil Ponte de Sôr 1855 Monte de Fralães Barcelos Monte Real Leiria 1292 Montoito Redondo 1517 século XIX Moreira Trancoso Moreira de Rei Trancoso século XII 1836 Mós Torre de Moncorvo século XIX Mouraz Tondela 1198 1836 Mouronho Tábua Muge Salvaterra de Magos 1304 1837 Muxagata Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX [editar]N Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Nagosa Moimenta da Beira 1834 Negrelos Santo Tirso século XIX Nogueira do Cravo Oliveira do Hospital 1177 1836 Noudar Barrancos 1825 Nozelos Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 [editar]O Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Odeceixe Aljezur Óis da Ribeira Águeda 1516 Óis do Bairro Anadia 1514 século XIX Olalhas Tomar Olivais Lisboa e Loures 1852 1886 Oliveira do Conde Carregal do Sal 1286 Oliveirinha Tábua Olivença ocupado por Espanha 1298 1801 Oriola Portel 1282 1836 Ouguela Campo Maior Foral de D. Dinis de 5 de Janeiro de 1298 1836 Outeiro Bragança 1514 1853 Outil Cantanhede Ovoa Santa Comba Dão e Penacova [editar]P Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Paçó Vinhais 1312 1836 Paderne Albufeira Padrões Almodôvar e Castro Verde Paialvo Tomar 1836 Paio de Pele Vila Nova da Barquinha Panóias Ourique 1836 Parada de Ester Castro Daire século XIX Parada de Pinhão Sabrosa 1836 Parada do Bispo Lamego século XIX Parada do Bouro Vieira do Minho Paradela (São Pedro das Águias) Tabuaço Paredes da Beira São João da Pesqueira século XI século XIX Passô Moimenta da Beira 1834 Paus Albergaria-a-Velha Pavia Mora 1287 século XIX Pederneira Nazaré 1514 1912 (vila e concelho mudam o nome para Nazaré) Pedrógão Pequeno Sertã 20 de Outubro de 1513 1834 Penajóia Lamego Pena Verde Aguiar da Beira 1240 1836 Penalva de Alva Oliveira do Hospital Penas Róias Mogadouro século XIX Pendilhe Vila Nova de Paiva 1834 Penela da Beira Penedono 1055 1834 Penela do Minho Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1855 Penha Garcia Idanha-a-Nova Pêra Velha Moimenta da Beira 1834 1834 Peral Cadaval 10 de Julho de 1371 17 de Julho de 1371 Pereira Montemor-o-Velho 1282 1836 Pereira Jusã Ovar século XIX Pernes Santarém 1514 1855 Pias Ferreira do Zêzere Pico de Regalados Vila Verde 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro Castro Daire Pinheiro de Ázere Santa Comba Dão 1514 Pinheiro da Bemposta Oliveira de Azeméis 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro de Coja Tábua Pinheiros Tabuaço Pinho Velho Macedo de Cavaleiros 1832 Podentes Penela século XIX Pombalinho Soure século XIX Pombeiro Arganil 1513 1836 Porto Carreiro Penafiel e Marco de Canaveses 1836 Pousaflores Ansião 1836 Póvoa e Meadas Castelo de Vide 1248 1836 Póvoa de Penela Penedono Póvoa de Rio de Moinhos Castelo Branco Póvoa de Santa Cristina Montemor-o-Velho (povoação da freguesia de Tentúgal) 1265 1834 Povolide Viseu Povos Vila Franca de Xira (povoação da freguesia de Vila Franca de Xira) 1195 1836 Prado Vila Verde, Barcelos e Braga 24 de Outubro de 1855 Praia Santa Cruz da Graciosa 1540 1867 Préstimo Águeda 1514 século XIX Proença-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1218 1836 Provesende Sabrosa 1853 Pussos Alvaiázere 1514 século XIX [editar]Q Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Queijada Ponte de Lima Quiaios Figueira da Foz 1836 Quintela da Lapa Moimenta da Beira [editar]R Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Rabaçal Penela 1853 Raiva Castelo de Paiva Ranhados Mêda 1286 1836 Ranhados Viseu Rates Póvoa de Varzim 1517 1836 Real Amarante Rebordainhos Bragança 1836 Rebordãos Bragança 1208 século XIX Rebordões Ponte de Lima século XII século XIX Recardães Águeda Redinha Pombal 1159 1842 Refojos de Riba de Ave Santo Tirso 1836 Reigada Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 1836 Reriz Castro Daire 1514 1834 Ribaldeira Torres Vedras 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ribeira de Soaz Póvoa de Lanhoso, Terras de Bouro e Vieira do Minho 1515 1834 Rio de Moinhos Sátão século XIX Ronfe Guimarães 1834 Rosmaninhal Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Rossas Vieira do Minho 1510 1836 Rua Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe Ruivães Vieira do Minho 1853 [editar]S Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Sagres Vila do Bispo 1834 Salir de Matos Caldas da Rainha 1514 Salir do Porto Caldas da Rainha 10 de Março de 1515 Salvaterra do Extremo Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1855 Samodães Lamego Samora Correia Benavente 1300 1836 Sampaio Vila Flor Sanceriz Bragança século XIX Sande Lamego 1514 1836 Sandim Vila Nova de Gaia 1834 Sandomil Seia século XIII 1855 Sanfins Cinfães 1514 1855 Sanfins do Douro Alijó 1836 Sangalhos Anadia 1514 1834 Sanguinheda Arganil 1513 1836 Santa Catarina Caldas da Rainha 1349 1834 Santa Cristina do Couto Santo Tirso Santa Cruz de Riba Tâmega Amarante, Lousada, Marco de Canaveses e Penafiel 1513 1855 Santa Eulália de Barrosas Vizela e Felgueiras 1836 31 de Dezembro de 1855 Santa Marinha Seia 1190 século XIX Santa Marta do Bouro Amares e Terras de Bouro 24 de Outubro de 1855 Santalha Vinhais 1836 1853 Santo Varão Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1853 São Cosmado Armamar 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Cristóvão de Nogueira Cinfães São João da Foz do Douro Porto 1836 São João de Areias Santa Comba Dão <1258 7 de Setembro de 1895 São João de Rei Póvoa de Lanhoso São João do Monte Tondela 1855 São Lourenço do Bairro Anadia 1514 1853 São Mamede de Ribatua Alijó 1162 século XIX São Martinho de Mouros Resende 1121 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Martinho do Porto Alcobaça 1855 São Miguel de Acha Idanha-a-Nova século XIX São Miguel do Outeiro Tondela 1855 São Pedro da Cova Gondomar 1820 1836 São Romão Seia século XIII 1836 São Sebastião Angra do Heroísmo Alvará de D. Manuel de 23 de Março de 1503 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Sebastião da Feira Oliveira do Hospital São Tomé de Negrelos Santo Tirso São Vicente da Beira Castelo Branco 1195 1895 Sarzedas Castelo Branco 1212 1836 Sarzedo Covilhã 1836 Seda Alter do Chão 1271 1836 Segadães Águeda 1516 1836 Segura Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Seixo do Ervedal Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Seixo de Gatões Montemor-o-Velho Semide Miranda do Corvo 1853 Sendim Tabuaço 1250 1836 Senhorim Nelas 1140 1855 Serpins Lousã 1514 1836 Sever Moimenta da Beira Sezulfe Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Silvã de Cima Sátão século XIX Silvares Santa Comba Dão <1258 1836 Silvares Tondela século XIX Sinde Tábua 1514 Soajo Arcos de Valdevez 1514 Soalhães Marco de Canaveses Sobreira Formosa Proença-a-Nova 1212 1855 Sobrosa Paredes 1836 Sortelha Sabugal 1288 1855 Sosa Vagos 1514 1855 Soutelo do Douro São João da Pesqueira séc. XIV 1830 Souto Penedono 3 de Fevereiro de 1218 1834 Sul São Pedro do Sul e Castro Daire séc. XIII 24 de Outubro de 1853 [editar]T Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Tancos Vila Nova da Barquinha Tavares Mangualde 1114 1853 Távora Tabuaço Teixeira Baião 1514 1836 Tendais Cinfães Tentúgal Montemor-o-Velho 1108 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Terena Alandroal 1262 1836 Tolosa Nisa 1836 Topo Calheta 1510 1867 Torre de Dona Chama Mirandela e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1287 24 de Outubro de 1855 Torrão Alcácer do Sal 1512 Torrão Marco de Canaveses Torrozelo Seia Touça Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX Tourém Montalegre século XIX Trapa São Pedro do Sul Travanca Cinfães Treixedo Santa Comba Dão Trevões São João da Pesqueira, Penedono e Tabuaço 24 de Outubro de 1855 Trofa Águeda 1449 1836 Tuias Marco de Canaveses século XIX Turquel Alcobaça 1352 1836 [editar]U Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ucanha Tarouca 1836 Ulme Chamusca 18 de Fevereiro de 1561 24 de Outubro de 1855 Unhão Felgueiras 1515 1836 [editar]V Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Vacariça Mealhada Valadares Monção 24 de Outubro de 1855 Valdigem Lamego século XIX Valdreu Vila Verde 1855 Vale de Asnes Mirandela década de 1830 Vale de Nogueira Bragança século XIX Vale de Prados Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Valença do Douro Tabuaço 1514 1836 Valezim Seia 1514 1836 Valhelhas Guarda 1187 1855 Valongo dos Azeites , São João da Pesqueira , Várzea da Serra ,Tarouca , Várzea de Trevões , São João da Pesqueira , Veiros , Estremoz, Verride , Montemor-o-Velho , Vide, Seia , Vila Alva, Cuba , Vila Boa de Roda, Vieira do Minho , Vila Boim, Elvas , Vila Chã ,Vila Verde, Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Seia , Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Vila Nova de Paiva , Vila Cova de Sub-Avô ,Arganil , Vila da Ponte Sernancelhe Vila de Frades Vidigueira Vila do Touro Sabugal Vila Fernando Elvas Vila Flor Nisa Vila Franca de Lampaças Bragança 1286 Vila Garcia Terras de Bouro Vila Nova da Barca Montemor-o-Velho 1840 1844 Vila Nova da Erra Coruche 1836 Vila Nova de Alvito (Vila Nova da Baronia) Alvito 1280 1836 Vila Nova de Anços Soure século XIV 1836 Vila Nova de Milfontes Odemira 1486 1836 Vila Nova de Monsarros Anadia Vila Nova de São João Baptista de Gáfete Crato 1688 1836 Vila Nova de Souto d'El-Rei Lamego século XVIII 1836 Vila Nova do Casal Gouveia 1514 1836 Vila Pouca da Beira Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Vila Ruiva Cuba Vila Seca Armamar século XIX Vila Verde de Ficalho Serpa 1836 Vila Verde dos Francos Alenquer 1160 Vilar de Maçada Alijó 1853 Vilar Maior Sabugal 1296 1855 Vilar Seco de Lomba Vinhais século XIX Vilarinho da Castanheira Carrazeda de Ansiães 1218 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Vilarinho do Bairro Anadia 1515 século XIX Vilas Boas Vila Flor 1836 Vimieiro Arraiolos 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Vimieiro Braga 1517 Vouga Águeda 18 Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Abadim Cabeceiras de Basto 1514 Abiul Pombal 1167 1821 Aboim da Nóbrega Vila Verde e Ponte da Barca 1853 Abreiro Mirandela 1225 século XIX Abrunheira Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1855 Abrunhosa-a-Velha Mangualde século XIX Açores Celorico da Beira 1512 século XIX Água de Pau Lagoa 1515 1855 Água de Peixes Alvito Água Revés Valpaços século XIX Aguada de Baixo Águeda Aguada de Cima Águeda 1514 1836 Águas Belas Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Aguda Figueiró dos Vinhos 1212 século XIX Aguiar Viana do Alentejo 1287 Aguiar de Sousa Paredes Águias Mora Aguieira (Valongo do Vouga) Águeda 1514 1836 Aguim Anadia 1238 1836 Albergaria de Penela Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1837 Albergaria dos Fusos Cuba Alcáçovas Viana do Alentejo 1258 Alcafache Mangualde Alcaide Fundão século XIX Alcanede Santarém e Rio Maior 1163 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alcoentre Azambuja e Cadaval 1174 24 de Outubro de 1855 Aldeia Galega da Merceana Alenquer 1305 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alegrete Portalegre 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alfaiates Sabugal 1297 1836 Alfarela de Jales Vila Pouca de Aguiar e Murça 1220 1853 Alfeizerão Alcobaça Alfena Valongo sede de município em 1836; a sede foi transferida para Valongo Algodres Fornos de Algodres século XIX Algoso Vimioso, Miranda do Douro e Mogadouro século XIX Alhadas Figueira da Foz Alhais Vila Nova de Paiva Alhandra Vila Franca de Xira 1855 Alhos Vedros Moita séc. XIV 1855 Aljubarrota Alcobaça Almendra Vila Nova de Foz Côa e Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1298 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpalhão Nisa 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedrinha Fundão 1202 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedriz Alcobaça Alter Pedroso Alter do Chão Alva Castro Daire 1514 1836 Alvalade Santiago do Cacém 1834 Alvarenga Arouca 1514 1836 Alvares Góis 24 de Outubro de 1855 Álvaro Oleiros 1514 1836 Alverca da Beira Pinhel 1853 Alverca do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira 1160 1855 Alvoco da Serra Seia 1514 século XIX Alvor Portimão Alvorninha Caldas da Rainha 1210 1836 Amêndoa Mação 1836 Amieira Nisa Amieira Portel 15 de Novembro de 1512 Ançã Cantanhede, Coimbra e Mealhada 1371 1853 Angeja Albergaria-a-Velha 1514 1853 Anobra Condeixa-a-Nova Ansiães Carrazeda de Ansiães 1075 Apúlia Esposende 1834 Aradas Aveiro 1181 1836 Arazede Montemor-o-Velho 1781 1840 Arcos Tabuaço 1834 Arega Figueiró dos Vinhos 1201 século XIX Aregos Resende 1183 1855 Arez Nisa sec. XII 1836 Asseiceira Tomar 1253 Assequins Águeda 1514 1834 Assumar Monforte 1288 1836 Atalaia Vila Nova da Barquinha 1213 Atalaia do Campo Fundão 1570 século XIX Atei Mondim de Basto 1514 século XIX Atouguia da Baleia Peniche 1167 6 de Novembro de 1836 Aveiras de Baixo Azambuja 1207 século XIX Aveiras de Cima Azambuja 1210 1836 Avelar Ansião 1514 1836 Avelãs de Caminho Anadia 1514 1836 Avelãs de Cima Anadia século XIX Aveloso Mêda 1836 Avô Oliveira do Hospital 1187 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azambujeira Rio Maior 1633 1836 Azaruja (São Bento do Mato) Évora Azeitão (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) Setúbal Independente de Sesimbra a 5 de Dezembro de 1759 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ázere Tábua século XIX Azinhoso Mogadouro 1386 século XIX Azueira Mafra e Sobral de Monte Agraço 1820 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azurara Vila do Conde século XIX [editar]B Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Baltar Paredes 1834 1837 Banho São Pedro do Sul 1152 século XIX Baraçal Celorico da Beira século XIX Barbacena Elvas 1273 século XIX Barcos Tabuaço 1263 1855 Barqueiros Mesão Frio 1123 1836 Barreiros Viseu Barrô de Aguada Águeda 1514 século XIX Belas Sintra 24 de Outubro de 1855 Belém Lisboa 1852 1885 Belide Condeixa-a-Nova século XIX Belver Gavião 1518 1836 Bemposta Mogadouro foral de D. Dinis de 15 de Junho de 1315 século XIX Bemposta Penamacor 1510 1836 Benavila Avis 1296 Benviver Marco de Canaveses 1514 1852 Beringel Beja 23 de Novembro de 1519 1839 Bertiandos Ponte de Lima Besteiros Tondela 1836 Boa Aldeia Tondela Bobadela Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Botão Coimbra 1514 século XIX Britiande Lamego século XIX Brotas Mora Brunhido Águeda 1836 Buarcos Figueira da Foz 1342 1836 Burgo Arouca 1363 1817 [editar]C Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Cabaços Ponte de Lima Cabeçais e Fermedo Arouca e Santa Maria da Feira 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabeção Mora 1395 1836 Cabeço de Vide Fronteira 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabra Gouveia Cabrela Montemor-o-Novo 1170 Cabril Castro Daire 1514 1835 Cacela Vila Real de Santo António 17 de Julho de 1283 12 de Dezembro de 1775 Cadima Cantanhede 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Calde Viseu Cambeses (Couto de ou S. Tiago de) Barcelos 1085 1836 Campanhã Porto 1836 Canal Estremoz século XVI século XIX Canas de Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Canas de Senhorim Nelas 1196 1852 Canaveses Marco de Canaveses Candosa Tábua 1514 1842 Canelas Peso da Régua 1853 Canha Montijo 1172 17 de Abril de 1838 Cano Sousel 1512 1826 Capareiros (Barroselas) Viana do Castelo 1836 Capelas Ponta Delgada carta de lei de 23 de Julho de 1839 1855 Carapito Aguiar da Beira 1514 1836 Cardigos Mação século XIX Caria Belmonte 1512 1836 Caria Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe 1855 Carrazedo de Montenegro Valpaços, Chaves e Murça 1853 Carvalho Penacova 1514 século XIX Carvoeira Mafra Carvoeiro Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 século XIX | Casal de Álvaro Águeda século XIX Casével Castro Verde 1510 1836 Castanheira do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira Castanheira do Vouga Águeda Castanheiro do Sul São João da Pesqueira e Tabuaço Casteição Mêda 1196 6 de Novembro de 1836 Castelo Moimenta da Beira 1834 Castelo Bom Almeida 1296 1834 Castelo Mendo Almeida 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Castelo Novo Fundão 1202 1835 Castelo Rodrigo Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo Castro Laboreiro Melgaço 1271 1855 Castro Vicente Mogadouro 1305 1836 Cedovim Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1271 1836 Cela Alcobaça Celavisa Arganil 1217 século XIX Centuncelli (hoje Colmeal da Torre) Belmonte 1188 1198 Cepães Fafe Cercal do Alentejo Santiago do Cacém 1836 1855 Cernache Coimbra 1420 1836 Cerva Ribeira de Pena 1853 Cervães Vila Verde 1855 Chacim Macedo de Cavaleiros 1855 Chancelaria Alter do Chão 1518 1836 Chão de Couce Ansião 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Chavães Tabuaço 1265 1836 Cheleiros Mafra 1195 1836 Cinco Vilas Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 século XIX Codesseiro Guarda 1519 século XIX Coina Barreiro 1516 Coja Arganil 1260 1853 Colares Sintra 1255 24 de Outubro de 1855 Colos Odemira Foral de D. Manuel de 26 de Junho de 1499 1836 Condeixa-a-Velha Condeixa-a-Nova Correlhã Ponte de Lima Cortiços Macedo de Cavaleiros 1853 Couto de Esteves Sever do Vouga 1128 1836 Couto do Mosteiro Santa Comba Dão 1514 1836 Coz Alcobaça Cucujães Oliveira de Azeméis Currelos Carregal do Sal 1836 [editar]D Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Dornes Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Douro Calvo Sátão [editar]E Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ega Condeixa-a-Nova 1231 1835 Eiras Coimbra Eixo Aveiro século XII século XIX Entradas Castro Verde 1512 século XIX Envendos Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 Enxara dos Cavaleiros Mafra 1519 século XIX Ericeira Mafra 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ermelo Mondim de Basto e Vila Real 1196 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Ermida do Paiva Castro Daire Ervedal Avis 1512 1836 Ervedal da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Ervededo Chaves e Montalegre 1836 1853 Ervedosa Vinhais 1514 1836 Ervedosa do Douro São João da Pesqueira 1834 Escalhão Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo século XIX Esgueira Aveiro 1528 1836 Évora de Alcobaça Alcobaça 1332 Évora Monte Estremoz 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]F Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Facha Ponte de Lima Faílde e Carocedo Bragança século XIX Fajão Pampilhosa da Serra e Arganil 24 de Outubro de 1855 Famalicão Guarda século XIX Farinha Podre Penacova e Tábua 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Faro do Alentejo (Farinho) Cuba século XIX Favaios Alijó 1853 Feitosa Ponte de Lima Ferreira Paços de Ferreira Ferreira de Aves Sátão 1126 1836 Ferreiros Anadia 1210 Ferreiros de Tendais Cinfães 1210 Figueira Avis 1510 século XIX Figueiró da Granja Fornos de Algodres século XV 1836 Folgosinho Gouveia 1187 1836 Fonte Arcada Sernancelhe 1193 24 de Outubro de 1855 Fontelo Armamar 1514 1835 Fontes Santa Marta de Penaguião 1836 Forno Telheiro Celorico da Beira Frazão Paços de Ferreira 1821 1836 Frechas Mirandela século XIX Fráguas Vila Nova de Paiva 1883 Freixiel Vila Flor 1836 Freixo de Numão Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1372 1855 Frieira Bragança século XIX Frossos Albergaria-a-Velha 1124 1836 [editar]G Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Gafanhão São Pedro do Sul 1505 1834 Galegos Vila Real (povoação da freguesia de Vale de Nogueiras) 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Galveias Ponte de Sôr 1538 século XIX Garvão Ourique 1267 século XIX Geraz do Lima Viana do Castelo 1515 Gestaçô Amarante 1514 Godim Peso da Régua 1837 Gondufe Ponte de Lima Gosende Castro Daire 1834 Gostei, Formil e Castanheira Bragança 1298 século XIX Goujoim Armamar Gouvães Sabrosa 1202 1834 Gouveia do Tâmega Amarante e Marco de Canaveses Gove Baião século XIX Gradil Mafra 1327 1836 Granja do Tedo Tabuaço 1834 Grijó Vila Nova de Gaia Guardão Tondela 1836 Guilheiro Trancoso 1251 século XIX Gulfar Sátão século XIX [editar]I Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Idanha-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1836 Infias Fornos de Algodres século XIX Izeda Bragança e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]J Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Jarmelo Guarda Juromenha Alandroal 1836 [editar]L Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ladário Sátão século XIX Lafões Oliveira de Frades, São Pedro do Sul e Vouzela 1514 1836 Lagares da Beira Oliveira do Hospital 1514 1836 Lagos da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Lalim Lamego 1514 1834 Lamarosa Coruche Lamas de Orelhão Mirandela 1259 1853 Lamegal Pinhel século XIX Landeira Vendas Novas Landim Vila Nova de Famalicão e Santo Tirso século XIX Lanheses Viana do Castelo e Ponte de Lima 1793 1835 Lardosa Castelo Branco Larim Vila Verde 1514 século XIX Lavos Figueira da Foz 1853 Lavradio Barreiro 1670 1836 Lavre Montemor-o-Novo 1304 Lazarim Lamego século XII 1834 Leomil Moimenta da Beira 1283 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lindoso Ponte da Barca século XIX Linhares Celorico da Beira 1169 1855 Longa Tabuaço 6 de Novembro de 1836 Longomel Ponte de Sôr Longroiva Mêda 1120 6 de Novembro de 1836 Lordelo Vila Real 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Loriga Seia 1136 1855 Louredo Paredes Louriçal Pombal 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lourosa Oliveira do Hospital Lumiares Armamar 1514 século XIX [editar]M Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Maçãs de Caminho Alvaiázere Maçãs de Dona Maria Alvaiázere 1514 1855 Maceira Dão Mangualde século XIX Macieira de Cambra Vale de Cambra 1514 1926 Magueija Lamego século XIX Maiorca Figueira da Foz 1855 Maiorga Alcobaça 1454 século XIX Manique do Intendente Azambuja 1791 1836 Margem Gavião 1518 1836 Marialva Mêda 1157 1855 Matança Fornos de Algodres 1270 1836 Meadas Castelo de Vide Meãs do Campo Montemor-o-Velho 1832 1840 Medelim Idanha-a-Nova século XIX Melo Gouveia século XIX Melres Gondomar 1514 1834 Mesquitela Celorico da Beira 1664 século XIX Messejana Aljustrel 1235 24 de Outubro de 1855 Mezio Castro Daire Midões Tábua 1514 1853 Moção Castro Daire 1836 Mões Castro Daire 1820 1855 Moita dos Ferreiros Lourinhã Mondim da Beira Tarouca 1896 Monforte de Rio Livre Chaves e Valpaços 1273 1853 Monsanto Idanha-a-Nova e Penamacor 1174 Monsaraz Reguengos de Monsaraz 1276 1838 Monsul Póvoa de Lanhoso Montalvão Nisa 1512 1834 Montargil Ponte de Sôr 1855 Monte de Fralães Barcelos Monte Real Leiria 1292 Montoito Redondo 1517 século XIX Moreira Trancoso Moreira de Rei Trancoso século XII 1836 Mós Torre de Moncorvo século XIX Mouraz Tondela 1198 1836 Mouronho Tábua Muge Salvaterra de Magos 1304 1837 Muxagata Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX [editar]N Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Nagosa Moimenta da Beira 1834 Negrelos Santo Tirso século XIX Nogueira do Cravo Oliveira do Hospital 1177 1836 Noudar Barrancos 1825 Nozelos Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 [editar]O Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Odeceixe Aljezur Óis da Ribeira Águeda 1516 Óis do Bairro Anadia 1514 século XIX Olalhas Tomar Olivais Lisboa e Loures 1852 1886 Oliveira do Conde Carregal do Sal 1286 Oliveirinha Tábua Olivença ocupado por Espanha 1298 1801 Oriola Portel 1282 1836 Ouguela Campo Maior Foral de D. Dinis de 5 de Janeiro de 1298 1836 Outeiro Bragança 1514 1853 Outil Cantanhede Ovoa Santa Comba Dão e Penacova [editar]P Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Paçó Vinhais 1312 1836 Paderne Albufeira Padrões Almodôvar e Castro Verde Paialvo Tomar 1836 Paio de Pele Vila Nova da Barquinha Panóias Ourique 1836 Parada de Ester Castro Daire século XIX Parada de Pinhão Sabrosa 1836 Parada do Bispo Lamego século XIX Parada do Bouro Vieira do Minho Paradela (São Pedro das Águias) Tabuaço Paredes da Beira São João da Pesqueira século XI século XIX Passô Moimenta da Beira 1834 Paus Albergaria-a-Velha Pavia Mora 1287 século XIX Pederneira Nazaré 1514 1912 (vila e concelho mudam o nome para Nazaré) Pedrógão Pequeno Sertã 20 de Outubro de 1513 1834 Penajóia Lamego Pena Verde Aguiar da Beira 1240 1836 Penalva de Alva Oliveira do Hospital Penas Róias Mogadouro século XIX Pendilhe Vila Nova de Paiva 1834 Penela da Beira Penedono 1055 1834 Penela do Minho Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1855 Penha Garcia Idanha-a-Nova Pêra Velha Moimenta da Beira 1834 1834 Peral Cadaval 10 de Julho de 1371 17 de Julho de 1371 Pereira Montemor-o-Velho 1282 1836 Pereira Jusã Ovar século XIX Pernes Santarém 1514 1855 Pias Ferreira do Zêzere Pico de Regalados Vila Verde 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro Castro Daire Pinheiro de Ázere Santa Comba Dão 1514 Pinheiro da Bemposta Oliveira de Azeméis 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro de Coja Tábua Pinheiros Tabuaço Pinho Velho Macedo de Cavaleiros 1832 Podentes Penela século XIX Pombalinho Soure século XIX Pombeiro Arganil 1513 1836 Porto Carreiro Penafiel e Marco de Canaveses 1836 Pousaflores Ansião 1836 Póvoa e Meadas Castelo de Vide 1248 1836 Póvoa de Penela Penedono Póvoa de Rio de Moinhos Castelo Branco Póvoa de Santa Cristina Montemor-o-Velho (povoação da freguesia de Tentúgal) 1265 1834 Povolide Viseu Povos Vila Franca de Xira (povoação da freguesia de Vila Franca de Xira) 1195 1836 Prado Vila Verde, Barcelos e Braga 24 de Outubro de 1855 Praia Santa Cruz da Graciosa 1540 1867 Préstimo Águeda 1514 século XIX Proença-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1218 1836 Provesende Sabrosa 1853 Pussos Alvaiázere 1514 século XIX [editar]Q Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Queijada Ponte de Lima Quiaios Figueira da Foz 1836 Quintela da Lapa Moimenta da Beira [editar]R Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Rabaçal Penela 1853 Raiva Castelo de Paiva Ranhados Mêda 1286 1836 Ranhados Viseu Rates Póvoa de Varzim 1517 1836 Real Amarante Rebordainhos Bragança 1836 Rebordãos Bragança 1208 século XIX Rebordões Ponte de Lima século XII século XIX Recardães Águeda Redinha Pombal 1159 1842 Refojos de Riba de Ave Santo Tirso 1836 Reigada Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 1836 Reriz Castro Daire 1514 1834 Ribaldeira Torres Vedras 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ribeira de Soaz Póvoa de Lanhoso, Terras de Bouro e Vieira do Minho 1515 1834 Rio de Moinhos Sátão século XIX Ronfe Guimarães 1834 Rosmaninhal Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Rossas Vieira do Minho 1510 1836 Rua Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe Ruivães Vieira do Minho 1853 [editar]S Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Sagres Vila do Bispo 1834 Salir de Matos Caldas da Rainha 1514 Salir do Porto Caldas da Rainha 10 de Março de 1515 Salvaterra do Extremo Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1855 Samodães Lamego Samora Correia Benavente 1300 1836 Sampaio Vila Flor Sanceriz Bragança século XIX Sande Lamego 1514 1836 Sandim Vila Nova de Gaia 1834 Sandomil Seia século XIII 1855 Sanfins Cinfães 1514 1855 Sanfins do Douro Alijó 1836 Sangalhos Anadia 1514 1834 Sanguinheda Arganil 1513 1836 Santa Catarina Caldas da Rainha 1349 1834 Santa Cristina do Couto Santo Tirso Santa Cruz de Riba Tâmega Amarante, Lousada, Marco de Canaveses e Penafiel 1513 1855 Santa Eulália de Barrosas Vizela e Felgueiras 1836 31 de Dezembro de 1855 Santa Marinha Seia 1190 século XIX Santa Marta do Bouro Amares e Terras de Bouro 24 de Outubro de 1855 Santalha Vinhais 1836 1853 Santo Varão Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1853 São Cosmado Armamar 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Cristóvão de Nogueira Cinfães São João da Foz do Douro Porto 1836 São João de Areias Santa Comba Dão <1258 7 de Setembro de 1895 São João de Rei Póvoa de Lanhoso São João do Monte Tondela 1855 São Lourenço do Bairro Anadia 1514 1853 São Mamede de Ribatua Alijó 1162 século XIX São Martinho de Mouros Resende 1121 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Martinho do Porto Alcobaça 1855 São Miguel de Acha Idanha-a-Nova século XIX São Miguel do Outeiro Tondela 1855 São Pedro da Cova Gondomar 1820 1836 São Romão Seia século XIII 1836 São Sebastião Angra do Heroísmo Alvará de D. Manuel de 23 de Março de 1503 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Sebastião da Feira Oliveira do Hospital São Tomé de Negrelos Santo Tirso São Vicente da Beira Castelo Branco 1195 1895 Sarzedas Castelo Branco 1212 1836 Sarzedo Covilhã 1836 Seda Alter do Chão 1271 1836 Segadães Águeda 1516 1836 Segura Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Seixo do Ervedal Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Seixo de Gatões Montemor-o-Velho Semide Miranda do Corvo 1853 Sendim Tabuaço 1250 1836 Senhorim Nelas 1140 1855 Serpins Lousã 1514 1836 Sever Moimenta da Beira Sezulfe Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Silvã de Cima Sátão século XIX Silvares Santa Comba Dão <1258 1836 Silvares Tondela século XIX Sinde Tábua 1514 Soajo Arcos de Valdevez 1514 Soalhães Marco de Canaveses Sobreira Formosa Proença-a-Nova 1212 1855 Sobrosa Paredes 1836 Sortelha Sabugal 1288 1855 Sosa Vagos 1514 1855 Soutelo do Douro São João da Pesqueira séc. XIV 1830 Souto Penedono 3 de Fevereiro de 1218 1834 Sul São Pedro do Sul e Castro Daire séc. XIII 24 de Outubro de 1853 [editar]T Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Tancos Vila Nova da Barquinha Tavares Mangualde 1114 1853 Távora Tabuaço Teixeira Baião 1514 1836 Tendais Cinfães Tentúgal Montemor-o-Velho 1108 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Terena Alandroal 1262 1836 Tolosa Nisa 1836 Topo Calheta 1510 1867 Torre de Dona Chama Mirandela e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1287 24 de Outubro de 1855 Torrão Alcácer do Sal 1512 Torrão Marco de Canaveses Torrozelo Seia Touça Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX Tourém Montalegre século XIX Trapa São Pedro do Sul Travanca Cinfães Treixedo Santa Comba Dão Trevões São João da Pesqueira, Penedono e Tabuaço 24 de Outubro de 1855 Trofa Águeda 1449 1836 Tuias Marco de Canaveses século XIX Turquel Alcobaça 1352 1836 [editar]U Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ucanha Tarouca 1836 Ulme Chamusca 18 de Fevereiro de 1561 24 de Outubro de 1855 Unhão Felgueiras 1515 1836 [editar]V Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Vacariça Mealhada Valadares Monção 24 de Outubro de 1855 Valdigem Lamego século XIX Valdreu Vila Verde 1855 Vale de Asnes Mirandela década de 1830 Vale de Nogueira Bragança século XIX Vale de Prados Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Valença do Douro Tabuaço 1514 1836 Valezim Seia 1514 1836 Valhelhas Guarda 1187 1855 Valongo dos Azeites , São João da Pesqueira , Várzea da Serra ,Tarouca , Várzea de Trevões , São João da Pesqueira , Veiros , Estremoz, Verride , Montemor-o-Velho , Vide, Seia , Vila Alva, Cuba , Vila Boa de Roda, Vieira do Minho , Vila Boim, Elvas , Vila Chã ,Vila Verde, Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Seia , Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Vila Nova de Paiva , Vila Cova de Sub-Avô ,Arganil , Vila da Ponte Sernancelhe Vila de Frades Vidigueira Vila do Touro Sabugal Vila Fernando Elvas Vila Flor Nisa Vila Franca de Lampaças Bragança 1286 Vila Garcia Terras de Bouro Vila Nova da Barca Montemor-o-Velho 1840 1844 Vila Nova da Erra Coruche 1836 Vila Nova de Alvito (Vila Nova da Baronia) Alvito 1280 1836 Vila Nova de Anços Soure século XIV 1836 Vila Nova de Milfontes Odemira 1486 1836 Vila Nova de Monsarros Anadia Vila Nova de São João Baptista de Gáfete Crato 1688 1836 Vila Nova de Souto d'El-Rei Lamego século XVIII 1836 Vila Nova do Casal Gouveia 1514 1836 Vila Pouca da Beira Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Vila Ruiva Cuba Vila Seca Armamar século XIX Vila Verde de Ficalho Serpa 1836 Vila Verde dos Francos Alenquer 1160 Vilar de Maçada Alijó 1853 Vilar Maior Sabugal 1296 1855 Vilar Seco de Lomba Vinhais século XIX Vilarinho da Castanheira Carrazeda de Ansiães 1218 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Vilarinho do Bairro Anadia 1515 século XIX Vilas Boas Vila Flor 1836 Vimieiro Arraiolos 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Vimieiro Braga 1517 Vouga Águeda 18 Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Abadim Cabeceiras de Basto 1514 Abiul Pombal 1167 1821 Aboim da Nóbrega Vila Verde e Ponte da Barca 1853 Abreiro Mirandela 1225 século XIX Abrunheira Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1855 Abrunhosa-a-Velha Mangualde século XIX Açores Celorico da Beira 1512 século XIX Água de Pau Lagoa 1515 1855 Água de Peixes Alvito Água Revés Valpaços século XIX Aguada de Baixo Águeda Aguada de Cima Águeda 1514 1836 Águas Belas Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Aguda Figueiró dos Vinhos 1212 século XIX Aguiar Viana do Alentejo 1287 Aguiar de Sousa Paredes Águias Mora Aguieira (Valongo do Vouga) Águeda 1514 1836 Aguim Anadia 1238 1836 Albergaria de Penela Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1837 Albergaria dos Fusos Cuba Alcáçovas Viana do Alentejo 1258 Alcafache Mangualde Alcaide Fundão século XIX Alcanede Santarém e Rio Maior 1163 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alcoentre Azambuja e Cadaval 1174 24 de Outubro de 1855 Aldeia Galega da Merceana Alenquer 1305 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alegrete Portalegre 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alfaiates Sabugal 1297 1836 Alfarela de Jales Vila Pouca de Aguiar e Murça 1220 1853 Alfeizerão Alcobaça Alfena Valongo sede de município em 1836; a sede foi transferida para Valongo Algodres Fornos de Algodres século XIX Algoso Vimioso, Miranda do Douro e Mogadouro século XIX Alhadas Figueira da Foz Alhais Vila Nova de Paiva Alhandra Vila Franca de Xira 1855 Alhos Vedros Moita séc. XIV 1855 Aljubarrota Alcobaça Almendra Vila Nova de Foz Côa e Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1298 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpalhão Nisa 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedrinha Fundão 1202 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedriz Alcobaça Alter Pedroso Alter do Chão Alva Castro Daire 1514 1836 Alvalade Santiago do Cacém 1834 Alvarenga Arouca 1514 1836 Alvares Góis 24 de Outubro de 1855 Álvaro Oleiros 1514 1836 Alverca da Beira Pinhel 1853 Alverca do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira 1160 1855 Alvoco da Serra Seia 1514 século XIX Alvor Portimão Alvorninha Caldas da Rainha 1210 1836 Amêndoa Mação 1836 Amieira Nisa Amieira Portel 15 de Novembro de 1512 Ançã Cantanhede, Coimbra e Mealhada 1371 1853 Angeja Albergaria-a-Velha 1514 1853 Anobra Condeixa-a-Nova Ansiães Carrazeda de Ansiães 1075 Apúlia Esposende 1834 Aradas Aveiro 1181 1836 Arazede Montemor-o-Velho 1781 1840 Arcos Tabuaço 1834 Arega Figueiró dos Vinhos 1201 século XIX Aregos Resende 1183 1855 Arez Nisa sec. XII 1836 Asseiceira Tomar 1253 Assequins Águeda 1514 1834 Assumar Monforte 1288 1836 Atalaia Vila Nova da Barquinha 1213 Atalaia do Campo Fundão 1570 século XIX Atei Mondim de Basto 1514 século XIX Atouguia da Baleia Peniche 1167 6 de Novembro de 1836 Aveiras de Baixo Azambuja 1207 século XIX Aveiras de Cima Azambuja 1210 1836 Avelar Ansião 1514 1836 Avelãs de Caminho Anadia 1514 1836 Avelãs de Cima Anadia século XIX Aveloso Mêda 1836 Avô Oliveira do Hospital 1187 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azambujeira Rio Maior 1633 1836 Azaruja (São Bento do Mato) Évora Azeitão (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) Setúbal Independente de Sesimbra a 5 de Dezembro de 1759 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ázere Tábua século XIX Azinhoso Mogadouro 1386 século XIX Azueira Mafra e Sobral de Monte Agraço 1820 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azurara Vila do Conde século XIX [editar]B Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Baltar Paredes 1834 1837 Banho São Pedro do Sul 1152 século XIX Baraçal Celorico da Beira século XIX Barbacena Elvas 1273 século XIX Barcos Tabuaço 1263 1855 Barqueiros Mesão Frio 1123 1836 Barreiros Viseu Barrô de Aguada Águeda 1514 século XIX Belas Sintra 24 de Outubro de 1855 Belém Lisboa 1852 1885 Belide Condeixa-a-Nova século XIX Belver Gavião 1518 1836 Bemposta Mogadouro foral de D. Dinis de 15 de Junho de 1315 século XIX Bemposta Penamacor 1510 1836 Benavila Avis 1296 Benviver Marco de Canaveses 1514 1852 Beringel Beja 23 de Novembro de 1519 1839 Bertiandos Ponte de Lima Besteiros Tondela 1836 Boa Aldeia Tondela Bobadela Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Botão Coimbra 1514 século XIX Britiande Lamego século XIX Brotas Mora Brunhido Águeda 1836 Buarcos Figueira da Foz 1342 1836 Burgo Arouca 1363 1817 [editar]C Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Cabaços Ponte de Lima Cabeçais e Fermedo Arouca e Santa Maria da Feira 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabeção Mora 1395 1836 Cabeço de Vide Fronteira 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabra Gouveia Cabrela Montemor-o-Novo 1170 Cabril Castro Daire 1514 1835 Cacela Vila Real de Santo António 17 de Julho de 1283 12 de Dezembro de 1775 Cadima Cantanhede 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Calde Viseu Cambeses (Couto de ou S. Tiago de) Barcelos 1085 1836 Campanhã Porto 1836 Canal Estremoz século XVI século XIX Canas de Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Canas de Senhorim Nelas 1196 1852 Canaveses Marco de Canaveses Candosa Tábua 1514 1842 Canelas Peso da Régua 1853 Canha Montijo 1172 17 de Abril de 1838 Cano Sousel 1512 1826 Capareiros (Barroselas) Viana do Castelo 1836 Capelas Ponta Delgada carta de lei de 23 de Julho de 1839 1855 Carapito Aguiar da Beira 1514 1836 Cardigos Mação século XIX Caria Belmonte 1512 1836 Caria Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe 1855 Carrazedo de Montenegro Valpaços, Chaves e Murça 1853 Carvalho Penacova 1514 século XIX Carvoeira Mafra Carvoeiro Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 século XIX | Casal de Álvaro Águeda século XIX Casével Castro Verde 1510 1836 Castanheira do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira Castanheira do Vouga Águeda Castanheiro do Sul São João da Pesqueira e Tabuaço Casteição Mêda 1196 6 de Novembro de 1836 Castelo Moimenta da Beira 1834 Castelo Bom Almeida 1296 1834 Castelo Mendo Almeida 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Castelo Novo Fundão 1202 1835 Castelo Rodrigo Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo Castro Laboreiro Melgaço 1271 1855 Castro Vicente Mogadouro 1305 1836 Cedovim Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1271 1836 Cela Alcobaça Celavisa Arganil 1217 século XIX Centuncelli (hoje Colmeal da Torre) Belmonte 1188 1198 Cepães Fafe Cercal do Alentejo Santiago do Cacém 1836 1855 Cernache Coimbra 1420 1836 Cerva Ribeira de Pena 1853 Cervães Vila Verde 1855 Chacim Macedo de Cavaleiros 1855 Chancelaria Alter do Chão 1518 1836 Chão de Couce Ansião 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Chavães Tabuaço 1265 1836 Cheleiros Mafra 1195 1836 Cinco Vilas Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 século XIX Codesseiro Guarda 1519 século XIX Coina Barreiro 1516 Coja Arganil 1260 1853 Colares Sintra 1255 24 de Outubro de 1855 Colos Odemira Foral de D. Manuel de 26 de Junho de 1499 1836 Condeixa-a-Velha Condeixa-a-Nova Correlhã Ponte de Lima Cortiços Macedo de Cavaleiros 1853 Couto de Esteves Sever do Vouga 1128 1836 Couto do Mosteiro Santa Comba Dão 1514 1836 Coz Alcobaça Cucujães Oliveira de Azeméis Currelos Carregal do Sal 1836 [editar]D Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Dornes Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Douro Calvo Sátão [editar]E Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ega Condeixa-a-Nova 1231 1835 Eiras Coimbra Eixo Aveiro século XII século XIX Entradas Castro Verde 1512 século XIX Envendos Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 Enxara dos Cavaleiros Mafra 1519 século XIX Ericeira Mafra 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ermelo Mondim de Basto e Vila Real 1196 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Ermida do Paiva Castro Daire Ervedal Avis 1512 1836 Ervedal da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Ervededo Chaves e Montalegre 1836 1853 Ervedosa Vinhais 1514 1836 Ervedosa do Douro São João da Pesqueira 1834 Escalhão Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo século XIX Esgueira Aveiro 1528 1836 Évora de Alcobaça Alcobaça 1332 Évora Monte Estremoz 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]F Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Facha Ponte de Lima Faílde e Carocedo Bragança século XIX Fajão Pampilhosa da Serra e Arganil 24 de Outubro de 1855 Famalicão Guarda século XIX Farinha Podre Penacova e Tábua 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Faro do Alentejo (Farinho) Cuba século XIX Favaios Alijó 1853 Feitosa Ponte de Lima Ferreira Paços de Ferreira Ferreira de Aves Sátão 1126 1836 Ferreiros Anadia 1210 Ferreiros de Tendais Cinfães 1210 Figueira Avis 1510 século XIX Figueiró da Granja Fornos de Algodres século XV 1836 Folgosinho Gouveia 1187 1836 Fonte Arcada Sernancelhe 1193 24 de Outubro de 1855 Fontelo Armamar 1514 1835 Fontes Santa Marta de Penaguião 1836 Forno Telheiro Celorico da Beira Frazão Paços de Ferreira 1821 1836 Frechas Mirandela século XIX Fráguas Vila Nova de Paiva 1883 Freixiel Vila Flor 1836 Freixo de Numão Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1372 1855 Frieira Bragança século XIX Frossos Albergaria-a-Velha 1124 1836 [editar]G Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Gafanhão São Pedro do Sul 1505 1834 Galegos Vila Real (povoação da freguesia de Vale de Nogueiras) 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Galveias Ponte de Sôr 1538 século XIX Garvão Ourique 1267 século XIX Geraz do Lima Viana do Castelo 1515 Gestaçô Amarante 1514 Godim Peso da Régua 1837 Gondufe Ponte de Lima Gosende Castro Daire 1834 Gostei, Formil e Castanheira Bragança 1298 século XIX Goujoim Armamar Gouvães Sabrosa 1202 1834 Gouveia do Tâmega Amarante e Marco de Canaveses Gove Baião século XIX Gradil Mafra 1327 1836 Granja do Tedo Tabuaço 1834 Grijó Vila Nova de Gaia Guardão Tondela 1836 Guilheiro Trancoso 1251 século XIX Gulfar Sátão século XIX [editar]I Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Idanha-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1836 Infias Fornos de Algodres século XIX Izeda Bragança e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]J Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Jarmelo Guarda Juromenha Alandroal 1836 [editar]L Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ladário Sátão século XIX Lafões Oliveira de Frades, São Pedro do Sul e Vouzela 1514 1836 Lagares da Beira Oliveira do Hospital 1514 1836 Lagos da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Lalim Lamego 1514 1834 Lamarosa Coruche Lamas de Orelhão Mirandela 1259 1853 Lamegal Pinhel século XIX Landeira Vendas Novas Landim Vila Nova de Famalicão e Santo Tirso século XIX Lanheses Viana do Castelo e Ponte de Lima 1793 1835 Lardosa Castelo Branco Larim Vila Verde 1514 século XIX Lavos Figueira da Foz 1853 Lavradio Barreiro 1670 1836 Lavre Montemor-o-Novo 1304 Lazarim Lamego século XII 1834 Leomil Moimenta da Beira 1283 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lindoso Ponte da Barca século XIX Linhares Celorico da Beira 1169 1855 Longa Tabuaço 6 de Novembro de 1836 Longomel Ponte de Sôr Longroiva Mêda 1120 6 de Novembro de 1836 Lordelo Vila Real 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Loriga Seia 1136 1855 Louredo Paredes Louriçal Pombal 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lourosa Oliveira do Hospital Lumiares Armamar 1514 século XIX [editar]M Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Maçãs de Caminho Alvaiázere Maçãs de Dona Maria Alvaiázere 1514 1855 Maceira Dão Mangualde século XIX Macieira de Cambra Vale de Cambra 1514 1926 Magueija Lamego século XIX Maiorca Figueira da Foz 1855 Maiorga Alcobaça 1454 século XIX Manique do Intendente Azambuja 1791 1836 Margem Gavião 1518 1836 Marialva Mêda 1157 1855 Matança Fornos de Algodres 1270 1836 Meadas Castelo de Vide Meãs do Campo Montemor-o-Velho 1832 1840 Medelim Idanha-a-Nova século XIX Melo Gouveia século XIX Melres Gondomar 1514 1834 Mesquitela Celorico da Beira 1664 século XIX Messejana Aljustrel 1235 24 de Outubro de 1855 Mezio Castro Daire Midões Tábua 1514 1853 Moção Castro Daire 1836 Mões Castro Daire 1820 1855 Moita dos Ferreiros Lourinhã Mondim da Beira Tarouca 1896 Monforte de Rio Livre Chaves e Valpaços 1273 1853 Monsanto Idanha-a-Nova e Penamacor 1174 Monsaraz Reguengos de Monsaraz 1276 1838 Monsul Póvoa de Lanhoso Montalvão Nisa 1512 1834 Montargil Ponte de Sôr 1855 Monte de Fralães Barcelos Monte Real Leiria 1292 Montoito Redondo 1517 século XIX Moreira Trancoso Moreira de Rei Trancoso século XII 1836 Mós Torre de Moncorvo século XIX Mouraz Tondela 1198 1836 Mouronho Tábua Muge Salvaterra de Magos 1304 1837 Muxagata Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX [editar]N Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Nagosa Moimenta da Beira 1834 Negrelos Santo Tirso século XIX Nogueira do Cravo Oliveira do Hospital 1177 1836 Noudar Barrancos 1825 Nozelos Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 [editar]O Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Odeceixe Aljezur Óis da Ribeira Águeda 1516 Óis do Bairro Anadia 1514 século XIX Olalhas Tomar Olivais Lisboa e Loures 1852 1886 Oliveira do Conde Carregal do Sal 1286 Oliveirinha Tábua Olivença ocupado por Espanha 1298 1801 Oriola Portel 1282 1836 Ouguela Campo Maior Foral de D. Dinis de 5 de Janeiro de 1298 1836 Outeiro Bragança 1514 1853 Outil Cantanhede Ovoa Santa Comba Dão e Penacova [editar]P Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Paçó Vinhais 1312 1836 Paderne Albufeira Padrões Almodôvar e Castro Verde Paialvo Tomar 1836 Paio de Pele Vila Nova da Barquinha Panóias Ourique 1836 Parada de Ester Castro Daire século XIX Parada de Pinhão Sabrosa 1836 Parada do Bispo Lamego século XIX Parada do Bouro Vieira do Minho Paradela (São Pedro das Águias) Tabuaço Paredes da Beira São João da Pesqueira século XI século XIX Passô Moimenta da Beira 1834 Paus Albergaria-a-Velha Pavia Mora 1287 século XIX Pederneira Nazaré 1514 1912 (vila e concelho mudam o nome para Nazaré) Pedrógão Pequeno Sertã 20 de Outubro de 1513 1834 Penajóia Lamego Pena Verde Aguiar da Beira 1240 1836 Penalva de Alva Oliveira do Hospital Penas Róias Mogadouro século XIX Pendilhe Vila Nova de Paiva 1834 Penela da Beira Penedono 1055 1834 Penela do Minho Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1855 Penha Garcia Idanha-a-Nova Pêra Velha Moimenta da Beira 1834 1834 Peral Cadaval 10 de Julho de 1371 17 de Julho de 1371 Pereira Montemor-o-Velho 1282 1836 Pereira Jusã Ovar século XIX Pernes Santarém 1514 1855 Pias Ferreira do Zêzere Pico de Regalados Vila Verde 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro Castro Daire Pinheiro de Ázere Santa Comba Dão 1514 Pinheiro da Bemposta Oliveira de Azeméis 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro de Coja Tábua Pinheiros Tabuaço Pinho Velho Macedo de Cavaleiros 1832 Podentes Penela século XIX Pombalinho Soure século XIX Pombeiro Arganil 1513 1836 Porto Carreiro Penafiel e Marco de Canaveses 1836 Pousaflores Ansião 1836 Póvoa e Meadas Castelo de Vide 1248 1836 Póvoa de Penela Penedono Póvoa de Rio de Moinhos Castelo Branco Póvoa de Santa Cristina Montemor-o-Velho (povoação da freguesia de Tentúgal) 1265 1834 Povolide Viseu Povos Vila Franca de Xira (povoação da freguesia de Vila Franca de Xira) 1195 1836 Prado Vila Verde, Barcelos e Braga 24 de Outubro de 1855 Praia Santa Cruz da Graciosa 1540 1867 Préstimo Águeda 1514 século XIX Proença-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1218 1836 Provesende Sabrosa 1853 Pussos Alvaiázere 1514 século XIX [editar]Q Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Queijada Ponte de Lima Quiaios Figueira da Foz 1836 Quintela da Lapa Moimenta da Beira [editar]R Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Rabaçal Penela 1853 Raiva Castelo de Paiva Ranhados Mêda 1286 1836 Ranhados Viseu Rates Póvoa de Varzim 1517 1836 Real Amarante Rebordainhos Bragança 1836 Rebordãos Bragança 1208 século XIX Rebordões Ponte de Lima século XII século XIX Recardães Águeda Redinha Pombal 1159 1842 Refojos de Riba de Ave Santo Tirso 1836 Reigada Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 1836 Reriz Castro Daire 1514 1834 Ribaldeira Torres Vedras 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ribeira de Soaz Póvoa de Lanhoso, Terras de Bouro e Vieira do Minho 1515 1834 Rio de Moinhos Sátão século XIX Ronfe Guimarães 1834 Rosmaninhal Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Rossas Vieira do Minho 1510 1836 Rua Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe Ruivães Vieira do Minho 1853 [editar]S Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Sagres Vila do Bispo 1834 Salir de Matos Caldas da Rainha 1514 Salir do Porto Caldas da Rainha 10 de Março de 1515 Salvaterra do Extremo Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1855 Samodães Lamego Samora Correia Benavente 1300 1836 Sampaio Vila Flor Sanceriz Bragança século XIX Sande Lamego 1514 1836 Sandim Vila Nova de Gaia 1834 Sandomil Seia século XIII 1855 Sanfins Cinfães 1514 1855 Sanfins do Douro Alijó 1836 Sangalhos Anadia 1514 1834 Sanguinheda Arganil 1513 1836 Santa Catarina Caldas da Rainha 1349 1834 Santa Cristina do Couto Santo Tirso Santa Cruz de Riba Tâmega Amarante, Lousada, Marco de Canaveses e Penafiel 1513 1855 Santa Eulália de Barrosas Vizela e Felgueiras 1836 31 de Dezembro de 1855 Santa Marinha Seia 1190 século XIX Santa Marta do Bouro Amares e Terras de Bouro 24 de Outubro de 1855 Santalha Vinhais 1836 1853 Santo Varão Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1853 São Cosmado Armamar 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Cristóvão de Nogueira Cinfães São João da Foz do Douro Porto 1836 São João de Areias Santa Comba Dão <1258 7 de Setembro de 1895 São João de Rei Póvoa de Lanhoso São João do Monte Tondela 1855 São Lourenço do Bairro Anadia 1514 1853 São Mamede de Ribatua Alijó 1162 século XIX São Martinho de Mouros Resende 1121 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Martinho do Porto Alcobaça 1855 São Miguel de Acha Idanha-a-Nova século XIX São Miguel do Outeiro Tondela 1855 São Pedro da Cova Gondomar 1820 1836 São Romão Seia século XIII 1836 São Sebastião Angra do Heroísmo Alvará de D. Manuel de 23 de Março de 1503 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Sebastião da Feira Oliveira do Hospital São Tomé de Negrelos Santo Tirso São Vicente da Beira Castelo Branco 1195 1895 Sarzedas Castelo Branco 1212 1836 Sarzedo Covilhã 1836 Seda Alter do Chão 1271 1836 Segadães Águeda 1516 1836 Segura Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Seixo do Ervedal Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Seixo de Gatões Montemor-o-Velho Semide Miranda do Corvo 1853 Sendim Tabuaço 1250 1836 Senhorim Nelas 1140 1855 Serpins Lousã 1514 1836 Sever Moimenta da Beira Sezulfe Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Silvã de Cima Sátão século XIX Silvares Santa Comba Dão <1258 1836 Silvares Tondela século XIX Sinde Tábua 1514 Soajo Arcos de Valdevez 1514 Soalhães Marco de Canaveses Sobreira Formosa Proença-a-Nova 1212 1855 Sobrosa Paredes 1836 Sortelha Sabugal 1288 1855 Sosa Vagos 1514 1855 Soutelo do Douro São João da Pesqueira séc. XIV 1830 Souto Penedono 3 de Fevereiro de 1218 1834 Sul São Pedro do Sul e Castro Daire séc. XIII 24 de Outubro de 1853 [editar]T Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Tancos Vila Nova da Barquinha Tavares Mangualde 1114 1853 Távora Tabuaço Teixeira Baião 1514 1836 Tendais Cinfães Tentúgal Montemor-o-Velho 1108 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Terena Alandroal 1262 1836 Tolosa Nisa 1836 Topo Calheta 1510 1867 Torre de Dona Chama Mirandela e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1287 24 de Outubro de 1855 Torrão Alcácer do Sal 1512 Torrão Marco de Canaveses Torrozelo Seia Touça Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX Tourém Montalegre século XIX Trapa São Pedro do Sul Travanca Cinfães Treixedo Santa Comba Dão Trevões São João da Pesqueira, Penedono e Tabuaço 24 de Outubro de 1855 Trofa Águeda 1449 1836 Tuias Marco de Canaveses século XIX Turquel Alcobaça 1352 1836 [editar]U Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ucanha Tarouca 1836 Ulme Chamusca 18 de Fevereiro de 1561 24 de Outubro de 1855 Unhão Felgueiras 1515 1836 [editar]V Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Vacariça Mealhada Valadares Monção 24 de Outubro de 1855 Valdigem Lamego século XIX Valdreu Vila Verde 1855 Vale de Asnes Mirandela década de 1830 Vale de Nogueira Bragança século XIX Vale de Prados Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Valença do Douro Tabuaço 1514 1836 Valezim Seia 1514 1836 Valhelhas Guarda 1187 1855 Valongo dos Azeites , São João da Pesqueira , Várzea da Serra ,Tarouca , Várzea de Trevões , São João da Pesqueira , Veiros , Estremoz, Verride , Montemor-o-Velho , Vide, Seia , Vila Alva, Cuba , Vila Boa de Roda, Vieira do Minho , Vila Boim, Elvas , Vila Chã ,Vila Verde, Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Seia , Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Vila Nova de Paiva , Vila Cova de Sub-Avô ,Arganil , Vila da Ponte Sernancelhe Vila de Frades Vidigueira Vila do Touro Sabugal Vila Fernando Elvas Vila Flor Nisa Vila Franca de Lampaças Bragança 1286 Vila Garcia Terras de Bouro Vila Nova da Barca Montemor-o-Velho 1840 1844 Vila Nova da Erra Coruche 1836 Vila Nova de Alvito (Vila Nova da Baronia) Alvito 1280 1836 Vila Nova de Anços Soure século XIV 1836 Vila Nova de Milfontes Odemira 1486 1836 Vila Nova de Monsarros Anadia Vila Nova de São João Baptista de Gáfete Crato 1688 1836 Vila Nova de Souto d'El-Rei Lamego século XVIII 1836 Vila Nova do Casal Gouveia 1514 1836 Vila Pouca da Beira Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Vila Ruiva Cuba Vila Seca Armamar século XIX Vila Verde de Ficalho Serpa 1836 Vila Verde dos Francos Alenquer 1160 Vilar de Maçada Alijó 1853 Vilar Maior Sabugal 1296 1855 Vilar Seco de Lomba Vinhais século XIX Vilarinho da Castanheira Carrazeda de Ansiães 1218 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Vilarinho do Bairro Anadia 1515 século XIX Vilas Boas Vila Flor 1836 Vimieiro Arraiolos 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Vimieiro Braga 1517 Vouga Águeda 18 Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Abadim Cabeceiras de Basto 1514 Abiul Pombal 1167 1821 Aboim da Nóbrega Vila Verde e Ponte da Barca 1853 Abreiro Mirandela 1225 século XIX Abrunheira Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1855 Abrunhosa-a-Velha Mangualde século XIX Açores Celorico da Beira 1512 século XIX Água de Pau Lagoa 1515 1855 Água de Peixes Alvito Água Revés Valpaços século XIX Aguada de Baixo Águeda Aguada de Cima Águeda 1514 1836 Águas Belas Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Aguda Figueiró dos Vinhos 1212 século XIX Aguiar Viana do Alentejo 1287 Aguiar de Sousa Paredes Águias Mora Aguieira (Valongo do Vouga) Águeda 1514 1836 Aguim Anadia 1238 1836 Albergaria de Penela Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1837 Albergaria dos Fusos Cuba Alcáçovas Viana do Alentejo 1258 Alcafache Mangualde Alcaide Fundão século XIX Alcanede Santarém e Rio Maior 1163 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alcoentre Azambuja e Cadaval 1174 24 de Outubro de 1855 Aldeia Galega da Merceana Alenquer 1305 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alegrete Portalegre 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alfaiates Sabugal 1297 1836 Alfarela de Jales Vila Pouca de Aguiar e Murça 1220 1853 Alfeizerão Alcobaça Alfena Valongo sede de município em 1836; a sede foi transferida para Valongo Algodres Fornos de Algodres século XIX Algoso Vimioso, Miranda do Douro e Mogadouro século XIX Alhadas Figueira da Foz Alhais Vila Nova de Paiva Alhandra Vila Franca de Xira 1855 Alhos Vedros Moita séc. XIV 1855 Aljubarrota Alcobaça Almendra Vila Nova de Foz Côa e Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1298 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpalhão Nisa 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedrinha Fundão 1202 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedriz Alcobaça Alter Pedroso Alter do Chão Alva Castro Daire 1514 1836 Alvalade Santiago do Cacém 1834 Alvarenga Arouca 1514 1836 Alvares Góis 24 de Outubro de 1855 Álvaro Oleiros 1514 1836 Alverca da Beira Pinhel 1853 Alverca do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira 1160 1855 Alvoco da Serra Seia 1514 século XIX Alvor Portimão Alvorninha Caldas da Rainha 1210 1836 Amêndoa Mação 1836 Amieira Nisa Amieira Portel 15 de Novembro de 1512 Ançã Cantanhede, Coimbra e Mealhada 1371 1853 Angeja Albergaria-a-Velha 1514 1853 Anobra Condeixa-a-Nova Ansiães Carrazeda de Ansiães 1075 Apúlia Esposende 1834 Aradas Aveiro 1181 1836 Arazede Montemor-o-Velho 1781 1840 Arcos Tabuaço 1834 Arega Figueiró dos Vinhos 1201 século XIX Aregos Resende 1183 1855 Arez Nisa sec. XII 1836 Asseiceira Tomar 1253 Assequins Águeda 1514 1834 Assumar Monforte 1288 1836 Atalaia Vila Nova da Barquinha 1213 Atalaia do Campo Fundão 1570 século XIX Atei Mondim de Basto 1514 século XIX Atouguia da Baleia Peniche 1167 6 de Novembro de 1836 Aveiras de Baixo Azambuja 1207 século XIX Aveiras de Cima Azambuja 1210 1836 Avelar Ansião 1514 1836 Avelãs de Caminho Anadia 1514 1836 Avelãs de Cima Anadia século XIX Aveloso Mêda 1836 Avô Oliveira do Hospital 1187 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azambujeira Rio Maior 1633 1836 Azaruja (São Bento do Mato) Évora Azeitão (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) Setúbal Independente de Sesimbra a 5 de Dezembro de 1759 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ázere Tábua século XIX Azinhoso Mogadouro 1386 século XIX Azueira Mafra e Sobral de Monte Agraço 1820 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azurara Vila do Conde século XIX [editar]B Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Baltar Paredes 1834 1837 Banho São Pedro do Sul 1152 século XIX Baraçal Celorico da Beira século XIX Barbacena Elvas 1273 século XIX Barcos Tabuaço 1263 1855 Barqueiros Mesão Frio 1123 1836 Barreiros Viseu Barrô de Aguada Águeda 1514 século XIX Belas Sintra 24 de Outubro de 1855 Belém Lisboa 1852 1885 Belide Condeixa-a-Nova século XIX Belver Gavião 1518 1836 Bemposta Mogadouro foral de D. Dinis de 15 de Junho de 1315 século XIX Bemposta Penamacor 1510 1836 Benavila Avis 1296 Benviver Marco de Canaveses 1514 1852 Beringel Beja 23 de Novembro de 1519 1839 Bertiandos Ponte de Lima Besteiros Tondela 1836 Boa Aldeia Tondela Bobadela Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Botão Coimbra 1514 século XIX Britiande Lamego século XIX Brotas Mora Brunhido Águeda 1836 Buarcos Figueira da Foz 1342 1836 Burgo Arouca 1363 1817 [editar]C Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Cabaços Ponte de Lima Cabeçais e Fermedo Arouca e Santa Maria da Feira 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabeção Mora 1395 1836 Cabeço de Vide Fronteira 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabra Gouveia Cabrela Montemor-o-Novo 1170 Cabril Castro Daire 1514 1835 Cacela Vila Real de Santo António 17 de Julho de 1283 12 de Dezembro de 1775 Cadima Cantanhede 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Calde Viseu Cambeses (Couto de ou S. Tiago de) Barcelos 1085 1836 Campanhã Porto 1836 Canal Estremoz século XVI século XIX Canas de Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Canas de Senhorim Nelas 1196 1852 Canaveses Marco de Canaveses Candosa Tábua 1514 1842 Canelas Peso da Régua 1853 Canha Montijo 1172 17 de Abril de 1838 Cano Sousel 1512 1826 Capareiros (Barroselas) Viana do Castelo 1836 Capelas Ponta Delgada carta de lei de 23 de Julho de 1839 1855 Carapito Aguiar da Beira 1514 1836 Cardigos Mação século XIX Caria Belmonte 1512 1836 Caria Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe 1855 Carrazedo de Montenegro Valpaços, Chaves e Murça 1853 Carvalho Penacova 1514 século XIX Carvoeira Mafra Carvoeiro Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 século XIX | Casal de Álvaro Águeda século XIX Casével Castro Verde 1510 1836 Castanheira do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira Castanheira do Vouga Águeda Castanheiro do Sul São João da Pesqueira e Tabuaço Casteição Mêda 1196 6 de Novembro de 1836 Castelo Moimenta da Beira 1834 Castelo Bom Almeida 1296 1834 Castelo Mendo Almeida 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Castelo Novo Fundão 1202 1835 Castelo Rodrigo Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo Castro Laboreiro Melgaço 1271 1855 Castro Vicente Mogadouro 1305 1836 Cedovim Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1271 1836 Cela Alcobaça Celavisa Arganil 1217 século XIX Centuncelli (hoje Colmeal da Torre) Belmonte 1188 1198 Cepães Fafe Cercal do Alentejo Santiago do Cacém 1836 1855 Cernache Coimbra 1420 1836 Cerva Ribeira de Pena 1853 Cervães Vila Verde 1855 Chacim Macedo de Cavaleiros 1855 Chancelaria Alter do Chão 1518 1836 Chão de Couce Ansião 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Chavães Tabuaço 1265 1836 Cheleiros Mafra 1195 1836 Cinco Vilas Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 século XIX Codesseiro Guarda 1519 século XIX Coina Barreiro 1516 Coja Arganil 1260 1853 Colares Sintra 1255 24 de Outubro de 1855 Colos Odemira Foral de D. Manuel de 26 de Junho de 1499 1836 Condeixa-a-Velha Condeixa-a-Nova Correlhã Ponte de Lima Cortiços Macedo de Cavaleiros 1853 Couto de Esteves Sever do Vouga 1128 1836 Couto do Mosteiro Santa Comba Dão 1514 1836 Coz Alcobaça Cucujães Oliveira de Azeméis Currelos Carregal do Sal 1836 [editar]D Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Dornes Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Douro Calvo Sátão [editar]E Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ega Condeixa-a-Nova 1231 1835 Eiras Coimbra Eixo Aveiro século XII século XIX Entradas Castro Verde 1512 século XIX Envendos Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 Enxara dos Cavaleiros Mafra 1519 século XIX Ericeira Mafra 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ermelo Mondim de Basto e Vila Real 1196 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Ermida do Paiva Castro Daire Ervedal Avis 1512 1836 Ervedal da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Ervededo Chaves e Montalegre 1836 1853 Ervedosa Vinhais 1514 1836 Ervedosa do Douro São João da Pesqueira 1834 Escalhão Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo século XIX Esgueira Aveiro 1528 1836 Évora de Alcobaça Alcobaça 1332 Évora Monte Estremoz 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]F Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Facha Ponte de Lima Faílde e Carocedo Bragança século XIX Fajão Pampilhosa da Serra e Arganil 24 de Outubro de 1855 Famalicão Guarda século XIX Farinha Podre Penacova e Tábua 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Faro do Alentejo (Farinho) Cuba século XIX Favaios Alijó 1853 Feitosa Ponte de Lima Ferreira Paços de Ferreira Ferreira de Aves Sátão 1126 1836 Ferreiros Anadia 1210 Ferreiros de Tendais Cinfães 1210 Figueira Avis 1510 século XIX Figueiró da Granja Fornos de Algodres século XV 1836 Folgosinho Gouveia 1187 1836 Fonte Arcada Sernancelhe 1193 24 de Outubro de 1855 Fontelo Armamar 1514 1835 Fontes Santa Marta de Penaguião 1836 Forno Telheiro Celorico da Beira Frazão Paços de Ferreira 1821 1836 Frechas Mirandela século XIX Fráguas Vila Nova de Paiva 1883 Freixiel Vila Flor 1836 Freixo de Numão Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1372 1855 Frieira Bragança século XIX Frossos Albergaria-a-Velha 1124 1836 [editar]G Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Gafanhão São Pedro do Sul 1505 1834 Galegos Vila Real (povoação da freguesia de Vale de Nogueiras) 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Galveias Ponte de Sôr 1538 século XIX Garvão Ourique 1267 século XIX Geraz do Lima Viana do Castelo 1515 Gestaçô Amarante 1514 Godim Peso da Régua 1837 Gondufe Ponte de Lima Gosende Castro Daire 1834 Gostei, Formil e Castanheira Bragança 1298 século XIX Goujoim Armamar Gouvães Sabrosa 1202 1834 Gouveia do Tâmega Amarante e Marco de Canaveses Gove Baião século XIX Gradil Mafra 1327 1836 Granja do Tedo Tabuaço 1834 Grijó Vila Nova de Gaia Guardão Tondela 1836 Guilheiro Trancoso 1251 século XIX Gulfar Sátão século XIX [editar]I Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Idanha-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1836 Infias Fornos de Algodres século XIX Izeda Bragança e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]J Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Jarmelo Guarda Juromenha Alandroal 1836 [editar]L Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ladário Sátão século XIX Lafões Oliveira de Frades, São Pedro do Sul e Vouzela 1514 1836 Lagares da Beira Oliveira do Hospital 1514 1836 Lagos da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Lalim Lamego 1514 1834 Lamarosa Coruche Lamas de Orelhão Mirandela 1259 1853 Lamegal Pinhel século XIX Landeira Vendas Novas Landim Vila Nova de Famalicão e Santo Tirso século XIX Lanheses Viana do Castelo e Ponte de Lima 1793 1835 Lardosa Castelo Branco Larim Vila Verde 1514 século XIX Lavos Figueira da Foz 1853 Lavradio Barreiro 1670 1836 Lavre Montemor-o-Novo 1304 Lazarim Lamego século XII 1834 Leomil Moimenta da Beira 1283 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lindoso Ponte da Barca século XIX Linhares Celorico da Beira 1169 1855 Longa Tabuaço 6 de Novembro de 1836 Longomel Ponte de Sôr Longroiva Mêda 1120 6 de Novembro de 1836 Lordelo Vila Real 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Loriga Seia 1136 1855 Louredo Paredes Louriçal Pombal 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lourosa Oliveira do Hospital Lumiares Armamar 1514 século XIX [editar]M Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Maçãs de Caminho Alvaiázere Maçãs de Dona Maria Alvaiázere 1514 1855 Maceira Dão Mangualde século XIX Macieira de Cambra Vale de Cambra 1514 1926 Magueija Lamego século XIX Maiorca Figueira da Foz 1855 Maiorga Alcobaça 1454 século XIX Manique do Intendente Azambuja 1791 1836 Margem Gavião 1518 1836 Marialva Mêda 1157 1855 Matança Fornos de Algodres 1270 1836 Meadas Castelo de Vide Meãs do Campo Montemor-o-Velho 1832 1840 Medelim Idanha-a-Nova século XIX Melo Gouveia século XIX Melres Gondomar 1514 1834 Mesquitela Celorico da Beira 1664 século XIX Messejana Aljustrel 1235 24 de Outubro de 1855 Mezio Castro Daire Midões Tábua 1514 1853 Moção Castro Daire 1836 Mões Castro Daire 1820 1855 Moita dos Ferreiros Lourinhã Mondim da Beira Tarouca 1896 Monforte de Rio Livre Chaves e Valpaços 1273 1853 Monsanto Idanha-a-Nova e Penamacor 1174 Monsaraz Reguengos de Monsaraz 1276 1838 Monsul Póvoa de Lanhoso Montalvão Nisa 1512 1834 Montargil Ponte de Sôr 1855 Monte de Fralães Barcelos Monte Real Leiria 1292 Montoito Redondo 1517 século XIX Moreira Trancoso Moreira de Rei Trancoso século XII 1836 Mós Torre de Moncorvo século XIX Mouraz Tondela 1198 1836 Mouronho Tábua Muge Salvaterra de Magos 1304 1837 Muxagata Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX [editar]N Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Nagosa Moimenta da Beira 1834 Negrelos Santo Tirso século XIX Nogueira do Cravo Oliveira do Hospital 1177 1836 Noudar Barrancos 1825 Nozelos Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 [editar]O Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Odeceixe Aljezur Óis da Ribeira Águeda 1516 Óis do Bairro Anadia 1514 século XIX Olalhas Tomar Olivais Lisboa e Loures 1852 1886 Oliveira do Conde Carregal do Sal 1286 Oliveirinha Tábua Olivença ocupado por Espanha 1298 1801 Oriola Portel 1282 1836 Ouguela Campo Maior Foral de D. Dinis de 5 de Janeiro de 1298 1836 Outeiro Bragança 1514 1853 Outil Cantanhede Ovoa Santa Comba Dão e Penacova [editar]P Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Paçó Vinhais 1312 1836 Paderne Albufeira Padrões Almodôvar e Castro Verde Paialvo Tomar 1836 Paio de Pele Vila Nova da Barquinha Panóias Ourique 1836 Parada de Ester Castro Daire século XIX Parada de Pinhão Sabrosa 1836 Parada do Bispo Lamego século XIX Parada do Bouro Vieira do Minho Paradela (São Pedro das Águias) Tabuaço Paredes da Beira São João da Pesqueira século XI século XIX Passô Moimenta da Beira 1834 Paus Albergaria-a-Velha Pavia Mora 1287 século XIX Pederneira Nazaré 1514 1912 (vila e concelho mudam o nome para Nazaré) Pedrógão Pequeno Sertã 20 de Outubro de 1513 1834 Penajóia Lamego Pena Verde Aguiar da Beira 1240 1836 Penalva de Alva Oliveira do Hospital Penas Róias Mogadouro século XIX Pendilhe Vila Nova de Paiva 1834 Penela da Beira Penedono 1055 1834 Penela do Minho Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1855 Penha Garcia Idanha-a-Nova Pêra Velha Moimenta da Beira 1834 1834 Peral Cadaval 10 de Julho de 1371 17 de Julho de 1371 Pereira Montemor-o-Velho 1282 1836 Pereira Jusã Ovar século XIX Pernes Santarém 1514 1855 Pias Ferreira do Zêzere Pico de Regalados Vila Verde 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro Castro Daire Pinheiro de Ázere Santa Comba Dão 1514 Pinheiro da Bemposta Oliveira de Azeméis 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro de Coja Tábua Pinheiros Tabuaço Pinho Velho Macedo de Cavaleiros 1832 Podentes Penela século XIX Pombalinho Soure século XIX Pombeiro Arganil 1513 1836 Porto Carreiro Penafiel e Marco de Canaveses 1836 Pousaflores Ansião 1836 Póvoa e Meadas Castelo de Vide 1248 1836 Póvoa de Penela Penedono Póvoa de Rio de Moinhos Castelo Branco Póvoa de Santa Cristina Montemor-o-Velho (povoação da freguesia de Tentúgal) 1265 1834 Povolide Viseu Povos Vila Franca de Xira (povoação da freguesia de Vila Franca de Xira) 1195 1836 Prado Vila Verde, Barcelos e Braga 24 de Outubro de 1855 Praia Santa Cruz da Graciosa 1540 1867 Préstimo Águeda 1514 século XIX Proença-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1218 1836 Provesende Sabrosa 1853 Pussos Alvaiázere 1514 século XIX [editar]Q Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Queijada Ponte de Lima Quiaios Figueira da Foz 1836 Quintela da Lapa Moimenta da Beira [editar]R Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Rabaçal Penela 1853 Raiva Castelo de Paiva Ranhados Mêda 1286 1836 Ranhados Viseu Rates Póvoa de Varzim 1517 1836 Real Amarante Rebordainhos Bragança 1836 Rebordãos Bragança 1208 século XIX Rebordões Ponte de Lima século XII século XIX Recardães Águeda Redinha Pombal 1159 1842 Refojos de Riba de Ave Santo Tirso 1836 Reigada Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 1836 Reriz Castro Daire 1514 1834 Ribaldeira Torres Vedras 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ribeira de Soaz Póvoa de Lanhoso, Terras de Bouro e Vieira do Minho 1515 1834 Rio de Moinhos Sátão século XIX Ronfe Guimarães 1834 Rosmaninhal Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Rossas Vieira do Minho 1510 1836 Rua Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe Ruivães Vieira do Minho 1853 [editar]S Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Sagres Vila do Bispo 1834 Salir de Matos Caldas da Rainha 1514 Salir do Porto Caldas da Rainha 10 de Março de 1515 Salvaterra do Extremo Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1855 Samodães Lamego Samora Correia Benavente 1300 1836 Sampaio Vila Flor Sanceriz Bragança século XIX Sande Lamego 1514 1836 Sandim Vila Nova de Gaia 1834 Sandomil Seia século XIII 1855 Sanfins Cinfães 1514 1855 Sanfins do Douro Alijó 1836 Sangalhos Anadia 1514 1834 Sanguinheda Arganil 1513 1836 Santa Catarina Caldas da Rainha 1349 1834 Santa Cristina do Couto Santo Tirso Santa Cruz de Riba Tâmega Amarante, Lousada, Marco de Canaveses e Penafiel 1513 1855 Santa Eulália de Barrosas Vizela e Felgueiras 1836 31 de Dezembro de 1855 Santa Marinha Seia 1190 século XIX Santa Marta do Bouro Amares e Terras de Bouro 24 de Outubro de 1855 Santalha Vinhais 1836 1853 Santo Varão Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1853 São Cosmado Armamar 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Cristóvão de Nogueira Cinfães São João da Foz do Douro Porto 1836 São João de Areias Santa Comba Dão <1258 7 de Setembro de 1895 São João de Rei Póvoa de Lanhoso São João do Monte Tondela 1855 São Lourenço do Bairro Anadia 1514 1853 São Mamede de Ribatua Alijó 1162 século XIX São Martinho de Mouros Resende 1121 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Martinho do Porto Alcobaça 1855 São Miguel de Acha Idanha-a-Nova século XIX São Miguel do Outeiro Tondela 1855 São Pedro da Cova Gondomar 1820 1836 São Romão Seia século XIII 1836 São Sebastião Angra do Heroísmo Alvará de D. Manuel de 23 de Março de 1503 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Sebastião da Feira Oliveira do Hospital São Tomé de Negrelos Santo Tirso São Vicente da Beira Castelo Branco 1195 1895 Sarzedas Castelo Branco 1212 1836 Sarzedo Covilhã 1836 Seda Alter do Chão 1271 1836 Segadães Águeda 1516 1836 Segura Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Seixo do Ervedal Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Seixo de Gatões Montemor-o-Velho Semide Miranda do Corvo 1853 Sendim Tabuaço 1250 1836 Senhorim Nelas 1140 1855 Serpins Lousã 1514 1836 Sever Moimenta da Beira Sezulfe Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Silvã de Cima Sátão século XIX Silvares Santa Comba Dão <1258 1836 Silvares Tondela século XIX Sinde Tábua 1514 Soajo Arcos de Valdevez 1514 Soalhães Marco de Canaveses Sobreira Formosa Proença-a-Nova 1212 1855 Sobrosa Paredes 1836 Sortelha Sabugal 1288 1855 Sosa Vagos 1514 1855 Soutelo do Douro São João da Pesqueira séc. XIV 1830 Souto Penedono 3 de Fevereiro de 1218 1834 Sul São Pedro do Sul e Castro Daire séc. XIII 24 de Outubro de 1853 [editar]T Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Tancos Vila Nova da Barquinha Tavares Mangualde 1114 1853 Távora Tabuaço Teixeira Baião 1514 1836 Tendais Cinfães Tentúgal Montemor-o-Velho 1108 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Terena Alandroal 1262 1836 Tolosa Nisa 1836 Topo Calheta 1510 1867 Torre de Dona Chama Mirandela e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1287 24 de Outubro de 1855 Torrão Alcácer do Sal 1512 Torrão Marco de Canaveses Torrozelo Seia Touça Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX Tourém Montalegre século XIX Trapa São Pedro do Sul Travanca Cinfães Treixedo Santa Comba Dão Trevões São João da Pesqueira, Penedono e Tabuaço 24 de Outubro de 1855 Trofa Águeda 1449 1836 Tuias Marco de Canaveses século XIX Turquel Alcobaça 1352 1836 [editar]U Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ucanha Tarouca 1836 Ulme Chamusca 18 de Fevereiro de 1561 24 de Outubro de 1855 Unhão Felgueiras 1515 1836 [editar]V Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Vacariça Mealhada Valadares Monção 24 de Outubro de 1855 Valdigem Lamego século XIX Valdreu Vila Verde 1855 Vale de Asnes Mirandela década de 1830 Vale de Nogueira Bragança século XIX Vale de Prados Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Valença do Douro Tabuaço 1514 1836 Valezim Seia 1514 1836 Valhelhas Guarda 1187 1855 Valongo dos Azeites , São João da Pesqueira , Várzea da Serra ,Tarouca , Várzea de Trevões , São João da Pesqueira , Veiros , Estremoz, Verride , Montemor-o-Velho , Vide, Seia , Vila Alva, Cuba , Vila Boa de Roda, Vieira do Minho , Vila Boim, Elvas , Vila Chã ,Vila Verde, Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Seia , Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Vila Nova de Paiva , Vila Cova de Sub-Avô ,Arganil , Vila da Ponte Sernancelhe Vila de Frades Vidigueira Vila do Touro Sabugal Vila Fernando Elvas Vila Flor Nisa Vila Franca de Lampaças Bragança 1286 Vila Garcia Terras de Bouro Vila Nova da Barca Montemor-o-Velho 1840 1844 Vila Nova da Erra Coruche 1836 Vila Nova de Alvito (Vila Nova da Baronia) Alvito 1280 1836 Vila Nova de Anços Soure século XIV 1836 Vila Nova de Milfontes Odemira 1486 1836 Vila Nova de Monsarros Anadia Vila Nova de São João Baptista de Gáfete Crato 1688 1836 Vila Nova de Souto d'El-Rei Lamego século XVIII 1836 Vila Nova do Casal Gouveia 1514 1836 Vila Pouca da Beira Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Vila Ruiva Cuba Vila Seca Armamar século XIX Vila Verde de Ficalho Serpa 1836 Vila Verde dos Francos Alenquer 1160 Vilar de Maçada Alijó 1853 Vilar Maior Sabugal 1296 1855 Vilar Seco de Lomba Vinhais século XIX Vilarinho da Castanheira Carrazeda de Ansiães 1218 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Vilarinho do Bairro Anadia 1515 século XIX Vilas Boas Vila Flor 1836 Vimieiro Arraiolos 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Vimieiro Braga 1517 Vouga Águeda 18 Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Abadim Cabeceiras de Basto 1514 Abiul Pombal 1167 1821 Aboim da Nóbrega Vila Verde e Ponte da Barca 1853 Abreiro Mirandela 1225 século XIX Abrunheira Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1855 Abrunhosa-a-Velha Mangualde século XIX Açores Celorico da Beira 1512 século XIX Água de Pau Lagoa 1515 1855 Água de Peixes Alvito Água Revés Valpaços século XIX Aguada de Baixo Águeda Aguada de Cima Águeda 1514 1836 Águas Belas Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Aguda Figueiró dos Vinhos 1212 século XIX Aguiar Viana do Alentejo 1287 Aguiar de Sousa Paredes Águias Mora Aguieira (Valongo do Vouga) Águeda 1514 1836 Aguim Anadia 1238 1836 Albergaria de Penela Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1837 Albergaria dos Fusos Cuba Alcáçovas Viana do Alentejo 1258 Alcafache Mangualde Alcaide Fundão século XIX Alcanede Santarém e Rio Maior 1163 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alcoentre Azambuja e Cadaval 1174 24 de Outubro de 1855 Aldeia Galega da Merceana Alenquer 1305 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alegrete Portalegre 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alfaiates Sabugal 1297 1836 Alfarela de Jales Vila Pouca de Aguiar e Murça 1220 1853 Alfeizerão Alcobaça Alfena Valongo sede de município em 1836; a sede foi transferida para Valongo Algodres Fornos de Algodres século XIX Algoso Vimioso, Miranda do Douro e Mogadouro século XIX Alhadas Figueira da Foz Alhais Vila Nova de Paiva Alhandra Vila Franca de Xira 1855 Alhos Vedros Moita séc. XIV 1855 Aljubarrota Alcobaça Almendra Vila Nova de Foz Côa e Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1298 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpalhão Nisa 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedrinha Fundão 1202 24 de Outubro de 1855 Alpedriz Alcobaça Alter Pedroso Alter do Chão Alva Castro Daire 1514 1836 Alvalade Santiago do Cacém 1834 Alvarenga Arouca 1514 1836 Alvares Góis 24 de Outubro de 1855 Álvaro Oleiros 1514 1836 Alverca da Beira Pinhel 1853 Alverca do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira 1160 1855 Alvoco da Serra Seia 1514 século XIX Alvor Portimão Alvorninha Caldas da Rainha 1210 1836 Amêndoa Mação 1836 Amieira Nisa Amieira Portel 15 de Novembro de 1512 Ançã Cantanhede, Coimbra e Mealhada 1371 1853 Angeja Albergaria-a-Velha 1514 1853 Anobra Condeixa-a-Nova Ansiães Carrazeda de Ansiães 1075 Apúlia Esposende 1834 Aradas Aveiro 1181 1836 Arazede Montemor-o-Velho 1781 1840 Arcos Tabuaço 1834 Arega Figueiró dos Vinhos 1201 século XIX Aregos Resende 1183 1855 Arez Nisa sec. XII 1836 Asseiceira Tomar 1253 Assequins Águeda 1514 1834 Assumar Monforte 1288 1836 Atalaia Vila Nova da Barquinha 1213 Atalaia do Campo Fundão 1570 século XIX Atei Mondim de Basto 1514 século XIX Atouguia da Baleia Peniche 1167 6 de Novembro de 1836 Aveiras de Baixo Azambuja 1207 século XIX Aveiras de Cima Azambuja 1210 1836 Avelar Ansião 1514 1836 Avelãs de Caminho Anadia 1514 1836 Avelãs de Cima Anadia século XIX Aveloso Mêda 1836 Avô Oliveira do Hospital 1187 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azambujeira Rio Maior 1633 1836 Azaruja (São Bento do Mato) Évora Azeitão (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) Setúbal Independente de Sesimbra a 5 de Dezembro de 1759 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ázere Tábua século XIX Azinhoso Mogadouro 1386 século XIX Azueira Mafra e Sobral de Monte Agraço 1820 24 de Outubro de 1855 Azurara Vila do Conde século XIX [editar]B Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Baltar Paredes 1834 1837 Banho São Pedro do Sul 1152 século XIX Baraçal Celorico da Beira século XIX Barbacena Elvas 1273 século XIX Barcos Tabuaço 1263 1855 Barqueiros Mesão Frio 1123 1836 Barreiros Viseu Barrô de Aguada Águeda 1514 século XIX Belas Sintra 24 de Outubro de 1855 Belém Lisboa 1852 1885 Belide Condeixa-a-Nova século XIX Belver Gavião 1518 1836 Bemposta Mogadouro foral de D. Dinis de 15 de Junho de 1315 século XIX Bemposta Penamacor 1510 1836 Benavila Avis 1296 Benviver Marco de Canaveses 1514 1852 Beringel Beja 23 de Novembro de 1519 1839 Bertiandos Ponte de Lima Besteiros Tondela 1836 Boa Aldeia Tondela Bobadela Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Botão Coimbra 1514 século XIX Britiande Lamego século XIX Brotas Mora Brunhido Águeda 1836 Buarcos Figueira da Foz 1342 1836 Burgo Arouca 1363 1817 [editar]C Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Cabaços Ponte de Lima Cabeçais e Fermedo Arouca e Santa Maria da Feira 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabeção Mora 1395 1836 Cabeço de Vide Fronteira 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Cabra Gouveia Cabrela Montemor-o-Novo 1170 Cabril Castro Daire 1514 1835 Cacela Vila Real de Santo António 17 de Julho de 1283 12 de Dezembro de 1775 Cadima Cantanhede 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Calde Viseu Cambeses (Couto de ou S. Tiago de) Barcelos 1085 1836 Campanhã Porto 1836 Canal Estremoz século XVI século XIX Canas de Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Canas de Senhorim Nelas 1196 1852 Canaveses Marco de Canaveses Candosa Tábua 1514 1842 Canelas Peso da Régua 1853 Canha Montijo 1172 17 de Abril de 1838 Cano Sousel 1512 1826 Capareiros (Barroselas) Viana do Castelo 1836 Capelas Ponta Delgada carta de lei de 23 de Julho de 1839 1855 Carapito Aguiar da Beira 1514 1836 Cardigos Mação século XIX Caria Belmonte 1512 1836 Caria Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe 1855 Carrazedo de Montenegro Valpaços, Chaves e Murça 1853 Carvalho Penacova 1514 século XIX Carvoeira Mafra Carvoeiro Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 século XIX | Casal de Álvaro Águeda século XIX Casével Castro Verde 1510 1836 Castanheira do Ribatejo Vila Franca de Xira Castanheira do Vouga Águeda Castanheiro do Sul São João da Pesqueira e Tabuaço Casteição Mêda 1196 6 de Novembro de 1836 Castelo Moimenta da Beira 1834 Castelo Bom Almeida 1296 1834 Castelo Mendo Almeida 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Castelo Novo Fundão 1202 1835 Castelo Rodrigo Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo Castro Laboreiro Melgaço 1271 1855 Castro Vicente Mogadouro 1305 1836 Cedovim Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1271 1836 Cela Alcobaça Celavisa Arganil 1217 século XIX Centuncelli (hoje Colmeal da Torre) Belmonte 1188 1198 Cepães Fafe Cercal do Alentejo Santiago do Cacém 1836 1855 Cernache Coimbra 1420 1836 Cerva Ribeira de Pena 1853 Cervães Vila Verde 1855 Chacim Macedo de Cavaleiros 1855 Chancelaria Alter do Chão 1518 1836 Chão de Couce Ansião 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Chavães Tabuaço 1265 1836 Cheleiros Mafra 1195 1836 Cinco Vilas Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 século XIX Codesseiro Guarda 1519 século XIX Coina Barreiro 1516 Coja Arganil 1260 1853 Colares Sintra 1255 24 de Outubro de 1855 Colos Odemira Foral de D. Manuel de 26 de Junho de 1499 1836 Condeixa-a-Velha Condeixa-a-Nova Correlhã Ponte de Lima Cortiços Macedo de Cavaleiros 1853 Couto de Esteves Sever do Vouga 1128 1836 Couto do Mosteiro Santa Comba Dão 1514 1836 Coz Alcobaça Cucujães Oliveira de Azeméis Currelos Carregal do Sal 1836 [editar]D Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Dornes Ferreira do Zêzere 1513 1836 Douro Calvo Sátão [editar]E Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ega Condeixa-a-Nova 1231 1835 Eiras Coimbra Eixo Aveiro século XII século XIX Entradas Castro Verde 1512 século XIX Envendos Mação 18 de Maio de 1518 Enxara dos Cavaleiros Mafra 1519 século XIX Ericeira Mafra 1229 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ermelo Mondim de Basto e Vila Real 1196 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Ermida do Paiva Castro Daire Ervedal Avis 1512 1836 Ervedal da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Ervededo Chaves e Montalegre 1836 1853 Ervedosa Vinhais 1514 1836 Ervedosa do Douro São João da Pesqueira 1834 Escalhão Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo século XIX Esgueira Aveiro 1528 1836 Évora de Alcobaça Alcobaça 1332 Évora Monte Estremoz 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]F Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Facha Ponte de Lima Faílde e Carocedo Bragança século XIX Fajão Pampilhosa da Serra e Arganil 24 de Outubro de 1855 Famalicão Guarda século XIX Farinha Podre Penacova e Tábua 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Faro do Alentejo (Farinho) Cuba século XIX Favaios Alijó 1853 Feitosa Ponte de Lima Ferreira Paços de Ferreira Ferreira de Aves Sátão 1126 1836 Ferreiros Anadia 1210 Ferreiros de Tendais Cinfães 1210 Figueira Avis 1510 século XIX Figueiró da Granja Fornos de Algodres século XV 1836 Folgosinho Gouveia 1187 1836 Fonte Arcada Sernancelhe 1193 24 de Outubro de 1855 Fontelo Armamar 1514 1835 Fontes Santa Marta de Penaguião 1836 Forno Telheiro Celorico da Beira Frazão Paços de Ferreira 1821 1836 Frechas Mirandela século XIX Fráguas Vila Nova de Paiva 1883 Freixiel Vila Flor 1836 Freixo de Numão Vila Nova de Foz Côa 1372 1855 Frieira Bragança século XIX Frossos Albergaria-a-Velha 1124 1836 [editar]G Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Gafanhão São Pedro do Sul 1505 1834 Galegos Vila Real (povoação da freguesia de Vale de Nogueiras) 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Galveias Ponte de Sôr 1538 século XIX Garvão Ourique 1267 século XIX Geraz do Lima Viana do Castelo 1515 Gestaçô Amarante 1514 Godim Peso da Régua 1837 Gondufe Ponte de Lima Gosende Castro Daire 1834 Gostei, Formil e Castanheira Bragança 1298 século XIX Goujoim Armamar Gouvães Sabrosa 1202 1834 Gouveia do Tâmega Amarante e Marco de Canaveses Gove Baião século XIX Gradil Mafra 1327 1836 Granja do Tedo Tabuaço 1834 Grijó Vila Nova de Gaia Guardão Tondela 1836 Guilheiro Trancoso 1251 século XIX Gulfar Sátão século XIX [editar]I Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Idanha-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1836 Infias Fornos de Algodres século XIX Izeda Bragança e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 24 de Outubro de 1855 [editar]J Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Jarmelo Guarda Juromenha Alandroal 1836 [editar]L Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ladário Sátão século XIX Lafões Oliveira de Frades, São Pedro do Sul e Vouzela 1514 1836 Lagares da Beira Oliveira do Hospital 1514 1836 Lagos da Beira Oliveira do Hospital Lalim Lamego 1514 1834 Lamarosa Coruche Lamas de Orelhão Mirandela 1259 1853 Lamegal Pinhel século XIX Landeira Vendas Novas Landim Vila Nova de Famalicão e Santo Tirso século XIX Lanheses Viana do Castelo e Ponte de Lima 1793 1835 Lardosa Castelo Branco Larim Vila Verde 1514 século XIX Lavos Figueira da Foz 1853 Lavradio Barreiro 1670 1836 Lavre Montemor-o-Novo 1304 Lazarim Lamego século XII 1834 Leomil Moimenta da Beira 1283 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lindoso Ponte da Barca século XIX Linhares Celorico da Beira 1169 1855 Longa Tabuaço 6 de Novembro de 1836 Longomel Ponte de Sôr Longroiva Mêda 1120 6 de Novembro de 1836 Lordelo Vila Real 12 de Novembro de 1519 6 de Novembro de 1836 Loriga Seia 1136 1855 Louredo Paredes Louriçal Pombal 24 de Outubro de 1855 Lourosa Oliveira do Hospital Lumiares Armamar 1514 século XIX [editar]M Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Maçãs de Caminho Alvaiázere Maçãs de Dona Maria Alvaiázere 1514 1855 Maceira Dão Mangualde século XIX Macieira de Cambra Vale de Cambra 1514 1926 Magueija Lamego século XIX Maiorca Figueira da Foz 1855 Maiorga Alcobaça 1454 século XIX Manique do Intendente Azambuja 1791 1836 Margem Gavião 1518 1836 Marialva Mêda 1157 1855 Matança Fornos de Algodres 1270 1836 Meadas Castelo de Vide Meãs do Campo Montemor-o-Velho 1832 1840 Medelim Idanha-a-Nova século XIX Melo Gouveia século XIX Melres Gondomar 1514 1834 Mesquitela Celorico da Beira 1664 século XIX Messejana Aljustrel 1235 24 de Outubro de 1855 Mezio Castro Daire Midões Tábua 1514 1853 Moção Castro Daire 1836 Mões Castro Daire 1820 1855 Moita dos Ferreiros Lourinhã Mondim da Beira Tarouca 1896 Monforte de Rio Livre Chaves e Valpaços 1273 1853 Monsanto Idanha-a-Nova e Penamacor 1174 Monsaraz Reguengos de Monsaraz 1276 1838 Monsul Póvoa de Lanhoso Montalvão Nisa 1512 1834 Montargil Ponte de Sôr 1855 Monte de Fralães Barcelos Monte Real Leiria 1292 Montoito Redondo 1517 século XIX Moreira Trancoso Moreira de Rei Trancoso século XII 1836 Mós Torre de Moncorvo século XIX Mouraz Tondela 1198 1836 Mouronho Tábua Muge Salvaterra de Magos 1304 1837 Muxagata Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX [editar]N Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Nagosa Moimenta da Beira 1834 Negrelos Santo Tirso século XIX Nogueira do Cravo Oliveira do Hospital 1177 1836 Noudar Barrancos 1825 Nozelos Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 [editar]O Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Odeceixe Aljezur Óis da Ribeira Águeda 1516 Óis do Bairro Anadia 1514 século XIX Olalhas Tomar Olivais Lisboa e Loures 1852 1886 Oliveira do Conde Carregal do Sal 1286 Oliveirinha Tábua Olivença ocupado por Espanha 1298 1801 Oriola Portel 1282 1836 Ouguela Campo Maior Foral de D. Dinis de 5 de Janeiro de 1298 1836 Outeiro Bragança 1514 1853 Outil Cantanhede Ovoa Santa Comba Dão e Penacova [editar]P Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Paçó Vinhais 1312 1836 Paderne Albufeira Padrões Almodôvar e Castro Verde Paialvo Tomar 1836 Paio de Pele Vila Nova da Barquinha Panóias Ourique 1836 Parada de Ester Castro Daire século XIX Parada de Pinhão Sabrosa 1836 Parada do Bispo Lamego século XIX Parada do Bouro Vieira do Minho Paradela (São Pedro das Águias) Tabuaço Paredes da Beira São João da Pesqueira século XI século XIX Passô Moimenta da Beira 1834 Paus Albergaria-a-Velha Pavia Mora 1287 século XIX Pederneira Nazaré 1514 1912 (vila e concelho mudam o nome para Nazaré) Pedrógão Pequeno Sertã 20 de Outubro de 1513 1834 Penajóia Lamego Pena Verde Aguiar da Beira 1240 1836 Penalva de Alva Oliveira do Hospital Penas Róias Mogadouro século XIX Pendilhe Vila Nova de Paiva 1834 Penela da Beira Penedono 1055 1834 Penela do Minho Ponte de Lima e Vila Verde 1855 Penha Garcia Idanha-a-Nova Pêra Velha Moimenta da Beira 1834 1834 Peral Cadaval 10 de Julho de 1371 17 de Julho de 1371 Pereira Montemor-o-Velho 1282 1836 Pereira Jusã Ovar século XIX Pernes Santarém 1514 1855 Pias Ferreira do Zêzere Pico de Regalados Vila Verde 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro Castro Daire Pinheiro de Ázere Santa Comba Dão 1514 Pinheiro da Bemposta Oliveira de Azeméis 1514 24 de Outubro de 1855 Pinheiro de Coja Tábua Pinheiros Tabuaço Pinho Velho Macedo de Cavaleiros 1832 Podentes Penela século XIX Pombalinho Soure século XIX Pombeiro Arganil 1513 1836 Porto Carreiro Penafiel e Marco de Canaveses 1836 Pousaflores Ansião 1836 Póvoa e Meadas Castelo de Vide 1248 1836 Póvoa de Penela Penedono Póvoa de Rio de Moinhos Castelo Branco Póvoa de Santa Cristina Montemor-o-Velho (povoação da freguesia de Tentúgal) 1265 1834 Povolide Viseu Povos Vila Franca de Xira (povoação da freguesia de Vila Franca de Xira) 1195 1836 Prado Vila Verde, Barcelos e Braga 24 de Outubro de 1855 Praia Santa Cruz da Graciosa 1540 1867 Préstimo Águeda 1514 século XIX Proença-a-Velha Idanha-a-Nova 1218 1836 Provesende Sabrosa 1853 Pussos Alvaiázere 1514 século XIX [editar]Q Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Queijada Ponte de Lima Quiaios Figueira da Foz 1836 Quintela da Lapa Moimenta da Beira [editar]R Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Rabaçal Penela 1853 Raiva Castelo de Paiva Ranhados Mêda 1286 1836 Ranhados Viseu Rates Póvoa de Varzim 1517 1836 Real Amarante Rebordainhos Bragança 1836 Rebordãos Bragança 1208 século XIX Rebordões Ponte de Lima século XII século XIX Recardães Águeda Redinha Pombal 1159 1842 Refojos de Riba de Ave Santo Tirso 1836 Reigada Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo 1519 1836 Reriz Castro Daire 1514 1834 Ribaldeira Torres Vedras 24 de Outubro de 1855 Ribeira de Soaz Póvoa de Lanhoso, Terras de Bouro e Vieira do Minho 1515 1834 Rio de Moinhos Sátão século XIX Ronfe Guimarães 1834 Rosmaninhal Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Rossas Vieira do Minho 1510 1836 Rua Moimenta da Beira e Sernancelhe Ruivães Vieira do Minho 1853 [editar]S Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Sabugosa Tondela 1836 Sagres Vila do Bispo 1834 Salir de Matos Caldas da Rainha 1514 Salir do Porto Caldas da Rainha 10 de Março de 1515 Salvaterra do Extremo Idanha-a-Nova 1229 1855 Samodães Lamego Samora Correia Benavente 1300 1836 Sampaio Vila Flor Sanceriz Bragança século XIX Sande Lamego 1514 1836 Sandim Vila Nova de Gaia 1834 Sandomil Seia século XIII 1855 Sanfins Cinfães 1514 1855 Sanfins do Douro Alijó 1836 Sangalhos Anadia 1514 1834 Sanguinheda Arganil 1513 1836 Santa Catarina Caldas da Rainha 1349 1834 Santa Cristina do Couto Santo Tirso Santa Cruz de Riba Tâmega Amarante, Lousada, Marco de Canaveses e Penafiel 1513 1855 Santa Eulália de Barrosas Vizela e Felgueiras 1836 31 de Dezembro de 1855 Santa Marinha Seia 1190 século XIX Santa Marta do Bouro Amares e Terras de Bouro 24 de Outubro de 1855 Santalha Vinhais 1836 1853 Santo Varão Montemor-o-Velho e Soure 1836 1853 São Cosmado Armamar 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Cristóvão de Nogueira Cinfães São João da Foz do Douro Porto 1836 São João de Areias Santa Comba Dão <1258 7 de Setembro de 1895 São João de Rei Póvoa de Lanhoso São João do Monte Tondela 1855 São Lourenço do Bairro Anadia 1514 1853 São Mamede de Ribatua Alijó 1162 século XIX São Martinho de Mouros Resende 1121 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Martinho do Porto Alcobaça 1855 São Miguel de Acha Idanha-a-Nova século XIX São Miguel do Outeiro Tondela 1855 São Pedro da Cova Gondomar 1820 1836 São Romão Seia século XIII 1836 São Sebastião Angra do Heroísmo Alvará de D. Manuel de 23 de Março de 1503 24 de Outubro de 1855 São Sebastião da Feira Oliveira do Hospital São Tomé de Negrelos Santo Tirso São Vicente da Beira Castelo Branco 1195 1895 Sarzedas Castelo Branco 1212 1836 Sarzedo Covilhã 1836 Seda Alter do Chão 1271 1836 Segadães Águeda 1516 1836 Segura Idanha-a-Nova 1510 1836 Seixo do Ervedal Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Seixo de Gatões Montemor-o-Velho Semide Miranda do Corvo 1853 Sendim Tabuaço 1250 1836 Senhorim Nelas 1140 1855 Serpins Lousã 1514 1836 Sever Moimenta da Beira Sezulfe Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Silvã de Cima Sátão século XIX Silvares Santa Comba Dão <1258 1836 Silvares Tondela século XIX Sinde Tábua 1514 Soajo Arcos de Valdevez 1514 Soalhães Marco de Canaveses Sobreira Formosa Proença-a-Nova 1212 1855 Sobrosa Paredes 1836 Sortelha Sabugal 1288 1855 Sosa Vagos 1514 1855 Soutelo do Douro São João da Pesqueira séc. XIV 1830 Souto Penedono 3 de Fevereiro de 1218 1834 Sul São Pedro do Sul e Castro Daire séc. XIII 24 de Outubro de 1853 [editar]T Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Tancos Vila Nova da Barquinha Tavares Mangualde 1114 1853 Távora Tabuaço Teixeira Baião 1514 1836 Tendais Cinfães Tentúgal Montemor-o-Velho 1108 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Terena Alandroal 1262 1836 Tolosa Nisa 1836 Topo Calheta 1510 1867 Torre de Dona Chama Mirandela e Macedo de Cavaleiros 1287 24 de Outubro de 1855 Torrão Alcácer do Sal 1512 Torrão Marco de Canaveses Torrozelo Seia Touça Vila Nova de Foz Côa século XIX Tourém Montalegre século XIX Trapa São Pedro do Sul Travanca Cinfães Treixedo Santa Comba Dão Trevões São João da Pesqueira, Penedono e Tabuaço 24 de Outubro de 1855 Trofa Águeda 1449 1836 Tuias Marco de Canaveses século XIX Turquel Alcobaça 1352 1836 [editar]U Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Ucanha Tarouca 1836 Ulme Chamusca 18 de Fevereiro de 1561 24 de Outubro de 1855 Unhão Felgueiras 1515 1836 [editar]V Antigo concelho Concelho(s) actual(is) Criação Extinção Vacariça Mealhada Valadares Monção 24 de Outubro de 1855 Valdigem Lamego século XIX Valdreu Vila Verde 1855 Vale de Asnes Mirandela década de 1830 Vale de Nogueira Bragança século XIX Vale de Prados Macedo de Cavaleiros 1836 Valença do Douro Tabuaço 1514 1836 Valezim Seia 1514 1836 Valhelhas Guarda 1187 1855 Valongo dos Azeites , São João da Pesqueira , Várzea da Serra ,Tarouca , Várzea de Trevões , São João da Pesqueira , Veiros , Estremoz, Verride , Montemor-o-Velho , Vide, Seia , Vila Alva, Cuba , Vila Boa de Roda, Vieira do Minho , Vila Boim, Elvas , Vila Chã ,Vila Verde, Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Seia , Vila Cova à Coelheira ,Vila Nova de Paiva , Vila Cova de Sub-Avô ,Arganil , Vila da Ponte Sernancelhe Vila de Frades Vidigueira Vila do Touro Sabugal Vila Fernando Elvas Vila Flor Nisa Vila Franca de Lampaças Bragança 1286 Vila Garcia Terras de Bouro Vila Nova da Barca Montemor-o-Velho 1840 1844 Vila Nova da Erra Coruche 1836 Vila Nova de Alvito (Vila Nova da Baronia) Alvito 1280 1836 Vila Nova de Anços Soure século XIV 1836 Vila Nova de Milfontes Odemira 1486 1836 Vila Nova de Monsarros Anadia Vila Nova de São João Baptista de Gáfete Crato 1688 1836 Vila Nova de Souto d'El-Rei Lamego século XVIII 1836 Vila Nova do Casal Gouveia 1514 1836 Vila Pouca da Beira Oliveira do Hospital século XIX Vila Ruiva Cuba Vila Seca Armamar século XIX Vila Verde de Ficalho Serpa 1836 Vila Verde dos Francos Alenquer 1160 Vilar de Maçada Alijó 1853 Vilar Maior Sabugal 1296 1855 Vilar Seco de Lomba Vinhais século XIX Vilarinho da Castanheira Carrazeda de Ansiães 1218 31 de Dezembro de 1853 Vilarinho do Bairro Anadia 1515 século XIX Vilas Boas Vila Flor 1836 Vimieiro Arraiolos 1512 24 de Outubro de 1855 Vimieiro Braga 1517 Vouga Águeda 18 Anexo:Lista de municípios do Brasil por PIB Origem: Wikipédia, a enciclopédia livre. São Paulo, o município mais rico do Brasil e o décimo maior PIB do mundo. Rio de Janeiro, capital homônima do estado, é a segunda cidade mais rica do país. Brasília, capital do Brasil, é a terceira cidade mais rica do país e uma das três únicas também com PIB total acima de 100 bilhões de reais. Curitiba, capital do Paraná, ocupa a quarta posição entre as cidades brasileiras com maior riqueza. Belo Horizonte, capital de Minas Gerais, ocupa a quinta posição entre as cidades mais ricas do país. Manaus, capital do Amazonas, é a cidade mais rica da Região Norte do Brasil e a sexta do país. Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, é a segunda cidade mais rica da Região Sul do Brasil e a 7ª do país. Salvador, capital da Bahia, é a cidade mais rica do Nordeste do Brasil e a oitava cidade mais rica do Brasil. Guarulhos, localizada na Região Metropolitana de São Paulo, é a não-capital estadual mais rica do Brasil e a nona cidade. Fortaleza, capital do Ceará, é a segunda cidade mais rica do Nordeste do Brasil e a décima cidade mais rica do Brasil. Campinas, sede da Região Metropolitana de Campinas, é o município interioriano mais rico do país e a 11ª do país. Osasco, quarta maior cidade em riqueza do estado de São Paulo, é também o 12ª município brasileiro mais rico. São Bernardo do Campo, localizado no ABC Paulista, é a quarta maior cidade em riqueza da Região Metropolitana de São Paulo e a 13ª do país. Barueri, no estado do São Paulo, é a quinta maior cidade não-capital mais rica do Brasil e a 14ª do país. Duque de Caxias, no estado do Rio de Janeiro, é a 15ª maior cidade não-capital mais rica do Brasil. Recife, capital de Pernambuco, é a 17ª cidade brasileira com mais riqueza. Santos, o décimo oitavo maior PIB do Brasil. São José dos Campos, no interior paulista, é a 19ª maior cidade brasileira com mais riqueza. Goiânia, capital de Goiás, é a 20ª cidade mais rica do país. Vitória, capital do Espirito Santo, é a 21ª cidade mais rica do país. Campos dos Goytacazes, é a 3ª mais rica do RJ e a 22ª cidade mais rica do país. Belém, capital do Pará, é a 24ª cidade mais rica do país. Uberlândia, 3ª mais rica de Minas Gerais, é a 26ª cidade mais rica do país. São Luiz, capital do Maranhão, é a 28ª cidade mais rica do país. Camaçari é a segunda cidade mais rica da Bahia e a trigésima quarta do Brasil. Campo Grande, capital do MS, é a 36ª cidade mais rica do país. Niterói, no Rio de Janeiro, é a 41ª cidade mais rica do país. Natal, capital do RN, é a 42ª cidade mais rica do país. Maceió, capital de Alagoas, é a 43ª cidade mais rica do país. Cuiabá, capital de Mato Grosso, é a 45ª cidade mais rica do país. São Gonçalo, é a 5ª cidade mais rica do Rio de Janeiro e a 46ª do país. Londrina, 4ª mais rica do Paraná, é a 50ª cidade mais rica do país. Teresina, capital do Piauí, é a 51ª cidade mais rica do país. João Pessoa, capital da Paraíba, é a 52ª cidade mais rica do país. Volta Redonda, tem o 7º maior PIB do estado do Rio de Janeiro e o 53º do país. Florianópolis, capital de Santa Catarina, é a 55ª cidade mais rica do país. Juiz de Fora, em Minas Gerais, é a 61ª cidade mais rica do país. Maringá, no Paraná, é a 62ª cidade mais rica do país. Ipojuca, em Pernambuco, 2ª mais rica de Pernambuco, e a 63ª cidade mais rica do país. Aracaju, capital de Sergipe, é a 64ª cidade mais rica do país. Porto Velho, capital de Rondônia, é a 70ª cidade mais rica do país. Feira de Santana, na Bahia, é a cidade mais rica do interior do Nordeste e a 73º de maior PIB no Brasil. Macapá, 98ª maior PIB do Brasil. Boa Vista, 118ª maior PIB do Brasil. Campina Grande, 121ª maior PIB do Brasil. Pelotas, 123ª maior PIB do Brasil. Rio Branco, 125ª maior PIB do Brasil. Montes Claros, 126ª maior PIB do Brasil. Passo Fundo, 127ª maior PIB do Brasil. Criciúma, 147ª maior PIB do Brasil. Dourados, 158ª maior PIB do Brasil. Corumbá, 170ª maior PIB do Brasil. Toledo, 183ª maior PIB do Brasil. Caruaru, 185ª maior PIB do Brasil. Petrolina, 198ª maior PIB do Brasil. Itumbiara, uma das cidades mais ricas do interior do Centro-Oeste brasileiro. Coari possui o 363ª maior PIB do Brasil e o segundo maior do Amazonas. Este anexo contém uma lista de Produto Interno Bruto (PIB) municipal do Brasil. A lista é ocupada pelos maiores municípios do Brasil em relação ao Produto Interno Bruto (PIB) a preços correntes e participações percentuais relativa e acumulada em 2009, segundo o Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística (IBGE).[1] Índice [esconder] 1 Estatísticas em 2009 1.1 PIB por município 2 Referências 3 Ver também [editar]Estatísticas em 2009 A cidade mais rica do Brasil é São Paulo, com PIB de aproximadamente 400 bilhões de reais e em seguida vêm o Rio de Janeiro e Brasília, com mais de 100 bilhões cada. Todas as outras cidades brasileiras tem PIB de menos de 100 bilhões de reais. Guarulhos, com mais de 32 bilhões de reais, é a cidade não-capital mais rica do Brasil. Em contraste, Palmas, capital estadual do Tocantins, é a capital menos rica, não está nem mesmo entre as cem cidades mais ricas, contando com PIB de menos de 3 bilhões. O estado com mais presenças de cidades na lista é São Paulo, o mais rico também em números absolutos e é nele que se localiza a cidade interiorana mais rica do país (Campinas), que conta com mais de 30 bilhões de reais em PIB. É neste estado também que encontra-se o maior contraste entre todos os estados do Brasil: a capital (São Paulo) possui PIB de aproximadamente 400 bilhões de reais, valor mais de 10 vezes maior com relação ao segundo colocado, a cidade de Guarulhos, com PIB de pouco mais de 30 bilhões de reais. [editar]PIB por município Abaixo a relação de todos os PIBs municipais acima de 500 milhões de reais. Todas as 27 capitais administrativas estão presentes e aparecem em negrito. 20 maiores Posição Município Unidade federativa PIB Crescimento Em 2009 Em 2008 1 (0) São Paulo São Paulo 389.317.167.000 ▲ 32.200.486.000 2 (0) Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro 175.739.349.000 ▲ 20.962.048.000 3 (0) Brasília Distrito Federal 131.487.268.000 ▲ 13.915.316.000 4 (0) Curitiba Paraná 45.762.418.000 ▲ 2.443.164.000 5 (0) Belo Horizonte Minas Gerais 44.595.205.000 ▲ 2.444.097.000 6 (0) Manaus Amazonas 40.486.107.000 ▲ 2.369.612.000 7 (0) Porto Alegre Rio Grande do Sul 37.787.913.000 ▲ 1.013.209.000 8 ▲ (4) Salvador Bahia 32.824.229.000 ▲ 3.155.787.000 9 (0) Guarulhos São Paulo 32.473.827.000 ▲ 507.580.000 10 ▲ (5) Fortaleza Ceará 31.789.186.000 ▲ 3.438.564.000 11 ▲ (2) Campinas São Paulo 31.654.719.000 ▲ 2.291.655.000 12 ▼ (1) Osasco São Paulo 31.616.451.000 ▲ 1.592.085.000 13 ▼ (1) São Bernardo do Campo São Paulo 28.935.767.000 ▼ 936.805.000 14 ▲ (2) Barueri São Paulo 26.908.070.000 ▼ 86.630.000 15 ▼ (7) Duque de Caxias Rio de Janeiro 25.747.558.000 ▼ 6.518.918.000 16 ▲ (1) Betim Minas Gerais 25.183.730.000 ▼ 130.616.000 17 ▲ (5) Recife Pernambuco 24.835.340.000 ▲ 2.382.848.000 18 Santos São Paulo 22.546.134.000 ▼ 2.068.272.000 19 ▲ (2) São José dos Campos São Paulo 22.018.043.000 ▲ 1.299.448.000 20 ▲ (2) Goiânia Goiás 21.386.530.000 ▲ 1.929.202.000 Restantes (acima de 500 milhões) Posição Município Estado PIB (R$ 1.000,00) 21 Vitória Espírito Santo 19 782 628 22 Campos dos Goytacazes Rio de Janeiro 19 581 276 23 Jundiaí São Paulo 16 585 137 24 Belém Pará 16 526 989 25 Canoas Rio Grande do Sul 16 444 476 26 Uberlândia Minas Gerais 16 165 950 27 Contagem Minas Gerais 15 410 450 28 São Luís Maranhão 15 337 347 29 Santo André São Paulo 14 709 603 30 Ribeirão Preto São Paulo 14 688 064 31 Sorocaba São Paulo 14 182 597 32 Joinville Santa Catarina 13 345 175 33 Caxias do Sul Rio Grande do Sul 12 509 582 34 Camaçari Bahia 12 158 915 35 Araucária Paraná 11 962 877 36 Campo Grande Mato Grosso do Sul 11 645 484 37 Serra Espírito Santo 11 531 826 38 São José dos Pinhais Paraná 11 511 811 39 São Francisco do Conde Bahia 11 437 501 40 Itajaí Santa Catarina 10 870 486 41 Niterói Rio de Janeiro 10 800 670 42 Natal Rio Grande do Norte 10 369 581 43 Maceió Alagoas 10 264 218 44 Diadema São Paulo 9 969 819 45 Cuiabá Mato Grosso 9 816 819 46 São Gonçalo Rio de Janeiro 9 615 568 47 Piracicaba São Paulo 9 601 211 48 Nova Iguaçu Rio de Janeiro 9 556 221 49 São Caetano do Sul São Paulo 8 920 202 50 Londrina Paraná 8 884 459 51 Teresina Piauí 8 700 461 52 João Pessoa Paraíba 8 638 329 53 Volta Redonda Rio de Janeiro 8 394 797 54 Taubaté São Paulo 8 324 691 55 Florianópolis Santa Catarina 8 287 890 56 Anápolis Goiás 8 109 760 57 São José do Rio Preto São Paulo 7 879 048 58 Paulínia São Paulo 7 779 837 59 Mogi das Cruzes São Paulo 7 712 574 60 Blumenau Santa Catarina 7 678 830 61 Juiz de Fora Minas Gerais 7 423 138 62 Maringá Paraná 7 284 401 63 Ipojuca Pernambuco 7 082 403 64 Aracaju Sergipe 7 069 448 65 Jaboatão dos Guararapes Pernambuco 7 068 777 66 Macaé Rio de Janeiro 7 057 282 67 Sumaré São Paulo 6 901 888 68 Bauru São Paulo 6 795 517 69 Foz do Iguaçu Paraná 6 702 200 70 Porto Velho Rondônia 6 607 642 71 Mauá São Paulo 6 574 846 72 Uberaba Minas Gerais 6 489 509 73 Feira de Santana Bahia 6 358 136 74 Rio Grande Rio Grande do Sul 6 280 858 75 Americana São Paulo 6 126 171 76 Vila Velha Espírito Santo 6 041 447 77 Petrópolis Rio de Janeiro 5 831 205 78 Louveira São Paulo 5 815 329 79 Vinhedo São Paulo 5 796 770 80 Cubatão São Paulo 5 786 553 81 Limeira São Paulo 5 752 286 82 Ipatinga Minas Gerais 5 659 344 83 Gravataí Rio Grande do Sul 5 628 743 84 Parauapebas Pará 5 617 969 85 Suzano São Paulo 5 559 876 86 Paranaguá Paraná 5 443 256 87 Cotia São Paulo 5 427 421 88 Triunfo Rio Grande do Sul 5 378 395 89 Matão São Paulo 5 187 325 90 Indaiatuba São Paulo 5 156 608 91 Ponta Grossa Paraná 5 072 749 92 Resende Rio de Janeiro 5 011 075 93 Cascavel Paraná 4 991 770 94 Rondonópolis Mato Grosso 4 862 344 95 Hortolândia São Paulo 4 855 737 96 Jacareí São Paulo 4 832 375 97 Jaraguá do Sul Santa Catarina 4 697 090 98 Macapá Amapá 4 679 694 99 Aparecida de Goiânia Goiás 4 601 373 100 Cabo Frio Rio de Janeiro 4 596 004 101 Angra dos Reis Rio de Janeiro 4 526 169 102 São Carlos São Paulo 4 523 693 103 Rio Claro São Paulo 4 522 813 104 Novo Hamburgo Rio Grande do Sul 4 499 416 105 Rio das Ostras Rio de Janeiro 4 480 099 106 Santa Cruz do Sul Rio Grande do Sul 4 378 957 107 Chapecó Santa Catarina 4 348 898 108 Franca São Paulo 4 220 313 109 Rio Verde Goiás 4 260 318 110 São José Santa Catarina 4 193 679 111 Araraquara São Paulo 4 193 535 112 Pindamonhangaba São Paulo 4 172 248 113 Sertãozinho São Paulo 4 155 643 114 Belford Roxo Rio de Janeiro 4 152 779 115 Cajamar São Paulo 4 134 485 116 Itu São Paulo 4 131 263 117 Sete Lagoas Minas Gerais 4 105 512 118 Boa Vista Roraima 4 090 497 119 Taboão da Serra São Paulo 4 035 663 120 São João de Meriti Rio de Janeiro 4 000 292 121 Campina Grande Paraíba 3 894 133 122 Cariacica Espírito Santo 3 854 045 123 Pelotas Rio Grande do Sul 3 847 928 124 Rio Branco Acre 3 837 371 125 Cabo de Santo Agostinho Pernambuco 3 826 487 126 Montes Claros Minas Gerais 3 815 101 127 Passo Fundo Rio Grande do Sul 3 728 978 128 Embu São Paulo 3 698 098 129 Catalão Goiás 3 663 231 130 Itapevi São Paulo 3 638 207 131 Presidente Prudente São Paulo 3 621 430 132 Maracanaú Ceará 3 534 385 133 Barra Mansa Rio de Janeiro 3 514 292 134 Porto Real Rio de Janeiro 3 502 627 135 Santa Maria Rio Grande do Sul 3 457 585 136 Marília São Paulo 3 433 665 137 Guarujá São Paulo 3 429 098 138 Itabira Minas Gerais 3 415 340 139 São Francisco do Sul Santa Catarina 3 321 852 140 São Leopoldo Rio Grande do Sul 3 302 153 141 Barcarena Pará 3 287 297 142 Ananindeua Pará 3 243 369 143 Santana de Parnaíba São Paulo 3 233 583 144 Candeias Bahia 3 224 812 145 Cachoeirinha Rio Grande do Sul 3 224 374 146 Itapecerica da Serra São Paulo 3 207 249 147 Criciúma Santa Catarina 3 190 218 148 Vitória da Conquista Bahia 3 142 677 149 Santa Bárbara d'Oeste São Paulo 3 115 531 150 Cerquilho São Paulo 3 092 352 151 Carapicuíba São Paulo 3 068 291 152 Marabá Pará 3 058 909 153 Varginha Minas Gerais 3 046 304 154 São Sebastião São Paulo 3 043 796 155 Valinhos São Paulo 3 042 457 156 Itaguaí Rio de Janeiro 3 008 327 157 Simões Filho Bahia 3 008 294 158 Dourados Mato Grosso do Sul 3 003 284 159 Araçatuba São Paulo 3 001 299 160 Várzea Grande Mato Grosso 3 000 096 161 Palmas Tocantins 2 964 231 162 Itatiba São Paulo 2 928 061 163 Mossoró Rio Grande do Norte 2 910 956 164 São Vicente São Paulo 2 898 356 165 Itaquaquecetuba São Paulo 2 861 017 166 Governador Valadares Minas Gerais 2 845 814 167 Divinópolis Minas Gerais 2 819 794 168 Poços de Caldas Minas Gerais 2 818 456 169 Praia Grande São Paulo 2 780 735 170 Corumbá Mato Grosso do Sul 2 715 507 171 Jaguariúna São Paulo 2 714 576 172 Nova Friburgo Rio de Janeiro 2 638 733 173 Lauro de Freitas Bahia 2 672 094 174 Senador Canedo Goiás 2 658 435 175 Atibaia São Paulo 2 625 615 176 Olinda Pernambuco 2 601 108 177 Bento Gonçalves Rio Grande do Sul 2 591 081 178 Pouso Alegre Minas Gerais 2 563 771 179 Bebedouro São Paulo 2 530 520 180 Mogi Guaçu São Paulo 2 516 745 181 Ouro Preto Minas Gerais 2 492 687 182 Brusque Santa Catarina 2 431 683 183 Toledo Paraná 2 426 512 184 Guarapuava Paraná 2 424 969 185 Caruaru Pernambuco 2 420 401 186 Araras São Paulo 2 407 399 187 Cachoeiro de Itapemirim Espírito Santo 2 399 003 188 Bragança Paulista São Paulo 2 389 078 189 Teresópolis Rio de Janeiro 2 388 092 190 Pinhais Paraná 2 381 653 191 Lages Santa Catarina 2 376 554 192 Sorriso Mato Grosso 2 339 762 193 Guaratinguetá São Paulo 2 336 863 194 Cabedelo Paraíba 2 332 828 195 Botucatu São Paulo 2 317 108 196 Linhares Espírito Santo 2 314 608 197 Uruguaiana Rio Grande do Sul 2 288 916 198 Petrolina Pernambuco 2 283 346 199 Moji Mirim São Paulo 2 281 638 200 Itabuna Bahia 2 280 733 201 Poá São Paulo 2 275 422 202 Esteio Rio Grande do Sul 2 227 060 203 Catanduva São Paulo 2 204 609 204 Anchieta Espírito Santo 2 193 131 205 Caucaia Ceará 2 192 431 206 Salto São Paulo 2 186 612 207 Tucuruí Pará 2 170 090 208 Itapetininga São Paulo 2 164 773 209 Itumbiara Goiás 2 151 447 210 Caçapava São Paulo 2 136 769 211 Nova Lima Minas Gerais 2 120 727 212 Erechim Rio Grande do Sul 2 099 846 213 Luziânia Goiás 2 040 828 214 São João da Barra Rio de Janeiro 2 039 370 215 Três Lagoas Mato Grosso do Sul 2 014 697 216 Itaboraí Rio de Janeiro 2 013 344 217 Imperatriz Maranhão 2 000 735 218 Araxá Minas Gerais 1 980 482 219 Aracruz Espírito Santo 1 975 875 220 Primavera do Leste Mato Grosso 1 969 609 221 Sobral Ceará 1 964 743 222 Parnamirim Rio Grande do Norte 1 963 383 223 Guaíba Rio Grande do Sul 1 945 150 224 Jataí Goiás 1 930 988 225 Ilhéus Bahia 1 925 640 226 Arapongas Paraná 1 918 445 227 Lins São Paulo 1 917 087 228 Araguari Minas Gerais 1 915 200 229 Tatuí São Paulo 1 898 243 230 Luís Eduardo Magalhães Bahia 1 888 228 231 Colombo Paraná 1 866 143 232 Lençóis Paulista São Paulo 1 865 871 233 Magé Rio de Janeiro 1 843 262 234 Paulista Pernambuco 1 839 666 235 Viamão Rio Grande do Sul 1 838 204 236 Sinop Mato Grosso 1 813 363 237 Quissamã Rio de Janeiro 1 810 872 238 Votorantim São Paulo 1 810 173 239 Lajeado Rio Grande do Sul 1 810 065 240 Lucas do Rio Verde Mato Grosso 1 809 788 241 Santa Luzia Minas Gerais 1 786 026 242 Amparo São Paulo 1 783 703 243 Ituiutaba Minas Gerais 1 773 226 244 Santarém Pará 1 765 658 245 Sapucaia do Sul Rio Grande do Sul 1 767 159 246 Jaú São Paulo 1 760 823 247 Juazeiro Bahia 1 745 980 248 Paulo Afonso Bahia 1 743 770 249 Itupeva São Paulo 1 736 231 250 Patos de Minas Minas Gerais 1 734 816 251 Colatina Espírito Santo 1 724 502 252 Ribeirão das Neves Minas Gerais 1 712 843 253 Balneário Camboriú Santa Catarina 1 712 670 254 Campo Mourão Paraná 1 710 905 255 Caieiras São Paulo 1 701 764 256 Alumínio São Paulo 1 693 931 257 Palhoça Santa Catarina 1 693 864 258 Barreiras Bahia 1 693 254 259 Timóteo Minas Gerais 1 693 002 260 Ouro Branco Minas Gerais 1 662 535 261 Arapiraca Alagoas 1 658 977 262 Barretos São Paulo 1 653 911 263 Concórdia Santa Catarina 1 650 184 264 Venâncio Aires Rio Grande do Sul 1 643 010 265 Ribeirão Pires São Paulo 1 631 339 266 São João da Boa Vista São Paulo 1 608 505 267 Nova Odessa São Paulo 1 602 155 268 Juazeiro do Norte Ceará 1 595 504 269 Tubarão Santa Catarina 1 591 460 270 Araguaína Tocantins 1 582 447 271 Franco da Rocha São Paulo 1 564 533 272 Jequié Bahia 1 552 451 273 Arujá São Paulo 1 529 720 274 Itapira São Paulo 1 529 548 275 Cambé Paraná 1 529 311 276 Cruz Alta Rio Grande do Sul 1 524 519 277 Apucarana Paraná 1 511 202 278 Mesquita Rio de Janeiro 1 506 851 279 Nilópolis Rio de Janeiro 1 503 783 280 São Bento do Sul Santa Catarina 1 501 101 281 Ijuí Rio Grande do Sul 1 491 003 282 Ourinhos São Paulo 1 470 159 283 Araçariguama São Paulo 1 460 158 284 Montenegro Rio Grande do Sul 1 456 599 285 Itajubá Minas Gerais 1 455 166 286 Mariana Minas Gerais 1 444 840 287 Videira Santa Catarina 1 441 624 288 Várzea Paulista São Paulo 1 421 194 289 Nossa Senhora do Socorro Sergipe 1 421 084 290 Jaboticabal São Paulo 1 418 965 291 Sapezal Mato Grosso 1 418 892 292 Jandira São Paulo 1 409 889 293 Birigui São Paulo 1 409 187 294 Ji-Paraná Rondônia 1 401 586 295 Extrema Minas Gerais 1 394 322 296 Campo Novo do Parecis Mato Grosso 1 389 985 297 Ferraz de Vasconcelos São Paulo 1 381 022 298 Farroupilha Rio Grande do Sul 1 371 060 299 Cordeirópolis São Paulo 1 366 099 300 Pará de Minas Minas Gerais 1 348 008 301 Pato Branco Paraná 1 345 455 302 Três Corações Minas Gerais 1 344 211 303 Campo Largo Paraná 1 341 770 304 Leme São Paulo 1 338 844 305 Barbacena Minas Gerais 1 335 420 306 Guaramirim Santa Catarina 1 326 662 307 Dias d'Ávila Bahia 1 320 355 308 João Monlevade Minas Gerais 1 316 052 309 Tangará da Serra Mato Grosso 1 315 683 310 Unaí Minas Gerais 1 310 654 311 Caçador Santa Catarina 1 308 291 312 Pirassununga São Paulo 1 306 196 313 Santa Rosa Rio Grande do Sul 1 305 200 314 Três Rios Rio de Janeiro 1 304 643 315 Açailândia Maranhão 1 301 121 316 Alagoinhas Bahia 1 298 216 317 Patrocínio Minas Gerais 1 291 521 318 Itaperuna Rio de Janeiro 1 283 837 319 Assis São Paulo 1 258 275 320 São Simão Goiás 1 256 673 321 Umuarama Paraná 1 252 598 322 Campo Bom Rio Grande do Sul 1 244 126 323 Rio do Sul Santa Catarina 1 234 667 324 Telêmaco Borba Paraná 1 230 715 325 Eunápolis Bahia 1 228 962 326 Cachoeira do Sul Rio Grande do Sul 1 226 334 327 Paracatu Minas Gerais 1 226 047 328 Queimados Rio de Janeiro 1 224 458 329 Itaúna Minas Gerais 1 224 196 330 Boituva São Paulo 1 223 898 331 Castanhal Pará 1 216 351 332 Lavras Minas Gerais 1 211 763 333 Biguaçu Santa Catarina 1 205 661 334 Barra do Piraí Rio de Janeiro 1 201 516 335 Nova Mutum Mato Grosso 1 200 944 336 Lorena São Paulo 1 190 193 337 Alvorada Rio Grande do Sul 1 187 824 338 Vilhena Rondônia 1 187 764 339 Piraí Rio de Janeiro 1 186 558 340 Passos Minas Gerais 1 185 068 341 Gaspar Santa Catarina 1 179 397 342 Francisco Beltrão Paraná 1 176 560 343 São Roque São Paulo 1 172 099 344 Bagé Rio Grande do Sul 1 165 897 345 São Borja Rio Grande do Sul 1 158 439 346 Teófilo Otoni Minas Gerais 1 154 886 347 Campo Verde Mato Grosso 1 152 315 348 Caraguatatuba São Paulo 1 147 378 349 Santa Rita Paraíba 1 138 589 350 Votuporanga São Paulo 1 138 017 351 Confins Minas Gerais 1 137 906 352 Rolândia Paraná 1 135 147 353 Guamaré Rio Grande do Norte 1 133 152 354 Araruama Rio de Janeiro 1 127 206 355 Monte Mor São Paulo 1 123 405 356 Alegrete Rio Grande do Sul 1 123 318 357 Marau Rio Grande do Sul 1 122 898 358 Itapeva São Paulo 1 120 700 359 Balsas Maranhão 1 120 221 360 Ilha Solteira São Paulo 1 119 034 361 Manhuaçu Minas Gerais 1 108 460 362 Santana Amapá 1 104 525 363 Coari Amazonas 1 103 350 364 Vespasiano Minas Gerais 1 101 311 365 Sapiranga Rio Grande do Sul 1 101 220 366 Santo Ângelo Rio Grande do Sul 1 098 653 367 Castro Paraná 1 097 077 368 Alfenas Minas Gerais 1 093 276 369 Cabreúva São Paulo 1 091 386 370 Ubá Minas Gerais 1 088 261 371 Indaial Santa Catarina 1 083 197 372 Eusébio Ceará 1 081 127 373 Ibiporã Paraná 1 081 024 374 Maricá Rio de Janeiro 1 079 824 375 Ibirité Minas Gerais 1 070 732 376 Avaré São Paulo 1 068 860 377 Horizonte Ceará 1 067 819 378 Camaquã Rio Grande do Sul 1 060 406 379 Igarassu Pernambuco 1 057 750 380 Mococa São Paulo 1 053 970 381 Teixeira de Freitas Bahia 1 051 444 382 Ariquemes Rondônia 1 040 961 383 Guaxupé Minas Gerais 1 037 274 384 Mairiporã São Paulo 1 029 388 385 Vitória de Santo Antão Pernambuco 1 023 205 386 Cruzeiro São Paulo 1 022 255 387 São José do Rio Pardo São Paulo 1 017 558 388 Mucuri Bahia 1 009 100 389 Sabará Minas Gerais 1 005 071 390 Casimiro de Abreu Rio de Janeiro 1 001 155 391 Cianorte Paraná 990 020 392 São Desidério Bahia 981 036 393 Fernandópolis São Paulo 978 006 394 São Mateus Espírito Santo 956 262 395 Içara Santa Catarina 949 617 396 Andradina São Paulo 949 487 397 Garanhuns Pernambuco 949 339 398 Imbituba Santa Catarina 946 290 399 Gurupi Tocantins 934 584 400 Olímpia São Paulo 931 039 401 Armação dos Búzios Rio de Janeiro 930 198 402 Rio das Pedras São Paulo 929 610 403 Muriaé Minas Gerais 927 707 404 Tupã São Paulo 926 209 405 Vacaria Rio Grande do Sul 926 081 406 Paranavaí Paraná 924 553 407 Cachoeiras de Macacu Rio de Janeiro 924 421 408 Guarapari Espírito Santo 924 333 409 Itacoatiara Amazonas 919 967 410 Carazinho Rio Grande do Sul 919 010 411 Xanxerê Santa Catarina 916 734 412 Mairinque São Paulo 913 807 413 Navegantes Santa Catarina 911 398 414 São Sebastião do Paraíso Minas Gerais 909 921 415 Cacoal Rondônia 908 886 416 Diamantino Mato Grosso 908 566 417 Canindé de São Francisco Sergipe 907 687 418 São Joaquim da Barra São Paulo 902 305 419 Cristalina Goiás 901 833 420 Mafra Santa Catarina 899 692 421 Garibaldi Rio Grande do Sul 899 678 422 Pirapora Minas Gerais 897 817 423 Conselheiro Lafaiete Minas Gerais 896 665 424 Batatais São Paulo 895 422 425 Viana Espírito Santo 893 107 426 Marechal Cândido Rondon Paraná 890 871 427 Penápolis São Paulo 890 738 428 Porto Ferreira São Paulo 889 695 429 Mineiros Goiás 886 823 430 Três Marias Minas Gerais 886 701 431 Monte Alto São Paulo 884 692 432 Capivari São Paulo 884 417 433 Congonhas Minas Gerais 879 760 434 Paragominas Pará 878 875 435 Sant'Ana do Livramento Rio Grande do Sul 877 886 436 Palotina Paraná 877 317 437 Canoinhas Santa Catarina 870 444 438 Pedro Leopoldo Minas Gerais 865 963 439 Francisco Morato São Paulo 863 953 440 Mangaratiba Rio de Janeiro 860 850 441 Carambeí Paraná 859 779 442 Timbó Santa Catarina 857 393 443 Canaã dos Carajás Pará 852 967 444 Cáceres Mato Grosso 852 739 445 Oriximiná Pará 852 071 446 Joaçaba Santa Catarina 851 196 447 Guaíra São Paulo 850 159 448 Ubatuba São Paulo 843 726 449 Campo Limpo Paulista São Paulo 838 059 450 Laranjeiras Sergipe 836 600 451 Santo Antônio de Jesus Bahia 835 157 452 Rio Bonito Rio de Janeiro 834 572 453 Caxias Maranhão 825 527 454 Itanhaém São Paulo 824 091 455 São João del Rei Minas Gerais 822 362 456 Ponta Porã Mato Grosso do Sul 821 486 457 Santa Cruz do Rio Pardo São Paulo 821 051 458 Itabirito Minas Gerais 817 722 459 São Gonçalo do Amarante Rio Grande do Norte 816 909 460 Porto Seguro Bahia 805 236 461 Cosmópolis São Paulo 804 189 462 São Gabriel Rio Grande do Sul 798 197 463 Estância Sergipe 793 644 464 Campos Novos Santa Catarina 792 459 465 Caldas Novas Goiás 790 987 466 Orlândia São Paulo 787 616 467 Frutal Minas Gerais 786 499 468 Tietê São Paulo 785 466 469 Presidente Kennedy Espírito Santo 784 390 470 São Manuel São Paulo 784 365 471 Saquarema Rio de Janeiro 784 140 472 Panambi Rio Grande do Sul 782 522 473 Novo Horizonte São Paulo 781 308 474 Itaqui Rio Grande do Sul 779 404 475 Rosana São Paulo 778 539 476 São Pedro da Aldeia Rio de Janeiro 778 182 477 Maracaju Mato Grosso do Sul 776 504 478 Porto Feliz São Paulo 773 414 479 Mirassol São Paulo 773 413 480 Promissão São Paulo 771 585 481 Juatuba Minas Gerais 770 445 482 Cataguases Minas Gerais 769 553 483 Araranguá Santa Catarina 762 710 484 Trindade Goiás 759 605 485 Ariranha São Paulo 757 755 486 Parnaíba Piauí 757 989 487 Valença Rio de Janeiro 756 277 488 Agudos São Paulo 753 585 489 Alto Araguaia Mato Grosso 753 334 490 Santa Isabel São Paulo 748 770 491 Abreu e Lima Pernambuco 747 228 492 Formosa Goiás 746 357 493 Jambeiro São Paulo 741 863 494 José Bonifácio São Paulo 741 693 495 Barra do Garças Mato Grosso 741 355 496 Pomerode Santa Catarina 729 279 497 Crato Ceará 726 944 498 Coronel Fabriciano Minas Gerais 724 104 499 Paraguaçu Paulista São Paulo 723 910 500 Charqueadas Rio Grande do Sul 723 650 501 Carlos Barbosa Rio Grande do Sul 721 714 502 Barra Bonita São Paulo 720 005 503 Rancharia São Paulo 717 952 504 Timon Maranhão 715 427 505 Ibitinga São Paulo 711 620 506 Macaíba Rio Grande do Norte 708 534 507 Goiatuba Goiás 708 513 508 Fronteira Minas Gerais 706 347 509 Ibiúna São Paulo 703 188 510 Serrana São Paulo 702 956 511 Quirinópolis Goiás 700 327 512 Formiga Minas Gerais 699 269 513 Belo Jardim Pernambuco 698 774 514 Cornélio Procópio Paraná 698 087 515 Naviraí Mato Grosso do Sul 693 042 516 Igrejinha Rio Grande do Sul 690 711 517 Valparaíso de Goiás Goiás 690 698 518 Niquelândia Goiás 689 137 519 Pojuca Bahia 688 526 520 Ponte Nova Minas Gerais 687 478 521 Nova Prata Rio Grande do Sul 685 380 522 Caratinga Minas Gerais 684 352 523 Cruzeiro do Sul Acre 684 349 524 Pereira Barreto São Paulo 684 140 525 Irati Paraná 682 698 526 Araporã Minas Gerais 681 051 527 Macatuba São Paulo 680 519 528 Dom Pedrito Rio Grande do Sul 680 122 529 Seropédica Rio de Janeiro 675 777 530 Lagoa Santa Minas Gerais 672 530 531 Espírito Santo do Pinhal São Paulo 670 886 532 Jales São Paulo 668 455 533 Bertioga São Paulo 665 977 534 Itabaiana Sergipe 665 968 535 Curvelo Minas Gerais 662 873 536 São Gonçalo do Amarante Ceará 659 916 537 Itapetinga Bahia 658 192 538 Lagoa da Prata Minas Gerais 658 043 539 Itatiaia Rio de Janeiro 657 370 540 Itápolis São Paulo 656 431 541 Eldorado do Sul Rio Grande do Sul 651 201 542 Jaru Rondônia 650 214 543 Taquaritinga São Paulo 644 854 544 Morro Agudo São Paulo 644 670 545 Maranguape Ceará 643 603 546 Castilho São Paulo 641 494 547 Veranópolis Rio Grande do Sul 639 888 548 Dois Vizinhos Paraná 639 611 549 Juara Mato Grosso 638 522 550 Medianeira Paraná 637 894 551 Correntina Bahia 637 574 552 Morrinhos Goiás 634 495 553 Goiana Pernambuco 634 200 554 Estrela Rio Grande do Sul 633 927 555 Estância Velha Rio Grande do Sul 633 553 556 Vargem Grande Paulista São Paulo 632 840 557 Descalvado São Paulo 626 800 558 Campos de Júlio Mato Grosso 624 462 559 Pederneiras São Paulo 624 310 560 Machado Minas Gerais 624 136 561 Além Paraíba Minas Gerais 623 284 562 Cantagalo Rio de Janeiro 622 858 563 Marechal Deodoro Alagoas 620 477 564 Nova Serrana Minas Gerais 619 229 565 Camaragibe Pernambuco 618 538 566 Chapadão do Sul Mato Grosso do Sul 618 489 567 Patos Paraíba 615 181 568 Lagarto Sergipe 614 668 569 Peruíbe São Paulo 614 539 570 Luís Antônio São Paulo 613 366 571 Garça São Paulo 613 207 572 Teutônia Rio Grande do Sul 613 188 573 Osório Rio Grande do Sul 612 183 574 Portão Rio Grande do Sul 609 620 575 Minaçu Goiás 609 434 576 Nova Andradina Mato Grosso do Sul 609 137 577 Altamira Pará 608 373 578 Pedreira São Paulo 608 301 579 Bayeux Paraíba 604 882 580 Itaituba Pará 604 472 581 Aquiraz Ceará 603 479 582 Várzea da Palma Minas Gerais 602 603 583 Iguatu Ceará 602 302 584 Rio Brilhante Mato Grosso do Sul 600 120 585 Viçosa Minas Gerais 599 764 586 Palmeira das Missões Rio Grande do Sul 597 853 587 Tupanciretã Rio Grande do Sul 597 098 588 Santa Rita do Sapucaí Minas Gerais 597 007 589 São Gabriel do Oeste Mato Grosso do Sul 596 696 590 São Miguel do Oeste Santa Catarina 594 450 591 Lapa Paraná 594 211 592 Monte Carmelo Minas Gerais 593 017 593 Japeri Rio de Janeiro 589 030 594 Registro São Paulo 585 710 595 Capão Bonito São Paulo 581 425 596 Pontal São Paulo 581 386 597 Alta Floresta Mato Grosso 579 852 598 Capinzal Santa Catarina 579 023 599 Seara Santa Catarina 578 892 600 Américo Brasiliense São Paulo 578 887 601 Picos Piauí 578 547 602 Almirante Tamandaré Paraná 577 882 603 União da Vitória Paraná 575 714 604 Dracena São Paulo 575 598 605 São Gonçalo do Rio Abaixo Minas Gerais 575 519 606 Pradópolis São Paulo 574 456 606 Redenção Pará 573 768 607 Rio Negro Paraná 571 634 608 Sidrolândia Mato Grosso do Sul 568 998 609 Sarandi Paraná 567 052 610 Itiquira Mato Grosso 566 956 611 Casa Branca São Paulo 566 634 612 Ouroeste São Paulo 565 069 613 Ibiá Minas Gerais 564 040 614 Taquara Rio Grande do Sul 563 392 615 Santos Dumont Minas Gerais 563 264 616 Uruçuí Piauí 562 296 617 Iturama Minas Gerais 561 481 618 Miracema do Tocantins Tocantins 560 944 619 Santa Fé do Sul São Paulo 559 735 620 Itapissuma Pernambuco 558 915 621 Valença Bahia 555 572 622 Dois Irmãos Rio Grande do Sul 555 140 623 São Mateus do Sul Paraná 552 379 624 Itararé São Paulo 550 863 625 Rio Branco do Sul Paraná 550 603 626 Águas Lindas de Goiás Goiás 548 630 627 Ibirubá Rio Grande do Sul 548 264 628 Tijucas Santa Catarina 546 768 629 Campos do Jordão São Paulo 546 445 630 Canguçu Rio Grande do Sul 545 155 631 Igarapava São Paulo 544 058 632 Serra Talhada Pernambuco 543 938 633 Goianésia Goiás 543 086 634 Curitibanos Santa Catarina 541 726 635 Piedade São Paulo 540 497 636 Três Pontas Minas Gerais 539 718 637 Xaxim Santa Catarina 538 854 638 Petrolândia Pernambuco 537 801 639 Rosário do Sul Rio Grande do Sul 535 277 640 Formosa do Rio Preto Bahia 533 663 641 Paraty Rio de Janeiro 532 311 642 Guararapes São Paulo 532 019 643 Rio Negrinho Santa Catarina 532 000 644 Adamantina São Paulo 531 913 645 Horizontina Rio Grande do Sul 531 786 646 Sousa Paraíba 531 249 647 Santa Maria de Jetibá Espírito Santo 531 211 648 Itapipoca Ceará 530 908 649 Quatro Barras Paraná 530 301 650 São Lourenço do Sul Rio Grande do Sul 528 960 651 Elias Fausto São Paulo 528 139 652 Arroio do Meio Rio Grande do Sul 527 790 653 Jaguariaíva Paraná 527 268 654 Sacramento Minas Gerais 527 059 655 Embu-Guaçu São Paulo 525 668 656 Forquilhinha Santa Catarina 524 506 657 São Miguel dos Campos Alagoas 524 210 658 Pontes e Lacerda Mato Grosso 523 958 659 Gramado Rio Grande do Sul 523 360 660 Jacobina Bahia 523 242 661 Rolim de Moura Rondônia 520 220 662 Arapoti Paraná 519 707 663 Benevides Pará 519 243 664 Matozinhos Minas Gerais 518 959 665 Marituba Pará 518 739 666 Flores da Cunha Rio Grande do Sul 517 293 667 Paranaíba Mato Grosso do Sul 515 596 668 Ituverava São Paulo 515 296 669 Santo Antônio de Pádua Rio de Janeiro 515 188 670 João Pinheiro Minas Gerais 515 156 671 São Lourenço do Oeste Santa Catarina 515 055 672 Pimenta Bueno Rondônia 513 632 673 Itapiranga Santa Catarina 513 060 674 Parobé Rio Grande do Sul 512 049 675 Bariri São Paulo 512 013 676 Santa Helena de Goiás Goiás 511 820 677 Leopoldina Minas Gerais 510 693 678 Janaúba Minas Gerais 510 184 679 Querência Mato Grosso 509 607 680 Itamaraju Bahia 508 954 681 Alto Taquari Mato Grosso 507 251 682 Fraiburgo Santa Catarina 505 607 683 Bacabal Maranhão 505 600 684 Itaberaí Goiás 504 516 685 Holambra São Paulo 504 277 686 Rosário do Catete Sergipe 503 798 687 Matias Barbosa Minas Gerais 503 760 688 Guariba São Paulo 502 869 689 Braço do Norte Santa Catarina 502 818 Referências ↑ Posição ocupada pelos maiores municípios em relação ao Produto Interno Bruto. Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística (IBGE) (14 de dezembro de 2011). [editar]Ver também Lista de municípios do Brasil por PIB (2005, 2006, 2007 e 2008) Lista de municípios do Brasil Lista de municípios do Brasil por unidade da Federação Lista de estados do Brasil por PIB Lista de estados do Brasil por PIB per capita Anexo:Lista de cidades do continente americano por PIB [Esconder] v • e Municípios do Brasil por PIB Acre • Alagoas • Amapá • Amazonas • Bahia • Ceará • Distrito Federal • Espírito Santo • Goiás • Maranhão • Mato Grosso • Mato Grosso do Sul • Minas Gerais • Pará • Paraíba • Paraná • Pernambuco • Piauí • Rio de Janeiro • Rio Grande do Norte • Rio Grande do Sul • Rondônia • Roraima • Santa Catarina • São Paulo • Sergipe • Tocantins Ver avaliações Avaliar esta página O que é isto? Credibilidade Imparcialidade Profundidade Redação Conheço este assunto muito profundamente (opcional) Enviar avaliações Categoria: Listas de municípios do Brasil por PIB Criar contaEntrarAnexoDiscussãoLerEditarVer histórico Página principal Conteúdo destacado Eventos atuais Esplanada Página aleatória Portais Informar um erro Colaboração Boas-vindas Ajuda Página de testes Portal comunitário Mudanças recentes Estaleiro Criar página Páginas novas Contato Donativos Imprimir/exportar Ferramentas Esta página foi modificada pela última vez à(s) 21h47min de 13 de setembro de 2012. Este texto é disponibilizado nos termos da licença Atribuição-Partilha nos Mesmos Termos 3.0 não Adaptada (CC BY-SA 3.0); pode estar sujeito a condições adicionais. Consulte as condições de uso para mais detalhes. Política de privacidadeSobre a WikipédiaAvisos geraisVersão móvel Shanghai 17,836,133[5] Core districts[6] 2,605.8 6,845 China Asia 2 Istanbul 13,483,052[7] Metropolitan municipality 5,343 2,481 Turkey Europe & Asia 3 Karachi 13,052,000[5] [8] City District 3,527 5,700 Pakistan Asia 4 Mumbai 12,478,447[9] Municipal Corporation 603 20,694 India Asia 5 Moscow 11,810,000[10] Federal City 2,511[11] 4,705 Russia Europe 6 Beijing 11,716,000[5] Core districts[12] 1,368.32 7,400 China Asia 7 São Paulo 11,316,149[13] Municipality 1,523 7,383 Brazil South America 8 Tianjin 11,090,314[5] All districts 7,422 1,494 China Asia 9 Guangzhou 11,070,654[5] All districts[14] 3,843 2,881 China Asia 10 Delhi 11,007,835[9] Municipal Corporation 1,397.29 7,877.9 India Asia 11 Seoul 10,575,447[15] Special City 605.25[16] 17,473 South Korea Asia 12 Shenzhen 10,357,938[5] All districts 1,989 5,201 China Asia 13 Jakarta 9,588,198[17] Special capital district 662.33 14,476 Indonesia Asia 14 Tokyo 8,887,608[18] 23 Special Wards[19] 617.18 14,400 Japan Asia 15 Mexico City 8,873,017[20] Federal District 1,485.49[21] 5,973 Mexico North America 16 Kinshasa 8,754,000[22] City-Province[23] 2,016 4,342 Democratic Republic of the Congo Africa 17 Tehran 8,429,807[22] City proper 760 10,359 Iran Asia 18 Bangalore 8,425,970[9] Municipal Corporation 709.5[24] 11,876 India Asia 19 New York City 8,244,910[25] City proper 789.4 10,444 United States North America 20 Dongguan 8,220,237[5] Prefecture-level city 2,465 3,335 China Asia 21 London 8,174,100[26] Greater London[27] 1,580 4,863 United Kingdom Europe 22 Lagos 7,937,932[28] statistical area 999.6 7,938 Nigeria Africa 23 Lima 7,605,742[29] Province[30] 2,670.4 2,848 Peru South America 24 Bogotá 7,467,804[31] Capital district 1,590 4,697 Colombia South America 25 Ho Chi Minh City 7,162,864[32] Province-level municipality 2,095.01 3,419 Vietnam Asia 26 Hong Kong 7,108,100[33] Special Administrative Region 1,108[34] 6,415 Hong Kong Asia 27 Bangkok 7,025,000[35] Administrative area 1,568.74 4,478 Thailand Asia 28 Dhaka 7,000,940[36] City Corporation 360[37] 19,447 Bangladesh Asia 29 Hyderabad 6,809,970[9] Municipal Corporation 621.48[38] 10,958 India Asia 30 Cairo 6,758,581[39] Governorate 453 17,190 Egypt Africa 31 Hanoi 6,451,909[32] Province-level municipality 3,344.7 1,943.4 Vietnam Asia 32 Wuhan 6,434,373[40] [citation needed] Central districts[41] [citation needed] 888.42[42] 7,242 China Asia 33 Rio de Janeiro 6,323,037[43] Municipality 1,182 5,349 Brazil South America 34 Lahore 6,318,745[44] City District 1,772 3,566 Pakistan Asia 35 Ahmedabad 5,570,585[9] Municipal Corporation 475 11,727 India Asia 36 Baghdad 5,402,486[45] City proper 1,134 4,064 Iraq Asia 37 Riyadh 5,188,286[46] City proper 800 6,485 Saudi Arabia Asia 38 Singapore 5,183,700[47] City State 712.4 7,276 Singapore Asia 39 Santiago 5,012,973[48] Province[49] 2,030 2,469 Chile South America 40 Saint Petersburg 4,868,520[10] Federal city 1,399[11] 3,480 Russia Europe 41 Chennai 4,681,087[50] Municipal Corporation 176[51] 26,903[52] India Asia 42 Chongqing 4,513,100[53] [citation needed] Core districts[41] [citation needed] 1,435 3,145 China Asia 43 Kolkata 4,486,679[9] Municipal Corporation 185 24,252 India Asia 44 Surat 4,462,002[9] Municipal Corporation 326.515[54] 13,666 India Asia 45 Yangon 4,350,000[22] City proper 598.75[55] 6,828 Myanmar Asia 46 Ankara 4,223,398[7] Metropolitan Municipality 2,516 1,551 Turkey Europe & Asia 47 Alexandria 4,110,015[39] Governorate 2,680 1,611 Egypt Africa 48 Shenyang 4,101,197[56] (2006-12-31) Core districts 3,495 1,173 China Asia 49 Suzhou 4,074,000[57] Core districts[58] 1,679.2 2,426 China Asia 50 New Taipei 3,910,086[59] Special municipality 2,052.5667[60] 1,905 Republic of China (Taiwan) Asia 51 Johannesburg 3,888,180[61] Metropolitan Municipality 1,644.96 2,364 South Africa Africa 52 Los Angeles 3,819,702[25] City proper 1,290 2,940 United States North America 53 Yokohama 3,680,267[62] City proper 437.38 8,414 Japan Asia 54 Abidjan 3,660,682[63] Department/District 2,119 1,728 Ivory Coast Africa 55 Busan page contents page contents Tokyo, Japan (37,126,000) 2. Jakarta, Indonesia (26,063,000) 3. Seoul, South Korea (22,547,000) 4. Delhi, India (22,242,000) 5. Shanghai, China (20,860,000) 6. Manila, Philippines (20,767,000) 7. Karachi, Pakistan (20,711,000) 8. New York, USA (20,464,000) 9. Sao Paulo, Brazil (20,186,000) 10. Mexico City, Mexico (19,463,000) 11. Cairo, Egypt (17,816,000) 12. Beijing, China (17,311,000) 13. Osaka, Japan (17,011,000) 14. Mumbai (Bombay), India (16,910,000) 15. Guangzhou, China (16,827,000) 16. Moscow, Russia (15,512,000) 17. Los Angeles, USA (14,900,000) 18. Calcutta, India (14,374,000) 19. Dhaka, Bangladesh (14,000,000) 20. Buenos Aires, Argentina (13,639,000) 21. Istanbul, Turkey (13,576,000) 22. Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (12,043,000) 23. Shenzhen, China (11,885,000) 24. Lagos, Nigeria (11,547,000) 25. Paris, France (10,755,000) 26. Nagoya, Japan (10,027,000) 27. Lima, Peru (9,121,600) 28. Chicago, USA (9,121,000) 29. Kinshasa, Congo (DRC) (9,046,000) 30. Tianjin, China (8,922,000) 31. Chennai, India (8,865,000) 32. Bogota, Colombia (8,702,000) 33. Bengaluru, India (8,670,000) 34. London, United Kingdom (8,586,000) 35. Taipei, Taiwan (8,338,000) 36. Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon), Vietnam (8,314,000) 37. Dongguan, China (8,278,000) 38. Hyderabad, India (7,903,000) 39. Chengdu, China (7,895,000) 40. Lahore, Pakistan (7,743,000) 41. Johannesburg, South Africa (7,618,000) 42. Tehran, Iran (7,419,000) 43. Essen, Germany (7,304,000) 44. Bangkok, Thailand (7,151,000) 45. Hong Kong, Hong Kong (7,106,000) 46. Wuhan, China (6,995,000) 47. Ahmedabad, India (6,482,000) 48. Chongqung, China (6,321,000) 49. Baghdad, Iraq (6,204,000) 50. Hangzhou, China (6,178,000) 51. Toronto, Canada (6,139,000) 52. Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia (6,094,000) 53. Santiago, Chile (6,015,000) 54. Dallas-Fort Worth, USA (5,874,000) 55. San Francisco-San Jose, USA (5,864,000) 56. Quanzhou, China (5,798,000) 57. Miami, USA (5,582,000) 58. Shenyang, China (5,553,000) 59. Belo Horizonte, Brazil (5,523,000) 60. Philadelphia, USA (5,474,000) 61. Nanjing, China (5,455,000) 62. Madrid, Spain (5,427,000) 63. Houston, USA (5,383,000) 64. Xi'an-Xianyang, China (5,253,000) 65. Milan, Italy (5,232,000) 66. Luanda, Angola (5,204,000) 67. Pune, India (5,156,000) 68. Singapore, Singapore (5,155,000) 69. Riyadh, Saudi Arabia (5,037,000) 70. Khartoum, Sudan (4,887,000) 71. Saint Petersburg, Russia (4,879,000) 72. Atlanta, USA (4,715,000) 73. Surat, India (4,687,000) 74. Washington, D.C., USA (4,679,000) 75. Bandung, Indonesia (4,674,000) 76. Surabaya, Indonesia (4,617,000) 77. Yangoon, Myanmar (4,528,000) 78. Alexandria, Egypt (4,526,000) 79. Guadalajara, Mexico (4,524,000) 80. Harbin, China (4,477,000) 81. Boston, USA (4,427,000) 82. Zhengzhou, China (4,379,000) 83. Qingdao, China (4,378,000) 84. Abidjan, Cote d'Ivoire (4,368,000) 85. Barcelona, Spain (4,223,000) 86. Monterrey, Mexico (4,180,000) 87. Ankara, Turkey (4,172,000) 88. Suzhou, China (4,159,000) 89. Phoenix-Mesa, USA (4,076,000) 90. Salvador, Brazil (4,032,000) 91. Porto Alegre, Brazil (3,965,000) 92. Rome, Italy (3,799,000) 93. Accra, Ghana (3,792,000) 94. Sydney, Australia (3,785,000) 95. Recife, Brazil (3,756,000) 96. Naples, Italy (3,726,000) 97. Detroit, USA (3,724,000) 98. Dalian, China (3,717,000) 99. Fuzhou, China (3,713,000) 100. Medellin, Colombia Afghanistan, Kabul, 3,289,000 Albania, Tirane, 763,634 Algeria, Algiers, 3,574,000 Andorra, Andorra la Vella, 22,884 Angola, Luanda, 2,453,779 Antigua and Barbuda, (Antigua) St. John's, 22,679; (Barbuda) Codrington, 1,325 Argentina, Buenos Aires, city: 2,891,082; metro: 13,074,000 Armenia, Yerevan, 1,121,900 Australia, Canberra, 354,644 Austria, Vienna, 1,552,789 Azerbaijan, Baku, 1,879,251 B Bahamas, Nassau, 248,948 Bahrain, Manama, 140,616 Bangladesh, Dhaka, city: 7,000,940; metro: 12,797,394 Barbados, Bridgetown, 96,578 Belarus, Minsk, 1,702,061 Belgium, Brussels, 1,080,790 Belize, Belmopan, 12,300 Benin, Porto-Noveo (official): 223,552; Cotonou (de facto capital): 779,314 Bhutan, Thimphu, 101,259 Bolivia, Sucre (official): 300,000; La Paz (de facto capital): 877,363 Bosnia and Herzegovina, Sarajevo, 383,604 Botswana, Gaborone, 225,656 Brazil, Brasilia, 2,648,532 Brunei, Bandar Seri Begawan, 28,135 Bulgaria, Sofia, 1,090,295 Burkina Faso, Ouagadougou, 1,005,231 Burundi, Bujumbura, 384,461 C Cambodia, Phnom Penh, 2,011,725 Cameroon, Yaounde, 1,616,000 Canada, Ottawa, 898,150 Cape Verde, Praia, 125,464 Central African Republic, Bangui, 731,548 Chad, N'Djamena, 751,288 Chile, Santiago, 5,084,038 China, Beijing, 20,180,000 Colombia, Bogota, 7,613,303 Comoros, Moroni, 60,200 Congo, Brazzaville, 1,088,044 Costa Rica, San Jose, 328,195 Cote d'Ivoire, Yamoussoukro, 454,929 Croatia, Zagreb, 804,200 Cuba, Havana, 2,135,498 Cyprus, Nicosia, 239,277 Czech Republic, Prague, 1,227,332 D Democratic Republic of the Congo, Kinshasa, 4,385,264 Denmark, Copenhagen, 1,231,166 Djibouti, Djibouti, 475,332 Dominica, Roseau, 14,847 Dominican Republic, Santo Domingo, 2,995,211 E East Timor, Dili, 193,563 Ecuador, Quito, 1,504,991 Egypt, Cairo, 7,438,376 El Salvador, San Salvador, 521,366 Equatorial Guinea, Malabo, 100,677 Eritrea, Asmara, 543,707 Estonia, Tallinn, 403,547 Ethiopia, Addis Ababa, 3,040,740 F Fiji, Suva, 84,410 Finland, Helsinki, 596,661 France, Paris, 2,268,265 G Gabon, Libreville, 556,425 Gambia, Banjul, 34,828 Georgia, Tbilisi, 1,044,993 Germany, Berlin, 3,520,000 Ghana, Accra, 1,640,507 Greece, Athens, 721,477 Grenada, St. George's, 7,500 Guatemala, Guatemala City, 1,103,865 Guinea, Conakry, 1,399,981 Guinea-Bissau, Bissau, 452,640 Guyana, Georgetown, 134,599 H Haiti, Port-au-Prince, 1,235,227 Honduras, Tegucigalpa, 735,982 Hungary, Budapest, 1,728,718 I Iceland, Reykjavik, 115,000 India, New Delhi, 292,300 Indonesia, Jakarta, 10,187,595 Iran, Tehran, city: 12,223,598; metro: 13,828,365 Iraq, Baghdad, 7,216,040 Ireland, Dublin, 1,045,769 Israel, Jerusalem, 780,200 Italy, Rome, 2,792,508 J Jamaica, Kingston, 701,063 Japan, Tokyo, city: 13,185,502; metro: 35,862,460 Jordon, Amman, 2,600,603 K Kazakhstan, Astana, 700,000 Kenya, Nairobi, 2,665,657 Kiribati, South Tarawa, 30,000 Korea (North), Pyongyang, 3,144,005 Korea (South), Seoul, city 10,581,728; metro 25,620,000 Kuwait, Kuwait City, 1,171,880 Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek, 843,240 L Laos, Vientiane, 287,579 Latvia, Riga, 713,016 Lebanon, Beirut, 1,574,387 Lesotho, Maseru, 267,652 Liberia, Monrovia, 1,010,970 Libya, Tripoli, 1,184,045 Liechtenstein, Vaduz, 5,248 Lithuania, Vilnius, 556,723 Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 76,420 M Macedonia, Skopje, 506,926 Madagascar, Antananarivo, 1,918,117 Malawi, Lilongwe, 902,388 Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur, 1,381,830 Maldives, Male, 103,693 Mali, Bamako, 1,289,626 Malta, Valletta, 6,315 Marshall Islands, Majuro, 25,400 Mauritania, Nouakchott, 719,167 Mauritius, Port Louis, 147,251 Mexico, Mexico City, 8,851,080 Micronesia, Palikir, 9,900 Moldova, Chisinau, 794,800 Monaco, Monaco, 35,986 Mongolia, Ulan Bator, 907,802 Montenegro, Podgorica, 141,854 Morocco, Rabat, 1,789,635 Mozambique, Maputo, 1,076,689 Myanmar (Burma), Nay Pyi Taw, 925,000 N Namibia, Windhoek, 252,721 Nauru, Yaren, 1,100 Nepal, Kathmandu, 812,026 (The) Netherlands, Amsterdam, 740,094 New Zealand, Wellington, 381,900 Nicaragua, Managua, 926,883 Niger, Niamey, 794,814 Nigeria, Abuja, 778,567 Norway, Oslo, 575,475 O Oman, Muscat, 797,000 P Pakistan, Islamabad, 955,629 Palau, Ngerulmud, 391 Panama, Panama City, 813,097 Papua New Guinea, Port Moresby, 307,643 Paraguay, Asuncion, 520,722 Peru, Lima, city: 7,605,742; metro: 8,472,935 Philippines, Manila, city: 1,652,171; metro: 11,855,975 Poland, Warsaw, 1,706,724 Portugal, Lisbon, 564,657 Q Qatar, Doha, 1,450,000 R Romania, Bucharest, 1,942,254 Russia, Moscow, 11,541,000 Rwanda, Kigali, 718,414 S St. Kitts and Nevis, Basseterre, 13,043 St. Lucia, Castries, 57,000 St. Vincent and The Grenadines, Kingstown, 16,031 Samoa, Apia, 39,813 San Marino, San Marino, 4,493 Sao Tome and Principe, Sao Tome, 56,166 Saudi Arabia, Riyadh, 4,878,723 Senegal, Dakar, 1,030,594 Serbia, Belgrade, 1,154,589 Seychelles, Victoria, 29,298 Sierra Leone, Freetown, 1,070,200 Singapore, Singapore, 5,312,000 Slovakia, Bratislava, 424,207 Slovenia, Ljubljana, 280,140 Solomon Islands, Honiara, 59,288 Somalia, Mogadishu, 1,097,133 South Africa, Pretoria (official: 2,345,908), 1,097,133; Bloemfontein (judicial: 369,568); Cape Town (legislative: 827,218) South Sudan, Juba, 372,410 Spain, Madrid, 3,233,527 Sri Lanka, Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte, 118,556 Sudan, Khartoum, 1,740,661 Suriname, Paramaribo, 254,147 Swaziland, Mbabane, 81,594 Sweden, Stockholm, 770,284 Switzerland, Berne, 121,631 Syria, Damascus, 3,500,000 T Taiwan, Taipei, 2,618,772 Tajikistan, Dushanbe, 582,496 Tanzania, Dodoma, 287,200 Thailand, Bangkok, 8,249,117 Togo, Lome, 824,738 Tonga, Nukuʻalofa, 22,400 Trinidad and Tobago, Port-of-Spain, 50,479 Tunisia, Tunis, 767,629 Turkey, Ankara, 4,890,893 Turkmenistan, Ashgabat, 763,537 Tuvalu, Funafuti, 4,492 U Uganda, Kampala, 1,659,600 Ukraine, Kiev, 2,832,398 United Arab Emirates, Abu Dhabi, 585,097 United Kingdom, London, 8,174,100 United States, Washington, D.C., 601,723 Uruguay, Montevideo, 1,369,797 Uzbekistan, Tashkent, 2,207,850 V Vanuatu, Port Vila, 38,000 (The) Vatican, Vatican City, 826 Venezuela, Caracas, 1,838,939 Vietnam, Hanoi, 3,398,889 W Western Sahara, El Aaiun, 194,668 Y Yemen, Sana'a, 1,431,649 Z Zambia, Lusaka, 1,331,254 Zimbabwe, Harare, 1,487,028 Afeganistão África do Sul Akrotiri Albânia Alemanha Andorra Angola Anguila Antárctida Antígua e Barbuda Antilhas Neerlandesas Arábia Saudita Arctic Ocean Argélia Argentina Arménia Aruba Ashmore and Cartier Islands Atlantic Ocean Austrália Áustria Azerbaijão Baamas Bangladeche Barbados Barém Bélgica Belize Benim Bermudas Bielorrússia Birmânia Bolívia Bósnia e Herzegovina Botsuana Brasil Brunei Bulgária Burquina Faso Burúndi Butão Cabo Verde Camarões Camboja Canadá Catar Cazaquistão Chade Chile China Chipre Clipperton Island Colômbia Comores Congo-Brazzaville Congo-Kinshasa Coral Sea Islands Coreia do Norte Coreia do Sul Costa do Marfim Costa Rica Croácia Cuba Dhekelia Dinamarca Domínica Egipto Emiratos Árabes Unidos Equador Eritreia Eslováquia Eslovénia Espanha Estados Unidos Estónia Etiópia Faroé Fiji Filipinas Finlândia França Gabão Gâmbia Gana Gaza Strip Geórgia Geórgia do Sul e Sandwich do Sul Gibraltar Granada Grécia Gronelândia Guame Guatemala Guernsey Guiana Guiné Guiné Equatorial Guiné-Bissau Haiti Honduras Hong Kong Hungria Iémen Ilha Bouvet Ilha do Natal Ilha Norfolk Ilhas Caimão Ilhas Cook Ilhas dos Cocos Ilhas Falkland Ilhas Heard e McDonald Ilhas Marshall Ilhas Salomão Ilhas Turcas e Caicos Ilhas Virgens Americanas Ilhas Virgens Britânicas Índia Indian Ocean Indonésia Irão Iraque Irlanda Islândia Israel Itália Jamaica Jan Mayen Japão Jersey Jibuti Jordânia Kuwait Laos Lesoto Letónia Líbano Libéria Líbia Listenstaine Lituânia Luxemburgo Macau Macedónia Madagáscar Malásia Malávi Maldivas Mali Malta Man, Isle of Marianas do Norte Marrocos Maurícia Mauritânia Mayotte México Micronésia Moçambique Moldávia Mónaco Mongólia Monserrate Montenegro Mundo Namíbia Nauru Navassa Island Nepal Nicarágua Níger Nigéria Niue Noruega Nova Caledónia Nova Zelândia Omã Pacific Ocean Países Baixos Palau Panamá Papua-Nova Guiné Paquistão Paracel Islands Paraguai Peru Pitcairn Polinésia Francesa Polónia Porto Rico Portugal Quénia Quirguizistão Quiribáti Reino Unido República Centro-Africana República Checa República Dominicana Roménia Ruanda Rússia Salvador Samoa Samoa Americana Santa Helena Santa Lúcia São Cristóvão e Neves São Marinho São Pedro e Miquelon São Tomé e Príncipe São Vicente e Granadinas Sara Ocidental Seicheles Senegal Serra Leoa Sérvia Singapura Síria Somália Southern Ocean Spratly Islands Sri Lanca Suazilândia Sudão Suécia Suíça Suriname Svalbard e Jan Mayen Tailândia Taiwan Tajiquistão Tanzânia Território Britânico do Oceano Índico Territórios Austrais Franceses Timor Leste Togo Tokelau Tonga Trindade e Tobago Tunísia Turquemenistão Turquia Tuvalu Ucrânia Uganda União Europeia Uruguai Usbequistão Vanuatu Vaticano Venezuela Vietname Wake Island Wallis e Futuna West Bank Zâmbia Zimbabué AFRICA (54) Algeria Angola Benin Botswana Burkina Burundi Cameroon Cape Verde Central African Republic Chad Comoros Congo Congo, Democratic Republic of Djibouti Egypt Equatorial Guinea Eritrea Ethiopia Gabon Gambia Ghana Guinea Guinea-Bissau Ivory Coast Kenya Lesotho Liberia Libya Madagascar Malawi Mali Mauritania Mauritius Morocco Mozambique Namibia Niger Nigeria Rwanda Sao Tome and Principe Senegal Seychelles Sierra Leone Somalia South Africa South Sudan Sudan Swaziland Tanzania Togo Tunisia Uganda Zambia Zimbabwe ASIA (44) Afghanistan Bahrain Bangladesh Bhutan Brunei Burma (Myanmar) Cambodia China East Timor India Indonesia Iran Iraq Israel Japan Jordan Kazakhstan Korea, North Korea, South Kuwait Kyrgyzstan Laos Lebanon Malaysia Maldives Mongolia Nepal Oman Pakistan Philippines Qatar Russian Federation Saudi Arabia Singapore Sri Lanka Syria Tajikistan Thailand Turkey Turkmenistan United Arab Emirates Uzbekistan Vietnam Yemen EUROPE (47) Albania Andorra Armenia Austria Azerbaijan Belarus Belgium Bosnia and Herzegovina Bulgaria Croatia Cyprus Czech Republic Denmark Estonia Finland France Georgia Germany Greece Hungary Iceland Ireland Italy Latvia Liechtenstein Lithuania Luxembourg Macedonia Malta Moldova Monaco Montenegro Netherlands Norway Poland Portugal Romania San Marino Serbia Slovakia Slovenia Spain Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United Kingdom Vatican City N. AMERICA (23) Antigua and Barbuda Bahamas Barbados Belize Canada Costa Rica Cuba Dominica Dominican Republic El Salvador Grenada Guatemala Haiti Honduras Jamaica Mexico Nicaragua Panama Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Lucia Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Trinidad and Tobago United States OCEANIA (14) Australia Fiji Kiribati Marshall Islands Micronesia Nauru New Zealand Palau Papua New Guinea Samoa Solomon Islands Tonga Tuvalu Vanuatu S. AMERICA (12) Argentina Bolivia Brazil Chile Colombia Ecuador Guyana Paraguay Peru Suriname Uruguay Venezuela